UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2014 Skate Detroit, July 23-26

Posted by unseenskaters on July 24, 2014

Like last year, the goal is to compile and transcribe as many IJS Senior-Juvenile event results/scores as possible (Wednesday, July 23 through Saturday, July 26) from official result sheet photos that are submitted to this blog via Twitter ( @SylviaUnseen ) or e-mail. If you would like to contribute results photos via e-mail, please CLICK HERE to do so (names/scores will be transcribed and edited into this blog post). A BIG THANK YOU in advance to anyone and everyone who is willing to help out this year! I can’t promise that ALL results/scores received from Junior on down will be typed out here, but will include the top scores received. Score and other typos are possible and corrections are welcomed.

Skate Detroit Event Schedule by Day and Rink (PDF)

Check SylviaUnseen’s’s Twitter feed for notable results/news/re-tweets – hash tag is #SkateDetroit

HeatherC’s videos of Balde, Glenn, Miller, Daleman, Chartrand, Jones/Reagan, some Jr. pairs, plus more to come

Backstage photos on Icenetwork

Senior Men/Ladies SP recap article on Icenetwork

NOTE: U.S. competitors outside the Eastern Great Lakes (EGL) region have their region or country noted in parentheses below (sections are noted for U.S. pairs); the rest (unmarked) belong to EGL clubs. 2014 U.S. & Canadian National Nov.-Sr. placements are also included.

SATURDAY EVENTS & RESULTS (many thanks to all the contributors from the comp.!)
B Rink: Juv, Int & Novice Pairs FS, Juv Boys FS, Int & Nov Men FS, Int Ladies Final, Juv Girls Final, Nov Ladies Final
C Rink:
Jr Men FS, Jr Ladies Final, Jr & Sr Pairs FS, Sr Men & Ladies FS

Senior Ladies FS & Final standings
Top 5:
A Glenn (SW) 173.63 (112.50 FS) 1 1
H Miller (EGL) 164.26 (106.29) 2 3
A Chartrand (CAN) 151.75 (107.84) 5 2
G Daleman (CAN) 142.01 (94.85) 4 4
A Shin (SW) 139.50 (85.89) 3 5
6-20: M Long (CAN) 118.10 8 8, A Mateya (NA) 117.88 10 6, M Rioux (CAN) 116.36 6 10, L Austman (CAN) 114.68 15 7, I Dow (UGL) 110.24 9 12, E Cullen (CAN) 109.58 16 9, R Gendron (CAN) 107.39 12 11, A Grymski (UGL) 103.91 7 14, A Walczyk (EGL) 99.15 13 13, S Hardwick-Kelly (CAN) 96.65 11 15, C Ullyett (CAN) 94.08 14 17, I Gonzalez-Sigler (SA) 90.27 17 16, V Williams (SA) 79.86 18 18, A McDonell (EGL) 70.71 19 19, K Falconer (RSA) 57.82 20 20.

FS starting order: Cullen, Falconer, Williams, McDowell, Gonzalez-Sigler;
Gendron, Ullyett, Walczyk, Hardwick-Kelly, Austman;
Long, Mateya, Dow, Grymski, Rioux;
Chartrand, Daleman, Miller, Shin, Glenn.

Senior Men FS & Final Standings
Click here to view results 1-12
Top 6 overall: D Razzano (SWP) 203.95 (133.82 FS), E Balde (CAN) 199.75 (128.29 FS), R Sadovsky (CAN) 196.30, T Dolensky (SA) 192.33, A Johnson (SW) 187.22, B Toman (CAN) 186.62

Senior Pairs FS
B Jones/J Reagan (CAN) 91.68
WD: B Simpson/M Penasse (M/P)

Junior Ladies FS Final
1-12: B Tennell (UGL) 93.96, M Yim (CAN) 93.46, P Rydberg (UGL) 92.70, V Le (SW) 85.71, S Zhao (CAN) 84.29, S Tamura (CAN) 75.03, M du Toit (RSA) 71.94, K DeGuise Leveillee (CAN) 69.72, G Lin (CAN) 67.22, T Pawer (CAN) 65.12, K Wong (CAN) 58.42, T Steward (CAN) 53.09

Junior Men FS & Final Standings
Click here to view results 1-16
Top 4: N Nadeau (CAN) 161.05 2 2 (107.38 FS), C Belmontes (SW) 157.31 6 1 (109.32 FS), A Cheng (CAN) 149.09 3 3, E Liu (CAN) 145.55 5 4

Junior Pairs FS (SP & FS scores are not combined here)
1-12: McLean/Michaud (CAN) 79.05, Allen/Hale (M) 77.50 Weinstein/Simon (M) 76.78, Liu/Johnson (M) 76.58, Orr/Simpson (CAN) 76.09, Marvaldi/C Dolkiewicz (E) 70.74, Gillett/Fernandez (E) 69.99, Weinberg/Lueck (M/E) 68.46, Hoffman/Chudak (CAN) 66.90, Gingrich/Portz (CAN) 65.47, Eby/Varley (CAN) 65.19, McDougal/Schatz (M/E) 62.33

Novice Pairs FS (SP & FS scores are not combined here)
1-9: Knoblauch/O’Brien (CAN) 67.50, Finster/Hartley (M) 64.43, Griffin/Civiello (P) 61.39, O & M Boys-Eddy (CAN) 50.52, Green/Newby-Estrella (M) 46.09, Klopstock/Kozlowski (P/E) 45.90, Bennett/Nussle (M) 45.07, Collins/Brauner (CAN) 42.88, Olson/Mackey (M) 40.22

Novice Ladies FS Final (added on Sunday)
1-18: J Brasseur (CAN) 67.59, R Shin (SW) 67.00, T Morris (UGL) 65.80, M Findley (CAN) 64.47, A Schumacher (CAN) 63.46, M Leighow (SA) 62.98, M Comtois (CAN) 62.11, C Roslin (EGL) 60.82, C Olono (UGL) 60.45, A Kortjohn (SA) 60.18, M Caputo (NWP) 57.97, I Schwob (UGL) 57.59, M Forbes (SW) 57.31, E Enebak (UGL) 55.97, N D’Alessandro (CAN) 55.12, A Demma (UGL) 54.52, K Horsmann (UGL) 53.52, S Nunez (UGL) 53.27

Novice Men FS & Final Standings
1-14: D Wagner (UGL) 120.71 2 1, J Barrett (SA) 120.40 1 4, Z Duval-Yergeau (CAN) 118.70 3 2, C Johnson (UGL) 114.78 5 3, K Li (UGL) 108.47 4 5, Z Daleman (CAN) 102.01 6 6, B Le (CAN) 94.73 8 8, A Magnuson (EGL) 88.74 9 9, G Farand (CAN) 86.25 11 7, J Cohn (EGL) 82.90 7 11, M Gorodnitsky (CAN) 78.37 10 10, A Guinzbourg (CAN) 66.99 13 12, S Mackey (EGL) 66.74 12 13, J Kahn (UGL) 48.96 14 14

Intermediate Ladies FS Final
1-15: M Bautista (UGL) 61.51, L Weinstein (UGL) 55.28, C Tenzin (UGL) 55.13, G Noullet (SW) 53.41, A Rich (SW) 53.04, H Dawson (CAN) 52.74, C Leonard (UGL) 52.71, S Hugec (UGL) 51.36, N Homolka (UGL) 47.27, R Wall (UGL) 45.71, A Jacobsen (UGL) 44.93, M Leik (UGL) 44.78, K Olono (UGL) 42.89, M Davies (EGL) 42.86, L Jung (UGL) 42.67

Intermediate Men FS & Final Standings
1-7: S Lunin (EGL) 94.75 1 1, D Kaufmann (UGL) 70.48 2 2, N Chapple (EGL) 66.68 5 3, S Parks (EGL) 63.70 4 4, J Sedlar (EGL) 57.64 3 6, R Vanko (Indiv. Member) 52.55 7 5, D Wajda (EGL) 47.04 8 7 [N Frantz WD after SP]

Intermediate Pairs FS (SP & FS scores are not combined here)
1-4: Pascoe/Parks (M) 42.94, Ripley/Knott (CAN) 42.84, A & J Kim (E) 41.27, Quesada/Shin (E) 31.77

Juvenile Pairs FS (1 team competed)
J Sassano/E Hall (M) 25.33

Juvenile Girls FS Final
1-11: O Jaschke (SW) 42.73, A Huang (UGL) 41.99, E Coleman (SA) 41.85, A Maravilla (UGL) 41.48, K DelCamp (SW) 36.69, A Gillett (SA) 34.92, G Baginski (UGL) 34.76, Z Krubeck (UGL) 33.04, L Jaquez (UGL) 32.94, M Griffin (SWP) 31.44, K Capper (EGL) 19.77 [WD: K Frantz]

Juvenile Boys FS (all EGL region except for 1)
1-5: C Finster 37.15, J Guo 35.00, V Shi (UGL) 34.40, L Davis 30.88, A Tedjo 26.48

FRIDAY RESULTS (thank you to all contributors!)
B Rink: Int Ladies FS D-E, Nov Ladies FS A-F
C Rink: Jr Ladies FS A-D, Sr Men & Ladies SP

* = listed in USFS’ International Selection Pool (ISP)

Senior Men SP
Click here to view results sheets
1-12: E Balde (CAN) 71.46 [35.58 TES/35.88 PCS], D Razzano 70.13 [38.61/32.52 -1], R Sadovsky (CAN) 67.61 [35.35/33.26 -1], T Dolensky 66.73 [35.04/32.69-1], D Margalik (ARG) 66.41 [35.28/31.13], A Johnson 65.02 [30.26/34.76], B Toman (CAN) 60.48, A Rogozine (CAN) 60.00, P O’Brien (CAN) 57.41, P Rupp 54.35, D Sherriff-Clayton (CAN) 48.49, T Bergqvist (SWE) 45.03
Starting order: A Rogozine (CAN S7), P Rupp (SA), P O’Brien (CAN S9), D Sheriff-Clayton (CAN);
T Bergqvist (SWE), E Balde (CAN S4), R Sadovsky (CAN S8), D Margalik (CAN J1, now ARG);
[WD: L Ip (CAN J12)], D Razzano* S6 (SWP), B Toman (CAN J2), T Dolensky* S13 (SA), A Johnson* (SW).

Senior Ladies SP
Click here to view results 1-20
1-9: A Glenn (SW) 61.13, H Miller 57.97, A Shin (SW) 53.61, G Daleman (CAN) 47.16, A Chartrand (CAN) 43.91, M Rioux (CAN) 43.83, A Grymski 43.21, M Long (CAN) 42.19, I Dow (UGL) 40.31
Starting order: V Williams (SA), S Hardwick-Kelly (CAN), A Mateya (NA), A Grymski (UGL), J Seguin (CAN S7), A Chartrand (CAN S5);
J Bauth (NA), K Falconer (RSA), A Shin* J3 (SW), I Dow (UGL), C Ullyett (CAN), E Cullen (CAN);
L Austman (CAN S10), G Daleman (CAN S2), A Fu (SW), I Gonzalez-Sigler (SA), A McDonell (EGL), R Gendron (CAN);
A L Walczyk (EGL), H Miller* S9 (EGL), M Long (CAN), M Rioux (Ouellet CAN S8), G Mutlu (CAN), A Glenn* J1 (SW).

Junior Ladies FS & Final Standings (top 3 advance to Final)
Group A 1-12: V Le (SW) 137.11 1 1 (85.43 FS), T Steward (CAN) 102.66 2 3, T Pawer (CAN) 98.33 3 2; B Mao (CAN) 90.86 4 5, E Decelles (CAN) 89.69 7 4, G Le (UGL) 87.12 8 6, C Ing (SIN) 86.71 5 7, C Gillett (SA) 78.77 11 8, K Overton 78.38 6 10, M McCaw (CAN) 76.97 10 9, M Berkebile (NA) 69.11 12 11, M Wu 68.90 9 12
Group B 1-14: S Zhao (now CPA Varennes in Quebec, CAN) 146.62 1 1 (98.46 FS), M Yim (CAN) 142.82 2 2 (94.85 FS), M du Toit (RSA) 105.15 5 3; Z Gong (CAN) 102.90 4 4, M Poliziani (CAN) 101.81 3 5, M Arn (UGL) 93.93 6 7, I Falsetti 90.47 8 6, S Cabiles (PHI) 88.17 7 11, C Burner (UGL) 85.08 9 9, J Harper (CAN) 83.58 12 8, M-K Desrochers (CAN) 81.76 14 10, M Potts (CAN) 79.27 13 12, Y Wada 76.53 10 13, S Vanderveen (CAN) 76.04 11 14
Group C 1-17: B Tennell (UGL) 132.71 1 1 (81.20 FS) K DeGuise Leveillee (CAN) 118.67 2 2 (76.64 FS), K Wong (CAN) 111.68 3 5 (70.36 FS); R LaFleche (CAN) 110.12 4 4 (70.78 FS), E D’Auteuil (CAN) 108.21 8 3 (71.03 FS), T LeClaire (CAN) 107.51 5 6, K Decelles (CAN) 103.09 10 7, L Nasu-Yu (CAN) 102.24 6 8, L Shilling 92.71 9 10, A Dion (CAN) 88.72 14 9, L Townsend (UGL) 88.68 7 13, K Marshall (CAN) 87.89 12 11, D Chiera (SA) 87.84 11 12, M Boswell 78.26 13 15, H Klein (CAN) 71.03 16 14, K Greenfield (CAN) 71.03 15 16, B Race 62.38 17 17
Group D 1-15: P Rydberg (UGL) 121.95 1 1 (77.77 FS), S Tamura (CAN) 121.13 2 2 (77.63 FS), G Lin (CAN) 113.69 3 3 (76.60 FS); I Daskas 93.44 4 6, J Hussian (UGL) 92.81 6 4, H McLean (CAN) 90.64 5 5, P Lee 87.14 9 7, E Gabriele (SWP) 84.55 8 8, C Collins (CAN) 83.51 7 9, C Ng (CAN) 76.04 10 10, E Lui 71.42 12 11, A Guizzotti (NA) 68.84 11 13, N Sather (NA) 66.85 15 12, M Lompart (CAN) 66.03 13 14, C Seize (CAN) 61.97 14 15

Novice Ladies FS & Final Standings (top 3 advance to Final)
Group A 1-12: E Enebak (UGL) 92.88 3 1, C Olono (UGL) 92.16 1 2, N D’Alessandro (CAN) 88.97 2 3; M Walker (CAN) 76.85 4 5; A Dow (UGL) 74.00 8 4, W Reid 68.61 7 6, A Kallmeyer 66.46 5 9, G Burns (CAN) 61.14 9 8, A Guinzbourg (CAN) 60.98 11 7, L White (CAN) 58.02 10 10, D Sutherland (CAN) 54.36 12 11 [WD after SP: T Prasad]
Group B 1-13: K Horsmann (UGL) 87.42 2 3, A Demma (UGL) 86.75 5 1, T Morris (UGL) 86.12 3 5; H Carle (CAN) 84.78 7 2, C Rackley 84.35 1 6, E Walsh (CAN) 82.80 8 4, A Pekkola 76.42 4 11, A Stan (CAN) 75.44 10 8, S Miller 75.18 11 7, M Lappin (CAN) 75.09 6 9, B Holleb (UGL) 72.72 9 10, M Ripley (CAN) 64.29 12 12, A May (CAN) 46.09 13 13
Group C 1-14: R Shin (SW) 107.38 1 1, A Schumacher (CAN) 95.17 5 2, M Leighow (SA) 94.90 2 3; R Baruch (UGL) 87.21 3 4, L McGrath (CAN) 79.33 4 7, C Pekos (CAN) 77.82 6 5, C Lin (CAN) 72.24 9 6, A Olson 72.15 8 8, E Spizzirri (CP) 70.70 7 9, M Kinsella (SA) 63.69 12 10, M Yeung (CAN) 63.37 10 11, J Rachuk (CAN) 54.02 11 14, H Robertson (CAN) 53.50 13 12, P Blondeel (CAN) 49.69 14 13
Group D 1-14: M Caputo (NWP) 105.55 1 1, J Brasseur (CAN) 98.65 2 2, M Forbes (SW) 94.32 4 3; C Campbell (CAN) 91.59 3 4, H Watanabe (CAN) 79.33 8 5, T Weingarten 77.71 6 6, E Wellman 70.72 5 9, G Woodland (CAN) 69.52 7 8, T Sjolander (CAN) 67.74 9 11, E Kovacevich (CAN) 67.33 10 10, K Nowell (SW) 66.03 11 12, K Barta 63.35 13 13, Y Mousavi (CAN) 62.90 14 7, S Byerson-Butler (CAN) 59.37 12 14
Group E 1-15: M Comtois (CAN) 95.11 1 2, M Findley (CAN) 89.52 11 1, I Schwob (UGL) 83.11 3 3; K Ross (SA) 81.98 2 6, I Gamez (SA) 79.95 6 4, T Wenger (SA) 78.85 4 8, E Dinda (CAN) 76.37 5 10, E Finger (UGL) 76.18 8 5, M Gorodnitsky (CAN) 74.58 9 9, J Tu 74.41 10 7, H Kim (SA) 72.02 7 13, A Harris (CAN) 71.40 14 11, J Zink 70.52 12 12, K Beyer (SA) 62.19 13 15, A Manis (CAN) 59.26 15 14
Group F 1-10: C Roslin 92.70 2 2, S Nunez (UGL) 92.70 1 3, A Kortjohn (SW) 90.66 3 1; A Bernier (CAN) 83.97 5 4, M Halaburda 82.51 4 5, R Dashevsky 79.59 6 6, J Andreevski (CAN) 73.91 8 7, A Lu (CAN) 73.61 7 8, H Aldahwi (SA) 63.52 10 9, M Seck (CAN) 56.34 9 10 [WD after SP: A Parks, A Mendez]

Intermediate Ladies FS & Final Standings (top 3 advance to Final)
Group D 1-10: G Noullet (SW) 96.23 2 1, M Bautista (UGL) 90.30 1 2, S Hugec (UGL) 75.10 3 3; M Von Ellm-McKenna (UGL) 71.44 6 4, K Matkin 69.01 4 5, G Rossi (UGL) 67.57 5 6, G Knoop (SA) 59.47 8 7, K Nance (UGL) 56.33 7 8, G Condon (CAN) 49.60 11 9, I Torres (SA) 49.05 9 10 [WD after SP: N Fey]
Group E 1-3: L Weinstein (UGL) 83.73 2 1, A Rich (SW) 81.40 1 2, L Jung (UGL) 76.04 3 3;
4-12 final placements only: B Miller, J Vassal-Beasley, R Diemer (CAN), J Knoblauch (CAN), C Leonard (UGL), E Davidson (CAN), F Boden, O Di Iorio (UGL) S Glaser (SA)

THURSDAY RESULTS (thank you to those who contributed starting order/results photos)
B Rink: Nov Ladies SP E-F, Juv Girls FS A-D, Int Ladies FS A-C
C Rink: Jr Ladies SP D, Int Men SP, Nov Men SP, Jr Men SP, Nov Pairs SP, Int Pairs SP, Jr Pairs SP, Sr Pairs SP

Senior Pairs SP (2 teams)
1-2: B Jones/J Reagan (CAN 7) 48.57, B Simpson/M Penasse (new; M/P) 36.22

Junior Pairs SP (13 teams)
Click here to view results sheet
1-13: Liu/Johnson 47.05, Orr/Simpson (CAN) 43.73, Allan/Hale 41.33, Weinberg/Lueck 39.84, Marvaldi/Dolkiewicz 39.61, Matkin/Highgate-Brutman 39.54, McLean/Michaud (CAN) 39.37, Weinstein/Simon 39.09, Hoffman/Chudak (CAN) 38.62, Gillett/Fernandez 36.42, Gingrich/Portz (CAN) 35.23, McDougal/Schatz 33.42, Eby/Varley (CAN) 32.11
Click here to view starting order
Start order: K Gingrich/D Portz (CAN N1), A Eby/B Varley (CAN N2), L Weinstein/J Simon N4 (M);
H McLean/T Michaud (CAN, new), A McDougal/P Schatz J10 (M/E), J, C Gillett/M Fernandez N2 (E);
J Weinberg/M Lueck N5 (M/E), B Hoffman/B Chudak (CAN), K Matkin/J Highgate-Brutman N6 (M), M Orr/P Simpson (CAN J3);
O Allan/A Hale (new; M), [J Seguin/C Bilodeau (CAN J2)-WD], C Liu/B Johnson (new; P), G Marvaldi/C Dolkiewicz N8 (E).

Novice Pairs SP (9 teams)
1-9: J Green/R Newby-Estrella (new; M) 31.66, K Finster/E Hartley (new; M) 30.09, O & M Boys-Eddy (CAN) 28.58, M Griffin/A Civiello Int1 (P) 27.34, J Knoblauch/N O’Brien (CAN N8) 27.04, H Klopstock/B Kozlowski (new; P/E) 26.35, A Olson/S Mackey (new; M) 21.88, R Bennett/J Nussle Int6 (M) 18.96, C Collins/A Brauner (CAN, new) 18.76
Click here to view starting order

Intermediate Pairs SP (5 teams)
1-5: D Pascoe/S Parks Juv4 (M) 23.00, K & N Frantz Juv7 (M) 22.70, M Ripley/P Knott (CAN PN8) 22.65, A & J Kim Int10 (E) 21.91, C Quesada/A Shin Juv11 (E) 18.90

Junior Men SP
Click here to view results sheet
Top 5 are from CAN: D-O Boulanger-Trottier 54.11, N Nadeau 53.67, A Cheng 53.28, J Phan 51.47, E Liu 50.11; 6th C Belmontes (SW) 47.99
Click here to view starting order

Novice Men SP
1-14: J Barrett (SA) 43.73, D Wagner (UGL) 41.54, Z Duval-Yergeau (CAN) 41.01, K Li (UGL) 38.08, C Johnson (UGL) 37.30, Z Daleman (CAN) 35.83, J Cohn 35.66, B Le (CAN) 35.34, A Magnuson 33.03, M Gorodnitsky (CAN) 29.35, G Farand (CAN) 26.58, S Mackey 25.20, A Guinzbourg (CAN) 22.27, J Kahn (UGL) 18.31

Intermediate Men SP
1-8: S Lunin 32.53, D Kaufmann (UGL) 27.28, J Sedlar 26.13, S Parks 24.87, N Chapple 24.27, N Frantz 19.43, R Vanko 17.85, D Wadja 16.51

Junior Ladies SP, cont. (EGL region skaters are unmarked)
Group D 1-15: P Rydberg N2 (UGL) 44.18, S Tamura (CAN N1) 43.50, G Lin (CAN N12) 37.09 I Daskas 36.32, H McLean (CAN) 32.36, J Hussian (UGL) 31.47, C Collins (CAN) 30.80, E Gabriele (SWP) 30.48, P Lee 30.10, C Ng (CAN) 27.38, A Guizzotti (NA) 27.09, E Lui 26.58, M Lompart (CAN) 26.28, C Seize (CAN) 23.82, N Sather (NA) 23.16

Novice Ladies SP, cont. (EGL region skaters are unmarked)
Group E 1-15: M Comtois (CAN) 34.49, K Ross (SA) 32.57, I Schwob (UGL) 30.95, T Wenger (SA) 30.12, E Dinda (CAN) 28.98, I Gamez (SA) 28.29, H Kim (SA) 27.01, E Finger (UGL) 26.46, M Gorodnitsky (CAN) 26.03, J Tu 25.34, M Findley (CAN) 25.22, Je Zink 25.02, K Beyer (SA) 24.85, A Harris (CAN) 24.11, A Manis (CAN) 18.37
Group F 1-12: S Nunez (UGL) 38.12, C Roslyn 36.23, A Kortjohn (SW) 32.33, M Halaburda 29.85, A Bernier (CAN) 29.55, R Dashevsky 29.11, A Lu (CAN) 27.07, J Andreevski (CAN) 26.96 M Seck (CAN) 24.66, H Aldahwi (SA) 23.97, A Parks 22.30, A Mendez 18.22

Intermediate Ladies FS & Final Standings (top 3 advance to Final)
Group A 1-14: C Leonard (UGL) 79.92 2 1, M Davies 74.98 9 2, R Wall (UGL) 74.50 1 4; A Mischka (SA) 72.02 6 3, E Takahashi (UGL) 70.20 7 5, T Bennett 68.87 4 8, L Hermez (SWP) 68.79 8 7, E Zingas (UGL) 67.94 11 6, M Tasich 67.69 5 9, A Mugg (UGL) 63.80 10 10, M Hovey (NA) 59.29 12 11, B Tudisco (CAN) 55.97 13 12, S Ullman (UGL) 52.69 14 13, A Phillips 44.31 15 14
Group B 1-12: N Homolka (UGL) 76.09 1 4, H Dawson (CAN) 75.51 4 2, M Leik (UGL) 75.47 7 1; A Le (UGL) 74.24 3 3, T Sauve (CAN) 70.26 2 6, L McGregor (CAN) 69.57 8 5, L Russell (SWP) 67.34 6 8, M Strieleman (UGL) 66.60 5 10, C Luck 63.41 9 9, A Cabacungan 60.44 11 7, S Zhou (UGL) 54.66 12 11, I Steinman (CAN) 48.64 13 12
Group C 1-12: K Olono (UGL) 82.58 2 1, C Tenzin (UGL) 76.80 1 3, A Jacobsen (UGL) 73.71 3 4; C Acquatella (SW) 72.06 5 2, H Vihnanek (UGL) 68.96 6 5, A Hung 68.79 4 8, E Crabill (UGL) 68.04 7 6, D Wilson 66.08 9 7, J Zink 64.49 8 9, D Ward (SA) 60.50 11 10, L Gibson 55.12 10 11, A Bruder 54.16 12 12
[Groups D-E compete on Friday]

Juvenile Girls FS (top 3 advance to Final) (scores of 30+; EGL region skaters are unmarked)
Group A top 4: A Maravilla (UGL) 41.06, Z Krubeck (UGL) 34.05, K Frantz 31.84; J Bortman 30.25
Group B top 3: M Griffin (SWP) 34.22, K Capper 32.84, A Gillett (SA) 30.53
Group C top 6: O Jaschke (SW) 43.78, G Baginski (UGL) 40.68, E Coleman (SA) 40.13; F Rossiter 38.35, G Miller 32.66, K Chakrabortty 32.11
Group D top 7: A Huang (UGL) 46.39, K DelCamp (SW) 41.33, L Jaquez (UGL) 40.33; M Nesbitt 36.11, L Yamane (SW) 33.20, O Pasinski (UGL) 33.11, C Hataley (CAN) 31.12

WEDNESDAY RESULTS (thank you to those who contributed result sheets!)
Intermediate Ladies SP (EGL region skaters are unmarked)
Group A 1-12: R Wall (UGL) 27.91, C Leonard (UGL) 27.57, S Lang (SW) 27.35, T Bennett 25.12, M Tasich 24.87, A Mischka (SA) 24.44, E Takahashi (UGL) 24.43, L Hermez (SWP) 24.36, M Davies 23.96, A Mugg (UGL) 23.41, E Zingas 22.74, M Hovey (NA) 21.11
Group B 1-13: N Homolka (UGL) 28.64, T Sauve (CAN) 26.45, A Le (UGL) 25.84, H Dawson (CAN) 25.45, M Strieleman (UGL) 25.42, L Russell (SWP) 24.91, M Leik (UGL) 24.15, L McGregor (CAN) 22.17, C Luck 21.31, P Conrad 19.90, A Cabacungan 17.75, S Zhou (UGL) 17.73, I Steinman (?) 15.55
Group C 1-12: C Tenzin (UGL) 29.77, K Olono (UGL) 28.03, A Jacobsen (UGL) 27.45, A Hung 26.71, C Acquatella (SW) 24.38, H Vihnanek (UGL) 24.16, E Crabill (UGL) 24.14, J Zink (EGL) 23.40, D Wilson 22.85, L Gibson 22.35, D Ward (SA) 22.11, A Bruder 21.73
Group D 1-11: M Bautista (UGL) 33.39, G Noullet (SW) 33.19, S Hugec (UGL) 27.62, K Matkin 26.38, G Rossi (UGL) 25.46, M Von Ellm-McKenna (UGL) 24.95, K Nance (UGL) 22.20, G Knoop (SA) 20.81, I Torres (SA) 18.86, N Fey 17.24, G Condon (CAN) 15.51
Group E 1-12: A Rich (SW) 30.47, L Weinstein (UGL) 29.26, L Jung (UGL) 29.04, R Diemer (CAN) 27.39, J Vassel-Beasley 26.84, B Miller 24.71, C Leonard (UGL) 23.87, J Knoblauch (CAN) 23.39, E Davidson (CAN) 21.96, F Boden 20.15, S Glaser (SA) 20.03, O Di Iorio (UGL) 18.36

Novice Ladies SP (EGL region skaters are unmarked)
Group A 1-12: C Olono (UGL) 33.99, N D’Alessandro (CAN) 33.25, E Enebak (UGL) 31.01, M Walker (CAN) 29.59, A Kallmeyer 27.31, T Prasad 24.21, W Reid 22.97, A Dow (UGL) 22.65, G Burns (CAN) 21.61, L White (CAN) 21.54, A Guinzbourg (CAN) 21.08, D Sutherland (CAN) 18.28
Group B 1-13: C Rackley 32.72, K Horsmann (UGL) 30.72, T Morris (UGL) 30.16, A Pekkola 29.70, A Demma (UGL) 29.05, M Lappin (CAN) 27.27, H Carle (CAN) 27.25, E Walsh (CAN) 26.72, B Holleb (UGL) 25.79, A Stain (CAN) 25.55, S Miller 24.85, M Ripley (CAN) 21.52, A May (CAN) 17.09
Group C 1-14: R Shin (SW) 38.23, M Leighow (SA) 36.08, R Baruch (UGL) 32.98, L McGrath (CAN) 32.37, A Schumacher (CAN N11) 32.32, C Pekos (CAN) 28.36, E Spizzirri (CP) 27.76, A Olson 26.41, C Lin (CAN) 24.14, M Yeung (CAN) 23.94, J Rachuk (CAN) 23.85, M Kisella (SA) 22.20, H Robertson (CAN) 19.19, P Blondeel (CAN) 17.21
Group D 1-14: M Caputo (NWP) 38.38, J Brasseur (CAN) 34.02, C Campbell (CAN), 33.12, M Forbes (SW) 32.85, E Wellman 27.83, T Weingarten 27.63, G Woodland (CAN) 25.65 H Watanabe (CAN) 25.51, T Sjolander (CAN) 25.15, E Kovacevich (CAN) 24.63, K Nowell (SW) 24.48, S Byerson-Butler (CAN) 24.22, K Barta 23.77, Y Mousavi (CAN) 18.89
[Groups E & F compete on Thursday]

Junior Short & Free Dance Exhibitions
H Moore/D Klaber J4 (scores not posted?)

Junior Ladies SP (scores of 30+; EGL region skaters are unmarked)
Group A 1-12: V Le N1 (SW) 51.68, T Steward (CAN) 45.35, T Pawer (CAN) 39.58, B Mao (CAN J10) 35.24, C Ing (SIN) 33.69, K Overton 32.63, E Decelles (CAN J6) 32.51, G Le (UGL) 31.77, M Wu 30.11, M McCaw (CAN) 28.52, C Gillett (SA) 27.64, M Berkebile (NA) 24.44
Group B 1-14: S Zhao (CAN – new) 48.16, M Yim (CAN N3) 47.97, M Poliziani (CAN J13) 39.37, Z Gong (CAN J9) 39.08, M du Toit (RSA) 36.70, M Arn (UGL) 35.11, S Cabiles (PHI) 33.92, I Falsetti 29.98, C Burner (UGL) 29.86, Y Wada 29.79, S Vanderveen (CAN) 29.49, J Harper (CAN) 27.39, M Potts (CAN) 27.30, M-K Desrochers (CAN) 26.55
Group C 1-17: B Tennell J4 (UGL) 51.51, K DeGuise Leveillee (CAN J1) 42.03 K Wong (CAN J12) 41.32, R LaFleche (CAN N7) 39.34, T LeClaire (CAN J11) 38.45, L Nasu-Yu (CAN) 37.94, L Townsend (UGL) 37.51, E D’Auteuil (CAN) 37.18, L Shilling 36.18, K Decelles (CAN N2) 36.17, D Chiera (SA) 35.92, K Marshall (CAN J15) 35.13, M Boswell 31.77, A Dion (CAN) 28.50, K Greenfield (CAN) 26.50, H Klein (CAN) 24.07, B Race 21.41
Group D (Thursday morning) 1-15: P Rydberg N2 (UGL) 44.18, S Tamura (CAN N1) 43.50, G Lin (CAN N12) 37.09 I Daskas 36.32, H McLean (CAN) 32.36, J Hussian (UGL) 31.47, C Collins (CAN) 30.80, E Gabriele (SWP) 30.48, P Lee 30.10, C Ng (CAN) 27.38, A Guizzotti (NA) 27.09, E Lui 26.58, M Lompart (CAN) 26.28, C Seize (CAN) 23.82, N Sather (NA) 23.16

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: