UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2016 Senior Ladies Scores

SENIOR GRAND PRIX SCORES (Fall 2016)
* = new ISU personal best score

Ashley Wagner 69.50 (1) 126.94 (2) 196.44 (1) America
Mariah Bell 60.92* (2) 130.67* (1) 191.59* (2) America
Gracie Gold 64.87 (3) 119.35 (5) 184.22 (5) America
Courtney Hicks 63.68 (6) 119.30* (3) 182.98 (3) Russia
Ashley Wagner 64.36 (5) 117.02 (7) 181.38 (6) China
Mirai Nagasu 63.49 (4) 116.84 (8) 180.33 (5) Japan
Karen Chen 58.28 (9) 121.11* (5) 179.39* (7) China
Karen Chen 58.76 (7) 119.69 (5) 178.45 (6) Japan
Gracie Gold 54.87 (10) 111.02 (8) 165.89 (8) France
Courtney Hicks 59.86 (8) 103.78 (9) 163.64 (9) China
Mirai Nagasu 53.19 (9) 98.23 (11) 151.42 (9) Canada

Injury notes: Polina Edmunds WD from both Russia & Japan; Angela Wang WD from Skate America (replaced by Bell); Tyler Pierce WD from France.

ISU CHALLENGER SERIES (Fall 2016)
* = new ISU personal best score

Mirai Nagasu 73.40* (1) 115.71 (2) 189.11 (1) CAN
Mariah Bell 60.64 (2) 123.58 (2) 184.22 (2) USA
Mirai Nagasu 61.29 (2) 115.57 (2) 176.86 (3) ITA
Bradie Tennell
(SR int’l debut)
54.44 (8) 114.54* (3) 168.69* (3) EST
Mariah Bell 55.92 (6) 111.77 (4) 167.69 (4) EST
Karen Chen 51.50 (6) 110.58 (3) 162.08 (3) USA
Mariah Bell 56.58 (5) 105.14 (4) 161.72 (3) SVK
Amber Glenn 55.92 (4) 101.76 (6) 157.68 (5) GER
Courtney Hicks 57.41 (5) 92.39 (8) 149.80 (6) FIN
Paige Rydberg
(SR int’l debut)
52.53 (5) 96.82* (4) 149.35* (5) USA
Emily Chan
(SR int’l debut)
54.22* (4) 85.21 (6) 139.43* (6) USA
Franchesca Chiera
(Team USA debut)
56.09 (7) 81.12 (11) 137.21 (8) CAN
Amber Glenn () () () CRO
Gracie Gold () () () CRO
Ashley Wagner () () () CRO

Note: Bell and Tennell receive a bye through Sectionals to Nationals due to the timing of their Tallinn Trophy (EST) assignment.

SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS TO 2017 NATIONALS (November 2016)

Angela Wang
Salt Lake FS
69.52 (1) 116.45 (2) 185.97 P1
Caroline Zhang
All Year FSC
61.55 (2) 119.09 (1) 180.64 P2
Livvy Shilling
Sun Valley FSC
58.79 (3) 111.05 (3) 169.84 P3
Tessa Hong
Broadmoor SC
54.42 (3) 114.38 (1) 168.80 M1
Franchesca Chiera
Panthers FSC
54.81 (1) 111.84 (1) 166.65 E1
Hannah Miller
Lansing SC
56.66 (1) 105.57 (3) 162.23 M2
Amber Glenn
Dallas FSC
52.95 (5) 109.11 (2) 162.06 M3
Megan Wessenberg
SC of Boston
54.45 (2) 102.06 (2) 156.51 E2
Paige Rydberg
All Year FSC
57.99 (4) 94.73 (4) 152.72 P4
Katie McBeath
Westminster FSC of Erie
51.55 (4) 98.91 (3) 150.46 E3
Rebecca Peng
SC of Boston
54.31 (3) 95.25 (4) 149.56 E4
Ashley Shin
Dallas FSC
53.73 (4) 91.50 (4) 145.23 M4


REGIONAL SCORES OF 2017 NATIONALS QUALIFIERS (October 2016)

Caroline Zhang 58.08 (1) 117.17 (1) 175.25 SWP1
Bradie Tennell 53.16 (1) 113.30 (1) 166.46 UGL1
Hannah Miller 51.85 (1) 103.44 (1) 155.29 EGL1
Livvy Shilling 55.78 (1) 94.93 (1) 150.71 NWP1
Ashley Shin 54.15 (1) 94.05 (2) 148.20 SW2
Katie McBeath 53.51 (1) 93.51 (1) 147.02 NA1
Rebecca Peng 53.39 (2) 93.14 (1) 146.53 NE1



 
JUNIOR GRAND PRIX, U.S. SENIOR LADIES (Fall 2016)
* = new ISU personal best score

Megan Wessenberg 53.91* (5) 94.91* (6) 148.82* (6) JGP CZE
Tessa Hong 55.81* (4) 88.09 (6) 143.40 (5) JGP EST

 

Bye* = Bye to 2017 Nationals due to placing top 5 at 2016 Nationals
Bye+ = Bye to 2017 Nationals due to having 2 Senior Grand Prix assignments
Bye = Bye through Regionals due to receiving international assignment

New England Region

Megan Wessenberg 119.91 175.77 Boston Open Bye
Heidi Munger 89.88 147.49 Glacier Falls NE
Rebecca Peng n/a 124.83 Glacier Falls NE
Paulina Pawlak 72.20 105.29 Lake Placid NE
Liddy Kasraian 70.29 103.57 Colonial Open NE
Jaden Cheng 71.77 100.69 Cranberry NE
Kirstyn Nanista 63.26 95.98 Lake Placid NE
Isabel Peredy 68.69 95.08 Champlain Valley NE
Tessa Peredy 61.98 89.03 Champlain Valley NE
Maya Elizabeth Lee 57.59 86.95 Cranberry NE
Cassandra Cole 54.50 85.03 Champlain Valley NE
Michaela Tobin 55.37 80.58 Champlain Valley NE
Samantha Abelson 50.83 75.98 Boston Open NE
Lily Anderson 48.89 73.25 Lake Placid NE
Alexis Chirban 40.86 65.56 Lake Placid NE
Caroline Moore 45.56 (FS) n/a Ocean State NE
Morgan Sewall n/a 36.60 (SP) Cranberry NE

 

North Atlantic Region

Katie McBeath 101.50 155.28 Hershey Open NA
Ashley Cain 84.22 144.39 Broadmoor NA
Lexi Nara-Yoshimura 85.05 131.09 Skate Detroit NA
Annie Mateya 78.36 119.19 MidAtlantics NA
Kimberly Cassagnola 69.75 105.37 Lake Placid NA
Eve Agler 64.36 98.40 Lake Placid NA
Julia Iovino 55.14 88.29 Southern CT Open NA
Camille Menendez 61.81 87.12 Skate Wilimington NA
Carly Hausner 58.73 82.70 Trophy Cup NA
Emma Krinsky 54.93 80.55 Charter Oak NA
Sarah Gu 53.78 76.84 MidAtlantics NA
Cassady Konu 48.02 76.63 Skate Cleveland NA
Ariana Kedoin 48.63 76.09 Hershey Open NA
Ashley Durand 56.68 (FS) n/a Trophy Cup NA
Amanda Witkowski 53.86 (FS) n/a Garden State Games NA
Megan Belgrave 46.54 (FS) n/a Garden State Games NA
Olivia Awe 39.64 (FS) n/a Garden State Games NA
Ashley Cain n/a 58.53 (SP) Skate Dallas NA
Dalia Rivkin n/a 39.15 (SP) Philadelphia Champs NA
Cierra Nelson n/a 34.83 (SP) All Year Open NA
Julia Dowd n/a 26.49 Trophy Cup NA

 

South Atlantic Region

Franchesca Chiera 97.81 157.22 Philadelphia Champs Bye
Carly Berrios 84.87 143.10 Potomac Open SA
Haley Beavers 99.38 141.51 Potomac Open SA
Elise Romola 75.26 127.03 Potomac Open SA
Kristine Levitina 71.88 116.68 Florida Open SA
Grace Moyer 75.10 113.69 US Collegiate Champs SA
Kendal Buckalew 77.43 112.73 Potomac Open SA
Kathryn Wen 74.13 110.08 Potomac Open SA
Morgan Leighow 72.37 109.30 Potomac Open SA
Victoria Williams 66.86 100.19 Atlanta Open SA
Emily Monaghan 61.61 97.72 Potomac Open SA
Gabrielle Bargoot 60.10 90.15 US Collegiate Champs SA
Stefanie Page 55.54 90.11 Chesapeake Open SA
Naomi Ghebremichael 58.83 89.04 Potomac Open SA
Camilla Zhang 60.21 88.68 Potomac Open SA
Anna Seifert 55.32 87.84 Challenge Cup SA
Irina Gonzalez-Sigler 50.33 81.28 SW FL Fall Classic SA
Phuong Dao 47.80 76.59 Potomac Open SA
Cami Burkhardt 44.09 74.90 US Collegiate Champs SA
Christina Hall 44.20 67.69 Hershey Open SA
Haley Beavers n/a 48.45 (SP) Philadelphia Champs SA
Katie DeRosa 43.29 (FS) n/a Orange Blossom SA
Hana Mahle 42.06 (FS) n/a Chesapeake Open SA

 

Eastern Great Lakes Region

Hannah Miller n/a 134.06 Glacier Falls EGL
Chloe Roslin 75.90 116.28 Skate Detroit EGL
Julia Budnick 75.59 115.96 Skate Cleveland EGL
Rebecca Dashevsky 74.42 110.99 Troy Summer Skate EGL
Christina Cleveland 64.49 101.33 Skate Dallas EGL
Caitlyn Nemastil 65.39 95.87 Skate Pittsburgh EGL
Regan Landman 61.09 89.09 Ann Arbor Springtime EGL
Lyndsay Ream 61.97 88.33 Lake Placid FS EGL
Quinn Herbison 60.03 87.89 DuPage Open EGL
Elanor Bolles 49.03 77.43 US Collegiate Champs EGL
Isabel Kalafatis 52.40 77.18 US Collegiate Champs EGL
Jacqueline Tu 48.05 75.69 Troy Summer Skate EGL
Brianna Mascia 49.81 71.96 Skate Cleveland EGL

 

Upper Great Lakes Region

Rudi Baruch 71.51 109.58 US Collegiate Champs UGL
Cailey Olono 71.10 106.51 Pasadena Open UGL
Ariana Grymski 65.32 102.48 Skate Detroit UGL
Lauren Townsend 60.61 102.15 CO Champs UGL
Natalie Motley 62.49 95.51 Ann Arbor Springtime UGL
Rachel Kamer 67.31 95.44 Skate Bloomington UGL
Juliana Welter 63.17 93.12 Cranberry UGL
Francesca Siracusano n/a 92.72 Skate Milwaukee UGL
Makenna Leik n/a 92.62 MN State Champs UGL
Hannah Zadeii n/a 91.90 MN State Champs UGL
Jessica Goble n/a 91.30 Chicagoland Fall UGL
Samantha Puhl 55.87 91.11 DuPage Open UGL
Annika Hall n/a 89.41 MN State Champs UGL
Sophie Le Mieux n/a 87.66 Chicagoland Fall UGL
Linnea Seline 56.98 86.46 Robin Lee MW Open UGL
Nicole Peterson 54.84 86.17 Robin Lee MW Open UGL
Makala Arn n/a 84.85 Skate Milwaukee UGL
Kelly Medd n/a 84.62 MN State Champs UGL
Kristina Zaslavskaya 56.22 81.71 Skate KC UGL
Isabel Reiches 52.66 80.88 US Collegiate Champs UGL
Allison Hall n/a 73.69 MN State Champs UGL
Ari Pressman 51.59 n/a Roseville Open UGL
Gracie Gold n/a 64.60 (SP) Golden West Bye*+
Bradie Tennell n/a n/a Boston Open (WD) UGL

 

Southwestern Region

Mariah Bell 133.22 194.59 Glacier Falls Bye
Tessa Hong 104.00 166.70 Broadmoor Bye
Amber Glenn 95.69 152.45 Cranberry Bye
Emily Chan 89.64 143.49 Skate Detroit (FR) Bye
Avery Kurtz 82.43 133.88 Santa Fe SkateFest SW
Mikayla Forbes 72.54 111.84 Skate Dallas SW
Bailey Melton 72.10 111.07 Santa Fe SkateFest SW
MacKenzie Cardamone 69.85 106.47 Skate Dallas SW
Ashley Shin n/a 102.54 Broadmoor SW
Hannah Dowell 66.16 100.23 US Collegiate Champs SW
Karoline Shechter 61.83 93.69 Cup of Colorado SW
Lydia Menscher 56.48 93.48 Santa Fe SkateFest SW
Katie Curran 60.33 89.29 CO Champs SW
Mirielle Chambers n/a 87.02 Broadmoor SW
Rachel Franzese 51.44 83.68 Santa Fe SkateFest SW
Erin Tafoya 51.94 79.69 Santa Fe SkateFest SW
Sari Behr 43.96 64.64 Cup of Colorado SW
Isabelle Booth 40.31 62.03 US Collegiate Champs SW
Juliana Workman 40.45 55.00 US Collegiate Champs SW

 

Southwest Pacific Region

Vivian Le 101.22 172.54 Skate Dallas SWP
Paige Rydberg 114.21 171.99 Glacier Falls Bye
Caroline Zhang 109.42 165.69 Glacier Falls SWP
Mirai Nagasu 98.04 146.05 Skate Detroit Bye*+
Olivia Serafini 89.70 140.76 L.A. Open SWP
Vanna Giang 93.18 139.62 Glacier Falls SWP
Alexis Gagnon 83.46 123.57 US Collegiate Champs SWP
Elena Pulkinen 68.69 112.87 US Collegiate Champs SWP
Jacqueline Benson 70.56 102.87 US Collegiate Champs SWP
Victoria Giang n/a 102.10 Glacier Falls SWP
Moe Okuda 66.34 99.17 Pasadena Open SWP
Elizabeth Park 65.59 95.79 Pasadena Open SWP
Emily Gabriele 61.28 90.57 US Collegiate Champs SWP
Zoe Perez 85.38 Pasadena Open SWP
Annika Lindgren 53.07 81.91 US Collegiate Champs SWP
Jasmine Jafarkhani 54.24 75.08 Pasadena Open SWP
Rachel Carey 48.16 74.17 US Collegiate Champs SWP
Brenna Greco 48.28 71.56 Pasadena Open SWP
Claire Hunt 34.27 65.01 Golden West SWP
Chelsea Henry 26.79 46.16 US Collegiate Champs SWP
V. Le n/a 51.49 (SP) Golden West SWP
C. Zhang n/a 50.24 (SP) All Year Open SWP
C. Zhang n/a 50.17 (SP) Calif. Champs SWP
Anya Kay Cockerell n/a 38.11 (SP) Skate Cleveland SWP

 

Central Pacific Region

Karen Chen 109.54 173.70 Silicon Valley Bye+
Angela Wang 109.13 172.73 US Collegiate Champs Bye
Sarah Zhang 58.03 91.41 Skate San Francisco CP
Samantha Lew 53.60 80.54 Skate San Francisco CP
Louisa Warwin 40.74 72.43 Skate Dallas CP
Alicia Lu 62.53 (FS) n/a Copper Cup CP
K. Chen n/a 53.76 (SP) Glacier Falls CP
Sarah Lyle n/a 37.27 (SP) Copper Cup CP

 

Northwest Pacific Region

Livvy Shilling 93.39 140.73 Glacier Falls NWP
Kaitlyn Doan 60.43 98.62 Cup of Colorado NWP
Jasmine Cheng n/a 82.68 PNIC Champs NWP
Nakira Kreofsky n/a 69.11 Glacier Falls NWP
Larissa Rasmussen n/a 68.55 PNIC Champs NWP
Brooke Bowman n/a 24.19 (SP) Seattle Ice Fest NWP

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: