UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2016 Skate Detroit – preliminary groups

Posted by unseenskaters on June 13, 2016

Skate Detroit will be held in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, July 19-23, 2016. This major club competition is being live streamed for the second year in a row here (Rink C will have the Senior/Junior events): http://proeventphoto.com/skate-detroit/
Event schedule: http://dscclub.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/SCHEDULE.2016.pdf
Host club’s event page: http://dscclub.com/figure-skating/skate-detroit/

Senior Men/Ladies/Pairs, Junior Men/Ladies/Pairs & Novice Men/Pairs/Ladies groups (updated as of July 20) are listed below.

SENIOR MEN
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 4:45 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 3:45 PM Rink C

Alex Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC/Minnesota [S6]
Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC [S7]
Daniel Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona [S10]
Nicolas Nadeau, CPA Boisbriand (Canada S5)
Keegan Messing, Sherwood Park SC (Canada S6)
Bennet Toman, Richmond Training Centre (Canada S8)
Roman Sadovsky, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada S9)
Shaquille Davis, Richmond Training Centre (Canada S12)
Laurent Guay, CTC – Champions Training Center (Canada S15)
Samuel Angers, CPA Patinage Gatineau (Canada S17)
Edrian Paul Celestino, CPA Saint-Laurent (Canada J2)
Anthony Boucher, Broadmoor SC [J7]
Chase Belmontes, All Year FSC [J10]
Alexander Bjelde (Germany)

SENIOR LADIES
Group A Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 5:50 PM Rink C
Group A Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 4:45 PM Rink C

Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC [S4]
Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC [S6]
Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Dallas FSC [J1]
Alicia Pineault, Centre Elite Boucherville (Canada J2)
Alexis Dion, Minto SC (Canada J8)
Emy Decelles, CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada)
Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Deanna Dudek, Southwest Florida FSC
Annie Mateya, Genesee FSC
Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC
Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC
Isabel Kalafatis, Shaker FSC

Group B Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 7:35 PM Rink C
Group B Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 6:55 PM Rink C

Véronik Mallet, CPA Sept-Iles (Canada S4)
Kelsey Wong, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada S10)
Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC [S20]
Emma Cullen, Oshawa SC (Canada S13)
Veronique Cloutier, Lake Superior FSC (Canada S14)
Kim Decelles, CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada J10)
Anya Cockerell, Wooster FSC
Rebecca Dashevsky, Columbus FSC
Ariana Grymski, DuPage FSC
Edith Lui, Detroit SC
Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, The Skating Club of New York
Francesca Siracusano, Northern Ice SC
Lutricia Bock, Germany – Deutsche Eislauf-Union e.V. (late addition)

Senior Ladies Final Round (FS)
Sat, Jul 23, 2016 – 8:55 PM to 10:30 PM Rink C

SENIOR PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 6:35 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 6:10 PM Rink C

Jessica Calalang, DuPage FSC / Zack Sidhu, Las Vegas FSC [S5]
Erika Smith, SC of New York / Andrew (AJ) Reiss, Los Angeles FSC [S6]
Jessica Pfund, Southwest Florida FSC / Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC [S7]
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan, both Hamilton SC (Canada S6)
Chelsea Liu, St. Paul FSC / Brian Johnson, Detroit SC [S-wd]
Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez, both SW Florida FSC [J1]
Jacquelyn Green, Detroit SC / Rique Newby-Estrella, Dallas FSC [J5]
Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov, both Texas Gulf Coast FSC [S8]
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan, both SC of Boston [S9]
Cali Fujimoto, Peninsula SC / Nick Barsi-Rhyne, SW Florida FSC [S10]
Marin Ono (Japan) / Wesley Killing, Preston FSC (Canada) & JPN
Miu Suzaki / Ryuichi Kihara, both Detroit SC & Japan
Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison, both SC of Boston [J8]
Short Program only:
Emily Hayward / Hamish Gaman, both GBR – National Ice Skating Association (NEW)
Free Skate only:
Haven Denney, SC of New York / Brandon Frazier, All Year FSC [S-wd]
Anna Marie Pearce / Mark Magyar, Hungary

JUNIOR PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 1:30 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 11:50 AM Rink C

Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC / Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC [J2]
Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster, both Southwest Florida FSC [J9]
Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello, both Coyotes SC of Arizona [J12]
Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett, both Southwest Florida FSC [N1]
Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC / Griffin Schwab, SC of New York [N2]
Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle, both All Year FSC [N3]
Emma Coppess, All Year FSC / Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC [N4]
Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow, both DuPage FSC [N5]
Nica Digerness, Broadmoor SC / Danny Neudecker, Seattle SC [N7]
Jillian Smart / Matthew Rounis, both SC of New York [E-N6]
Olivia Boys-Eddy / Mackenzie Boys-Eddy, both Brampton Chinguacousy (Canada J5)
Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland, both CPA St Romuald St Jean (Canada J6)
Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong, both Preston FSC (Canada N1)
Allison Eby, Ayr SC (Canada) / Trennt Michaud, Prince Edward SC (Canada) (NEW)
Gabriella Marvaldi [J7] / Daniel Villeneuve (CAN N3), both SC of Southern New Jersey (NEW)
Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov, both Dallas FSC [N6] (NEW)
Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC / Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC (NEW)
Hannah Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC / Daniel Arsenault, Colorado SC (NEW)
Kate Finster, Northern Kentucky SC / Brandon Kozlowski, Skokie Valley SC (NEW)
Berit Cummings, Lake Minnetonka FSC / Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC [Int3]

NOVICE PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 9:45 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 10:15 AM Rink B

Ainsley Peterson, All Year FSC / Kristofer Ogren, Kansas City FSC [N8]
Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz, both SC of Southern New Jersey [N9]
JoJo Hubbart / William Hubbart, both Southwest Florida FSC [N-wd]
Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach, both Rocky Mountain FSC [Int2]
Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger, both Detroit SC [Int4]
Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC / Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC [Int7]
Lauren Ball, Detroit SC / Scott Dudley, Detroit SC (NEW)
Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC / Derrick Griffin, Panthers FSC (NEW)

JUNIOR MEN
Short Program – Thursday, July 21, 2016 9:55 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 7:30 AM Rink C

Joseph Phan, CPA Laval (Canada J1)
Conrad Orzel, York Region Skating Academy (Canada J5)
Zachary Daleman, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada J17)
Antony Cheng, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
Stephen Gogolev, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada N1)
Matthew Markell, Prescott FSC (Canada N2)
Iliya Kovler, Richmond Training Centre (Canada N4)
Brian Le, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada N6)
William Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC [N4]
Derek Wagner, Northern Ice SC [N6]
Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC [N7]
Colton Johnson, FSC of Bloomington
Grant Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Kelvin Li, Northern Ice SC
Andrew Sena, FSC of Bloomington
Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC
Mark Gorodnitsky, Richmond Training Centre (Canada) & ISR

JUNIOR LADIES (starting orders not known)
Group A
Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 11:20 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 12:05 PM Rink C

Meiryla Findley, Detroit SC [N10]
Natalie D’Alessandro, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada N3)
Ashley Kim, Dallas FSC
Jessica McHugh, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada)
Rachel Moran, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Stephanie Rechsteiner, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
Amanda Stan, Richmond Training Centre (Canada) & ROU
Carly Leonard, DuPage FSC
Andrea Mendez, Detroit SC
Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC
Sydney Rose, Southwest Florida FSC
Marjorie Comtois, CPA Chambly (Canada)

Group B
Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 1:30 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 2:25 PM Rink C

Shannon Porter, Broadmoor SC [J8]
Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC
Hannah Dawson, CPA Hawkesbury FSC (Canada N4)
Evelyn Walsh, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada N10)
Lissa Anne McGaghey, Campbellton FSC (Canada N11)
Stephanie Chin, CPA Centre-Sud (Canada)
Emma Dinda, St Margaret’s Bay Nova Scotia (Canada)
Anastassiya Khvan, Richmond Training Centre (Canada) & KAZ
Sally Nguyen, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Kaitlin Stitz, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
Julia Wang, Skate Oakville (Canada)
Ayumi Takanami, Japan Skating Federation (Japan)
Mikaela Manoogian, Detroit SC
Elise Wellman, Fort Wayne ISC

Group C
Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 3:40 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Friday, July 22, 2016 11:10 AM Rink C

Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC [J11]
Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC
Aurora Cotop, Thornhill FSC (Canada N1)
Maya Lappin, Richmond Hill FSC (Canada N6)
Emily Bausback, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada N7) – assigned to JGP in JPN
Victoria Bocknek, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
Felicia Bonitatibus, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Amélie Hervieux, CPA Centre-Sud (Canada)
Elizabeth Jour-Krasikov, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
Valeriya Shkvarchuk, CPA Verdun FSC (Canada)
Semi Won, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
Emma Gray, Chicago FSC
Karina Nance, Skokie Valley SC
Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC
Paige Conners, The Skating Club of New York
Lea Johanna Dastich, Germany – Deutsche Eislauf-Union e.V. (late addition)

NOVICE MEN
Short Program – Thursday, July 21, 2016 8:00 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 4:40 PM Rink B

Alistair Lam, Hamilton SC (Canada N7)
Alec Guinzbourg, Fort Henry Heights SC (Canada PN2)
Aleksa Rakic, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada PN4)
Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC [Int2]
Nathaniel Chapple, Shaker FSC
Luke Ferrante, The SC of Huntsville
Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC
Nick Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC
David Kaufmann, Rochester FSC
Eric Prober, Panthers FSC
Dylan Wajda, The Strongsville SC

NOVICE LADIES
Group A
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 2:40 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 12:05 PM Rink B
Hannah Robertson, Stephenville SC (Canada)
Samantha Dreyer, Skokie Valley SC
Sylia Rabbi, CPA Dollard (Canada)
Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC
Lilika Zheng, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
Gabrielle Le Donne, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Samantha Udell, Arctic FSC
Alexandra Rogers, Rocky Mountain FSC
Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC
Mira Tasich, Detroit SC
Genevieve Arnold, Amherst SC (NY)

Group B
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 4:15 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 1:45 PM Rink B
Megan Hovey, Amherst SC (NY)
Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC
Marina Nesbitt, Columbus FSC
Mirella Strieleman, Skokie Valley SC
Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC
Alexa Matveev, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
Angelina Huang, St. Peters FSA
Grace Burns, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
Clara Langevin, CPA Québec Neufchâtel (Canada)
Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC
Grace Rathbun, Atlanta FSC
Chloe Leonard, DuPage FSC
Faith Nguyen, Northern Ice SC
Courtney LaPalm, Stirling FSC (Canada)
Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC

Group C
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 6:10 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 3:45 PM Rink B
Arista Lee, Skate LaSalle (Canada)
Pooja Kalyan, Ozark FSC
Justess Lancia, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Carling Strassguertl, Unionville SC (Canada)
Maya Gorodnitsky, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
Devyn Sutherland, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
Emmy Schmidt, Northern Kentucky SC
Lynn Yamane, Memorial FSC Of Houston
Sydney Dearing, Glen Cairn SC (Canada)
Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC
Rhea Dhar, Detroit SC
Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC
Grace Larson, Florida Everblades FSC
Ani Kahaian, Columbus FSC
Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC

Group D
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 7:45 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 5:25 PM Rink B
Brianna Luciani, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Olivia Pope, FSC of Bloomington
Michelle Rivest, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC
Riley Strassguertl, Unionville SC (Canada)
Winter Deardorff, Northern Kentucky SC
Samantha Lang, Detroit SC
Gabriella Rossi, Glenwood FSC
Kaylin Zilar, Broadmoor SC
Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC
Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC
Cici Wu, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC

Group E
Short Program Thursday, July 21, 2016 9:40 AM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 7:30 PM Rink B
Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC
Abbey Iannone, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Anissa Maravilla, DuPage FSC
Erin Ng, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
Stephanie Hice, Jamestown SC
Myesha Choudhury, Central Illinois FSC
Ainsly Fabel, Riverside SC (Canada)
Kimmie Nguyen, SC of Northern Virginia
JoJo Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC
Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Regan Lee, Detroit SC
Emma Kovacevich, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
Christina Tenzin, Skokie Valley SC
Evelyn Grace Hanns, The Strongsville SC
Emma Ramsey, Arctic FSC

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: