UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2012 Skate Detroit results-in-progress

Posted by unseenskaters on July 25, 2012

I will be compiling Skate Detroit results from photos of IJS results sheets that are being tweeted, or sent by other means, to me this week (Wednesday-Saturday). Skaters outside of the Eastern Great Lakes (EGL) region are unmarked; the rest have their countries (CAN, RUS, etc.) and club regions (NA, SA, UGL, SW, etc.) noted.

Follow Sylvia’s Twitter feed for top results/scores, notable news re-tweets & a few video links – hash tag is #SkateDetroit

Skate Detroit Event Schedule by Day & Skater Groups

Skate Detroit Event Schedule by Day and Rink (PDF)

IceNetwork article summarizing Senior Ladies

IceNetwork article summarizing Senior Pairs & Men

IceNetwork article about Gracie Gold & the ‘Rippon Lutz’

Golden Skate’s Senior Highlights article

Videos filmed by a fan in the stands (Sr/Jr Ladies, FS of Moore-Towers/Moscovitch & Baga/Toth, Dolensky)

Final round FS videos of Hannah Miller & Gracie Gold

Wednesday Off-Ice Photos on IceNetwork

Thursday Off-Ice Photos

Friday Off-Ice Photos

A BIG THANK YOU to all contributors of results/scores from Skate Detroit via Twitter! If anyone reading this would prefer to submit official result sheet photos via e-mail CLICK HERE to do so (the scores will be transcribed and edited in below).

SATURDAY RESULTS

Rink C

Novice Men FS & Final Standings (10 competed):
D Kulenkamp (UGL) 108.75 1 1, B Johnson 105.39 2 2, D Takayama 96.46 3 3, J Cohn (UGL) 89.75 4 5, A Mains (UGL) 86.67 8 4, M Fernandez (SA) 83.12 6 6, Z Daleman (CAN) 82.79 5 7, B Labelle (CAN) 78.48 11 8, B Kozlowski (UGL) 77.89 7 10, R Swenor (CAN) 77.62 9 9 [WD; J Durocher (CAN)]

Junior Ladies Final FS (12 competed):
A Shin (SW) 78.82, I Dow (UGL) 77.35, M Dunley (CAN) 72.03, M Guysinger (UGL) 68.40, C Nemastil (NA) 66.26, B Sinatra (NA) 63.13, K Kramble (CAN) 61.04, M Steward (CAN) 60.64, M Fu 59.94, S Hardwick-Kelly (CAN) 59.33, F Su (NE) 56.51, R Chang (UGL) 53.12

Junior Men FS & Final Standings (12 competed):
R Sadovsky (CAN) 160.11 1 1 (108.38 FS), A Zahariev (CAN) 140.61 6 2 (95.31), A Kan (CAN) 137.69 7 3 (93.06), W Littlefield (SW) 135.92 2 5 (84.80), D Margalik (CAN) 135.35 5 4 (89.12), B Krentz (UGL) 131.48 4 6 (82.98), J Highgate-Brutman 122.30 8 8, T Bergqvist (NA) 122.08 9 7, D Wolfe (CAN) 108.99 11 9, K Chizhikov 106.23 10 11, M Brennan (CAN) 101.42 13 10, A Sylvester (CAN) 101.07 12 12 [WD: N Vrdoljak (UGL)]

Senior Men FS & Final Standings (9 competed):
A Gonzales (SWP) 191.56 3 1 (127.25 FS), A Johnson (SW) 190.06 1 2 (123.71), A Rogozine (CAN) 179.37 2 3 (113.65), T Dolensky (SA) 169.46 5 4 (107.58), W Brewster 141.18 8 5, P Myzyk (POL) 138.78 7 6, C Berneck (GER) 134.80 6 7, H Mattick (GBR) 114.65 9 8, C Armstrong (CAN) 90.74 12 9 [WD: E Balde (CAN), S Davis (CAN), B Guthrie (CAN)]

Senior Ladies Final FS (11 competed):
H Miller (EGL) 111.77 [60.95 TES/50.82 PCS], G Gold (UGL) 110.60 [58.39/52.21], K Osmond (CAN) 100.03 [52.52/49.51 -2], K Charbonneau (CAN) 91.63 [43.93/47.70], G Daleman (CAN) 85.31 [47.01/40.30 -2], C Gold (UGL) 85.25 [44.02/41.23], B Bereswill 79.32 [37.38/43.94 -2], K Johnson (DEN) 77.91 [39.49/39.42 -1], M Koehler 74.78 [36.07/40.71 -2], N Jiang (SW) 73.98 [33.95/41.03 -1], A Dobbs (SW) 72.44 [35.33/38.11 -1] [WD: L Dinh (EGL)]

Rink B

Intermediate Men FS & Final Standings (8 competed):
D Wagner (UGL) 86.13 1 3, M Friess (CP) 84.29 5 1, D Li 69.06 2 3, A Balint (CAN) 66.34 4 4, M Mitrofanov (SW) 62.46 3 6, A Sena (UGL) 60.28 7 5, M Karasimski (CAN) 55.84 8 7, C Nguyen (SW) 51.89 6 8

Juvenile Men FS (8 competed):
S Lunin 41.05, R Bedard (UGL) 37.00, L Ferrante 35.43, A Dubinski 32.30, S Parks 29.16, B Li (CAN) 25.18, C Finster 23.30, L Davis 19.31

Intermediate Ladies Final FS (15 competed):
V Le (SW) 63.00, O Allan (UGL) 59.68, M Keils 59.63, P Rydberg (UGL) 58.84, E Wolak 54.40, R Shin (SW) 53.65, V Chen 51.16, A Verheydt (NWP) 50.46, C Olono (UGL) 46.87, D G Chen (NA) 46.55, I Gamez (SA) 46.17, A Dow (UGL) 45.91, L Ream 45.89, A Herbison 45.65, R Golubchic (RUS) 45.62

Juvenile Ladies Final (15 competed):
C Rodriguez (SA) 43.16, S Liberatore 42.76, E Little (SW) 41.43, S Shi 40.54, E Enebak (UGL) 40.34, C Mantsorov (SW) 39.43, K Yan (UGL) 38.51, C Tenzin (UGL) 38.17, L Kim 37.68, Z Wang (SW) 36.90, K Olono (UGL) 36.74, A Eguchi (SW) 36.23, A Bechtold (SA) 34.05, A Friess (CP) 33.16, K Pampuch (UGL) 28.62

Novice Ladies Final FS (18 competed):
M Flood (SW) 82.95, C Burner (UGL) 70.24, B Tennell (UGL) 67.93, A Takai 65.41, L Townsend (UGL) 63.86, J Liu (UGL) 62.65, C Roslin 59.95, A Hu 58.39, O Keils 56.26, L Smith 55.02, M Arn (UGL) 54.65, A Cockerell 54.27, G Woodland CAN 52.94, S Won CAN 50.83, M Wu 50.39, A Paspaloski CAN 48.18, M Solomon (SA) 47.42, Q Herbison 45.25

FRIDAY RESULTS

Rink C

Intermediate Men SP (8 competed):
D Wagner (UGL) 30.19, D Li 25.78, M Mitrofanov (SW) 24.55, A Balint (CAN) 23.59, M Friess (CP) 23.03, C Nguyen (SW) 20.01, A Sena (UGL) 19.21, M Karasimski (CAN) 18.39

Junior Ladies FS A & Final Standings (top 4 advance to Final): A Shin (SW) 111.63 1 1 (70.03 FS), R Chang (UGL) 99.84 2 2 (62.83), M Fu 95.23 3 4 (58.86), S Hardwick-Kelly (CAN) 91.29 6 3 (60.80);
5-14: K Walton 87.07 4 7, S Cabiles (PHI) 86.10 5 6, S Shim (CAN) 84.93 8 5, J Schilkey 80.05 7 9, J Anderson 78.83 9 8, H Bell (CAN) 75.35 11 10, J Cenedese (CAN) 71.31 10 11, A Dabrowski 69.73 13 12, M Geary (NA) 69.73 14 13, K Jeromkin (CAN) 65.03 12 14
Junior Ladies FS B (top 4 advance): I Dow (UGL) 127.24 1 1, K Kramble (CAN) 110.91 2 2, F Su (NE) 95.29 4 4, B Sinatra (NA) 95.08 6 3;
5-14: K Budd 87.31 5 6, T Steward (CAN) 85.46 10 5, Y Jong (CAN) 78.91 7 8, K Anderson (NA) 76.75 12 7, A McDonell 75.59 8 11, A Luong (SW) 74.54 9 12, M Germann (CAN) 69.89 14 9, R Musselwhite (UGL) 68.52 15 10, A Evans (UGL) 65.76 13 13, E Mays (CAN) 64.48 11 14 [B Jones (CAN) WD]
Junior Ladies FS C (top 4 advance): M Steward (CAN) 116.46 2 1, M Guysinger (UGL) 107.91 3 2, M Dunley (CAN) 106.62 1 4, C Nemastil (NA) 102.79 5 3;
5-11: A Mieskoski 101.80 4 6, E Taylor (SW) 98.62 7 5, L Nasu-Yu (CAN) 97.49 6 8, K Colby (UGL) 96.55 8 7, J Schreffler 83.36 10 9, B Clarkson (CAN) 81.87 11 10, K Costello (CAN) 74.14 13 11 [missing rest]

Senior Pairs FS (5 teams competed):
Moore-Towers/Moscovitch (CAN) 116.67, H Denney/Frazier 99.90, Scimeca/Knierim 98.19, Purdy/Marinaro (CAN) 92.66, Baga/Toth 82.74 [Yankowskas/Reagan WD]

Senior Men SP (12 competed):
A Johnson (SW) 66.35, A Rogozine (CAN) 65.72, A Gonzales (SWP) 64.31, E Balde (CAN) 63.68, T Dolensky (SA) 61.88, C Berneck (GER) 52.94, P Myzyk (POL) 51.66, W Brewster 45.95, H Mattick (GBR) 45.17, S Davis (CAN) 41.93, B Guthrie (CAN) 40.98, C Armstrong (CAN) 39.13. WD: J Cassar, L Chilcott (GBR), L Firus (CAN), D Sheriff-Clayton (CAN)

Senior Ladies FS A & Final Standings (16 competed; top 6 advance to Final):
1-6: H Miller (EGL) 158.59 1 1 (101.87 FS), A Dobbs (SW) 118.46 5 3 (75.90), L Dinh 117.87 2 8 (68.05), C Gold (UGL) 117.31 4 4 (74.25), K Johnson (DEN) 114.14 10 2 (76.32), K Charbonneau (CAN) 114.04 8 5 (72.90);
7-16: O Kamieniecki (POL) 110.80 3 10 (65.42), K McNeil (CAN) 108.90 6 9 (66.72), A Gilles 108.45 11 6 (71.12), Z Brown (CAN) 107.12 12 7 (70.16), A Walczyk (NA) 97.75 13 11 (61.64), D Sivak (UGL) 93.16 14 14 (57.07), J Zhang (NA) 92.72 17 12 (60.71), G Glastris (GRE) 91.14 16 13 (59.08), D Koris (GRE) 78.70 18 15 (49.43), C Nickerson 77.00 15 16 (43.06) [WD: A Chartrand (CAN), A DeSanctis (CAN), F Sheikh]
Senior Ladies FS B (13 competed; top 6 advance to Final):
G Gold (UGL) 168.34 1 1 (105.65 FS), K Osmond (CAN) 132.46 5 2 (90.77), B Bereswill 130.77 3 3 (80.13), N Jiang (SW) 117.66 4 6 (68.55), G Daleman (CAN) 109.43 6 5 (69.89), M Koehler 106.19 9 4 (70.50);
7-13: Z Costiniano (PHI) 101.36 7 9 (64.67), M Hausmann (UGL) 100.07 8 10 (63.82), C McDonnell (CAN) 99.95 10 8 (65.93), K McBeath (NA) 93.90 14 7 (65.99), L Malone (UGL) 91.92 11 12 (61.01), K Kotnik 91.48 12 11 (61.19), A Hulme 84.28 15 13 (58.21) [WD: K Baga (UGL), S Pulia (UGL)]

Rink B
Intermediate Ladies FS D & Final Standings (top 3 advance to Final): P Rydberg (UGL) 92.74 1 1, V Le (SW) 91.63 2 2, E Wolak 85.65 3 3;
4-14: J Tu 71.41 7 5, I Falsetti 68.70 6 6, S Miller 68.61 4 8, R Heinz (UGL) 68.10 9 4, R Dobson (CAN) 65.14 8 9, C Rackley 64.56 5 10, S Hice (NA) 64.32 11 7, L Brown 58.97 10 11, V Kim (UGL) 57.37 12 12, K Barta 55.78 13 14, A Olson 54.24 14 13, A Griffith (SW) 49.07 16 15 [missing rest]
Intermediate Ladies FS E (top 3 advance): D G Chan (NA) 83.61 1 1, L Ream 73.18 6 2, A Dow (UGL) 70.21 7 3;
4-15: A Parks 69.51 3 5, B Grund (NA) 67.82 5 6, J Rowland (SA) 64.84 10 4, M Hughes (UGL) 60.92 8 7, J Green 60.90 2 9, A Vanwynsberghe (CAN) 58.33 9 8, P Bartholomew 47.62 11 13, M Seck (CAN) 47.22 14 10, A Schons (UGL) 46.35 13 12, K Jiang (UGL) 44.82 15 11, A McDonough (UGL) 40.87 12 14, C Guilbault-Amey 32.25 16 15 [WD: A Wang]

Novice Ladies FS A & Final Standings (top 3 advance to Final): B Tennell (UGL) 107.15 1 1, J Liu (UGL) 94.02 2 2, O Keils 86.23 3 3;
4-14: K Park (SW) 79.86 6 4, K Marshall (CAN) 79.08 5 5, D Kazimierski (UGL) 75.33 4 9, J Diemer (CAN) 73.59 7 8, H McLean (CAN) 72.96 8 6, A Glassco (CAN) 71.35 10 7, Y Wada 69.40 9 10, I Kalafatis 67.00 12 11, C Collins (CAN) 64.82 13 12, L Monette (CAN) 62.95 11 14, K Murphy 61.?? [missing rest]
Novice Ladies FS B (top 3 advance): M Flood (SW) 109.05 1 1, A Paspaloski (CAN) 81.05 2 4, Q Herbison 75.84 3 3;
4-12: K Stitz (CAN) 75.63 6 2, G Le (UGL) 72.32 8 5, T Andersen (CAN) 68.98 5 7, K Greenfield (CAN) 67.96 9 6, A Diemer (CAN) 67.37 4 9, A Harris (CAN) 63.47 11 10, C Seize (CAN) 62.62 7 11, C Asuncion (UGL) 61.26 14 8, K Conway (CAN) 57.91 10 12 [missing rest]
Novice Ladies FS C (top 3 advance): M Arn (UGL) 92.29 1 3, C Burner (UGL) 90.65 4 2, A Takai 87.23 11 1;
4-14: H Wint (UGL) 84.19 3 5, C Kaminski (UGL) 82.81 8 4, Z Bell (CAN) 79.10 6 7, B Byrd 78.18 7 8, G Gast 78.01 2 10, A D’Asti (CAN) 77.05 9 9, R LaFleche (CAN) 76.81 13 6, M Boswell 71.31 12 11, M Lompert (CAN) 66.28 5 14, S Carr (SW) 65.59 14 12, N Stute 63.95 15 13 [missing rest]
Novice Ladies FS D (top 3 advance): L Townsend (UGL) 92.49 1 1, S Won (CAN) 81.34 2 4, L Smith 77.97 6 2;
4-12: A Schumacher (CAN) 77.73 4 5, E Cullen (CAN) 77.63 7 3, L Petkovic 75.53 5 8, S Puhl (UGL) 73.85 3 10, L Karlin (UGL) 73.02 8 7, S Clarysse (CAN) 71.47 10 6, E Lui 70.24 9 9, A Pockett (CAN) 61.06 11 11, B Schneider (NA) 50.52 12 12
Novice Ladies FS E (top 3 advance): C Roslin 94.69 1 1, A Cockerell 77.37 3 2, M Solomon (SA) 75.69 2 3;
4-8: A Guizzotti (NA) 72.70 4 4, J Nicholson (CAN) 64.77 8 6, H Seliga (CAN) 63.83 10 6, G Mauro (NA) 61.66 9 7, A Cohen 60.55 5 10
Novice Ladies FS F (top 3 advance): G Woodland CAN 88.52 2 1, A Hu 86.44 1 2, M Wu 80.01 3 4;
4-8: K Strong 78.44 6 3, A Uzumcu (UGL) 77.04 5 5, B Safer (UGL) 74.33 7 6, M Ghanam (CAN) 72.78 8 7, I Daskas 70.70 4 10

THURSDAY RESULTS (thanks to all who are contributing!)

Senior Ladies SP A: (19 competed):
H Miller 56.72, L Dinh (now EGL) 49.82, O Kamieniecki (POL) 45.38, C Gold (UGL) 43.06, A Dobbs (SW) 42.56, K McNeil (CAN) 42.18, A DeSanctis (CAN) 41.18, K Charbonneau (CAN) 41.14, A Chartrand (CAN) 37.85, K Johnson (DEN) 37.82, A Gilles 37.33, Z Brown (CAN) 36.96, A Walczak (NA) 36.11, D Sivak (UGL) 36.09, C Nickerson 33.94, G Glastris (GRE) 32.06, J Zhang (NA) 32.01, D Koris (GRE) 29.27, F Sheikh 28.47 [WD: L Verhulst (UGL)]

Senior Ladies SP B (15 competed): G Gold (UGL) 62.69 [3F+3T, Rippon 3Lz, 2A], K Baga (UGL) 53.10, B Bereswill 50.64, N Jiang (SW) 49.11, K Osmond (CAN) 41.69, G Daleman (CAN) 39.54, Z Costiniano (PHI) 36.69, M Hausmann (UGL) 36.25, M Koehler 35.69, C McDonnell (CAN) 34.02, L Malone (UGL) 30.91, K Kotnik 30.29, S Pulia (UGL) 28.42, K McBeath (NA) 27.91, A Hulme 26.07 [WD: J Bauth (NA), G Cormier (CAN), D Leng (UGL), A Najarro (CAN), R Saji, S Sylvester]

Junior Men SP (13 competed):
R Sadovsky (CAN) 51.73, W Littlefield (SW) 51.12, N Vrdoljak (UGL) 49.25, B Krentz (UGL) 48.50, D Margalik (CAN) 46.23, A Zahariev (CAN) 45.30, A Kan (CAN) 44.63, J Highgate-Brutman 40.02, T Bergqvist (NA) 39.57, K Chizhikov 35.76, D Wolfe (CAN) 34.32, A Sylvester (CAN) 32.57, M Brennan (CAN) 28.31 [WD: T Tomasello, R Hartley, C Burner (UGL), V Chan (CAN)]

Junior Ladies SP A (14 competed):
A Shin (SW) 41.60, R Chang (UGL) 37.01, M Fu 36.37, K Walton 32.13, S Cabiles (PHI) 30.75, S Hardwick-Kelly (CAN) 30.49, J Schilkey 29.98, S Shim (CAN) 28.90, J Anderson 28.22, J Cenedese (CAN) 27.45, H Bell (CAN) 26.83, K Jeromkin (CAN) 24.88, A Dabrowski 23.99, M Geary (NA) 23.02
Junior Ladies SP B (15 competed):
I Dow (UGL) 45.27, K Kramble (CAN) 38.85, B Jones (CAN) 37.69, F Su (NE) 33.43, K Budd 32.64, B Sinatra (NA) 31.99, Y Jong (CAN) 31.06, A McDonell 29.65, A Luong (SW) 29.15, T Steward (CAN) 28.95, E Mays (CAN) 27.67, K Anderson (NA) 27.30, A Evans (UGL) 26.24, M Germann (CAN) 23.31, R Musselwhite (UGL) 22.38
Junior Ladies SP C (16 competed):
M Dunley (CAN) 41.50, M Steward (CAN) 40.21, M Guysinger (UGL) 39.56, A Mieskoski 37.83, C Nemastil (NA) 37.09, L Nasu-Yu (CAN) 36.33, E Taylor (SW) 34.21, K Colby (UGL) 33.69, M Lo (CAN) 29.21, J Schreffler 29.20, B Clarkson (CAN) 28.72, M Lee 24.40, K Costello (CAN) 22.44, S Boruszok 21.25, R Marissink (CAN) 20.03, K Hughes (NA) 12.70 [WD: M DeLuca, V Yim (UGL)]

Novice Ladies SP A (15 competed):
B Tennell (UGL) 33.86, J Liu (UGL) 30.88, O Keils 29.46, D Kazimierski (UGL) 29.32, K Marshall (CAN) 27.93, K Park (SW) 26.80, J Diemer (CAN) 26.11, H McLean (CAN) 25.03, Y Wada 24.19, A Glassco (CAN) 23.44, L Monette (CAN) 22.21, I Kalafatis 21.93, C Collins (CAN) 21.73, K Murphy 21.02, C Bale (CAN) 19.84
Novice Ladies SP B (15 competed):
M Flood (SW) 38.59, A Paspalofski (CAN) 31.81, Q Herbison 25.74, A Diemer (CAN) 25.46, T Andersen (CAN) 24.93, K Stitz (CAN) 24.36, C Seize (CAN) 23.59, G Le (UGL) 23.25, K Greenfield (CAN) 23.14, K Conway (CAN) 22.86, A Harris (CAN) 22.42, J Day (CAN) 20.97, M Kawarski (UGL) 19.79, C Asuncion (UGL) 17.38, K Trimpe 17.28
Novice Ladies SP C (15 competed):
M Arn (UGL) 35.53, G Gast 29.75, H Wint (UGL) 29.71, C Burner (UGL) 28.78, M Lompart (CAN) 28.61, Z Bell (CAN) 28.20, B Byrd 27.37, C Kaminski (UGL) 26.70, A D’Asti (CAN) 26.51, J Harper (CAN) 25.94, A Takai 25.00, M Boswell 24.64, R LaFleche (CAN) 23.49, S Carr (SW) 22.87, N Stute 21.47
Novice Ladies SP D (12 competed):
L Townsend (UGL) 31.94, S Won (CAN) 30.14, S Puhl (UGL) 29.64, A Schumacher 28.13 (CAN), L Petkovic 27.47, L Smith 26.57, E Cullen (CAN) 26.37, L Karlin (UGL) 24.71, E Lui 24.24, S Clarysse (CAN) 23.12, A Pockett (CAN) 21.19, B Schneider (NA) 18.08
Novice Ladies SP E (12 competed):
C Roslin 30.54, M Solomon (SA) 30.19, A Cockerell 29.26, A Guizzotti (NA) 27.98, A Cohen 24.85, V Melnikov (CAN) 24.58, C Ng (CAN) 24.07, J Nicholson (CAN) 24.06, G Mauro (NA) 23.14, H Seliga (CAN) 19.77, E Walsh (CAN) 16.63, J Rachuk (CAN) 15.42
Novice Ladies SP F (I have scores for top 13):
A Hu 33.85, G Woodland (CAN) 30.59, M Wu 29.17, I Daskas 28.42, A Uzumcu (UGL) 27.56, K Strong 26.19, B Safer (UGL) 25.96, M Ghanam (CAN) 25.85, T Smith (CAN) 25.63, M Lo (CAN) 25.37, M Berkebile (NA) 24.27, C Ullyett CAN 24.21, K Moerchen (CAN) 23.42

Intermediate Ladies A (SP+FS combined score – top 3 advance to Final): O Allan (UGL) 89.63 1 1, I Gamez (SA) 79.25 6 2, A Verheydt (NWP) 74.47 5 3;
4-16: P Conners (NA) 74.01 2 4, P Lee 71.99 3 9, A Proudlock 70.71 7 10, A Gilmore 70.45 10 5, T Prasad 70.27 4 11, E Finger (UGL) 70.23 8 6, R Dashevsky 69.76 9 7, R Liberatore 68.76 11 8, G Kaplow (SW) 66.01 12 12, J Nguyen (SW) 63.36 13 13, E Yates (NA) 62.89 14 14, A Kallmeyer 58.68 15 15, R Wong (CAN) 55.56 16 16
Intermediate Ladies FS B (top 3 advance): M Keils 85.61 1 1, R Shin (SW) 81.16 3 2, C Olono (UGL) 74.30 2 6;
4-14: M Cordle 71.99 8 3, T Weingarten 71.10 5 7, S Shipstad 69.53 7 8, S Nunez (UGL) 68.32 6 9, I Hills (NWP) 68.27 10 4, H Walker (UGL) 66.04 13 5, R Kamer (UGL) 64.95 4 10, B Holleb (UGL) 57.82 9 12, M Walker (CAN) 56.85 12 11, D Chiera (SA) 55,79 11 14, E Wellman 53.44 15 13?
Intermediate Ladies FS C (top 3 advance): R Golubchic (RUS) 79.97 1 4, V Chen 79.72 2 2, A Herbison 78.87 5 1;
4-16: R Nagasaka UGL 78.00 3 3, M Halaburda 72.86 4 6, I Schwob (SW) 71.40 7 5, E Schneider CAN 70.48 8 7, A Pekkola 65.22 9 8, C Gates 61.89 6 12, J Mendelsohn UGL 61.78 10 11, M Mulligan 61.65 11 10, L Werner 60.26 14 9, D Chalenko (SW) 53.27 13 14, T McNulty 52.83 15 13, A Takahashi 50.67 12 15, D Dykema 42.73 16 16

Senior Pairs SP (6 teams competed):
K Moore-Towers/D Moscovitch CAN 59.47 [32.92 TES/26.55 PCS], A Scimeca/C Knierim (new) 58.49 [34.29/24.00], H Denney/B Frazier 50.18 [28.18/23.00 -1], M Purdy/M Marinaro CAN 48.00 [25.95/22.05], C Yankowskas/J Reagan (new) 36.92 [18.62/19.30 -1], K Baga/T Toth (new) 36.67 [16.92/19.75]
NOTE: Scimeca/Knierim reportedly did triple twist, throw 3F, and both landed 3S. Music was Beethoven’s Moonlight Sonata and their FS will be to the soundtrack of Last of the Mohicans.

Junior Pairs FS (11 teams competed):
Simpson/Blackmer 84.24, Rau/Simpson (CAN) 82.29, Liu/Perini 81.28, Aaron/Settlage 74.96, Calalang/Sidhu 73.53, Bell/Sylvester (CAN) 70.92, Jones/Beharry (CAN) 70.61, Oltmanns/Santillan 67.61, Zaitsev/Stevens 67.49, Orr/Furiano (CAN) 67.48, Conway/Sheriff-Clayton (CAN) 58.26

Novice Pairs FS (4 teams competed):
S Dai/J Fishman 62.06, E Egbers/J Simon 57.22, A Schneider-Farris/J Schneider-Farris 50.62, E Swenor/R Swenor (CAN) 40.06

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

Intermediate Ladies SP A (16 competed):
O Allan (UGL) 33.61, P Conners (NA) 28.09, P Lee 27.59, T Prasad 27.49, A Verheydt (NWP) 27.40, I Gamez (SA) 27.24, A Proudlock 26.86, E Finger (UGL) 25.13, R Dashevsky 24.85, A Gilmore 24.77, G Kaplow (SW) 24.22, J Nguyen (SW) 23.09, E Yates (NA) 22.66, A Kallmeyer 19.18, R Wong (CAN) 18.14
Intermediate Ladies SP B (16 competed):
M Keils 31.16, C Olono (UGL) 29.23, R Shin (SW) 29.00, R Kamer (UGL) 27.35, T Weingarten 27.19, S Nunez (UGL) 27.11, S Shipstad 27.10, M Cordle 24.82, B Holleb (UGL) 22.76, I Hills (NWP) 21.98, D Chiera (SA) 21.05, M Walker (CAN) 21.01, H Walker (UGL) 20.90, S Singh (SW) 18.94, E Wellman 18.51, S Rice 16.34
Intermediate Ladies SP C (16 competed):
R Golubchic (RUS) 32.18, V Chen 29.60, R Nagasaka (UGL) 28.53, M Halaburda 26.82, A Herbison 26.75, C Gates 25.59, I Schwob (SW) 25.24, E Schneider (CAN) 25.02, A Pekkola 24.31, J Mendelsohn (UGL) 23.66, M Mulligan 22.97, A Takanami 21.47, D Chalenko (SW) 21.47, L Werner 20.64, T McNulty 20.02, D Dykema 18.99
Intermediate Ladies SP D (16 competed):
P Rydberg (UGL) 34.21, V Le (SW) 33.24, E Wolak 31.60, S Miller 27.76, C Rackley 27.27, I Falsetti 27.21, J Tu 26.77, R Dobson (CAN) 24.99, R Heinz (UGL) 23.40, L Brown 23.25, S Hice (NA) 22.93, V Kim (UGL) 22.57, K Barta 21.40, A Olson 19.76, M Clark 15.89, A Griffith (SW) 15.46
Intermediate Ladies SP E (16 competed):
D G Chan (NA) 30.34, J Green 26.95, A Parks 26.00, A Wang 24.85, B Grund (NA) 24.74, L Ream 24.64, A Dow (UGL) 24.39, M Hughes (UGL) 21.36, A Vanwynsberghe (CAN) 20.92, J Rowland (SA) 20.29, P Bartholomew 18.97, A McDonough (UGL) 17.61, A Schons (UGL) 17.27, M Seck (CAN) 16.64, K Jiang (UGL) 15.03, C Guilbault-Amey 14.85

Juvenile Girls FS A (15 competed):
S Liberatore 42.94, E Enebak (UGL) 40.41, K Olono (UGL) 40.28, S del Rio (SA) 37.99, A Dion (CAN) 33.10, E White (UGL) 32.06, M Leik (UGL) 31.60, C Williams 29.68, M Murray 28.95, M Jelsma (CAN) 28.52, R LaLonde 28.15, E Takahashi (UGL) 27.43, A Bertsch 27.25, A Kormos 26.14, O Grohe, A Mendez 26.07
Juvenile Girls FS B (16 competed):
E Little (SW) 43.24, Z Wang (SW) 43.06, K Pampuch (UGL) 38.20, A Demma (UGL) 37.48, K Matkin 36.29, E Coleman (SA) 36.13, R King 35.17, H Vanek (SW) 33.15, T Bennett 32.50, C Wagner 30.04, P Letova (SW) 29.82, E Ramsey 28.66, P Conrad 27.31, G Whitesell 26.13, F Boden 23.21, M Powers (NA) 21.87
Juvenile Girls FS C (15 competed):
C Rodriguez (SA) 45.44, L Kim 41.75, A Bechtold (SA) 40.82, M Bautista (UGL) 37.99, L Gwinn 37.91, L Lee (SW) 36.87, D Szto (SW) 35.97, C Yu 34.95, J Vassel-Beasley 34.93, C Konu (NA) 30.60, R Diemer (CAN) 27.80, D Kovalenko 27.16, E Henderson (NA) 27.14, A Cabacungan 14.43, E Ng (CAN) 13.18
Juvenile Girls FS D (15 competed):
C Mantsorov (SW) 42.69, K Yan (UGL) 40.92, A Friess (CP) 40.31, A Le (UGL) 39.49, M Davies 38.93, J Haines (NA) 37.87, M Mackinnon 36.95, W Reid 36.68, M Gonzalez (SA) 36.55, N Wong (UGL) 35.27, C Wei 34.80, S Hoffberger (SA) 33.52, D Wilson 28.80, M Flood (SW) 27.96, A Hung 25.25
Juvenile Girls FS E (14 competed):
S Shi 43.78, C Tenzin (UGL) 41.26, A Eguchi (SW) 37.90, S Dube (NA) 36.18, D Fernandez (SA) 35.46, S Xia (UGL) 33.86, E Hoffberger (SA) 31.69, S Grohe 30.21, M Cordio (UGL) 28.56, E Williams 28.40, S Abee 27.07, T Steadman (CAN) 26.17, C Hawkins 24.33, A Petty 23.19

Juvenile Pairs FS (7 teams competed):
L Lockley/R Bedard (UGL) 34.23, K Rockefeller/P Lipinski (CAN) 33.19, C Hawkins/E Hartley 32.02, D Pascoe/S Parks 29.23, G Crafoord/J Crafoord 25.56, R LaLonde/G Ronan 24.82, T Hliebay/J Schenten 24.41

Intermediate Pairs FS (3 teams competed):
A Bertsch/A Hale 53.50, R Wong/H Su (CAN) 48.65, A Olson/J Nussle 35.72

Novice Pairs SP (5 teams competed): S Dai/J Fishman 28.14, A Schneider-Farris (SW)/J Schneider-Farris 24.74, E Egbers/J Simon (UGL) 23.90, L Thomas (NA)/D Botero (SA) 23.05, E Swenor/R Swenor (CAN) 15.03

Junior Pairs SP (11 teams competed): B Simpson/M Blackmer 46.71, J Calalang/Z Sidhu 41.61, B Jones/I Beharry (CAN) 41.17, C Liu/D Perini 40.70, M Orr/A Furiano (CAN) 40.59, C Zaitsev/E Stevens 37.53, S Rau/P Simpson (CAN) 36.02, H Bell/A Sylvester (CAN) 35.45, D Conway/D Sheriff-Clayton (CAN) 34.40, M Aaron/M Settlage 33.62, O Oltmanns/J Santillan 30.55

Novice Men SP (11 competed):
D Kulenkamp (UGL) 41.11, B Johnson 41.05, D Takayama 34.02, J Cohn (UGL) 31.06, Z Daleman (CAN) 29.25, M Fernandez (SA) 28.94, B Kozlowski (UGL) 28.72, A Mains (UGL) 27.50, R Swenor (CAN) 26.65, J Durocher (CAN) 25.83, B Labelle (CAN) 24.95

About these ads

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 159 other followers

%d bloggers like this: