UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2011 DuPage Open (partial) results-in-progress

Posted by unseenskaters on August 13, 2011

The 2011 DuPage Open is taking place August 11-14 in Buffalo Grove, Illinois.

Click here for Host club’s Event page with link to Schedule/Entries/Eventual official results

A BIG THANKS to the nice person(s) who are sending in unofficial results/scores for posting! Any additional results/scores received this weekend will be edited in here.

Sunday results (partial):

Junior Ladies FS
B Long 95.37, H Miller 81.94, L Verhulst 81.80, O Czyzewski 66.69, C Behrendt 57.09, L Malone 56.79, Y Miao 55.08, C Hartmann 55.06, A Biernat 51.09, S Pulia 47.11, C Nickerson 45.36

Novice Ladies SP Final
S Harris 37.45, I Dalla Valle 34.91, L Schilling 32.56, M DeLuca 31.90, A Grymski 31.85, O Keils 31.62, K Colby 31.34, R Chang 31.13, M Mueller 29.86, M Guysinger 29.33, K Mullan 27.62

Intermediate Ladies SP Final
E Vian 30.90, C Glastris 30.59, N Otto 29.93, M Hughes 29.55, M Arn 29.04, M Keils 26.65, M Boswell 26.47, B Hertzfeldt 26.46, C Burner 26.24, L Marines 23.96, A Hellenbrand 23.50, C Roslin 18.20

Juvenile Girls FS Final
E Wolak 41.69, A Dow 35.09, E Egbers 34.53, R Dashevsky 34.12, S Pearson 33.08, M Peterson 32.99, E Takahashi 32.97, S Nunez 31.17, T Weingarten 30.57, M Wheeler 29.63, G Dixon 27.63, A Wang 27.33

Hoping for help with any of these Sunday event results/scores:
Senior Men FS (J Brown reportedly won), Junior Men FS (J Moeller reportedly won with a score of 93+ in FS), Novice Men FS (B Krentz reportedly won, Vrdoljak 2nd overall)
.

Saturday results (partial):

Senior Ladies FS
J Young 73.41, F Sheikh 70.06, A Hsu 68.68, D Sivak 68.65, K Kotnik 66.05. G Glastris GRE 63.32, N Sakhorova RUS 62.24. L Nieman 62.16. K Smecko 59.67, J Kastely 57.85

Senior Men SP
J Brown 65.15, B Mueller 47.30, M Atanassov BUL 43.80

Junior Men SP
J Moeller 48.90, C Burner 44.06, M Eguia PHI 41.64, Z Szabo 40.90. A Newman 39.55. K Chizhikov 31.85

Novice Ladies (SP+FS combined scores)
Group A top 5: S Harris 100.53 (1st in FS), A Grymski 95.25 (2nd), M Mueller 94.17 (3rd), M Guysinger 94.01 (4th), K Young 85.45 (6th)
Groups B: R Chang 97.00, I Dalla Valle 95.36, M DeLuca 89.22, K Mullan 88.75, K Hanson 82.17
Groups C: L Shilling 95.89 (1st in FS), V Yim 90.24 (3rd), K Colby 88.11 (2nd), O Keils 84.51 (4th), L Karlin 83.24 (5th)

Intermediate Ladies (SP+FS combined scores)
Group A top 6: C Burner 76.97 (3rd in FS), C Roslin 75.40 (4th), M Boswell 75.23 (3rd), N Otto 74.54 (1st in FS, 7th in SP), R Nagasaka 71.08 (5th in FS, 6th in SP), R Heinz 69.58
Group B top 6: B Hertzfeldt 82.62 (1st in FS), M Hughes 81.14 (2nd), L Marines 74.96 (3rd), A Hellenbrand 70.60 (4th in FS, 10 in SP), L Townsend 70.52 (5th in FS, 8th in SP), H Wint 70.21 (6th)
Group C top 5: E Vian 87.66 (2nd in FS), M Keils 80.69 (1st), M Arn 77.66 (4th), C Glastris 77.15 (3rd), A Takai 75.61 (5th)

Intermediate Men final standings (SP+FS combined scores)
T Hiwatashi 95.44, J Largent 60.28, A Sena 55.18, K Anderson 53.12, A Mains 47.78, Belovol 44.24, Lee 43.06

Juvenile Boys
D Wagner 39.91, R Bedard 36.32, K Li 35.06, M J Wilhelm 27.68, P Stipinas 24.69, G Kulenkamp 22.06

Thursday & Friday results (partial):

Senior Ladies SP
J Young 43.63, N Sakhorova RUS 39.97, F Sheikh 37.36, K Smecko 36.00, M Stammen 35.10, D Sivak 33.85, J Kastely 33.28, G Glastris GRE 32.34, K Kotnik 31.36, L Nieman 31.24, A Hsu 30.98 (A Zawadzki WD)

Junior Ladies SP
H Miller 51.22, B Long 50.14, L Verhulst 45.35, L Malone 34.44, C Behrendt 31.62, S Pulia 30.77, O Czyzewski 30.27, M Aybar 28.87, C Nickerson 28.53, Y Miao 27.74, C Hartmann 27.35, A Biernat 23.86 (WD K Shpilband)

Novice Ladies SP
Group A: M Guysinger 35.74, S Harris 34.26, A Grymski 32.53, K Young 31.64, M Mueller 31.61
Group B: R Chang 34.36, M DeLuca 32.60, I Dalla Valle 32.35, K Mullan 31.86, G Gast 31.06
Group C: V Yim 35.36, L Shilling 33.61, O Keils 30.93, K Colby 30.65, L Karlin 30.16

Novice Men SP
N Vrdoljak 43.93, B Krentz 43.21, D Kulemkamp 42.83, D Takayama 37.87, K shropshire 32.82

Intermediate Ladies SP
Group A: C Burner 30.20, C Roslin 30.06, M Boswell 27.34, R Heinz 26.36, G Le 26.21
Group B: B Hertzfeldt 30.30, M Hughes 28.88, E Lyddon 27.83, S Swain 25.68, L Marines 24.96
Group C: E Vian 33.72, M Arn 30.46, A Takai 29.73, M Keils 26.20, C Glastris 24.95

Intermediate Men SP
T Hiwatashi 34.23, J Largent 21.88, K Anderson 19.73, A Sena 19.49, A Mains 17.07

Juvenile Girls
Group A: G Dixon 37.09, M Peterson 36.79, A Dow 36.68
Group B: E Egbers 33.17, S Pearson 30.81, M Wheeler 30.28
Group C: S Nunez 38.69, R Dashevsky 37.70, A Wang 32.23
Group D: T Weingarten 37.88, E Wolak 37.42, E Takahashi 31.75

Intermediate Pairs FS
E Egbers/J Simon 45.93, L LaChance/K Anderson 39.53

Juvenile Pairs Exhibition
E Lee/ R Bedard 24.04

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: