UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Nationals

The 2014 Prudential U.S. Championships take place from January 4-12, in Boston, Mass.

Click here for Official Results & Protocols

Junior Ladies (listed alphabetically within each section, along with their birthdates)
Eastern: Lyra Katzman (SC of New York) 6/4/97, Olivia Serafini (SC of New York) 12/20/96, Megan Wessenberg (SC of Boston) 7/7/98, Maria Yang (Washington FSC) 4/6/97
Midwestern: Amber Glenn (Dallas FSC) 10/28/99, Ashley Shin (Dallas FSC) 1/17/98, Elena Taylor (Dallas FSC) 8/20/98, Bradie Tennell (Wagon Wheel FSC) 1/31/98
Pacific Coast: Amy Lin (Peninsula SC) 11/3/99, Elizabeth Nguyen (All Year FSC) 8/21/99, Tyler Pierce (All Year FSC) 10/12/98, Xylina Rusit (St. Moritz ISC) 2/2/97
Bye due to qualifying for the Junior Grand Prix Final (withdrew due to injury): Karen Chen (Peninsula SC) 8/16/99

Junior Men (listed alphabetically within each section, along with their birthdates)
Eastern: Ben Jalovick (University of Delaware FSC) 11/1/93, Tony Lu (Ice House of New Jersey FSC) 11/24/98, Jimmy Ma (The SC of New York) 11/10/95, James Schetelich (The SC of New York) 7/30/96
Midwestern: Chase Belmontes (Broadmoor SC) 8/31/95, Daniel Kulenkamp (St. Paul FSC) 8/6/95 Jordan Moeller (Northern Ice SC) 4/24/95, Nicholas Vrdoljak (DuPage FSC) 7/11/96
Pacific Coast: Evan Bender (Peninsula SC) 10/4/93, Spencer Howe (Los Angeles FSC) 9/11/96, Nix Phengsy (All Year FSC) 6/11/95, Kevin Shum (St. Moritz ISC) 7/3/97
Bye due to qualifying for the Junior Grand Prix Final: Nathan Chen (Salt Lake Figure Skating) 5/5/99

Junior Pairs ((listed alphabetically within each section; * = ISU Junior age-eligible in 2013-14)
Eastern (3 teams; none competed):
Cali Fujimoto (Peninsula FSC)/Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne (SC of Lake Placid)
Alyssa McDougal (Birmingham FSC)/Paul Schatz (Southwest Florida FSC)
Olivia Oltmanns (Yarmouth Ice Club)/Joshua Santillan (All Year FSC)
Midwestern 1-4:
*Madeline Aaron (Coyotes SC of Arizona)/Max Settlage (Broadmoor SC) 158.00
*Aya Takai (Detroit SC)/Brian Johnson (Detroit SC) 124.78
*Kaitlin Budd (Detroit SC)/Nikita Cheban (Washington FSC) 116.31
Brianna de la Mora (Texas Gulf Coast FSC)/Taylor Wilson (Texas Gulf Coast FSC) 116.22
Pacific Coast (3; 2 elected to compete):
*Chelsea Liu (St. Paul FSC)/Devin Perini (Los Angeles FSC)
AnnaMarie Pearce (St. Moritz ISC)/Jason Pacini (Fort Collins FSC) 118.00
Elise Middleton (Los Angeles FSC)/Anthony Evans (Stars FSC of Texas) 114.47

Junior Dance
Eastern, placements 1-3:
Julia Biechler (SC of Wilmington)/Damian Dodge (Peninsula SC) 112.47
Marcha Kiatrungrit (Washington FSC)/Bradley Lawrence (Peninsula SC) 97.88
Elliana Pogrebinsky (Peninsula SC)/Ross Gudis (Washington FSC) 89.53
Midwestern 1-4:
Holly Moore (Detroit SC)/Daniel Klaber (Detroit SC) 135.08
Tory Patsis (Skokie Valley SC)/Joseph Johnson (Broadmoor SC) 101.14
Olivia Di Iorio (Northern Ice SC)/Alex Benoit (Skokie Valley SC) 98.32
Kelsey Barnes (All Year FSC)/Douglas Stevenson (Rocky Mountain FSC) 83.16
Pacific Coast 1-4:
Chloe Rose Lewis (All Year FSC)/Logan Bye (SC of New York) 113.49
Emily Day (Los Angeles FSC)/Kevin Leahy (Los Angeles FSC) 98.98
Sammi Wren (Peninsula SC)/Alexey Shchepetov (Philadelphia SC & HS) 95.61
Rachel Brozina (Philadelphia SC & HS)/Nicholas Taylor (Peninsula SC) 94.80
Byes (3) due to qualifying for the Junior Grand Prix Final:
Kaitlin Hawayek (Detroit SC)/Jean-Luc Baker (Seattle SC)
Lorraine McNamara (Peninsula SC)/Quinn Carpenter (Washington FSC)
Rachel Parsons (Washington FSC)/Michael Parsons (Washington FSC)

Novice Ladies (listed alphabetically within each section, along with their birthdates)
Eastern: Carly Berrios (Greenville FSC) 9/19/97, Selin Kang (Ice House of New Jersey FSC) 1/22/99, Rebecca Peng (SC of Boston) 2/9/99, Elise Romola (Washington FSC) 2/15/99
Midwestern: Emily Chan (Memorial FSC Of Houston) 8/11/97, Vivian Le (Dallas FSC) 7/30/00, Paige Rydberg (Northern Ice SC) 11/17/99, Riley Shin (Dallas FSC) 9/2/99
Pacific Coast: Daniela Dryden (Salt Lake Figure Skating) Runa Maeda (All Year FSC) 1/25/00, Cheyenne Taylor (Los Angeles FSC) 8/30/99, Hina Ueno (Salt Lake Figure Skating) 8/27/00

NOVICE LADIES

Carly Berrios 48.13 82.79 130.92 SA1 41.16 89.32 130.48 E1
Paige Rydberg 44.94 83.14 128.08 UGL1 45.51 67.63 113.14 M3
Vivian Le 43.50 81.70 125.20 SW1 38.37 81.12 119.49 M1
Rebecca Peng 42.73 80.01 122.74 NE1 43.47 81.03 124.50 E2
Elise Romola 41.61 75.49 117.10 SA2 39.18 81.51 120.69 E3
Daniela Dryden 40.16 66.61 106.77 CP1 42.15 72.32 114.47 P1
Emily Mei-Lin Chan 37.66 70.11 107.77 SW3 40.87 72.27 113.14 M2
Selin Kang 40.08 60.67 100.75 NA4 40.80 70.15 110.95 E4
Cheyenne Taylor 38.81 64.06 102.87 SWP3 35.64 74.82 110.46 P2
Riley Shin 37.62 71.53 109.15 SW2 39.38 66.48 105.86 M4
Runa Maeda 37.65 68.83 106.48 SWP2 39.41 66.28 105.69 P3
Hina Ueno 37.34 63.86 101.20 CP3 40.20 64.05 104.25 P4

Novice Men (listed alphabetically within each section, along with their birthdates)
Eastern: Sean Conlon (SC of New York) 8/14/96, Bennett Gottlieb (SC of Boston) 2/11/97, Eric Sjoberg (University of Delaware FSC) 8/22/01, Andrew Torgashev (Panthers FSC) 5/29/01
Midwestern: Anthony Boucher (Rocky Mountain FSC) 11/13/96, Colton Johnson (FSC of Bloomington) 6/2/97, Eric Stinehart (Skokie Valley SC) 12/11/97, Luke West (Broadmoor SC) 8/9/96
Pacific Coast: Paolo Borromeo (Los Angeles FSC) 6/21/98, Justin Ly (Salt Lake Figure Skating) 8/4/97, Micah Tang (Coyotes SC of Arizona) 6/22/99, Harrison Wong (All Year FSC) 7/11/96

NOVICE MEN

Paolo Borromeo 50.42 97.01 147.43 SWP1 52.09 105.57 157.66 P1
Luke West 41.25 81.40 122.65 SW2 50.69 89.29 139.98 M1
Sean Conlon 44.35 83.30 127.67 NA1 47.15 89.59 136.74 E1
Harrison Wong 41.30 90.57 131.87 SWP2 43.82 74.66 118.48 P2
Andrew Torgashev n/a n/a n/a SA 50.65 78.25 128.90 E2
Eric Stinehart 43.90 84.98 128.88 UGL1 42.87 71.52 114.39 M3
Anthony Boucher 42.30 86.10 128.40 SW1 44.84 80.76 125.60 M2
Eric Sjoberg n/a n/a n/a SA 45.31 81.97 127.28 E3
Micah Tang 36.26 70.82 107.08 SWP4 40.32 77.51 117.83 P3
Justin Ly 39.84 72.66 112.50 CP1 42.14 71.91 114.06 P4
Bennett Gottlieb 37.73 68.40 106.13 NE2 38.20 73.53 111.73 E4
Colton Johnson 32.72 69.98 102.70 UGL3 39.58 68.50 108.08 M4

NOVICE PAIRS
Eastern placements 1-4:
Cirinia Gillett (Southwest Florida FSC)/Maximiliano Fernandez (Miami FSC) 116.33
Joy Weinberg (Skokie Valley SC)/Michael Lueck (Yarmouth Ice Club) 112.11
Grace Knoop (Southwest Florida FSC)/Noah Chinault (Southwest Florida FSC) 100.47
Gabriella Marvaldi (SC of Southern New Jersey)/Cody Dolkiewicz (SC of Southern New Jersey) 100.14
Midwestern 1-4:
Lindsay Weinstein (DuPage FSC)/Jacob Simon (Skokie Valley SC) 103.21
Madeleine Gallagher (Sk8 Bay FSC)/Jonathan Horton (Detroit SC) 96.97
Kailey Matkin (St. Clair Shores FSC)/Justin Highgate-Brutman (St. Clair Shores FSC) 94.41
Linde LaChance (Nashville FSC)/Kenneth Anderson (Nashville FSC) 83.11
Pacific Coast 1-4:
Ai Setoyama (All Year FSC)/David Botero (All Year FSC) 118.96
Jessica Lee (All Year FSC)/Robert Hennings (Los Angeles FSC) 110.19
Alexandria Yao (Peninsula SC)/Connor Fleming (Peninsula SC) 97.77
Reagan King (Los Angeles FSC)/Rique Newby-Estrella (Dallas FSC) 90.05

NOVICE DANCE
Eastern placements 1-4:
Eliana Gropman (Washington FSC)/Ian Somerville (Washington FSC) 115.71
Gigi Becker (Washington FSC)/Luca Becker (Washington FSC) 115.14
Rebecca Lustig (University of Delaware FSC)/Zachary Milestone (Princeton SC) 95.63
Kirsten Sjogren (SC of Boston)/Justin Curran (Colonial FSC) 39.33
Midwestern 1-4:
Danielle Thomas (Detroit SC)/Alexander Martin (Detroit SC) 116.03
Maeve Pascoe (Lansing SC)/Micah Jaffe (Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights) 103.73
Madison Fox (Rocky Mountain FSC)/Val Katsman (Broadmoor SC) 103.01
Payten Howland (Detroit SC)/Jason Cohn (Detroit SC) 91.44
Pacific Coast 1-4:
Sarah Feng (Peninsula SC)/Anthony Ponomarenko (SC of San Francisco) 110.46
Gwen Sletten (Washington FSC)/Eliot Verburg (Peninsula SC) 97.15
Karina Manta (Coyotes SC of Arizona)/Jonathan Thompson (Centennial SC) 93.91
Alexis Middleton (Los Angeles FSC)/Michael Valdez (All Year FSC) 90.65

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 153 other followers

%d bloggers like this: