UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Pacific Coast Sectional Championships

The following is an unofficial compilation of skaters/teams that have qualified for the 2011 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships through their respective Regional Championships (Southwest Pacific, Central Pacific, Northwest Pacific), plus the skaters with known byes through Regionals who are currently scheduled to compete at Sectionals. The highest known non-qualifying (club) competition score is included for the byed skaters as well as international scores where applicable.

Host club’s Pacific Coasts site

USFS’ Pacific Coasts site

Starting Orders/Results/Protocols

IceNetwork Videos

The top 4 finishers in Novice/Junior/Senior will advance to 2011 Nationals (all will advance if there are less than 4 entries).

Senior Ladies (14 entries)
BYE through Regionals due to international assignment: Vanessa Lam (SWP), Karen Zhou (SWP)

Vanessa Lam 52.11 106.08 158.19 Golden West
Vanessa Lam 53.05 103.36 156.41 ISU JGP Czech Republic
Karen Zhou 46.58 88.45 135.03 US Collegiates
Karen Zhou 43.28 80.35 123.63 Coupe de Nice (Sr B)
Danielle Kahle 46.53 (1) 86.73 (1) 133.26 SWP1
Carolyn-Ann Alba 41.51 (2) 86.53 (2) 128.04 SWP2
Sophia Adams 37.73 (3) 69.04 (3) 106.77 SWP3
Ellie Kawamura 36.91 (4) 66.77 (4) 103.68 SWP4
Alyona Bilash 38.49 (1) 76.62 (1) 115.11 CP1
Kristina Struthwolf 37.12 (2) 75.78 (2) 112.90 CP2
Laura Lipetski 32.80 (4) 63.67 (4) 96.47 CP3
Jacquelyn Garces 28.98 (7) 66.37 (3) 95.35 CP4
Keli Zhou 39.44 (1) 76.01 (1) 115.45 NWP1
Olivia Olsen 30.98 (2) 56.21 (2) 87.19 NWP2
Sarah Gonzales 29.16 (3) 48.97 (5) 78.13 NWP4
Samantha David 22.34 (5) 53.14 (4) 75.48 NWP5

Senior Men (8)
BYE through Regionals due to international assignment: Jonathan Cassar (SWP)
BYE through Regionals due to 4 or fewer registered: Robert Przepioski (CP), Ben Blandford (CP), Marvin Au (CP)

Jonathan Cassar 55.16 116.79 171.95 Finlandia Trophy (Sr B)
Robert Przepioski 43.24 90.89 134.13 Silicon Valley Open
Ben Blandford 35.56 n/a n/a Silver Spin
Marvin Au n/a n/a n/a n/a
Andrew Gonzales 62.76 (1) 119.35 (1) 182.11 SWP1
Sean Rabbitt 59.69 (3) 116.60 (2) 176.29 SWP2
Austin Kanallakan 59.97 (2) 101.21 (3) 161.18 SWP3
Christopher Caluza 51.65 (4) 95.92 (4) 147.57 SWP4

Senior Pair SP exhibition

Mary Beth Marley/Rockne Brubaker 43.50 85.70 129.20 Skate St. Moritz

Junior Ladies (12)

Courtney Hicks 52.66 (1) 89.23 (2) 141.89 SWP1
Mary Beth Marley 48.03 (4) 89.53 (1) 137.56 SWP2
Leah Keiser 50.76 (2) 86.70 (4) 137.46 SWP3
Katarina Kulgeyko 49.44 (3) 87.40 (3) 136.84 SWP4
Angela Wang 55.14 (1) 75.84 (2) 130.98 CP1
Polina Edmunds 41.90 (2) 79.69 (1) 121.59 CP2
Camille Davis 36.75 (3) 71.44 (4) 108.19 CP3
Crystal Nguyen 36.50 (4) 71.25 (5) 107.75 CP4
Shayna Moellenberg 38.24 (1) 66.84 (1) 105.08 NWP1
Savannah Hanby 33.87 (2) 58.72 (2) 92.59 NWP2
Sarah Marron 30.14 (5) 56.26 (4) 86.40 NWP3
Alison Jeffers 31.76 (3) 54.17 (5) 85.93 NWP4
Angela Wang 49.24 98.61 147.85 Liberty
Angela Wang 47.61 85.09 132.70 ISU JGP Japan

Junior Men (8)
BYE through Regionals due to 4 or fewer registered: Will Michael (CP), Joey Millet (NWP)

Philip Warren 40.11 (4) 105.73 (1) 145.84 SWP1
Shotaro Omori 44.96 (2) 84.07 (2) 129.03 SWP2
David Wang 50.42 (1) 78.49 (3) 128.91 SWP3
Jay Yostanto 41.30 (3) 72.67 (4) 113.97 SWP4
Chadwick Phillips 38.93 (5) 70.75 (6) 109.68 SWP5
Brent Mercado 38.68 (6) 70.89 (5) 109.57 SWP6
Will Michael 41.49 96.46 137.95 Broadmoor Open
Joey Millet 40.85 84.00 124.85 Skate Detroit

Junior Pairs (7)

Mandy Garza/Brandon Frazier 37.54 81.60 119.14 Indy Challenge
Brynn Carman/AJ Reiss 40.28 77.08 117.36 JGP Austria
Carman/Reiss 41.75 63.48 73.88 Golden West
Garza/Frazier 39.32 73.92 113.24 JGP Austria
Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu 34.81 68.54 103.35 JGP Czech
Morgan Agster/Adam Civiello 35.27 66.61 101.88 Skate San Francisco
Cali Fujimoto/Nick Barsi-Rhyne 35.02 66.04 101.06 Silicon Valley Open
Agster/Civiello 36.64 63.89 100.43 JGP Germany
Calalang/Sidhu 33.93 63.48 97.41 Golden West
Marina Guterres/Justin Schumann 39.20 53.34 92.54 Golden West
Amy Berglund/Bilal Kheir n/a n/a n/a n/a

Novice Ladies (12)

Gwendolyn Prescott 36.93 (2) 81.75 (1) 118.68 CP1
Katia Gorodetsky 35.70 (3) 76.54 (2) 112.24 CP2
Jordan King 37.52 (1) 65.85 (4) 103.37 CP3
Kayla deGroot 32.62 (5) 65.91 (3) 98.53 CP4
Alana Walker 30.25 (6) 71.04 (1) 101.29 SWP1
Ysabel Tran 37.87 (1) 61.55 (2) 99.42 SWP2
Summer Reyna 31.85 (2) 59.54 (3) 91.39 SWP3
Rosalie Chen 31.49 (4) 58.26 (4) 89.75 SWP4
Soleil Roth 32.94 (2) 59.86 (2) 92.80 NWP1
Amanda Hofmann 31.63 (3) 60.53 (1) 92.16 NWP2
Samantha Stevens 34.97 (1) 49.45 (7) 84.42 NWP3
Jacqueline Martin 28.40 (6) 53.40 (3) 81.80 NWP4

Novice Men (13)
BYE through Regionals: Nathan Chen (CP; as the reigning Novice champ staying Novice), Cordero Zuckerman (NWP; 4 or fewer registered)

Nathan Chen 42.55 99.62 142.17 Broadmoor Open
Cordero Zuckerman 44.36 77.45 121.81 Skate Salt Lake
Kevin Shum 44.38 (1) 74.96 (1) 119.34 CP1
Wilbur Ji 36.52 (2) 68.25 (2) 104.77 CP2
Evan Bender 31.94 (3) 67.72 (3) 99.66 CP3
Andrew Saelee 25.94 (4) 46.71 (4) 72.65 CP4
Patrick Leahy 38.46 (2) 78.67 (1) 117.13 SWP1
Nix Phengsy 42.47 (1) 66.60 (3) 109.07 SWP2
Spencer Howe 34.53 (3) 71.18 (2) 105.71 SWP3
Jason Takahashi 30.12 (4) 60.64 (5) 90.76 SWP4
Joshua Zulueta 27.42 (7) 61.18 (4) 88.60 SWP5
Devin Perini 29.88 (5) 58.02 (7) 87.90 SWP6
Sean Sunyoto 27.56 (6) 59.80 (6) 87.36 SWP7

Novice Pairs (5)

Madeline Aaron/Max Settlage 36.26 71.33 107.59 Indy Challenge
Janelle Unger/Robert Przepioski 20.70 46.08 66.78 Skate San Francisco
Chelsea Liu/Devin Perini 29.19 n/a n/a Golden West
Alexandria Kinney/Brooks Ishler n/a n/a n/a n/a
AnnaMarie Pearce/Craig Norris n/a n/a n/a n/a

Junior Dance (8)
Amanda Bertsch/Semen Kaplun
Alicia Fortin/Matt Kleffman
Madeline Heritage/Nathaniel Fast
Kassy Kova/Justin Ross
Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Chelsea Taylor/Stephen Chasman
Natalie Wojton/Michael Soyfer
Joylyn Yang/Jean-Luc Baker

Novice Dance (11)
Kelsey Barnes/Jonathan Cohn
Grace Deissroth/Brett Mueller
Jessica DeMaria/Dean Miller
Roxette Howe/Ryan Farmer
Hannah Hunt/Nicholas Jesionek
Lauren Leonesio/Dustin Perini
Bryna Oi/Mark Jahnke
Stacey Siddon/Jared Weiss
Anna Simoni/Michael Hopkins
Vanessa Wade/JoeBen Wilson
Ramona Wright/Matthew Loiacono

Intermediate Dance (all 4 teams will advance to JN’s)
Nicole Detrick/Cody Lithco
Laura Hyde/Joshua Zulueta
Chloe Rose-Lewis/Logan Bye
Brianna Tramontano/Tyler Vollmer

Juvenile Dance (all 6 teams will advance to JN’s)
Emily Dai/Michael Valdez
Sarah Feng/Anthony Ponomarenko
Cassidy Klopstock/Logan Leonesio
Vivian Luo/Darrell Cheng
Samantha Ramsey/Alain Sandraz
Ahnalee Von Kappel/Caleb Niva

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 153 other followers

%d bloggers like this: