UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2011-2012 Top Ten

IJS Scoretracker Top Ten lists the highest scoring skaters nationally in each club/non-qualifying event category tracked. It is important to remember that scores are not truly comparable across competitions, nor should they be used as reliable predictors of outcomes later in the season, for reasons that are outlined in our section How IJS Scoretracker Works.

NEW additions are an International Top Ten that lists the highest Senior/Junior international scores for U.S. singles skaters and a Regionals Top Ten that lists the highest scores among the Senior/Junior/Novice Ladies & Men at the 9 Regional Championships.

Last Updated: November 13, 2011

U.S. INTERNATIONAL SENIOR/JUNIOR LADIES

Alissa Czisny 177.48 Skate America, 1st SR
Mirai Nagasu 173.22 Cup of China, 2nd SR
Gracie Gold 172.69 JGP Estonia, 1st JR
Ashley Wagner 165.65 NHK Trophy, 4th SR
Vanessa Lam 156.58 JGP Austria, 1st SR
Samantha Cesario 153.84 JGP Poland, 3rd SR
Caroline Zhang 152.72 Ice Challenge, 1st SR
Christina Gao 152.48 Cup of China, 5th SR
Courtney Hicks 151.91 JGP Australia, 1st SR
Hannah Miller 146.74 JGP Italy, 3rd JR

 

U.S. INTERNATIONAL SENIOR/JUNIOR MEN

Jeremy Abbott 228.49 Cup of China, 1st SR
Adam Rippon 217.97 Skate Canada, 4th SR
Stephen Carriere 215.20 Ice Challenge, 1st SR
Ross Miner 212.36 NHK Trophy, 3rd SR
Joshua Farris 207.67 JGP Estonia, 1st SR
Richard Dornbush 205.27 Cup of China, 6th SR
Max Aaron 204.17 Nebelhorn Trophy, 5th SR
Keegan Messing 203.42 Cup of Nice, 1st SR
Jason Brown 197.23 JGP Australia, 1st SR
Douglas Razzano 192.95 Skate America, 7th SR

 

U.S. REGIONALS LADIES (Mixed Levels Senior/Junior/Novice)

Yasmin Siraj 185.70 NE SR
Leah Keiser 148.91 SWP SR
Barbie Long 146.67 UGL JR
Lexis Verhulst 144.61 UGL JR
Kiri Baga 143.46 UGL SR
Amanda Dobbs 142.51 SW SR
Angela Wang 142.04 CP SR
McKinzie Daniels 140.50 SW SR
Jessica Hu 137.37 SA JR
Karen Chen 135.87 CP NOV

 

U.S. REGIONALS MEN (Mixed Levels Senior/Junior/Novice)

Max Aaron 233.22 SW SR
Brandon Mroz 199.20 SW SR
Steven Evans 170.87 SW SR
Philip Warren 164.84 SWP JR
Alexander Johnson 163.10 SW SR
Andrew Gonzales 162.21 SWP SR
Sean Rabbitt 162.04 SWP SR
Austin Kanallakan 161.25 SWP SR
Dennis Phan 158.76 SWP SR
Lukas Kaugars 157.11 SW JR

Note: Vincent Zhou 151.91 CP NOV had the highest Novice men’s score.
 

SENIOR LADIES (CLUB COMPETITIONS)

Ashley Wagner 167.31 SC of Wilmington Glacier Falls
Vanessa Lam 164.66 All Year FSC Silicon Valley
Leah Keiser 164.24 All Year FSC Glacier Falls
Samantha Cesario 158.38 SC of New York Liberty
Mirai Nagasu 157.99 Pasadena FSC Glacier Falls
Courtney Hicks 153.23 All Year FSC Glacier Falls
Yasmin Siraj 148.45 SC of Boston Cranberry Open
Caroline Zhang 146.18 All Year FSC Glacier Falls
Nina Jiang 145.71 TX Gulf Coast FSC Houston Fall
Angela Wang 140.57 Salt Lake FS Liberty

 

SENIOR MEN

Richard Dornbush 206.02 All Year FSC Golden West
Stephen Carriere 202.84 SC of Boston Cranberry Open
Armin Mahbahnoozadeh 200.49 Washington FSC Skate Detroit
Douglas Razzano 199.25 Coyotes SC of AZ Glacier Falls
Jason Brown 197.48 Skokie Valley SC Glacier Falls
Max Aaron 190.90 Broadmoor SC Milwaukee
Ross Miner 190.60 SC of Boston MidAtlantics
Keegan Messing 188.97 Alaska Assn of FS Golden West
Grant Hochstein 184.93 St. Clair Shores FSC Thornhill (CAN)
Scott Dyer 184.68 All Year FSC Glacier Falls

 

JUNIOR LADIES

Gracie Gold 160.31 Wagon Wheel FSC Chicagoland
Hannah Miller 148.10 Lansing SC Skate Detroit
Barbie Long 147.18 Springfield FSC Skate SF
Lexis Verhulst 135.76 FSC of Madison Chicagoland
Katia Shpilband 133.45 SC of New York Grand Rapids
Polina Edmunds 133.07 Peninsula SC Skate SF
Mariah Bell 132.43 Rocky Mountain FSC Ann Arbor
Katie McBeath 128.67 Westminster FSC of Erie Chautauqua
Jessica Hu 125.97 SC of North Carolina Potomac Open
Katarina Kulgeyko 125.68 Los Angeles FSC LA Open

 

JUNIOR MEN

Nathan Chen 188.53 Oval FSC Glacier Falls
Shotaro Omori 169.56 Los Angeles FSC Glacier Falls
Harrison Choate 165.07 SC of Boston Boston Open
Philip Warren 155.72 All Year FSC Glacier Falls
Jay Yostanto 151.94 All Year FSC Liberty
Ryan Hartley 149.09 Queen City FSC Shores Autumn
Timothy Dolensky 148.49 Atlanta FSC Liberty
Jordan Moeller 141.97 Northern Ice SC Milwaukee
Marcus Mimidis 141.82 SC of Wilmington Skate Wilmington
Patrick Leahy 141.68 Los Angeles FSC SoCal Inv

 

NOVICE LADIES

Karen Chen 129.13 Peninsula SC SoCal Inv
Brianna Laxson 118.76 Washington FSC Liberty
Amber Glenn 114.01 Dallas FSC Bluebonnet
Amanda Gelb 111.70 Los Angeles FSC Liberty
Selena Zhao 110.74 Highland SC Silicon Valley
Dyllan McIntee 109.57 SC of Phoenix Golden West
Elena Taylor 108.79 Dallas FSC Cannon TX
Avery Kurtz 106.33 Broadmoor SC Broadmoor
Madison Deluca 106.32 Arctic FSC Viviani Memorial
Ella Mizrahi 106.06 North Jersey FSC MidAtlantics

 

NOVICE MEN

Vincent Zhou 144.38 Peninsula SC Skate St Moritz
Kevin Shum 132.00 St. Moritz ISC Skate St Moritz
James Schetelich 125.58 SC of New York Chesapeake
Oleksiy Melnyk 124.96 Washington FSC Liberty
Daniel Takayama 119.08 Detroit SC Viviani Memorial
Daniel Kulenkamp 118.11 St Paul FSC MN State Champs
Patrick Rupp 117.02 Citrus FSC SW Florida Fall
Spencer Howe 116.59 Los Angeles FSC Golden West
Brian Krentz 116.57 Skokie Valley SC Chicagoland
Trevor Bergqvist 115.93 Jamestown SC Chautauqua

 

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (After June 1 2011)

Tyler Pierce 98.52 All Year FSC SoCal Inv
Dalia Rivkin 96.36 North Jersey FSC MidAtlantics
Ellie Min 92.21 All Year FSC Rim of World
Ashley Shin 91.80 Dallas FSC Cannon TX
Rebecca Jacobs 90.67 SC of Boston Cranberry Open
Cheyenne Taylor 90.38 Los Angeles FSC Rim of World
Heidi Han 89.77 All Year FSC SoCal Inv
Elizabeth Nguyen 89.77 All Year FSC Hidden Valley
Isabelle Dost 88.46 SC of Boston Cranberry Open
Elizabeth Vian 87.66 Skokie Valley SC DuPage Open

 

INTERMEDIATE MEN (After June 1 2011)

Tomoki Hiwatashi 95.44 DuPage FSC DuPage Open
Eric Stinehart 90.42 Skokie Valley SC Skate Detroit
Liam Roumila 82.73 Ice House of NJ MidAtlantics
Harrison Wong 79.54 La Jolla FSC SoCal Inv
Jonah Barrett 78.34 Citrus FSC MidAtlantics
Sam Anderson 74.37 Broadmoor SC Broadmoor
Jason Cohn 73.82 St. Louis SC Broadmoor
Justin Ly 73.61 San Diego FSC SoCal Inv
Sean Conlon 73.39 SC of New York Liberty
Steven Rossi 73.37 Ice House of NJ Moran Memorial

 

JUVENILE GIRLS (After June 1 2011)

Emmy Ma 46.76 SC of New York Moran Memorial
Amanda Verheydt 46.73 Sweetwater FSC Golden West
Paige Rydberg 46.37 Northern Ice SC Chicagoland
Alice Qiao 46.30 Atlanta FSC MidAtlantics
Ai Setoyama 46.19 South Bay FSC Glacier Falls
Tessa Hong 45.92 Los Angeles FSC Glacier Falls
Annalisa McGuinness 45.48 Laurel Ridge SC Liberty
Sarah Wu 45.37 All Year FSC LA Open
Lindsay Rosenberg 45.33 Panthers FSC SW Florida Fall
Krystal Edwards 44.89 SC of North Carolina Falling Leaves

 

JUVENILE BOYS (After June 1 2011)

Kellen Johnson 47.85 Broadmoor SC CO Springs Inv
Andrew Torgashev 45.26 Panthers FSC SW Florida Fall
Eric Sjoberg 44.42 Univ of Delaware FSC Challenge Cup
Maxim Naumov 42.93 Charter Oak FSC MidAtlantics
Kelvin Li 41.52 Northern Ice SC Chicagoland
Jun-Hong Chen 40.90 Broadmoor SC Skate Detroit
Derek Wagner 39.91 Northern Ice SC DuPage Open
Larry Loupolover 39.35 North Jersey FSC MidAtlantics
Ivan Mokhov 38.41 Lansing SC Skate Detroit
Ryan Bedard 36.32 Skokie Valley SC DuPage Open

 

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (Prior to June 1 2011)

Dalia Rivkin 95.02 North Jersey FSC May Day
Antonina Rusetskaya 93.13 Space Coast Iceplex FSC South FL Challenge
Ashley Shin 92.28 Dallas FSC Skate Houston
Bradie Tennell 89.32 Wagon Wheel FSC Ladybug
Megan Wessenberg 85.17 Colonial FSC Colonial Open
Marisa Farinella 83.89 Pines FSC Sunshine Games
Rebecca Peng 83.88 CT Skating Academy Colonial Open
Sarah Feng 83.73 Peninsula SC Spring Jubilee
Ashley Park 83.12 All Year FSC South Bay
Rachel Grace Crawford 82.93 Wasatch FSC Spring Jubilee

 

INTERMEDIATE MEN (Prior to June 1 2011)

Sean Conlon 78.15 SC of New York Morris Open
Daniel Li 75.76 Arctic FSC Ann Arbor
Jonathan Butler 69.94 Columbus SC Ann Arbor
Jonah Barrett 66.50 Citrus FSC FL Open
Benjamin Shou 65.84 TX Gulf Coast FSC Skate Dallas
Justin Wichmann 62.59 TX Gulf Coast FSC Skate Houston
Xavier Buhman 60.24 Shattuck-St. Marys FSC Skate Kansas City
Luke Kirchgessner 60.10 Albuquerque FSC Fort Collins Classic
Thomas Schwappach 58.89 Univ of Denver SC Fort Collins Classic
John Footen 57.20 Washington FSC May Day Open

 

JUVENILE GIRLS (Prior to June 1 2011)

Anastasia Kortjohn 52.17 Space Coast FSC S FL Challenge
Lindsay Rosenberg 50.56 Panthers FSC S FL Challenge
Emmy Ma 49.51 SC of New York South CT Open
Ashlee Raymond 49.22 Dallas FSC Skate Dallas
Aurora Abraham 48.36 Space Coast FSC S FL Challenge
Samantha Scott 47.88 Panthers FSC S FL Challenge
Lenika Billera 46.82 Broadmoor SC Skate Dallas
Paige Rydberg 46.36 Northern Ice SC Northern Blast
Jacey Albaugh 45.88 Washington FSC May Day Open
Olivia Allan 45.81 DuPage FSC Ladybug

 

JUVENILE BOYS (Prior to June 1 2011)

Kellen Johnson 46.77 Broadmoor SC Skate Dallas
Andrew Torgashev 41.81 Panthers FSC Sunshine St Games
Sasha Lunin 36.60 Fort Wayne ISC Ann Arbor Springtime
Maxim Naumov 34.97 Charter Oak FSC Colonial Open
Ryan Bedard 34.75 Skokie Valley SC Northern Blast
Derek Wagner 34.28 Northern Ice SC Ann Arbor Springtime
Alan Wong 34.16 Dallas FSC Skate Dallas
Sammy Parks 32.90 Lansing SC Ann Arbor Springtime
Eric Sjoberg 32.79 Univ of Delaware FSC May Day Open
Alex Dubinski 32.66 DuPage FSC Ann Arbor Springtime

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: