UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Sectionals

2015 EASTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (November 18-22, 2014, Wake Forest, North Carolina)

Click here for EASTERNS Official Event Site

Click here for EASTERNS tentative schedule (as of Oct. 14)

Senior Ladies

Katie McBeath 50.76 (1) 94.59 (1) 145.35 NA1
Madison Vinci 52.97 (1) 90.66 (1) 143.63 SA1
Lyra Katzman 49.06 (2) 88.51 (2) 137.57 NA2
Jessica Hu 51.37 (2) 82.19 (3) 133.56 SA2
Heidi Munger 47.04 (1) 81.50 (2) 128.54 NE1
Maria Yang 41.89 (4) 83.97 (2) 125.86 SA3
Jordan Bauth 46.59 (3) 78.94 (3) 125.53 NA3
Morgan Sewall 33.71 (5) 83.40 (1) 117.11 NE2
Helen Serafini 42.81 (4) 73.23 (5) 116.04 NA4
Kristina Levitina 41.00 (6) 72.88 (4) 113.88 SA4
Emily McNally 41.88 (2) 70.20 (3) 112.08 NE3
Isabella Dow 40.57 (3) 57.54 (5) 98.11 NE4
Franchesca Chiera SA Bye

 

Senior Men

Grant Hochstein 72.92 131.45 204.37 Lombardia, 4th
Timothy Dolensky 63.69 133.24 196.93 Autumn Clsc, 4th
Jimmy Ma 47.81 91.90 139.71 JGP JPN, 14th
Grant Hochstein 214.11
Timothy Dolensky 203.74
Patrick Rupp 174.31
Brad Vigoriti 167.60
Alexander Aiken 164.62
Jimmy Ma 147.55
Jay Yostanto 143.42
Emmanuel Savary 124.65

 

Junior Ladies

Rebecca Peng 50.07 (1) 103.81 (1) 153.88 NE1
Brynne McIsaac 49.03 (3) 91.55 (1) 140.58 SA1
Carly Berrios 55.74 (1) 84.59 (2) 140.33 SA2
Olivia Serafini 47.68 (2) 81.74 (1) 129.42 NA1
Taylor-Rae Rocco 42.05 (2) 84.57 (2) 126.62 NE2
Alice Qiao 40.63 (5) 82.06 (3) 122.69 SA3
Isabelle Dost 40.68 (3) 77.66 (3) 118.34 NE3
Brianna Laxson 50.70 (2) 65.81 (8) 116.51 SA4
Brianna Brazee 40.78 (5) 75.36 (2) 116.14 NA2
Selin Kang 48.00 (1) 67.85 (6) 115.85 NA3
Nadine Wang 42.78 (3) 69.06 (5) 111.84 NA4
Giorgina Giampaolo 40.67 (4) 69.77 (4) 110.44 NE4

 

Junior Men

Andrew Torgashev 57.94 124.63 182.57 JGP CZE, 4th
Andrew Torgashev 64.20 113.45 177.65 JGP EST, 5th
Tony Lu 49.55 111.62 161.17 JGP GER, 9th
Sean Conlon 47.25 (1) 81.66 (2) 128.91 NA1
Bennett Gottlieb 42.90 (1) 78.80 (1) 121.70 NE1
Christopher Aaron Singletary 37.58 (2) 82.62 (1) 120.20 NA2
Daniel Kuyoth 33.52 (2) 57.32 (2) 90.84 NE2

 

Novice Ladies

Emmy Ma 41.62 (2) 76.43 (1) 118.05 NE1
Jin Baseman 45.13 (1) 72.81 (4) 117.94 NE2
Lindsay Rosenberg 44.09 (1) 72.95 (1) 117.04 SA1
Gabriella Rizzo 39.11 (3) 73.10 (3) 112.21 NE3
Sonja Hilmer 37.44 (4) 73.34 (2) 110.78 NE4
Haley Beavers 38.80 (3) 67.31 (2) 106.11 SA2
Morgan Leighow 38.60 (4) 65.94 (3) 104.54 SA3
Paige Conners 34.05 (2) 69.54 (1) 103.59 NA1
Alexia Paganini 35.75 (1) 67.35 (2) 103.10 NA2
Ashley Young 39.39 (2) 59.38 (7) 98.77 SA4
Kelly Koons 30.80 (9) 65.78 (3) 96.58 NA3
Annalisa McGuinness 33.41 (3) 59.82 (7) 93.23 NA4

 

Novice Men
[NOTE: 5 advanced from South Atlantics due to the Fill Up Rule;
5 also will advance from New England.
]

Jonah Barrett 39.19 (2) 76.17 (2) 115.36 SA1
William Hubbart 33.52 (4) 79.96 (1) 113.48 SA2
Peter Liu 44.18 (1) 61.02 (4) 105.20 SA3
Andrew Uhrig 36.12 (3) 68.79 (3) 104.91 SA4
Yamato Rowe 37.68 (1) 65.85 (1) 103.53 NA1
Corey Phillips 30.61 (2) 57.41 (2) 88.02 NA2
Noah Krupnick 30.52 (3) 50.61 (3) 81.13 NA3
Shiloh Judd 24.22 (5) 49.65 (5) 73.87 SA5

 

Intermediate Ladies

Kassandra Carpentier 42.20 (1) 59.79 (2) 101.99 NE1
Audrey Shin 33.14 (1) 63.57 (1) 96.71 NA1
Hannah Jo 35.87 (1) 60.65 (2) 96.52 SA1
Ting Cui 33.17 (4) 63.20 (1) 96.37 SA2
Iris Zhao 34.68 (3) 60.59 (1) 95.27 NE2
Liza Hayes 35.98 (2) 57.21 (3) 93.19 NE3
Lara Annunziata 34.24 (2) 57.99 (4) 92.23 SA3
Joanna Hubbart 33.82 (3) 57.98 (5) 91.80 SA4
Chelsea Mischuk 32.48 (2) 58.50 (2) 90.98 NA2
Ilana Sherman 31.74 (4) 57.77 (3) 89.51 NA3
Dayoon Chang 31.78 (7) 56.75 (4) 88.53 NE4
Ayaka Hoshida 30.57 (5) 54.32 (5) 84.89 NA4

 

Intermediate Men
[NOTE: 5 advanced from South Atlantics due to the Fill Up Rule;
5 also will advance from New England.
]

Tommy-Jo Nyman 39.46 (1) 73.52 (1) 112.98 SA1
Maxim Naumov 42.66 (1) 62.89 (1) 105.55 NE1
Ryan Dunk 37.35 (2) 57.40 (3) 94.75 SA2
Jordan Evans 32.81 (3) 60.55 (2) 93.36 SA3
Eric Prober 30.93 (5) 53.68 (4) 84.61 SA4
David Shapiro 31.32 (4) 53.17 (5) 84.49 SA5
Franz-Peter Jerosch 32.18 (2) 43.13 (3) 75.31 NE2
Steven Rossi 26.49 (1) 46.62 (1) 73.11 NA1
Seungil (Rick) Lee 28.53 (4) 41.76 (3) 70.29 NE3
Stefan Wasshuber 31.79 (3) 38.08 (5) 69.87 NE4
Nathan Dennler 23.91 (5) 41.48 (4) 65.39 NE5
Noah Jaffe 18.76 (2) 37.14 (2) 55.90 NA2

 

Juvenile Girls

Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 49.51 (A1) 50.84 NA1
Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 46.12 (A1) 50.27 NE1
Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 43.69 (C2) 49.86 SA1
Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 50.61 (D1) 49.41 NE2
Madeleine Weiler, SC of Boston 46.41 (C1) 49.35 NE3
Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 48.70 (B1) 48.55 SA2
Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 46.56 (B1) 48.20 NE4
Emilia Murdock, SC of New York 46.64 (D2) 47.73 NA2
Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 47.15 (C1) 47.35 NA3
Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 47.03 (F1) 47.25 NA4
Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 45.68 (E1) 47.15 SA3
Moriah Oliveira, City of Palms FSC 45.44 (A2) 47.02 SA4

 

Juvenile Boys

Elliot Jang, North Jersey FSC 42.14 NA1
Joseph Kang, Univ. of Delaware FSC 39.59 SA1
Brendt Wang, Colonial 39.28 NE1
Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 38.63 SA2
Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 38.10 SA3
Nikita Romanov, SC of Wilmington 37.55 SA4
Philip Baker, SC of Boston 37.54 NE
Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 34.08 NE
Nicholas Bausenwein, Garden State SC 33.16 NA2
Konrad Marut, Ice House of NJ FSC 31.64 NA3
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 31.18 NE
Matthew Kennedy, SC of Wilmington 29.33 NA4

 

——————————————–

2015 MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (November 18-22, 2014, Geneva, Illinois)

Click here for MIDWESTERNS Official Event Site

Click here for MIDS tentative schedule (PDF) (as of Oct. 29)

Senior Ladies

Mariah Bell 50.72 97.76 148.48 Nebelhorn, 5th
Amber Glenn 54.71 93.37 148.08 JGP FRA, 3rd
Amber Glenn 49.66 93.17 142.83 JGP EST, 6th
Ashley Shin 49.83 75.59 125.42 USIC, 7th
Barbie Long 46.48 73.80 120.28 Autumn Clsc, 5th
Ashley Shin 61.02 (1) 92.60 (2) 153.62 SW1
Mariah Bell 53.86 (2) 94.85 (1) 148.71 SW2
Kacie Kotnik 45.28 (2) 84.19 (1) 129.47 EGL1
Alexie Mieskoski 48.34 (1) 76.24 (3) 124.58 EGL2
Christina Cleveland 40.16 (3) 82.63 (2) 122.79 EGL3
Renee Kono 45.49 (3) 75.02 (4) 120.51 SW3
Dana Sivak 38.97 (2) 73.92 (1) 112.89 UGL1
Melin Craze 33.44 (6) 75.83 (3) 109.27 SW4
Kjerstyn Hall 37.05 (3) 69.33 (2) 106.38 UGL2
Ariana Grymski 39.12 (1) 67.08 (3) 106.20 UGL3
Joanna Liu 36.43 (4) 62.21 (6) 98.64 UGL4
Isabelle Daskas 34.82 (4) 63.79 (4) 98.61 EGL4

 

Senior Men

Alexander Johnson 66.99 126.07 193.06 Autumn Clsc, 8th
Alexander Johnson 69.20 122.21 191.41 Nebelhorn, 6th
Jordan Moeller 64.21 125.60 189.81 USIC, 7th
Ryan Hartley 46.47 (1) 75.46 (1) 121.93 EGL1
Alexander Newman 42.49 (2) 73.73 (2) 116.22 EGL2
Robert Przepioski 95.81 149.75 Skate St Moritz
Sebastien Payannet 91.30 138.29 CO Springs Inv
Brian Mueller

 

Junior Ladies

Bradie Tennell 54.92 89.97 144.89 JGP JPN, 8th
Vivian Le 53.17 (1) 108.84 (1) 162.01 SW1
Bradie Tennell 57.25 (1) 97.48 (1) 154.73 UGL1
Paige Rydberg 44.68 (2) 94.14 (2) 138.82 UGL2
Elena Taylor 48.58 (3) 87.59 (2) 136.17 SW2
Kaitlyn Gaither 52.22 (2) 71.70 (4) 123.92 SW3
Makala Arn 42.82 (4) 76.73 (3) 119.55 UGL3
Lauren Ellison 40.81 (4) 77.96 (3) 118.77 SW4
Claire Burner 43.54 (3) 73.95 (4) 117.49 UGL4
Natalie Motley 41.54 (2) 75.36 (1) 116.90 EGL1
Livvy Shilling 42.68 (1) 73.46 (2) 116.14 EGL2
Vivian Chen 41.14 (3) 68.65 (3) 109.79 EGL3
Isabella Falsetti 36.26 (5) 65.13 (4) 101.39 EGL4

 

Junior Men

Luke West 50.65 102.60 153.25 JGP SLO, 9th
Chase Belmontes 53.30 99.31 152.61 JGP FRA, 9th
Aleksei Krasnozhon 58.19 (1) 131.40 (1) 189.59 SW1
Tomoki Hiwatashi 59.33 (1) 121.28 (1) 180.61 UGL1
Luke West 51.50 (2) 103.09 (2) 154.59 SW2
Anthony Boucher 50.93 (3) 96.06 () 146.99 SW
Richard Kahn 35.46 (3) 78.36 (2) 113.82 UGL2
Ryan Santee 35.50 (2) 76.44 (3) 111.94 UGL3

 

Novice Ladies

Emily Chan 49.46 (1) 68.14 (4) 117.60 SW1
Tamia Ellison 41.19 (2) 75.38 (1) 116.57 SW2
Pooja Kalyan 37.08 (5) 72.26 (2) 109.34 SW3
Taylor Morris 36.50 (2) 70.99 (1) 107.49 UGL1
Chloe Roslin 36.98 (2) 69.91 (1) 106.89 EGL1
Cristina Rackley 37.79 (1) 68.45 (3) 106.24 EGL2
Sarah Nunez 37.19 (1) 68.06 (2) 105.25 UGL2
Michelle Chen 35.11 (4) 69.88 (2) 104.99 EGL3
Ashlee Raymond 35.68 (8) 68.70 (3) 104.38 SW4
Sarah Liberatore 35.76 (3) 67.75 (4) 103.51 EGL4
Cailey Olono 35.94 (3) 58.92 (5) 94.86 UGL3
Emma Enebak 29.85 (10) 63.20 (3) 93.05 UGL4

 

Novice Men

Ivan Mokhov 39.01 (2) 83.98 (1) 122.99 EGL1
Eric Hartley 45.07 (1) 75.69 (2) 120.76 EGL2
Kelvin Li 40.77 (1) 75.48 (3) 116.25 UGL1
Colton Johnson 37.44 (2) 75.92 (2) 113.36 UGL2
Derek Wagner 35.64 (3) 76.93 (1) 112.57 UGL3
Benjamin Shou 36.64 (2) 75.10 (1) 111.74 SW1
Jason Cohn 33.43 (3) 72.06 (3) 105.49 EGL3
Thomas Schwappach 40.96 (1) 63.54 (2) 104.50 SW2
Max Belovol 35.63 (4) 61.02 (4) 96.65 UGL4
Alex Magnuson 33.11 (4) 56.56 (4) 89.67 EGL4
Josiah Curley 28.30 (4) 52.19 (3) 80.49 SW3
Justin Wichmann 30.80 (3) 47.35 (4) 78.15 SW4

 

Intermediate Ladies

Ashley Lin 35.60 (1) 66.21 (1) 101.81 SW1
Maxine Marie Bautista 39.52 (1) 57.56 (2) 97.08 UGL1
Kaitlyn Nguyen 34.81 (2) 61.31 (2) 95.94 SW2
Diana Zhu 35.77 (2) 58.97 (1) 94.74 UGL2
Maggie MacKinnon 34.36 (1) 57.55 (4) 91.91 EGL1
Tori Bennett 32.43 (2) 57.97 (2) 90.40 EGL2
Jenna Shi 32.23 (3) 57.71 (3) 89.94 EGL3
Carly Leonard 32.97 (4) 56.64 (3) 89.61 UGL3
Akane Eguchi 31.93 (6) 56.45 (3) 88.38 SW3
Ashley Garcia 32.00 (4) 56.05 (5) 88.05 SW4
Molly Davies 28.20 (10) 59.83 (1) 88.03 EGL4
Paige Zolnierek 32.59 (5) 55.20 (4) 87.79 UGL4

 

Intermediate Men

Luke Ferrante 36.43 (1) 58.74 (1) 95.17 EGL1
Ryan Bedard 32.86 (1) 61.16 (1) 94.02 UGL1
Alan Wong 33.33 (1) 58.57 (1) 91.90 SW1
Jun-Hong Chen 32.30 (2) 58.06 (2) 90.36 SW2
Jonsoo Kim 30.43 (2) 53.15 (3) 83.58 UGL2
Alex Wellman 29.04 (3) 54.05 (2) 83.09 UGL3
David Kaufmann 27.85 (4) 52.13 (4) 79.98 UGL4
Sasha Lunin 30.13 (2) 49.02 (2) 79.15 EGL2
Ian Smith 27.70 (4) 44.75 (5) 72.45 SW3
Jacob DeWolfe 25.37 (5) 46.85 (4) 72.22 SW4
Samuel Parks 26.04 (4) 45.29 (3) 71.33 EGL3
Nathan Chapple 26.28 (3) 41.74 (4) 68.02 EGL4

 

Juvenile Girls

Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St Paul FSC 43.03 (B4) 48.89 UGL1
Grace Ying, St Paul FSC 46.17 (B2) 46.61 UGL2
Audrey Lu, Dallas FSC 49.51 (A1) 46.40 SW1
Olivia Jaschke, Memorial FSC of Houston 46.55 (B1) 46.12 SW2
Angelina Huang, St Peters FSA 46.86 (B1) 45.91 UGL3
Paxton James, Stars FSC of Texas 48.92 (C1) 44.87 SW3
Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban SA 43.72 (B2) 44.70 EGL1
Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 43.01 (B3) 43.47 SW4
Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 41.75 (B3) 43.18 EGL2
Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC 43.58 (B3) 42.55 UGL4
Cienna Baka, Columbus FSC 35.26 (B5) 42.24 EGL3
Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 40.73 (B4) 41.88 EGL4

 

Juvenile Boys

Chase Finster, Louisville SA 44.66 EGL1
Daniel Turchin, Skokie Valley SC 43.61 UGL1
Alexander Han, Diamond Edge FSC 40.22 SW1
Jonathan Yang, St Paul FSC 40.01 UGL2
Victor Shi, Skokie Valley SC 39.55 UGL3
Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 35.46 SW2
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC 35.04 SW3
Trevor Bucek, Northern Ice SC 34.95 UGL4
Levon Davis, Queen City FSC 34.37 EGL2
Austin Borjas-Ewell, San Antonio FSC 33.63 SW4
Evan Whitlow, Louisville SA 32.19 EGL3
Albert Tedjo, Detroit SC 26.80 EGL4

 

——————————————–

2015 PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (November 18-22, 2014, Spokane, Washington)

Click here for PACIFICS Official Event Site

Click here for PACIFICS tentative schedule (as of Oct. 16)

Senior Ladies

Karen Chen 62.71 106.70 169.41 JGP CRO, 2nd
Karen Chen 60.68 100.27 160.95 JGP CZE, 3rd
Leah Keiser 47.66 101.58 149.24 JGP SLO, 3rd
Leah Keiser 49.66 78.97 128.63 JGP GER, 8th
Tyler Pierce 55.54 (1) 102.74 (1) 158.28 SWP1
Katarina Kulgeyko 52.41 (3) 93.89 (2) 146.30 SWP2
Caroline Zhang 54.99 (2) 84.46 (3) 139.45 SWP3
Carly Gold 45.10 (4) 78.95 (4) 124.05 SWP4
Camille Davis 43.73 (1) 78.22 (1) 121.95 CP1
Tiana Lee 37.70 (1) 77.33 (1) 115.03 NWP1
Elena Pulkinen 40.90 (2) 71.27 (3) 112.17 CP2
Sarah Lyle 35.90 (4) 73.69 (2) 109.59 CP3
Xinghua Turner 34.71 (2) 71.12 (2) 105.83 NWP2
Kristina Struthwolf 36.81 (3) 66.37 (4) 103.18 CP4
Jordan Lee 32.42 (3) 66.70 (3) 99.12 NWP3
Karen Siedenburg 28.94 (5) 61.02 (4) 89.96 NWP4

 

Senior Men

Nathan Chen 72.57 135.59 208.16 JGP CRO, 2nd
Shotaro Omori 66.30 107.24 173.54 JGP GER, 6th
Shotaro Omori 58.82 107.15 165.97 JGP SLO, 4th

[NOTE: Both SWP competitors will advance; the rest elected not to compete at their respective Regionals.]

Philip Warren 68.90 (1) 112.28 (2) 181.18 SWP1
Scott Dyer 55.27 (2) 97.18 (2) 152.45 SWP2
Nathan Chen 143.63 212.98 Golden West
Sean Rabbitt 131.36 195.83 Glacier Falls
Shotaro Omori 131.36 195.83 LA Open
Scott Dyer 111.96 166.30 Glacier Falls

 

Junior Ladies

Amy Lin 53.62 (2) 93.25 (2) 146.87 SWP1
Morgan Flood 48.58 (3) 96.18 (1) 144.76 SWP2
Elizabeth Nguyen 55.04 (1) 82.68 (3) 137.72 SWP3
Hina Ueno 40.86 (4) 89.80 (1) 130.66 CP1
Sarah Feng 48.85 (1) 81.68 (2) 130.53 CP2
Megan Wessenberg 44.83 (2) 78.12 (4) 122.95 CP3
Daniela Dryden 42.07 (3) 79.76 (3) 121.83 CP4
Alexis Gagnon 42.18 (4) 77.10 (5) 119.28 SWP4
Gabriella Lee 27.70 (3) 68.90 (1) 96.60 NWP1
Mikaela Randolph 31.69 (1) 61.42 (2) 93.11 NWP2
Clare Cook 27.91 (2) 49.79 (3) 77.70 NWP3
Larissa Rasmussen 26.70 (4) 43.55 (4) 70.25 NWP4

 

Junior Men

Kevin Shum 61.79 108.05 169.84 JGP JPN, 7th
Daniel Kulenkamp 54.31 113.58 167.89 JGP CRO, 9th
Paolo Borromeo 52.00 106.90 158.90 JGP FRA, 7th
Spencer Howe 47.12 93.38 140.50 JGP EST, 12th

 
[NOTE: All 5 SWP competitors will advance due to the Fill Up Rule.]

Paolo Borromeo 57.00 (1) 102.24 (1) 159.24 SWP1
Spencer Howe 55.53 (2) 84.35 (3) 139.88 SWP2
Harrison Wong 43.34 (4) 91.67 (2) 135.21 SWP3
Timothy Boore 47.86 (3) 78.49 (4) 126.35 SWP4
Joey Millet 42.42 (2) 83.17 (1) 125.59 NWP1
Ikaika Miyata 42.66 (1) 71.17 (2) 113.83 NWP2
Darian Weiss 32.69 (5) 68.22 (5) 100.91 SWP5

 

Novice Ladies

Akari Nakahara 40.94 (2) 79.08 (1) 120.02 SWP1
Alice Yang 38.98 (3) 75.44 (1) 114.42 CP1
Anna Grace Davidson 41.23 (1) 72.70 (2) 113.93 CP2
Jessica Cai 38.57 (4) 72.30 (2) 110.87 SWP2
Meiryla Findlay 37.66 (1) 71.45 (1) 109.11 NWP1
Nina Ouellette 38.94 (4) 69.08 (3) 108.02 CP3
Ai Setoyama 34.98 (9) 70.98 (3) 105.96 SWP3
Donna Yi 39.25 (3) 66.40 (4) 105.65 SWP4
Lily Sun 41.22 (2) 61.46 (4) 102.68 CP4
Courtney Kirschke 31.48 (4) 61.46 (2) 92.94 NWP2
MacKenzie Caputo 35.75 (2) 57.06 (3) 92.81 NWP3
Anna Lank 31.98 (3) 54.07 (5) 86.05 NWP4

 

Novice Men

Eric Sjoberg 47.04 (1) 98.11 (1) 145.15 SWP1
Kendrick Weston 45.75 (1) 82.30 (2) 128.05 CP1
Camden Pulkinen 42.86 (2) 85.08 (2) 127.94 SWP2
Justin Ly 39.26 (3) 84.95 (1) 124.21 CP2
Daniil Shamis 42.05 (3) 79.74 (3) 121.79 SWP3
Mitchell Friess 42.92 (2) 74.92 (3) 117.84 CP3
Micah Tang 40.59 (4) 72.01 (4) 112.60 SWP4
Mathew Graham 38.32 (1) 72.66 (1) 110.98 NWP1
Micah Lynette 36.87 (2) 68.25 (2) 105.12 NWP2
Alec Schmitt 33.00 (3) 65.68 (3) 98.68 NWP3
Dmitri Murphy 31.52 (4) 64.45 (4) 95.97 NWP4
Alain Sandraz 31.12 (5) 61.92 (4) 93.04 CP4

 

Intermediate Ladies

Nhi Do 38.29 (1) 72.09 (1) 110.38 SWP1
Starr Andrews 36.11 (2) 65.80 (2) 101.91 SWP2
Gia Kokotakis 33.88 (4) 64.30 (3) 98.18 SWP3
Emma Coppess 35.56 (3) 60.65 (4) 96.21 SWP4
Sierra Venetta 34.40 (1) 59.98 (1) 94.38 CP1
Kayleigh Elliott 32.01 (1) 57.54 (2) 89.55 NWP1
Aurelia Perkins 33.57 (2) 54.75 (3) 88.32 CP2
Cheyenne King 26.62 (5) 59.24 (1) 85.86 NWP2
Natalie Feng 29.32 (4) 55.61 (2) 84.93 CP3
Jasmine Cheng 30.14 (2) 53.23 (3) 83.37 NWP3
Elizabeth Ding 29.08 (5) 54.18 (4) 83.26 CP4
Mina Done 28.16 (3) 48.13 (4) 76.29 NWP4

 

Intermediate Men
[NOTE: All 7 SWP competitors will advance due to the Fill Up Rule. Dinh Tran elected not to compete at CP Regionals.]

Max Lake 34.97 (1) 54.92 (1) 89.89 SWP1
Paul Yeung 29.05 (5) 53.27 (2) 82.32 SWP2
Joshua Fendi 32.50 (2) 49.80 (3) 82.30 SWP3
Mikey Smith 29.74 (4) 49.15 (4) 78.89 SWP4
Max Wang 29.85 (3) 47.72 (5) 77.57 SWP5
Justin Johnson 23.99 (7) 42.52 (6) 66.51 SWP6
Grant Kulenkamp 24.64 (6) 40.01 (7) 64.65 SWP7
Collin Woodall-Williams 22.13 (1) 41.90 (1) 64.03 NWP1
Dinh Tran 38.19 73.97 112.16 Skate San Francisco CP

 

Juvenile Girls

Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 48.43 (A1) 51.23 SWP1
Chelsea Fujimura, Orange County FSC 49.50 (B2) 49.45 SWP2
Isabella Miller, Silver Blades FSC 42.44 (B4) 48.51 CP1
Helena Park, All Year FSC 43.91 (A2) 48.18 SWP3
Kaia Culotta, All Year FSC 51.31 (C1) 47.86 SWP4
Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC 46.29 (A2) 47.24 CP2
Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake FS 47.99 (A1) 46.32 CP3
Jenny Mao, SC of San Francisco 44.79 (A3) 44.45 CP4
Ellie Kam, Alaska Assoc. of FS (QR n/a) 42.60 NWP1
Hannah Yi, Highland SC (QR n/a) 42.05 NWP2
MacKenzie Kazandjian, Lilac City FSC (QR n/a) 41.30 NWP3
Meagan Duncan, Lakewood Winter Club (QR n/a) 40.85 NWP4

 

Juvenile Boys
[NOTE: 5 SWP competitors will advance due to the Fill Up Rule.]

Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 38.27 CP1
Ivan Brown, Highland SC 37.37 NWP1
Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 35.63 SWP1
Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 35.32 SWP2
Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 34.77 CP2
Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC 34.16 SWP3
Myles Wong, All Year FSC 33.18 SWP4
Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 31.77 SWP5
Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 28.43 CP3
Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 26.92 CP4
Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc. of FS 25.90 NWP2
Kamden Black, Seattle SC 21.00 NWP3

 

——————————————–

SENIOR LADIES Byes through Regionals to Sectionals: Franchesca Chiera (E); Amber Glenn (M), Barbie Long (M), Hannah Miller (M; NOTE: her 2nd Sr B, Ice Challenge, will give her a bye through Sectionals); Leah Keiser (P), Karen Chen (P)

SENIOR MEN projected entries (list still incomplete/to be confirmed):
Eastern (10): Timothy Dolensky (Sr B), Grant Hochstein (Sr B), Jimmy Ma (JGP), Alexander Aiken, Patrick Rupp, Emmanuel Savary, Brad Vigorito, Jay Yostanto, TBA;
Midwestern (7-8): Alexander Johnson (Sr B), Jordan Moeller (Sr B), [Lukas Kaugars-will not compete the rest of this season], Robert Przepioski, Sebastien Payannet, Brian Mueller, Ryan Hartley, Alexander Newman (latter two have elected to compete at EGL);
Pacific Coast (6): Douglas Razzano (Skate America; NOTE: his 2nd Sr B, Ice Challenge, will give him a bye through Sectionals), Nathan Chen (JGP), Shotaro Omori (JGP), Sean Rabbitt, Scott Dyer, Philip Warren (latter two have elected to compete at SWP).

PAIRS and DANCE entries for the 3 Sectionals are still to be determined. Click here the view the 2014 Pairs Scoretracker page that lists all currently known Senior-Juvenile teams.
Easterns’ tentative schedule lists some unofficial entry numbers for PAIRS: Sr (2), Jr (5), Nov (4), Int (9), Juv (5); DANCE: Sr (3), Jr (6), Nov (5), Int (6), Juv (10).
Midwesterns’ tentative schedule lists unofficial entry numbers for PAIRS: Sr (3), Jr (6), Nov (7), Int (2), Juv (6); DANCE: Sr (3), Jr (4), Nov (7), Int (6), Juv (11).
Pacifics’ tentative schedule lists unofficial entry numbers for PAIRS: Sr (1), Jr (2), Nov (5), Int (3), Juv (7); DANCE: Sr (4), Jr (5), Nov (5), Int (7), Juv (3).

JUNIOR MEN projected/possible entries (list may be incomplete/still needs to be confirmed)
Eastern (8): Andrew Torgashev (JGP), Tony Lu (JGP), Oleksiy Melnyk, Ben Jalovick, Sean Conlon, Christopher Aaron Singletary (latter 2 have elected to compete at NA), Bennett Gottlieb, Daniel Kuyoth (latter 2 have elected to compete at NE);
Midwestern (10; 13 listed here): Chase Belmontes (JGP), Luke West (JGP), Anthony Boucher, Aleksei Krasnozhon, Luke Kirchgessner, Kevin Wu, Spencer Simon, Eric Stinehart, Justin Highgate-Brutman, Daniel Takayama, Tomoki Hiwatashi, Ryan Santee, Richard Kahn (latter 3 have elected to compete at UGL), (Boucher, Krasnozhon, West are competing at SW);
Pacific Coast (11): Kevin Shum (JGP), Paolo Borromeo (JGP), Spencer Howe (JGP), Daniel Kulenkamp (JGP CRO should give him a bye through SWP), Harrison Wong, Timothy Boore, Darian Weiss (SWP), Evan Bender, Danny Neudecker, Ikaika Miyata, Joey Millet (latter 2 have elected to compete at NWP).

INTERNATIONAL (Sr B/JGP) scores of Sectional skaters

 

Club competition scores:

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 159 other followers

%d bloggers like this: