UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2010 Golden West (Sept. 2-5 in Culver City, CA)

Posted by unseenskaters on September 3, 2010

Sept. 7th Note: TOP TEN has been updated with the Golden West scores; the rest of Scoretracker will be updated in the next day or so. Thanks for your patience!

Official Results on the All Year FSC web site: http://www.allyearfsc.com/events/

You can follow one skating fan’s Twitter perspective “live” from the rink: http://twitter.com/LadyWave4

I will tweet any timely, “unofficial” results I happen to receive or hear: http://twitter.com/SylviaUnseen

Here’s another skating fan’s Twitter to follow for selected play by play on the Junior & some Novice ladies: http://twitter.com/annmjensen

Event schedule (Juvenile-Senior) for Friday, September 3, 2010 (all times Pacific):
8:15 AM 9:00 AM Juvenile Boys FS
10:00 AM 11:35 AM Novice Ladies FS Group A
11:50 AM 1:20 PM Novice Ladies FS Group B
1:35 PM 1:55 PM Novice Pairs
1:55 PM 3:15 PM Intermediate Men FS
3:30 PM 4:45 PM Novice Men FS
5:00 PM 5:45 PM Junior Pairs SP
5:45 PM 6:35 PM Junior Men SP
6:55 PM 7:30 PM Senior Pairs SP
9:00 PM 10:00 PM Senior Men SP

Event schedule (Juvenile-Senior) for Saturday, September 4, 2010 (all times Pacific):
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Juvenile Girls FS Final
9:15 AM 10:50 AM Intermediate Ladies FS Final
11:45 AM 12:45 PM Novice Ladies SP
1:35 PM 2:30 PM Junior Men SP
2:50 PM 3:30 PM Senior Pairs FS
3:30 PM 5:55 PM Junior Ladies SP
6:50 PM 8:00 PM Senior Men FS
8:20 PM 10:00 PM Senior Ladies SP

Event schedule (Juvenile-Senior) for Sunday, September 5, 2010 (all times Pacific):
8:15 AM 8:30 AM Juvenile Pairs FS
8:30 AM 8:45 AM Intermediate Pairs FS
8:45 AM 9:00 AM Novice Pairs FS
9:20 AM 10:10 AM Junior Pairs FS
11:15 AM 12:55 PM Intermediate Ladies FS
3:10 PM 4:20 PM Novice Ladies FS
4:40 PM 7:30 PM Junior Ladies FS
7:50 PM 10:00 PM Senior Ladies FS

Here are the registered Senior and Junior level skaters (clubs outside the SWP region, and international skaters, are noted, as well as 2010 US Nationals placements and known international assignments for this season):

Senior Ladies
Sophia Adams
Carolyn-Ann Alba
Mary Grace Baldo (PHI)
Alyona Bilash (CP)
Lindsay Davis J3 – JGP Austria
Danielle Kahle
Vanessa Lam J8
Anna Malkova
Jessica Martino
Victoria Muniz (PUR)
Kristine Musademba (SA) – Cup of China GP
Jennifer Osibov
Kristina Struthwolf (CP)
Amanda Sunyoto (TPE)
Karen Zhou

Senior Men
Christopher Caluza J8
Jonathan Cassar S12
Richard Dornbush S11 – JGP Austria
Andrew Gonzales S18
Austin Kanallakan J6
Robert Przepioski (CP)
Sean Rabbitt J11
Douglas Razzano S15
Late entry: Luis Hernandez MEX

Senior Pairs
Molly Aaron/Daniyel Cohen S9
Lindsay Davis/Themistocles Leftheris
Amanda Dobbs/Joseph Jacobsen S7
Tiffany Vise/Don Baldwin S8

Junior Ladies
Chantine Akiyama
Kelsey Chan
Camille Davis (CP)
Polina Edmunds N6 (CP)
Nicole Fowler
Arlyn Gamarro
Victoria Hecht
Courtney Hicks N5
Leah Keiser N1
Sarah Kidd
Katarina Kulgeyko N3
Alexandria Lee
China Loza
Emily Martey (CP)
Alix Meyer
Shayna Moellenberg (NWP)
Katlynn McNab J12
Crystal Nguyen (CP)
AnnaMarie Pearce (CP)
Stephanie Phu
Isabella Schuster
Danielle Viola (SA)
Porter Waung
Esther Wu

Junior Men
Michael Christian Martinez (PHI) – JGP JPN
Brent Mercado
Joey Millet (NWP)
Shotaro Omori N9
Chadwick Phillips
David Wang
Philip Warren N4
Jay Yostanto

Junior Pairs (the section for each partners’ club noted)
Brynn Carman/A.J. Reiss J5 (M/P) – JGP AUT
Christina Marina Guterres/Justin Schumann N7 (P/P)
Cali Fujimoto/Nick Barsi (P/P)
Lauren Gifford/Craig Norris (M/P)
Olivia Oltmanns/Joshua Santillan N6 (M/P) – JGP AUT

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: