UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2017 Broadmoor Open (June 21-24) & Aerial FS/Team Challenge (jumps)

Posted by unseenskaters on June 20, 2017

The Broadmoor Open, a major early season club competition hosted annually by the Broadmoor Skating Club, June 21-24, 2017, gets underway later today in Colorado Springs, Colorado (solo dance events on Tuesday evening; singles events begin on Wednesday).

The main competition rink is the World Arena (WA) and events there will be live streamed, as well as events in the Olympic rink for the first time, by Pro Event Photo. All event ($45) and daily passes ($15 for 24 hours) are available for purchase. Please be aware that the live streams will NOT be archived for on demand viewing.
6/23 UPDATE: Pro Event Photo provided a LIVE, FREE stream of Friday’s Aerial Challenge ladies’ and men’s jump competition on Friday night – thanks! Max Aaron and Audrey Shin won their respective divisions.
6/24 UPDATE: You can watch U.S. Figure Skating’s Facebook Live archived stream of the Aerial Team Challenge event by clicking here. Ryan Bradley’s Brawlers team squeaked out a win over Jeremy Abbott’s All-Stars and Timothy Dolensky’s Dynamos finished 3rd.

OFFICIAL RESULTS for the Broadmoor Open will be published online by the club AFTER the competition is over.
6/27 UPDATE: Click here to view the club’s event page with RESULTS links now added

BIG thanks to the kind and helpful people who have sent in photos of Senior/Junior/Novice singles starting orders and pairs/dance entries as listed in the competition program booklet, as well as photos of the official result sheets so far!

The skater’s home club region, or country, is included in parentheses if they are outside the Southwestern (SW) region (NA=North Atlantic, NE=New England, SA=South Atlantic; EGL=Eastern Great Lakes, UGL=Upper Great Lakes; SWP=Southwest Pacific, CP=Central Pacific, NWP=Northwest Pacific); the rest (unmarked) are SW region skaters.

Note: Withdrawals from early season competitions are not uncommon.

————————————————————————————————————–

SATURDAY 6/24 results/scores (thanks to everyone who submitted result sheets!):

Junior Ladies final standings
1-12: A Liu (CP) 147.13 (98.22 FS), L Sun (CP) 143.26 (94.81 FS), T Cui (SA) 139.12 (93.51 FS), A Huang (UGL) 138.73 (88.20 FS), P Kalyan 137.40 (86.25 FS), H Harrell 127.78, EG Hanns (EGL) 117.84, A Eguchi 109.66, K Yum 108.62, S Porter 103.96, E Soto (UGL) 97.03, Je. Zink (SA) 87.14

Junior Men final standings
1 C Pulkinen 178.59 (119.33 FS) – music included middle section to Chopin’s √Čtude Op. 10, No. 3, in E major, choreo. by Tom Dickson; landed opening 3T with excellent flow out, 3A+2T, 3F+2T & 3F and fell on second 3A and 3Lz.
2 A Wellman (UGL) 160.29 (99.81 FS) – music sounded like a modern piano concerto with orchestra; triples landed incl. 3Lz+2T, 3Lo, 3Lz.
3-8: M Graham (NWP) 137.27 (92.40 FS to “Sound of Silence” by Disturbed), M Friess (CP) 130.71 (83.36 FS to “Game of Thrones” music), P Yeung (SWP) 127.49, L Ferrante (EGL) 122.92 T Schwappach 95.97 M Cangelose 65.47

Novice Ladies final standings
1 S Ciarochi 137.65 (100.17 FS) – Rachmaninov piano concerto #2; jumps as noted during the live stream: 3Lz+3T fall out, 3Lz+2T nice, 3F, 3S, 3S+2T+2Lo, 2A.
2 C Lin (CP) 130.92 (92.34 FS) – “Paint It Black” (female vocalist); jumps: 3S high, 3Lo, 2A-half loop(hop)-3S, 3T+2T, 2Lz+2T, 2A.
3 J Lin 130.53 (88.96 FS) – ? piano piece then Romeo & Juliet 2013 film soundtrack; jumps: 3F+2T, 2A-half loop-3S fall, 3S, 2A+2T, 3Lz, 3S.
4-11: M Weiler (NE) 118.99, N Albrechtovics (NA) 96.93, M Mayerhofer 94.54, E Otter 81.78, R Taguchi 80.20, Ja. Zink (SA) 78.36, L Reizian 77.90, C Bosman 72.21; WD: B Wooden.
Stephanie Ciarochi won the Jack Might trophy for “outstanding free skate or free dance performance by a Novice competitor.”

Novice Men final standings (2 competed)
T Pomares (CP) 115.21, J Webb 82.91

Intermediate Men final standings
1-7: M Nielsen (EGL) 94.40, D Tioumentsev 83.79, K Kovar (CP) 82.47, J Klein (UGL) 78.97, M Zharkov 76.30, I Kirk 73.51, D Davis (CP) 43.00

Intermediate Ladies Final
1-20: A Budko (NWP) 118.03 (75.45 FS), E Freezer (SWP) 104.56 (68.04 FS), A Raiter 101.23 (64.08 FS), M Hackworth (UGL) 93.12 (61.62 FS), S Bray (CP) 91.06, MP Nguyen 91.04 (60.50 FS), E Kam 88.91, T Huynh 87.35, A Barth 86.37, C Lee (CP) 84.44, S Flaum 83.76, A Chan 83.07, B Roberts (CP) 82.69, A Ross (CP) 81.30, L Williams 79.56, QC Lao 78.70, A Lee (CP) 76.75, M Black (NWP) 76.44, K Messner (NA) 65.93, A Tam (NWP) 65.90
Alena Budko won the Annette Cramer trophy for “outstanding free skate or free dance performance by an Intermediate competitor.”

Juvenile Girls Final
1-15: B Isaly 51.10, M Rolf (UGL) 49.50, A Lyons (CP) 45.91, P Stubblefield 44.94, C Yang (UGL) 44.47, E Mao 43.56, D DeLaura (NA) 41.63, S Wang (UGL) 40.81, R Nakagawa (NWP) 38.94, C Young 38.74, E Lee (SA) 38.64, E Mayerhofer 37.24, E Cumming 36.58, A Nguyen 31.48, R Hu 30.77; WD: R Ciarochi.

*NOTE: All Pairs results/scores (Senior/Junior/Juvenile) are listed on the Pairs Scoretracker page.

————————————————————————————————————–

FRIDAY 6/23 partial results/scores:

Senior Men FS results & final standings (5 competed):
1 Timothy Dolensky (SA) 229.10 151.22 FS [71.42 TES/80.80 PCS -1] – “Faux” by Novo Amor, choreo. by Ryan Jahnke; jumps: 4S fall, 3A-turnout-2T, 3A with good flow out, 3Lo, 3F+2T, 3Lz, 2A, 2Lz. Nice edgework in footwork section, very good program for him! Dolensky won the “Jenkins trophy – outstanding free skate performance by a Senior competitor” at this year’s competition.
2 Jordan Moeller (UGL) 200.73 130.36 FS [58.06/74.30 -2] – “Clair de Lune” by Debussy, choreo. by Rohene Ward(?) that opened with a brief hommage to school figures! Fell on opening 4S, landed 5 triples (3T, 3A, 3Lz-half loop-3S, 3Lz) – the serene, gentle music suits his skating style.
3 Jimmy Ma (NA) 185.02 126.39 FS [65.89/62.50 -2] – last season’s Rachmaninov piano concerto #2. Fell on opening 4Lz attempt (looked underrot.), landed 6 triples (3A+2T, 3F+3T, 2nd half 3Lz+2T, 3S, 3Lz at end) & looked like he had the second 3A before his free foot got caught in the ice & he fell.
4 Luke West 127.90 total – last season’s Notre-Dame de Paris medley
5 Ben Jalovick (SA) 127.28 total – Tosca by Puccini
WD after SP: Krasnozhon, Kirchgessner

Senior Ladies FS results & final standings (23 competed):
1 Bradie Tennell (UGL) 190.76 1 1 121.23 [65.31 TES/55.92 PCS] Cinderella-themed program, choreo. by Benoit Richaud. Jumps landed: 3Lz+3T(bit tight), big 2A, 3F, 2A+3TSW), M Fox, C Kaminski (POL), K McBeath (NA);
A Kim, A Lin, A Kurtz, [B Han (AUS) WD], B McIsaac (SA);
V Le (SWP), L Shilling (NWP), A Wang (CP), R Peng (NE), B Tennell (UGL).
WD after SP: M Arn (UGL)

Senior Pairs SP included the team debut of Alexandria Yao & Jacob Simon — click here to watch Yao/Simon’s “Clair de Lune” SP, which was choreographed by Alena Lunin.
NOTE: All Pairs scores from Broadmoor Open have been added to the Pairs Scoretracker page.

Junior Ladies (CE) SP results
1-6: Harrell 53.09, Kalyan 51.15, Huang (UGL) 50.53, Liu (CP) 48.91, Sun (CP) 48.45, Cui (SA) 45.61
7-12: Hanns (EGL) 42.09, Yum 41.85, Soto (UGL) 40.82, Porter 38.62, Eguchi 38.48, Je. Zink (SA) 33.47
Starting order:
Je. Zink (SA), K Yum, E Soto (UGL), L Sun (CP), EG Hanns (EGL), P Kalyan;
S Porter, A Eguchi, A Liu (CP), A Huang (UGL), T Cui (SA), H Harrell.

Junior Men SP (CE) results
A Wellman (UGL) 60.48 [Spanish guitar music] landed 3F+2T, 2A & 3Lz with confident flair, C Pulkinen 59.26 [“Fix You” by Coldplay, choreo. by Drew Meekins], P Yeung (SWP) 55.29 [Michael Jackson medley], S Lunin (EGL) 51.74 [“Bad to the Bone”], M Friess (CP) 47.35, L Ferrante (EGL) 45.06, M Graham (NWP) 44.87, T Schwappach 34.16, M Cangelose 19.47
WD: Sunghoo Park (KOR)

Novice Ladies (CE) SP results
1-11: M Weiler 46.29, J Lin 41.57, N Albrechtovics 40.23, C Lin 38.58, S Ciarochi 37.48, M Mayerhofer 32.43, L Reizian 27.60, E Otter 26.58, R Taguchi 26.12, Ja. Zink 25.49, C Bosman 25.22; B Wooden WD.
Startng order (12 skaters in 2 groups, 6:05-7:30 pm MT):
Ja. Zink (SA), E Otter, M Mayerhofer, N Albrechtovics (NA), R Taguchi, L Reizian;
C Bosman, M Weiler (NE), [B Wooden WD], J Lin, C Lin (CP), S Ciarochi.

Novice Men (CE) SP results (2 competed)
T Pomares (CP) 36.02, J Webb 26.84

Intermediate Men (CE) SP results (7 competed)
M Zharkov 30.81, D Tioumentsev 30.52, M Nielsen (EGL) 29.15, J Klein (UGL) 28.15, K Kovar (CP) 26.08, I Kirk 26.04, D Davis (CP) 14.88

Juvenile Boys FS results (3 competed)
A Kratyuk (NWP) 44.29, B Christensen 32.54, L Carau 24.43

————————————————————————————————————–

THURSDAY 6/22 partial results/scores:

Senior Men SP (Combined Event)
1 Dolensky 77.88 [42.72 TES 1st/37.16 PCS 1st -2] 4S fall, 3A landed then tripped & fell, 3F+3T – Awake My Soul by Mumford and Sons from last season, choreo. by Ryan Jahnke]
2 Krasnozhon 75.00 [41.84/33.16] 3Lz, 3A, 3F+3Lo(bit off-balance) – Korobushka by Bond, choreo. by Scott Brown
3 Moeller 70.37 [40.79/31.58 -2] 4S fall, 3A, 3Lz+3T – Tribal Gathering, violinist Vanessa-Mae, choreo. by Rohene Ward
4-7: J Ma 58.63 [26.47/32.16] – last season’s Eminem rap medley SP
L West 52.33 [23.92/29.41 -1] – Sondheim’s Finishing the Hat from last season
L Kirchgessner 49.17 [22.01/28.16 -1] – Turning Page by Sleeping At Last
B Jalovick 43.54 [18.20/26.34 -1] – Sound of Silence by Disturbed

Senior Ladies SP (Combined Event)
1 Bradie Tennell (UGL) 69.53 [40.87 TES 1st/28.66 PCS 1st] – landed 3Lz+3T, 3Lo, 2A; her music is from the Taegukgi film soundtrack (composed by Dong-jun Lee), choreo. by Scott Brown
2 Rebecca Peng (NE) 57.79 – 3F+3T, 3Lz, 2A turn out; Tango de Roxanne (violin)
3 Vivian Le (SWP) 57.32 – 3F, 3Lz+2T, 2A; “Summer” from Vivaldi’s Four Seasons, last year’s music
4-13: A Wang (CP) 55.98 [28.66/38.32 -1] kept her 2016-17 “Over the Rainbow” SP music
L Shilling (NWP) 55.63 kept her “L-O-V-E” SP, B McIsaac (SA) 55.05 “Palladio” by Karl Jenkins, B Han (AUS) 53.69 “I Dreamed A Dream” (Susan Boyle), A Lin 52.87 Turandot by violinist Vanessa-Mae, A Kim 51.74 Evita medley, A Kurtz 51.57 female cover of “Your Song”, K McBeath (NA) 50.74 “That’s Life” sassy female cover, A Rogers 48.85 “She Used To Be Mine” by Sara Bareilles, P Rydberg 47.02 “The Gaucho’s Pain” by Tango Jointz
14-26: C Kaminski (POL) 37.94 female cover of Aerosmith’s “Dream On”, M Fox 34.34 Great Gatsby soundtrack, R Gautsche 32.03 “This Woman’s Work” by Kate Bush, M Arn (UGL) 30.10, S Gugel 29.90 “Ave Maria” by Schubert, L Townsend 29.11 “Black Horse & The Cherry Tree” by KT Tunstall, K Stamm 28.16 “Paper Moon” by Ella Fitzgerald?, B Greco (SWP) 26.74 “That’s Amore”+instrumental, D Korri (GRE) 26.31 “Touch” by Daft Punk, D Keim 24.18 Nessun Dorma/orchestral, N Kreofsky (NWP) 24.00 “Nights in White Satin”, K Shechter 22.56, E Cornwell 21.26 “Burn” from Hamilton musical.

Junior Men SP Only
Top 2 (of 6): Micah Tang (TPE) 54.49 Sihyeong Lee (KOR) 53.93

————————————————————————————————————–

WEDNESDAY 6/21 partial results/scores:

Senior Men SP Only
Krasnozhon [Korobushka by Bond] 75.52 – landed 3Lz, 3A and second half 3F+3Lo
Moeller [Tribal Gathering, violinist Vanessa-Mae] 63.51 – 4S (looked good in air) fall, 3A, 3Lz+2T
Jalovick [Sound of Silence by Disturbed] score n/a

Senior Ladies SP Only was won by Brynne McIsaac 49.95 (unofficial), skating to Karl Jenkins’ Palladio (a.k.a the Diamond commercial music).

Junior Ladies qualifying round (appears the top 12 scores advance to the Combined Event SP on Friday)
FS A 1-8: A Huang (UGL) 87.50, T Cui (SA) 83.99, A Eguchi 67.88, S Porter 66.97, K Yum 66.91, P Kalyan 66.38, L Sun (CP) 64.06, E Soto (UGL) 61.34
9-16: T Roohan (NA) 58.65, G Lee (NWP) 55.41, L Hermez (SWP) 54.31, J Fennell 54.12, A Gossett 50.61, L Cardona 48.61, S Ross (CP) 44.83, A Gugel 40.90
FS B 1-4: A Liu (CP) 92.71, H Harrell 76.07, EG Hanns (EGL) 73.06, Je. Zink (SA) 62.98
5-15: S Hilmer 56.57, L Russell (SWP) 55.47, H Giordano 54.05, K Ross (SA) 52.78, I Schwarz (NA) 52.17, E Tang (CP) 49.38, L Waterman 48.77, T Jensen (UGL) 46.13, M Genevich (UGL) 43.55, I Torres (SA) 42.50, K Zilar 38.85

Novice Ladies qualifying round (Top 6 in each group advance to Combined Event SP on Friday)
FS A 1-7: J Lin 83.98, B Wooden 81.18, N Albrechtovics (NA) 62.50, E Otter 56.71, M Mayerhofer 56.09, M Doran 53.59 {not listed in SP starting order), C Bosman 50.47
8-15: CC Willemsen 46.89, B Bagley 45.70, C Reiser (UGL) 45.01, A Rye-Kirova 43.26, S Udell (EGL) 42.67, H Conrad 41.86, J Conant 31.08, E Pierce (EGL) 28.14
FS B 1-6: S Ciarochi 100.39 [60.39 TES/40.00 PCS] – landed 3Lz step, 3Lz+3?T, 3F+2T, 3S+2T+2Lo, 3S, 2A; C Lin (CP) 83.01, M Weiler (NE) 69.04, L Reizian 51.66, Ja. Zink (SA) 50.13, R Taguchi 49.03;
7-13: J Kang 48.71, M Besson 48.20, M Pierce 47.56, A Lyman (CP) 43.07, D Reiser (UGL) 42.02, A Benson 41.11, K Arnett 30.92

OLYMPIC RINK

Intermediate Ladies – 20 qualified to Final Round SP/FS from Groups A-D (top 4 in each group + next 4 highest scores):
A Budko (NWP) 63.77 A1, A Barth 62.70 A2, A Raiter 62.37 C1, A Ross (CP) 60.61 A3, E Freezer (SWP) 57.96 D1, A Chan 57.55 B1, Bray (CP) 57.00 B2, M Nguyen 53.56 C2, E Kam 52.46 A4, M Hackworth (UGL) 51.97 B3, A Lee (CP) 51.72 D2, T Huynh 51.71 D3, C Lee (CP) 51.66 B4, L Williams 49.76 B5, S Flaum 49.68 A5, QC Lao 48.99 C3, B Roberts (CP) 48.46 A6, A Tam (NWP) 48.14 A7, K Messner (NA) 46.74 C4, M Black (NWP) 44.71 D4

————————————————————————————————————–

* = currently listed in USFS’ 2017-18 International Selection Pool (ISP)

2017 U.S. Nationals Junior/Novice/Intermediate placements are listed below, if applicable.

SENIOR MEN (CE = Combined Event) — SP is Thursday 12:30-1:30 pm MT
Starting order (now 8):
Luke West, Ben Jalovick (SA), [Colton Johnson (UGL) WD], *Alex Krasnozhon J1;
Luke Kirchgessner, *Jordan Moeller (UGL), *Timothy Dolensky (SA), Jimmy Ma (NA).
Not listed: *Joshua Farris, *Tomoki Hiwatashi (UGL), *Vincent Zhou (CP)
Combined Event FS is Friday 1:20-2:20 MT.
SP Only event is Wednesday 9:30-10 pm MT – starting order: Moeller, Krasnozhon, Jalovick.

SENIOR LADIES (CE) — Thursday SP start order (28 skaters in 5 groups):
Katie McBeath (NA), Karoline Shechter, *Paige Rydberg (SWP->SW), Coco Kaminski (POL), [Yoonmi Lehman (SUI) WD];
Makala Arn (UGL), *Livvy Shilling (NWP), Sophia Gugel, Danielle Keim, *Avery Kurtz, Brenna Greco (SWP);
Madison Fox, Lauren Townsend (UGL), Alexandra Rogers, Nakira Kreofsky (NWP), [Emily Chan WD], Dimitra Korri (GRE);
Kristen Stamm, [Taylor Morris (UGL)], Reese Gautsche, Rebecca Peng (NE), Brooklee Han (AUS), *Ashley Lin J3;
Ellie Cornwell, Ashley Kim, Vivian Le (SWP), *Bradie Tennell (UGL), *Angela Wang (CP), Brynne McIsaac (SA).
Combined Event FS is Friday 9:05 am-1:05 pm MT.

SENIOR LADIES SP ONLY event is Wednesday 7:05-9:30 pm.
Starting order (19): Gugel, Arn, [Korri (GRE)], Cornwell;
[Morris, Shechter], Fox, Han (AUS), [Rogers];
[Chan], Jessica Zink (SA), Lydia Menscher, Gautsche, [Keim];
[Lehman (SUI), Kurtz], McIsaac, Stamm, Nica Digerness.

JUNIOR LADIES – Qualifying FS is Wednesday 2:50-6:50 pm MT
Qualifying FS Group A (17 in 3 groups) – Wednesday 2:50-4:50 pm MT
Starting order:
Katie Yum, Emily Soto (UGL), Laura Cardona, Julia Fennell (NE), Akane Eguchi;
Sydney Ross (CP), Gabriella Lee (NWP), Ting Cui N2 (SA), Angelina Huang N1 (UGL), [Holly Harris (AUS) WD], Pooja Kalyan N3;
Lily Sun N11 (CP), Trisha Roohan (NA), Ainsley Gossett (SA), Shannon Porter, Alice Gugel, Lovina Hermez (SWP).
Qualifying FS Group B (18 in 3 groups) – Wednesday 4:50-6:50 pm MT
Starting order:
[Sandra Harper (NA) WD], Lauren Russell (SWP), Katie Ross (SA), Evelyn Grace Hanns (EGL), Hanna Harrell N6, Imogene Schwarz (NA);
Kaylin Zilar, Isabel Torres (SA), [Ashley Wang (JPN) WD], Hailee Giordano, Sonja Hilmer, [Jin Baseman (NE) WD];
Alysa Liu N4 (CP), Emma Tang (CP), Jessica Zink (SA), Tess Jensen (UGL), Maggie Genevich (UGL), Lydia Waterman.
Top ? in each group (to be confirmed) will advance to the Final Round SP & FS.

JUNIOR LADIES SP ONLY event (Groups A & B) – Thursday 1:30-5:00 pm MT
Group A starting order: S Porter, Albertine Neal (ITA), [H Harris], I Schwarz;
E Tang, E Soto, H Giordano, A Gugel, I Torres;
L Hermez, M Genevich, A Liu, Giulia Biaggini (ITA), G Lee.
Group B starting order: [Baseman], Hanns, Gossett, Jensen, Waterman;
Beatrice Neal (ITA), Eguchi, Wang (JPN), S Ross, Yum;
Russell, Kalyan, Zilar, Harper, K Ross.

JUNIOR MEN (CE) – SP is Friday 4:20-6:05 pm MT
In alphabetical order: Matthew Cangelose, Luke Ferrante (EGL), Mitchell Friess (CP), Patrick Frohling N8 (SWP), Mathew Graham J6 (NWP), Sasha Lunin J5 (EGL), Sunghoon Park (KOR),*Camden Pulkinen J2, Thomas Schwappach, Alex Wellman N11 (UGL), Paul Yeung N6 (SWP).
JUNIOR MEN SP ONLY Event – Thursday 5:00-5:30 pm MT:
Starting order: Graham, Cangelose, Micah Tang (TPE), Schwappach, Sihyeong Lee (KOR), M Friess (CP).

NOVICE LADIES – Qualifying FS is Wednesday 10:30 am-2:35 pm MT
Qualifying FS Group A (18) – 10:30 am-12:30 pm MT
In alphabetical order: N Albrechtovics (NA), B Bagley, C Bosman, J Conant, H Conrad, M Doran, [L Jacobson (NA) WD], Jessica Lin Int9, M Mayerhofer, [MV Nguyen WD], E Otter, E Pierce (EGL), C Reiser (UGL), A Rye-Kirova, S Udell (EGL), CC Willemsen, B Wooden, [E Zingas (EGL) WD].
Qualifying FS Group B (15) – 12:30-2:35 pm MT
In alphabetical order: K Arnett, A Benson, M Besson, Stephanie Ciarochi Int1, [T Felker, K Geyer (UGL) WD], J Kang, Christina Lin Int5 (CP), A Lyman (CP), M Pierce, D Reiser (UGL), L Reizian, R Taguchi, M Weiler (NE), Ja. Zink (SA).
Top ? in each group (to be confirmed) will advance to the Final Round SP & FS.

NOVICE LADIES SP ONLY event – Thursday 6:25-10:05 pm MT
Group A starting order: Nguyen, Doran, A Tam (NWP), Kang, Willemsen;
Zingas, Bagley, Benson, Udell, Otter;
Geyer, Besson, Budko, M Pierce, J Harris, M Perez.
Group B starting order: Taguchi, Rye-Kirova, E Pierce, Conant, Felker;
Mayerhofer, J Lin, Conrad, Weiler, Reizian;
Arnett, Lyman, Jump, C Lin, Bosman.

NOVICE MEN (CE) – SP is Friday 4:00-4:20 pm MT
2 listed in program: Timothy Pomares Int12 (CP), Jack Webb.

SENIOR PAIRS SP – Friday 7:40-8:00 pm MT:
Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon (new), Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker J1
JUNIOR PAIRS SP – Friday 7:20-7:40 pm MT:
Evelyn Grace Hanns/Kristofer Ogren (new), Hilary Asher/Nathan Dennler (new; also scheduled for FS exhibition on Saturday 4:05-4:20 pm MT)
Juvenile: Natasha Mishkutionok/Daniel Tioumentsev (new), Saige Belle Purther/Laurent Sainte-Marie, Piper Gabele/David Raskin

NOVICE PATTERN & FREE DANCE: Isabella Flores/Mikhail Gumba (new)
JUVENILE DANCE: Bella Golomb/Skylar Weirens; [WD: Rhiannon & Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan FD only]
PD events are scheduled for Friday 7:00-7:20 am MT.
FD events are scheduled for Saturday 3:45-4:05 pm MT.

————————————————————————————————————–

If you would like to contribute official result sheet photos via e-mail during the competition, you can CLICK HERE to do so. Any results/high scores received will be edited into this post as time permits, Wednesday to Saturday. Thank you.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: