UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2013 South Atlantic, Southwestern, Central Pacific Regionals info/links

Posted by unseenskaters on October 19, 2012

South Atlantics (SA), Oct. 19-23, Wake Forest, North Carolina
Host club’s event site
SA Starting Orders/Live Results/Protocols
SATURDAY Qualifiers in Intermediate Ladies (top 4 advance to SP):
QR A: A Qiao 59.38, V Feigenbaum 57.30, M Leighow 53.15, L Rosenberg 52.66;
QR B: S Scott 53.78, A Abraham 51.62, D Chiera 49.55, R Chan 48.18;
QR C: A Young 51.69, C Gillett 50.26, M Lee 49.20, S Chang 48.62;
QR D: R Volovich 54.36, L Madrigal 54.31, L Marks 53.77, M Zhang-Nacke 49.70;
QR E: M-K Mulera 52.91, T Fellman 52.21, J Tran 52.10, S Steeman 51.18.
SATURDAY Qualifiers in Novice Ladies (top 5 advance to SP):
QR A: J Jablon 71.75 (3T<, 3S, 2A+2T, 3S+2T, 2A), K Wen 64.76, M Farinella 56.64, C Burkhardt 50.65, M Newlin 50.41;
QR B: B McIsaac 66.05, C Berrios 65.27, A Rusetskaya 63.62, B Bennett 61.06, E Romola 59.88;
QR C: F Chiera 75.97 (3Lz -1.23, 3Lz<+2T -1.4, 3F(e), 3S), K Levitina 67.73, L Nara-Yoshimura 66.58, M Carter 63.58, K Albaugh 59.96.
Int Men SP (top 4): A Torgashev 37.36, W Uhrig 26.77, B Nagy 26.60, E Sjoberg 25.58
Nov Men SP (4 competed): O Melnyk 49.67 (3Lz2T, 3F, 2A), T Lu 44.44 (3S2T, 3F, 2A), J Barrett 33.80, M Fernandez 31.72

SUNDAY Qualifiers in Juvenile Girls (top 4 advance to Final):
QR A: M Shi 48.40, J Albaugh 42.73, A Durand 40.89, A Gonzalez 35.23;
QR B: K Edwards 47.41, T Kirchner 44.01, L Borromeo 41.68, C Kent 39.59;
QR C: A Efimova 41.65, C Kloor 41.49, G Regan 41.19, R Metzner 41.10;
QR D: K Snyder 43.57, K Buckalew 42.01, L Erdman 41.74, S Del Rio 34.70;
QR E: S Park 45.45, R Bang 44.20, H Jo 41.58, J Hubbart 40.91;
QR F: K Ross 51.43, H Beavers 49.79, M Stanley 46.32, C Rodriguez 43.63 / C Sterman 43.24, D Fernandez 41.07
Qualifiers in Junior Ladies (top 6 advance to SP):
QR A: M Vinci 84.86, R Hyder 65.50, C Cleveland 65.44, H Mulera 65.24, I Gonzalez-Sigler 61.52, B Lee 57.61;
QR B: M Yang 83.30, B Laxson 73.38, M Chang 69.04, N Motley 64.49, M Lang 59.36, J Nishimoto 53.16.
Juv Boys FS (top 5; top 4 advance to Easterns): K Mikawa 37.67, E Prober 34.14, J Roberts 31.48, TJ Nyman 30.05 / N Romanov 29.91
Jr Men SP (2 competed): M Mimidis 50.84, P Rupp 48.70
Sr Ladies SP (top 5): H Dunne 50.02, J Hu 46.05, T Gallinaro 37.72, E Komes 34.51, D Fanelle 33.79

MONDAY events:
Nov Ladies SP (top 7): F Chiera 41.34, M Carter 40.72, K Wen 37.60, B McIsaac 34.42, M Farinella 33.08, E Romola 31.95, C Berrios 31.43
Int Ladies SP (top 6): V Feigenbaum 35.22, A Qiao 34.83, S Scott 33.91, A Abraham 31.69, M Leighow 31.04, S Steeman 31.00
Juv Girls Final (top 13; top 4 advance to Easterns): K Edwards 49.05, M Stanley 48.68, C Kent 48.47, S Park 47.14 / H Beavers 45.68, C Rodriguez 45.09, K Ross 43.41, S Del Rio 43.36, H Jo 42.51, J Hubbart 41.94 (tiebreaker is higher PCS), L Borromeo 41.94, K Buckalew 41.42, J Albaugh 41.23
Int Men FS (final top 6 advance to Easterns): A Torgashev 105.66, E Sjoberg 80.14, W Uhrig 74.97, W Hubbart 72.75, B Nagy 71.06, A Lenchek 58.19
Jr Ladies SP (top 6): M Yang 50.09, M Vinci 47.45, B Laxson 44.75, M Chang 44.37, J Nishimoto 41.83, I Gonzalez-Sigler 40.05
Sr Ladies FS (final top 5; top 4 advance to Easterns): H Dunne 153.53 (103.51 FS, landed 5 triples: 3Lz+2T+2T, 3Lz, 3T+2T, 3S, 3F+2T), J Hu 133.17, T Gallinaro 101.48, A Mateya 94.89 / E Komes 94.85
Nov Men FS (4 competed; all advance to Easterns): O Melnyk 141.99, T Lu 121.01, J Barrett 91.24, M Fernandez 88.66
Jr Men FS (2 competed; both advance to Easterns): P Rupp 149.44, M Mimidis 148.57

TUESDAY events:
Int Ladis FS, Nov Ladies FS, Jr Ladies FS

Southwesterns (SW), Oct. 19-23, Centennial, Colorado
Host club’s event site
SW Starting Orders/Live Results/Protocols
SATURDAY Qualifiers in Intermediate Ladies (top 5 advance to SP):
QR A: L Ellison 52.45, R Shin 51.67, V Le 51.63, K Stamm 45.80, M Cardamone 43.16;
QR B: A Kortjohn 59.75, C Weaver 50.84, J Zink 42.48, D Chalenko 42.19, H Lao 42.12;
QR C: A Raymond 50.87, G Dixon 49.78, T Ellison 47.86, A Vongphachanh 47.70, S Danh 42.60.
Int Men SP (top 5): K Johnson 36.93, B Shou 31.69, J Wichmann 28.89, R Newby-Estrella 28.67, J-H Chen 27.98
Nov Men SP (top 4): A Boucher 40.21, D Neudecker 40.05, L West 35.77, K Wu 28.50
Sr Ladies SP (top 2): A Cain 58.32 (3Lo2T, 3S, 2A), Morgan Bell 51.67 (3Lz2T & 3T both jumps -0.5, 2A); 3 L4 spins and L3 footwork for both.

SUNDAY Qualifiers in Juvenile Girls (top 4 advance to Final):
QR A: A Gee 42.78, L Zhang 42.45, P Letova 41.85, A Lin 41.81;
QR B: C E Lee 44.56, M Fox 41.45, S North 40.02, M Forbes 39.54;
QR C: P Kalyan 46.85, K Nguyen 39.21, R Gautsche 38.25, A Whitley 37.67;
QR D: A Kim 45.03, C Mantsorov 42.56, Z Wang 41.96, E Gilbreath 35.35.
Nov Ladies SP (top ): A Shin 42.42, M Flood 42.14, A Chen 36.44, E Chan 34.94, C Rodriguez 32.84
Juv Boys FS (top 5; top 4 advance to Mids): A Wong 37.96, M Gumba 35.71, I Smith 30.83, M Zharkov 28.28 / S Chang 27.08

MONDAY events:
Int Ladies SP (top 6): V Le 35.74, S Danh 32.77, L Ellison 32.11, A Kortjohn 31.16, G Dixon 29.89, R Shin 29.29
Jr Ladies SP (top 6): M Bell 55.08, A Glenn 52.87, A Fu 49.02, E Taylor 42.86, A Kurtz 40.88, T-T Phan 39.53
Int Men FS (final 6; top 4 advance to Mids): K Johnson 101.33, J-H Chen 82.58, B Shou 79.98, R Newby-Estrella 77.82 / M Mitrofanov 71.89, S Anderson 70.55
Nov Men FS (top 4 advance to Mids): D Neudecker 114.61, L West 113.33, A Boucher 110.19, K Wu 90.67
Jr Men SP (3 competed): C Belmontes 48.91, L Kaugars 47.84, S Payannet 47.70
Sr Ladies FS (final top 4 advance to Mids): A Cain 156.13 (97.81 FS: landed 3S+2A, 3S, 3Lo+2T), M Bell 125.43, M Jaggers 113.20, J Liao 87.74

TUESDAY events:
Juv Girls FS, Int Ladies FS, Nov Ladies FS, Jr Ladies FS, Jr Men FS

Central Pacifics (CP), Oct. 19-22, Murray, Utah
Host club’s event site
CP Starting Orders/Live Results/Protocols
SATURDAY events:
Int Ladies SP (top 6; top 4 advance to Coasts): D Dryden 32.65, J Jin 32.37, AG Davidson 31.95, H Ueno 31.30 / S Zhang 30.83, J Biechler 28.82
Juv Boys FS (3 competed; all advance to Coasts): D Tran 41.71, J Chen 37.44, K Weston 37.33
Int Men SP (4 competed): M Friess 30.03, J Ly 23.08, C Yamamoto 23.06, R Waner 17.04
Juv Girls FS (top 6; top 4 advance to Coasts): N Ouellette 48.05, A Friess 45.44, N Feng 41.82, A Lu 40.86 / A Merges 40.85, S Venetta 40.17

SUNDAY events:
Int Ladies FS (final top 6; top 4 advance to Coasts): D Dryden 95.04, A G Davidson 90.57, H Ueno 88.95, J Jin 87.67, S Zhang 82.40, J Biechler 79.53
Int Men FS (4 competed; all advance to Coasts): M Friess 80.59, C Yamamoto 64.99, J Ly 60.86, R Waner 48.24
Jr Ladies SP (top 5): P Edmunds 54.37 (3Lz+3T, 3F, 2A), K Chen 49.19, G Prescott 45.64, C Davis 39.23, C Yee 35.75
Sr Ladies SP (top 3): L Diggs 38.84, K Struthwolf 33.65, L Goetz 31.25
Nov Ladies SP (top 6): A Lin 42.50, S Feng 39.91, S Lyle 31.73, X Rusit 31.53, E Pulkinen 31.18, M Zeme 30.12

MONDAY events:
Int Ladies FS (top 7; top 4 advance to Coasts): A Lin 117.32, S Feng 98.64, E Pulkinen 93.55, S Lyle 85.99 / C Yim 83.09, D Zhou 81.73, X Rusit 80.40
Jr Ladies FS (top 4 advance to Coasts): P Edmunds 158.18 (103.81 FS), K Chen 138.87 (89.68), G Prescott 125.24, C Davis 116.28
Sr Ladies FS (top 4 advance to Coasts): K Struthwolf 107.76, L Diggs 106.04, L Goetz 97.89, S Billman 94.98

*All 3 Sectional qualifiers’ names and scores have added to the SECTIONALS page of this blog.

About these ads

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 157 other followers

%d bloggers like this: