UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2011 US Nationals

The 2011 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place January 22-30, 2011, in Greensboro, North Carolina.

LINKS:

Official North Carolina Event site

USFS’ Event site

IceNetwork’s Event site (Videos, Articles, Photos)

Starting Orders/Results

Detailed Competition/Practice Schedule (PDF) (updated as of 1/19)

Practice Groups (PDF) (updated as of 1/19)

digtriad.com/WFMY News 2’s coverage of Nationals

Follow Sylvia on Twitter during Nationals!

Golden Skate’s Event Article Recaps

Ice-Dance.com’s Nationals coverage

Ice Skating International Online’s Nationals coverage

“Fun With Numbers” (various IJS score compilations):

Senior Men Scores 2010-11

Senior Ladies Scores 2010-11

Junior Scores 2010-11

Novice Scores 2010-11

“Unseen” Skater Articles (Pre-Event):
Long Island Newsday (12/24) article on Samantha Cesario
Long Island Newsday (1/15) article on Cesario’s injury withdrawal from Nationals
Riverside, Calif. (12/22) article on Richard Dornbush’s JGP Final win
Universal Sports’ Q&A (1/11) with Dornbush
FSO article (1/13) on Grant Hochstein
Blog post (12/4) about Melissa Bulanhagui
Algonquin, IL article (1/8) on Collin Brubaker (Sr Dance with Rachel Tibbetts)
Golden Skate article (1/9) on Joshua Farris (Sr debut at Nationals)
Universal Sports’ Q&A (1/6) with Christina Gao
Universal Sports’ Q&A (1/18) with Yasmin Siraj
*NEW* Downey, CA (1/20) article on Vanessa Lam
FSO article (1/20) on new pair skater Becky Bereswill
FSO article (1/3) on Armin Mahbanoozadeh
Falls Church, VA preview article (1/13) with quotes from local skaters (Mahbanoozadeh, Ginna Hoptman, Kyle Herring)
*NEW* Arizona article (1/22) on Douglas Razzano, Vise/Baldwin
*NEW* FSO interview (1/26) with John Coughlin of Yankowskas/Coughlin
*NEW* Orange County, Calif. Register (1/27) article on Sean Rabbitt
*NEW* Baltimore Sun (1/27) article on Scott Dyer
Baltimore Sun article (12/24) on Allison Timlen, Easterns Jr. gold medalist
Glenview, IL (12/28) article on Jessica Calalang, Pacifics Jr. Pairs silver medalist with Zack Sidhu
Emmanuel Savary, Easterns Jr. Men bronze medalist, profiled on The Disney Channel (YouTube video)
NC FOX8 TV interviews Alexander Aiken & Ana Draovitch at Greensboro practice (Dec. 13)
Skaters break the ice at Greensboro’s rink (Nationals sweepers & Aiken and Draovitch)
Lansing, MI State Journal (12/27) article on Hannah Miller, Mids Novice gold medalist (with video)
Oakland, CA Tribune (12/31) article on Janelle Unger/Robert Przepioski, Pacifics Novice Pairs pewter medalists
San Jose Mercury News (1/6) article on Unger/Przepioski
Raleigh, NC (12/8) article on Kay Bergdolt/Miles Addison, Easterns Novice Pairs bronze medalists
Duxbury, MA (1/8) article on Alexandria Shaughnessy, Easterns Novice Pairs silver medalist with James Morgan
Beaver County (PA) Times (1/16) article on Jessica DeMaria/Dean Miller, Pacifics Novice Dance bronze medalists (with video)
Colorado (1/17) article on Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond (Sr Pairs) & Caitlin Fields/Jason Pacini (Nov Pairs)
San Jose, CA (1/17) article on AnnaMarie Pearce/Craig Norris, Pacifics Novice Pairs bronze medalists
Tulsa, OK (1/20) article on Brittany Schmucker/Adam Munday, Mids Novice Dance pewter medalists
Buffalo, NY (1/20) article on Kaitlin Hawayek, Mids Novice Dance gold medalist with Michael Bramante
Greensboro local news (1/21) article on Mids Novice Pairs silver medalists Caitlin Fields/Jason Pacini (with video)
(Please send in any “unseens” article links we may have missed!)

2011 USFS Scholastic Honors Team:
*NEW* USFS press release (1/28) profiling the 10 awardees
Cleveland TV news (11/29) article on Greta Riebe

Nationals Send-Off Shows:
Jan. 8th at the Detroit Skating Club (Davis/White, Abbott, Czisny, Hochstein, etc.)
Jan. 8th at the Skating Club of Wilmington, DE (Wagner, Mahbanoozadeh, Zahradnicek, etc.)
Jan. 8th at the Gardens Ice House in Laurel, MD (Allison Timlen, Haley Dunne, Emmanuel Savary, Smith/Bartholomay, etc.)
Jan. 14th at Sugar Land (TX) Ice and Sports Center (Nina Jiang, de la Mora/Wilson, Griffin/Griffin)
Jan. 15th at the University of Delaware (List of UDel’s National Skaters)
Video about the UD show
Photos from the UD show

BYE to Nationals (*if they compete this season) due to top 5 finish at 2010 Nationals:
Jeremy Abbott, *Evan Lysacek (not competing), *Ryan Bradley (competing), Adam Rippon;
Rachael Flatt, Mirai Nagasu, Ashley Wagner, *Sasha Cohen (not competing), Christina Gao;
Caydee Denney/Jeremy Barrett, Amanda Evora/Mark Ladwig, *Rena Inoue/John Baldwin (not competing);
Meryl Davis/Charlie White, *Emily Samuelson/Evan Bates (not competing – his injury/surgery has ended their season), Madison Chock/Greg Zuerlein.

BYE through Sectionals to Nationals due to international competition conflict (Cup of China, Skate America, Cup of Russia, Ice Challenge):
Stephen Carriere (not competing), Armin Mahbanoozadeh, Ross Miner, Brandon Mroz, Douglas Razzano in Senior Men;
Amanda Dobbs, Alexe Gilles, Kristine Musademba, Agnes Zawadzki, Caroline Zhang, Felicia Zhang in Senior Ladies (Gilles, Musademba and Zawadzki all placed in the top 4 at their respective Regionals in order to be eligible to receive their Sectionals bye to Nationals);
Marissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir, Lindsay Davis/Themistocles Leftheris, Britney Simpson/Nathan Miller, Tiffany Vise/Don Baldwin, Caitlin Yankowskas/John Coughlin, Felicia Zhang/Taylor Toth in Senior Pairs;
Isabella Cannuscio/Ian Lorello, Madison Hubbell/Keiffer Hubbell, Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani in Senior Dance.

BYE through Sectionals to Nationals due to qualifying for the Junior Grand Prix Final:
Christina Gao (already has a bye due to top 5 rule), Yasmin Siraj, Kristiene Gong, and Kiri Baga in Senior Ladies;
Joshua Farris, Keegan Messing, Richard Dornbush in Senior Men;
Max Aaron in Junior Men;
Ashley Cain/Joshua Reagan in Junior Pairs;
Charlotte Lichtman/Dean Copely in Junior Dance.

Did not have to compete at Sectionals due to 4 or fewer registered Senior teams in event: Mary Beth Marley/Rockne Brubaker (elected to do a pairs short program exhibition at Coasts); Rachel Tibbetts/Collin Brubaker, Alison Carey/Ryan Van Natten, and Kristen Nardozzi/Robert Cuthbertson in Dance.

SENIOR BYES

MEN LADIES PAIRS DANCE
Jeremy Abbott Rachael Flatt Caydee Denney/Jeremy Barrett Meryl Davis/Charlie White
Ryan Bradley Mirai Nagasu Amanda Evora/Mark Ladwig Madison Chock/Greg Zuerlein
Adam Rippon Ashley Wagner Caitlin Yankowskas/John Coughlin Madison Hubbell/Keiffer Hubbell
Brandon Mroz Christina Gao Tiffany Vise/Don Baldwin Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
Armin Mahbanoozadeh [Amanda Dobbs
(Withdrawn)
]
Marissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani
Keegan Messing Alexe Gilles Felicia Zhang/Taylor Toth Rachael Tibbetts/Collin Brubaker
Richard Dornbush Caroline Zhang [Britney Simpson/Nathan Miller (Withdrawn)] Isabella Cannuscio/Ian Lorello
Douglas Razzano Kristiene Gong Lindsay Davis/Themistocles Leftheris Alison Carey/Ryan Van Natten
Ross Miner Kristine Musademba Mary Beth Marley/Rockne Brubaker Kristen Nardozzi/Robert Cuthbertson
Joshua Farris Agnes Zawadzki
[Stephen Carriere (Withdrawn)] Yasmin Siraj
Kiri Baga
Felicia Zhang

SENIOR QUALIFIERS THROUGH SECTIONALS

MEN LADIES PAIRS DANCE
Scott Dyer (E1) [Samantha Cesario (E1) WD]
Raina Narita (E5)
Erika Smith/Nathan Bartholomay (E1) Ginna Hoptman/Pavel Filchenkov (E1)
Jason Wong (E2) Melissa Bulanhagui (E2) Chloe Katz/Joseph Lynch (E2) Meredith Zuber/Kyle Herring (E2)
Wesley Campbell (E3) Kelsey Traunero (E3) Alexa Scimeca/Ivan Dinitrov (E3) Katharine Zeigler/Baxter Burbank (E3)
Lloyd Ting (E4) Joelle Forte (E4) Gretchen Donlan/Andrew Speroff (E4) Katherine Pilgrim/Alexander Lorello (E4)
Jason Brown (M1) Alissa Czisny (M1) Molly Aaron/Daniyel Cohen (M1) Shannon Wingle/Timothy McKernan (M1)
Grant Hochstein (M2) Morgan Bell (M2) Becky Bereswill/Trevor Young (M2) Alissandra Aronow/Zachary Donohue (M2)
Parker Pennington (M3) Katy Jo West (M3) Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond (M3) [Kseniya Ponomaryova/Raphael Kelling (M3) WD]
Alexander Johnson (M4) Tatyana Khazova (M4)
Jonathan Cassar (P1) Vanessa Lam (P1)
Christopher Caluza (P2) Danielle Kahle (P2)
Andrew Gonzales (P3) Keli Zhou (P3)
Sean Rabbitt (P4) Ellie Kawamura (P4)

JUNIOR BYES

MEN LADIES PAIRS DANCE
Max Aaron Ashley Cain/
Joshua Reagan
Charlotte Lichtman/
Dean Copely

JUNIOR QUALIFIERS THROUGH SECTIONALS

MEN LADIES PAIRS DANCE
Alexander Zahradnicek (E1) Allison Timlen (E1) Morgan Sowa/David Leenen (E1) Lauri Bonacorsi/Travis Mager (E1)
Alexander Aiken (E2) Haley Dunne (E2) Kylie Duarte/Colin Grafton (E2) Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus (E2)
Emmanuel Savary (E3) Elise Eng (E3) Haven Denney/Daniel Raad (E3) Danielle Gamelin/Alexander Gamelin (E3)
Harrison Choate (E4) Nicole Rajic (E4) Kloe Bautista/Tyler Harris (E4) [Danvi Pham/Vu Pham (E4) WD]
Jenna Dzierzanowski/Vinny Dispenza (E5)
Steven Evans (M1) Lauren Dinh (M1) Andrea Poapst/Christopher Knierim (M1) Anastasia Olson/Jordan Cowan (M1)
TJ Yang (M2) McKinzie Daniels (M2) Cassie Andrews/Timothy LeDuc (M2) Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton (M2)
Timothy Koleto (M3) Nina Jiang (M3) Olivia Oltmanns/Joshua Santillan (M3) Heather Buckner/Nicholas Taylor (M3)
Ryan Hartley (M4) Ashley Cain (M4) [Vladyslava Rybka/Matthew Blackmer (M4) WD] Carina Glastris/Kevin Allison (M4)
Philip Warren (P1) Courtney Hicks (P1) Mandy Garza/Brandon Frazier (P1) Joylyn Yang/Jean-Luc Baker (P1)
David Wang (P2) Katarina Kulgeyko (P2) Jessica Noelle Calalang/Zack Sidhu (P2) Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter (P2)
Shotaro Omori (P3) Polina Edmunds (P3) Brynn Carman/AJ Reiss (P3) Madeline Heritage/Nathaniel Fast (P3)
[Joey Millet (P4) WD]
Will Michael (P5)
Mary Beth Marley (P4) Christina Guterres/Justin Schumann (P4) Natalie Wojton/Michael Soyfer (P4)

NOVICE QUALIFIERS THROUGH SECTIONALS

MEN LADIES PAIRS DANCE
Jack Newberry (E1) Ana Draovitch (E1) Audrey Goldberg/Joseph Dolkiewicz (E1) Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (E1)
Andrew Nagode (E2) Jordan Bauth (E2) Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan (E2) Elliana Pogrebinsky/Ross Gudis (E2)
Marcus Mimidis (E3) Mia Eisenhandler (E3) Kay Bergdolt/Miles Addison (E3) Morgan Grant/Luke Skala (E3)
Alexander Bjelde (E4) Viviana Mathis (E4) Allison Smith/Craig Segall (E4) Cassandra Jeandell/Damian Dodge (E4)
Lukas Kaugars (M1) Hannah Miller (M1) Brianna de la Mora/Taylor Wilson (M1) Kaitlin Hawayek/Michael Bramante (M1)
Troy Tomasello (M2) Barbie Long (M2) Caitlin Fields/Jason Pacini (M2) Holly Moore/Daniel Klaber (M2)
Jordan Moeller (M3) Mariah Bell (M3) Stefanie Griffin/Jordan Griffin (M3) Jessica Mancini/Tyler Brooks (M3)
Cale Ambroz (M4) Jessica Pfund (M4) Brittany Schmucker/Adam Munday (M4)
Nathan Chen (P1) Katia Gorodetsky (P1) Madeline Aaron/Max Settlage (P1) Bryna Oi/Mark Jahnke (P1)
Nix Phengsy (P2) Alana Walker (P2) Chelsea Liu/Devin Perini (P2) Roxette Howe/Ryan Farmer (P2)
Spencer Howe (P3) Ysabel Tran (P3) Annamarie Pearce/Craig Norris (P3) Jessica DeMaria/Dean Miller (P3)
[Cordero Zuckerman (P4) WD]
Kevin Shum (P5)
Amanda Hofmann (P4) Janelle Unger/Robert Przepioski (P4) Grace Deissroth/Brett Mueller (P4)

Below are the skaters and teams that have qualified for Nationals through their respective SECTIONALS (Eastern = E, Midwestern = M, Pacific Coast = P), listed in each event by high to low score. Please note that scores are not truly comparable across competitions due to the different technical and judging panels that are used, for example.

Senior Men

Jason Brown 63.36 (1) 134.62 (1) 197.98 M1
Grant Hochstein 60.70 (3) 130.52 (2) 191.22 M2
Jonathan Cassar 61.11 (1) 123.55 (1) 184.66 P1
Scott Dyer 64.95 (1) 117.32 (1) 182.27 E1
Christopher Caluza 57.22 (4) 120.97 (2) 178.19 P2
Andrew Gonzales 58.71 (3) 119.34 (3) 178.05 P3
Parker Pennington 59.70 (4) 116.56 (4) 176.26 M3
Alexander Johnson 61.11 (2) 112.38 (5) 173.39 M4
Sean Rabbitt 54.66 (5) 116.04 (4) 170.70 P4
Jason Wong 55.29 (2) 113.20 (2) 168.49 E2
Wesley Campbell 49.35 (4) 111.06 (3) 160.41 E3
Lloyd Ting 47.35 (6) 103.19 (4) 150.54 E4

Senior Ladies

Alissa Czisny 56.98 (1) 104.47 (1) 161.45 M1
Vanessa Lam 53.64 (1) 94.83 (1) 148.47 P1
Samantha Cesario
(Withdrawn due to injury)
52.13 (1) 92.21 (1) 144.34 E1
Melissa Bulanhagui 44.36 (4) 83.59 (2) 127.95 E2
Kelsey Traunero 46.91 (3) 78.99 (3) 125.90 E3
Joelle Forte 48.28 (2) 77.21 (4) 125.49 E4
Morgan Bell 44.94 (2) 80.24 (2) 125.18 M2
Danielle Kahle 43.31 (2) 76.69 (3) 120.00 P2
Raina Narita 44.05 (5) 74.93 (5) 118.98 E5
Keli Zhou 39.16 (5) 79.66 (2) 118.82 P3
Katy Jo West 38.70 (5) 77.47 (4) 116.17 M3
Ellie Kawamura 39.96 (3) 75.99 (4) 115.95 P4
Tatyana Khazova 41.74 (3) 73.12 (7) 114.86 M4

Senior Pairs
Notes: Donlan/Speroff did not skate their programs due to his injury but took to the ice in order to qualify for Nationals. Marley/Brubaker skated a SP exhibition at Coasts and their score below is what was published online before it was later removed from the official results page.

Erika Smith/Nathan Bartholomay 52.37 (1) 88.50 (2) 140.87 E1
Chloe Katz/Joseph Lynch 47.83 (2) 92.39 (1) 140.22 E2
Molly Aaron/Daniyel Cohen 46.26 (2) 92.84 (1) 139.10 M1
Becky Bereswill/Trevor Young 49.24 (1) 87.16 (2) 136.40 M2
Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond 43.08 (3) 78.69 (3) 121.77 M3
Alexe Scimeca/Ivan Dimitrov 40.91 (3) 48.02 (3) 88.93 E3
Gretchen Donlan/Andrew Speroff 1.20 (4) 5.22 (4) 6.42 E4
Mary Beth Marley/Rockne Brubaker 52.30 n/a n/a P

Senior Dance

Shannon Wingle/Timothy McKernan 54.27 (1) 73.16 (1) 127.43 M1
Ginna Hoptman/Pavel Filchenkov 45.10 (1) 66.63 (1) 111.73 E1
Alissandra Aronow/Zachary Donohue 40.99 (2) 68.81 (2) 109.80 M2
Meredith Zuber/Kyle Herring 43.41 (2) 65.60 (2) 109.21 E2
Katharine Zeigler/Baxter Burbank 41.62 (3) 63.36 (3) 104.98 E3
Katherine Pilgrim/Alexander Lorello 31.91 (4) 50.51 (4) 82.42 E4
Kseniya Ponomaryova/Raphael Kelling (Withdrawn) 34.02 (3) 36.05 (3) 70.07 M3

Junior Men

Alexander Zahradnicek 59.69 (1) 110.20 (3) 169.89 E1
Alexander Aiken 54.62 (3) 114.70 (1) 169.32 E2
Emmanuel Savary 49.55 (4) 111.54 (2) 161.09 E3
Philip Warren 53.38 (1) 106.37 (1) 159.75 P1
Harrison Choate 54.99 (2) 103.18 (4) 158.17 E4
Steven Evans 50.89 (3) 102.90 (1) 153.79 M1
TJ Yang 54.95 (1) 88.44 (4) 143.39 M2
Timothy Koleto 53.00 (2) 88.71 (3) 141.71 M3
Ryan Hartley 45.09 (7) 94.53 (2) 139.62 M4
David Wang 45.21 (6) 91.49 (2) 136.70 P2
Shotaro Omori 45.63 (4) 85.02 (3) 130.65 P3
Joey Millet (Withdrawn
due to injury)
48.94 (2) 77.76 (6) 126.70 P4
Will Michael 41.61 (7) 83.63 (4) 125.24 P5

Junior Ladies

Courtney Hicks 52.77 (1) 98.59 (1) 151.36 P1
Lauren Dinh 50.58 (1) 91.87 (1) 142.45 M1
McKinzie Daniels 42.90 (4) 89.74 (2) 132.64 M2
Katarina Kulgeyko 47.93 (2) 81.82 (2) 129.75 P2
Nina Jiang 44.78 (2) 81.33 (3) 126.11 M3
Polina Edmunds 45.50 (3) 80.39 (3) 125.89 P3
Allison Timlen 51.54 (1) 73.77 (2) 125.31 E1
Haley Dunne 47.34 (2) 77.08 (1) 124.42 E2
Ashley Cain 43.20 (3) 79.16 (5) 122.36 M4
Mary Beth Marley 42.46 (4) 76.77 (4) 119.23 P4
Elise Eng 46.20 (3) 67.94 (4) 114.14 E3
Nicole Rajic 42.00 (5) 71.52 (3) 113.52 E4

Junior Pairs

Mandy Garza/Brandon Frazier 42.03 (2) 87.51 (1) 129.54 P1
Andrea Poapst/Christopher Knierim 41.28 (2) 83.84 (1) 125.12 M1
Jessica Noelle Calalang/Zack Sidhu 44.19 (1) 79.44 (2) 123.63 P2
Morgan Sowa/David Leenen 45.24 (1) 76.51 (3) 121.75 E1
Kylie Duarte/Colin Grafton 42.42 (2) 77.23 (2) 119.54 E2
Cassie Andrews/Timothy LeDuc 42.60 (1) 74.91 (2) 117.51 M2
Brynn Carman/AJ Reiss 41.67 (3) 75.23 (3) 116.90 P3
Haven Denney/Daniel Raad 38.33 (5) 77.39 (1) 115.72 E3
Kloe Bautista/Tyler Harris 40.28 (3) 70.95 (4) 111.23 E4
Olivia Oltmanns/Joshua Santillan 37.82 (3) 70.08 (3) 107.90 M3
Christina Guterres/Justin Schumann 36.38 (5) 67.11 (4) 103.49 P4
Vladyslava Rybka/Matthew Blackmer (split; no alternate) 35.38 (4) 66.70 (4) 102.08 M4

Junior Dance

Joylyn Yang/Jean-Luc Baker 52.74 (1) 74.37 (1) 127.11 P1
Anastasia Olson/Jordan Cowan 48.70 (2) 73.39 (1) 122.09 M1
Lauri Bonacorsi/Travis Mager 49.51 (2) 70.35 (1) 119.86 E1
Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton 51.42 (1) 67.61 (2) 119.03 M2
Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus 49.70 (1) 69.08 (2) 118.78 E2
Danielle Gamelin/Alexander Gamelin 45.14 (3) 61.58 (3) 106.72 E3
Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter 40.72 (3) 65.41 (2) 106.13 P2
Madeline Heritage/Nathaniel Fast 44.69 (2) 58.11 (4) 102.80 P3
Natalie Wojton/Michael Soyfer 38.84 (4) 56.09 (5) 94.93 P4
Danvi Pham/Vu Pham (Withdrawn) 41.65 (4) 51.56 (4) 93.21 E4
Heather Buckner/Nicholas Taylor 38.25 (4) 52.24 (3) 90.49 M3
Carina Glastris/Kevin Allison 35.79 (5) 50.58 (4) 86.37 M4
Jenna Dzierzanowski/Vinny Dispenza 26.59 (5) 50.57 (5) 77.16 E5

Novice Men

Nathan Chen 43.29 (1) 97.59 (1) 140.88 P1
Nix Phengsy 40.15 (3) 87.08 (2) 127.23 P2
Lukas Kaugars 44.58 (1) 82.49 (1) 127.07 M1
Troy Tomasello 44.36 (3) 82.42 (2) 126.78 M2
Jordan Moeller 44.39 (2) 81.53 (3) 125.92 M3
Spencer Howe 41.77 (2) 77.42 (3) 119.19 P3
Jack Newberry 38.65 (4) 79.74 (2) 118.39 E1
Andrew Nagode 35.99 (6) 80.95 (1) 116.94 E2
Cale Ambroz 41.50 (6) 75.30 (6) 116.80 M4
Cordero Zuckerman
(Withdrawn)
38.71 (5) 75.90 (4) 114.61 P4
Marcus Mimidis 39.20 (3) 74.25 (4) 113.45 E3
Kevin Shum 40.14 (4) 71.29 (6) 111.43 P5
Alexander Bjelde 40.91 (1) 68.65 (5) 109.56 E4

Novice Ladies

Hannah Miller 45.43 (1) 85.81 (1) 131.24 M1
Barbie Long 37.49 (4) 82.47 (2) 119.96 M2
Mariah Bell 42.69 (2) 76.23 (3) 118.92 M3
Jessica Pfund 39.33 (3) 70.05 (5) 109.38 M4
Ana Draovitch 35.97 (2) 67.34 (2) 103.31 E1
Jordan Bauth 34.97 (3) 68.22 (1) 103.19 E2
Mia Eisenhandler 36.13 (1) 65.27 (3) 101.40 E3
Viviana Mathis 34.94 (4) 62.70 (5) 97.64 E4
Katia Gorodetsky 29.85 (7) 66.40 (1) 96.25 P1
Alana Walker 33.46 (2) 62.53 (2) 95.99 P2
Ysabel Tran 33.04 (4) 58.69 (3) 91.73 P3
Amanda Hofmann 33.05 (3) 58.67 (4) 91.72 P4

Novice Pairs

Madeline Aaron/Max Settlage 32.90 (1) 72.29 (1) 105.19 P1
Audrey Goldberg/Joseph Dolkiewicz 32.46 (3) 71.13 (1) 103.59 E1
Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan 33.08 (2) 66.65 (2) 99.73 E2
Kay Bergdolt/Miles Addison 34.11 (1) 63.55 (3) 97.66 E3
Chelsea Liu/Devin Perini 27.76 (2) 68.57 (2) 96.33 P2
Brianna de la Mora/Taylor Wilson 27.20 (2) 64.83 (1) 92.03 M1
Caitlin Fields/Jason Pacini 28.60 (1) 62.42 (2) 91.02 M2
Allison Smith/Craig Segall 32.30 (4) 57.38 (4) 89.68 E4
AnnaMarie Pearce/Craig Norris 23.51 (3) 56.32 (3) 79.83 P3
Janelle Unger/Robert Przepioski 22.53 (4) 51.66 (4) 74.19 P4
Stefanie Griffin/Jordan Griffin 22.83 (3) 45.82 (3) 68.65 M3

Novice Dance

Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons 53.48 (1) 61.89 (1) 115.37 E1
Kaitlin Hawayek/Michael Bramante 47.25 (1) 57.30 (1) 104.55 M1
Elliana Pogrebinsky/Ross Gudis 47.70 (2) 56.14 (2) 103.94 E2
Holly Moore/Daniel Klaber 46.16 (2) 55.85 (2) 102.01 M2
Bryna Oi/Mark Jahnke 48.52 (1) 53.48 (1) 102.00 P1
Jessica Mancini/Tyler Brooks 43.86 (3) 55.17 (3) 99.03 M3
Roxette Howe/Ryan Farmer 44.83 (2) 51.19 (2) 96.02 P2
Morgan Grant/Luke Skala 42.61 (3) 50.84 (4) 93.45 E3
Cassandra Jeandell/Damian Dodge 41.84 (4) 51.56 (3) 93.40 E4
Brittany Schmucker/Adam Munday 39.86 (5) 53.18 (4) 93.04 M4
Jessica DeMaria/Dean Miller 43.83 (3) 45.68 (3) 89.51 P3
Grace Deissroth/Brett Mueller 41.77 (4) 45.66 (4) 87.43 P4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: