UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2008-2009 Pairs Scores

SENIOR PAIRS (Fall 2008 International Competitions & Scores)

K. McLaughlin & R. Brubaker Skate America – 2nd 57.02 115.67 172.69
McLaughlin & Brubaker Skate Canada – 3rd 60.66 100.85 161.51
R.Inoue & J. Baldwin NHK Trophy – 2nd 57.60 103.89 161.49
C. Katz & J. Lynch Coupe de Nice – 2nd 52.83 98.41 151.24
C. Denney & J. Barrett Nebelhorn – 4th 52.11 97.44 149.55
T. Vise & D. Trent Skate Canada – 5th 53.94 94.58 148.52
Inoue & Baldwin Skate America – 5th 50.00 96.51 146.51
A. Evora & M. Ladwig Cup of China – 4th 51.48 92.40 143.88
C. Yankowskas & J. Coughlin Skate America – 6th 48.40 93.30 141.70
Vise & Trent Trophee Eric Bompard – 5th 46.48 93.52 140.00
Evora & Ladwig Skate Canada – 7th 47.04 91.10 138.14
Yankowskas & Coughlin Nebelhorn – 6th 51.26 82.22 133.48
M. Trombley & L. Ibarra NHK Trophy – 7th 44.40 80.52 124.92
C. Guillen & D. Curzon Cup of China – 7th 35.56 65.18 100.74

SENIOR PAIRS (Sectional scores and placements)

L to R: Team, Short program score, Free skate score, Total score, Sectional placement.
E = Eastern

Sectional; M = Midwestern Sectional; P = Pacific Coast Sectional

Caydee Denney & Jeremy Barrett 58.28 95.88 154.12 E1
Chloe Katz & Joseph Lynch 54.79 95.09 149.88 E2
Jessica Rose Paetsch & Drew Meekins 42.08 77.64 119.72 E3
Caitlin Yankowskas & John Coughlin 54.86 83.30 138.16 M1
Andrea Best & Trevor Young 48.23 86.45 134.68 M2
Lisa Moore & Justin Gaumond 43.07 79.68 122.75 M3
Kendra Moyle & Steven Pottenger 40.92 81.33 122.25 M4
Lindsay Davis & Alexander Merritt 54.29 94.39 148.68 P1
Jennifer Brunn & Don Baldwin 50.93 83.79 134.72 P2
Bianca Butler & Joseph Jacobsen 50.81 79.92 130.73 P3
Laura Lepzinski & Ethan Burgess 45.42 80.79 126.21 P4

SENIOR PAIRS (Summer/Fall U.S. Non-Qualifying Competitions)

tr>Naomi Nari Nam & Themi LeftherisGolden West83.35140.11Ptr>Brooke Castile & Ben OkolskiShores Autumn Classic96.96FS onlyM

Keauna McLaughlin & Rockne Brubaker Indy Challenge 112.70 175.35 M
Caydee Denney & Jeremy Barrett Archie-Meyer Open 106.60 163.48 E
Amanda Evora & Mark Ladwig Archie-Meyer Open 108.48 162.25 E
Tiffany Vise & Derek Trent Golden West 100.46 156.93 M
Caitlin Yankowskas & John Coughlin Indy Challenge 93.93 148.39 M
Chloe Katz & Joseph Lynch Indy Challenge 91.75 143.26 E
MeeRan Trombley & Laureano Ibarra Indy Challenge 88.58 139.41 P
Andrea Best & Trevor Young Indy Challenge 85.65 136.98 M
Jessica Rose Paetsch & Drew Meekins Pikes Peak 84.54 127.51 E
Laura Lepzinski & Ethan Burgess Indy Challenge 76.65 122.42 P
Chelsi Guillen & Danny Curzon Indy Challenge 81.10 121.05 P
Bianca Butler & Joseph Jacobsen Pikes Peak 77.06 119.15 P
Stephanie Kuban & Steven Elefante Pikes Peak 75.26 118.23 E
Lisa Moore & Justin Gaumond Indy Challenge 77.26 116.36 M
Amber Wehrle & Nicholas Kole Pikes Peak 74.33 113.51 M
Jennifer Brunn & Don Baldwin Golden West 78.53 113.12 P
Lindsay Davis & Alex Merritt Golden West 80.17 112.72 P
Kendra Moyle & Steven Pottenger Shores Autumn Classic 38.23 SP only M

JUNIOR PAIRS (Fall 2008 International Competitions & Scores)

Marissa Castelli & Simon Shnapir JGP GBR – 4th 49.90 79.40 128.39
Castelli & Shnapir JGP Final – 6th 44.84 81.56 126.40
Brynn Carman & Chris Knierim JGP BLR – 5th 45.75 80.10 125.85
Molly Aaron & Daniyel Cohen JGP GBR – 8th 43.27 79.58 122.85
Castelli & Shnapir JGP CZE – 4th 43.31 77.20 120.51
Kloe Bautista & Galvani Hopson JGP CZE – 6th 43.67 71.86 115.53
Brittany Chase & Andrew Speroff JGP MEX – 7th 38.84 73.98 112.82
Aaron & Cohen JGP MEX – 8th 39.79 73.03 112.82
Chase & Speroff JGP BLR – 9th 38.44 74.22 112.66
Carman & Knierim JGP MEX – 9th 38.99 73.62 112.61
Bautista & Hopson JGP GBR – 12th 44.56 67.14 111.70

JUNIOR PAIRS (Summer/Fall U.S. Non-Qualifying Competitions)

Brynn Carman & Chris Knierim Skate Detroit 91.05 143.79 M
Tracy Tanovich & Michael Chau Indy Challenge 77.53 127.79 E
Ameena Sheikh & Aaron VanCleave Indy Challenge 84.97 127.09 M
Brittany Chase & Andrew Speroff Broadmoor Open 75.87 127.07 M
Britney Simpson & Nathan Miller Pikes Peak 81.32 126.92 M
Marissa Castelli & Simon Shnapir Indy Challenge 79.47 126.41 E
Megan Gueli & Grant Marron Pikes Peak 76.16 117.93 P
Kloe Bautista & Galvani Hopson Indy Challenge 65.55 111.42 P
Lauren Ryan & Taylor Toth Middle Atlantics 67.46 104.22 E
Molly Aaron & Daniyel Cohen Indy Challenge 61.90 102.20 P
Emily Glassberg & Gabe Woodruff Pikes Peak 60.45 101.79 P
Lauren Farr & Mac Kern Middle Atlantics 62.56 101.68 E
Rachel DeRita & Brandon Accardi Liberty Open 64.91 101.41 E
Kelcie Lee & Derrick Delmore Skate St. Moritz 41.10 SP only P

NOVICE PAIRS (Summer/Fall U.S. Non-Qualifying Competitions)

Lauren Gifford & Carson Bodnarek Indy Challenge 69.28 104.01 M
Cassie Andrews & Nicholas Anderson Skate Detroit 66.02 99.01 M
Kylie Duarte & Colin Grafton Indy Challenge 62.55 89.33 E
Haven Denney & Daniel Raad Indy Challenge 58.41 86.67 E
Tori Vollmer & Zack Sidhu Indy Challenge 55.29 84.61 P
Cali Fujimoto & Nick Barsi-Rhyne Silicon Valley 52.27 80.22 P
Hayley Templeton-Norris & Jason Pacini CO Championships 47.57 79.66 P
Meredith Pipkin & Brett Dunie-Neustadt Middle Atlantics 48.92 77.51 E
Morgan Agster & Adam Civiello Pikes Peak 51.29 77.25 P
Rachel Cole & Colin Glabinski Shores Autumn Classic 50.39 77.19 M
Molly Moskowitz & Ryan Edwards Middle Atlantics 43.50 69.06 E
Stephanie Griffin & Jordan Griffin Indy Challenge 44.81 65.53 M
Olivia Gibbons & Tyler Harris Boston Open 56.06 FS only E

NOVICE PAIRS (August 2008 Central Ontario Skate Developmental International, Thornhill, Canada)

Ashley Cain & Sergey Sidorov 30.49 55.42 85.91
Cassie Andrews & Nicholas Anderson 35.71 49.86 85.57
Kylie Duarte & Colin Grafton 29.25 44.93 74.18
Cali Fujimoto & Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne 27.05 40.17 67.22

Intermediate Pairs

Olivia Oltmanns & Tyler Broderick Pikes Peak 58.04 M
Caitlin Fields & Max Settlage Broadmoor Open 55.87 P
Nicole Perkey & Brandon Frazier Pikes Peak 55.61 M
Cailey Weaver & Matthew Walsh Archie-Meyer Open 50.19 E
Kaitlin Budd & Matthew Blackmer Indy Challenge 48.87 M
Carly Powers & David Powers Skate Detroit 48.15 M
Kay Bergdolt & Miles Addison Liberty 47.70 E
Katherine Maratea & Craig Segall Liberty 45.52 E
Molly Massarelli & Daniel Durak Middle Atlantics 41.59 E
Lauren Chiavetta & David Chiavetta Pikes Peak 35.91 M
Sarah Bloom & Taylor Wilson Skate Dallas 35.04 M
Emma Hamilton & Nathan Grundhofer Skate St. Moritz 32.63 P
Rachel Burgett & Thomas Ontko Indy Challenge 30.24 M

JUVENILE PAIRS

Emily Chan & J. Daniel Vallecilla Broadmoor Open 39.72 M
Anya-Kay Cockerill & Mark Krutzfield Indy Challenge 35.48 M
Lisa Krentz & Brian Krentz Greater Chicagoland 30.44 M
Emma Chinault & Noah Chinault Atlanta Open 30.36 E
Rebekah & Joel Schneider-Farris Pikes Peak 29.88 M
Audrey Goldberg & Joe Dolkiewicz Middle Atlantics 29.28 E
Maggie Gibson & David Botero Indy Challenge 29.14 E
Carolyn Diehl & Preston Culpepper Atlanta Open 28.96 M
Katie Maloney & Michael Johnson Liberty 25.34 E
Sarah Edgar & Cale Ambroz Pikes Peak 24.59 M
Brooke Demetri & Michael Chang Middle Atlantics 24.14 E
Alexis Gagnon & Michael Petropoulos Fiesta Skate 24.00 P
Linda LaChance & Kenneth Anderson Indy Challenge 23.36 M
Francesca Block & Jacob Simon Greater Chicagoland 23.20 M
Payton Lee & Brian Johnson Ann Arbor Springtime 23.14 M
Emma Hamilton & Nathan Grundhofer Fiesta Skate 19.22 P
Tia Hamblin & Jack Newberry Liberty 18.48 E

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: