UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Jr Nats

Click here for START ORDERS & RESULTS (Jan. 17-18)

LOCAL ARTICLES & PUBLICITY:

Washington Post article on the Wheaton, Maryland program that qualified 10 dance teams (including 4 Juvenile) to Nationals (Jan. 16)

Cleveland area TV news piece on Juvenile pair Jessica Sassano/Ethan Hall (Jan. 15)

Utah news video on Juvenile Lawrence Winters, 10 (Jan. 14)

Spokane (Wash.) TV news piece on Intermediate lady Cheyenne King & the Juvenile dance team of Viehouser/Woodall-Williams (Jan. 13)

Santa Monica (Calif.) Daily Press article on Intermediate lady Gia Kokotakis (Jan. 10) and another local article (Jan. 7)

Maine article on Franz-Peter Jerosch and his Juvenile pair partner Lindsey Stevenson (Jan. 13), a Maine TV news piece on Stevenson/Jerosch (Jan. 11) and another Maine article (Jan. 8)

Florida article on Panthers FSC/Coral Springs-based skaters (Jan. 7) and another local article that mentions Int. Lara Annunziata, 11 & Juv. Sophia Chouinard, 13 (Dec. 31)

Kentucky article on the 9 Louisville SA skaters that qualified for Nationals (Nov. 28, 2014)

Florida article on Intermediate man TJ Nyman after his SA Regional win (Oct. 15, 2014)

Los Angeles area article on Intermediate pair twins Jasmine & Joshua Fendi after they won the 2014 U.S. Juvenile Pairs title (April 17, 2014)

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (12)

Sierra Venetta
SC of San Francisco
34.40 59.98 94.38 CP1 35.83 (1) 62.68 (1) 98.51 P1
Ashley Lin
Stars FSC of Texas
35.60 66.21 101.81 SW1 35.43 (1) 62.80 (1) 98.23 M1
Kassandra Carpentier
Colonial FSC (MA)
42.20 59.79 101.91 NE 32.35 (3) 63.58 (1) 95.93 E1
Maxine Marie Bautista
DuPage FSC (IL)
39.52 57.56 97.06 UGL1 34.87 (2) 59.73 (2) 94.60 M2
Nhi Do
All Year FSC (CA)
38.29 72.09 110.38 SWP1 33.31 (3) 60.56 (2) 93.87 P2
Gia Kokotakis
All Year FSC (CA)
33.88 64.30 98.18 SWP3 32.90 (4) 60.15 (3) 93.05 P3
Diana Zhu
St Paul FSC (MN) Juv6
35.77 58.97 94.74 UGL2 33.49 (3) 56.17 (4) 89.66 M3
Cheyenne King
Lilac City FSC (WA) Juv7
26.62 59.24 85.86 NWP 30.27 (6) 59.14 (4) 89.41 P4
Ting Cui
Baltimore FSC (MD)
33.17 63.20 96.37 SA2 33.32 (1) 55.78 (5) 89.10 E2
Liza Hayes
SC of Boston
35.98 57.21 93.19 NE3 28.97 (8) 58.82 (2) 87.79 E3
Lara Annunziata
Panthers FSC (FL)
34.24 57.99 92.23 SA3 31.09 (6) 55.84 (4) 86.93 E4
Jenna Shi
Arctic FSC (MI)
32.23 57.71 89.94 EGL3 27.64 (11) 58.19 (3) 85.83 M4

 

INTERMEDIATE MEN (12)

Tommy-Jo Nyman
Space Coast Ice Plex FSC (FL) Juv1
39.46 73.52 112.98 SA1 36.95 (2) 74.23 (1) 111.18 E1
Dinh Tran
SC of San Francisco (CA) Int6
n/a n/a n/a CP 36.68 (1) 65.40 (1) 102.08 P1
Luke Ferrante
SC of Huntsville (AL) Juv5
36.43 58.74 95.17 EGL1 35.12 (1) 66.80 (1) 101.92 M1
Jordan Evans
Univ. of Delaware FSC Juv9
32.81 60.55 93.36 SA3 38.06 (1) 63.56 (2) 101.62 E2
Max Wang
Glacier Falls FSC (CA)
29.85 47.72 77.57 SWP5 36.57 (2) 61.85 (2) 98.42 P2
Jun-Hong Chen
Broadmoor SC (CO)
32.30 58.08 90.36 SW2 34.43 (2) 60.72 (2) 95.15 M2
Ryan Dunk
Baltimore FSC (MD) Juv11
37.35 57.40 94.75 SA2 33.99 (3) 58.28 (3) 92.27 E3
Max Lake
La Jolla FSC (CA) Juv3
34.97 54.92 89.89 SWP1 34.23 (3) 56.79 (3) 91.02 P3
David Shapiro
Univ. of Delaware FSC
31.32 53.17 84.49 SA5 32.69 (5) 54.97 (4) 87.66 E4
Alan Wong
Dallas FSC
33.33 58.57 91.90 SW1 27.85 (6) 58.98 (3) 86.83 M3
Ryan Bedard
Northern Ice SC (IL)
32.86 61.16 94.02 UGL1 32.83 (3) 51.92 (6) 84.75 M4
Paul Yeung
All Year FSC (CA) Juv2
29.05 53.27 82.32 SWP2 30.10 (4) 53.61 (4) 83.71 P4

 

JUVENILE GIRLS (12)

Kaia Culotta
All Year FSC (CA)
51.31Q 47.86 SWP4 53.27 P1
Jacqueline Lee
All Year FSC (CA)
48.43Q 51.23 SWP1 52.28 P2
Isabella Miller
Murray Silver Blades (UT)
42.44Q 48.51 CP1 51.42 P3
Nikolett Albrechtovics
North Jersey FSC (NJ)
49.51Q 50.84 NA1 49.60 E1
Madeleine Weiler
SC of Boston (MA)
46.41Q 49.35 NE3 48.96 E2
Sophia Chouinard
Panthers FSC (FL)
43.69Q 49.86 SA1 48.67 E3
Angelina Huang
St Peters FSA (MO)
46.86Q 45.91 UGL3 48.18 M1
Noelle Rosa
Salt Lake FS (UT)
47.99Q 46.32 CP3 47.95 P4
Audrey Lu
Dallas FSC (TX)
49.51Q 46.40 SW1 47.35 M2
Paxton James
Stars FSC of Texas
48.92Q 44.87 SW3 46.46 M3
Emilia Murdock
SC of New York
46.64Q 47.73 NA2 46.45 E4
Frances Rossiter
Traverse City FSC (MI)
41.75Q 43.18 EGL2 46.09 M4

 

JUVENILE BOYS (12)

Maxwell Gart
Charter Oak FSC (CT)
34.08 NE3 48.10 E1
Joseph Kang
University of Delaware FSC
39.59 SA1 47.06 E2
Daniel Turchin
Skokie Valley SC (IL) Juv12 in 2014
43.61 UGL1 44.57 M1
Nikita Romanov
SC of Wilmington (DE)
37.55 SA4 44.56 E3
Ilia Malinin
Washington FSC (MD/VA)
38.63 SA2 44.50 E4
Isaac Jun
Glacier Falls FSC (CA)
34.16 SWP3 43.44 P1
Maxim Zharkov
Dallas FSC (TX)
35.04 SW3 42.49 M2
Daniel Tioumentsev
Albuquerque FSC (NM)
35.46 SW2 42.43 M3
Chase Finster
Louisville SA (KY)
44.66 EGL1 42.20 M4
Henry Privett-Mendoza
Pasadena FSC (CA)
35.63 SWP1 40.75 P2
Jeffrey Chen
Peninsula SC (CA) Juv4 in 2014
38.27 CP1 39.69 P3
Lawrence Winters
Wasatch FSC (UT)
34.77 CP2 38.38 P4

 

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS (12) [Fill-Up Rule applies 5th-7th place Easterns teams]
90.64 Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi (Juv1 in 2014) [P1]
88.93 Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett (new) [E1]
84.96 Sydney Cooke / Nathaniel Dennler (Int5) [E2]
83.10 Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart (Int4) [E3]
79.40 Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord (Juv2) [P2]
79.10 Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks (Juv4) [M1]
76.63 Jade Esposito / Nathan Rensing (Juv6) [E4]
70.56 Annabel Kim / Jonathan Kim (Int10) [E5]
64.35 Sabrina Piliero / Davis Tong (new) [E6]
58.14 Carlie Quesada / Adrian Shin (Juv11) [E7]
57.53 Cecilia Wright / William Wright (Juv8) [P3]
38.17 Danielle Neuberger / Kristion Major (new) [M2]

JUVENILE PAIRS (12)
41.61 Altice Sollazo / Paul Yeung [P1]
39.86 Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach [M1]
39.28 Dana Vulaj / Keyton Bearinger [M2]
37.53 Paige Ruggeri / Steven Rossi [E1]
34.13 Megan Audet / Jacob Wineland [P2]
33.30 Lindsey Stevenson / Franz-Peter Jerosch [E2]
32.10 Katie Luong / Nathan Luong [P3]
31.63 Kristin Lyle George / Jake Pagano [M3]
31.41 Erin Song / Eric Song [P4]
31.05 Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall [M4]
29.87 Catherine Fleming / Jedidiah Isbell [E3]
29.62 Anastasia Lestina / Benjamin McLemore [E4]

INTERMEDIATE DANCE (12)
92.32 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder (46.64 FD) [M1]
87.59 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski (47.54 FD) [P1]
77.34 Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart (44.53 FD) [E1]
76.19 Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda (41.46 FD) [E2]
71.30 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell (38.28 FD) [M2]
69.66 Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov (38.64 FD) [P2]
68.77 Josephine Hagan / JT Michel (42.50 FD) [M3]
66.36 Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva (37.93 FD) [P3]
64.60 Ashley Klotz / Palmer Middlekauff (33.10 FD) [P4]
64.44 Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson (35.24 FD) [E3]
60.57 Kaitlyn Moshang / Cory Fraiman (31.27 FD) [E4]
54.80 Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez-Avellan (32.01 FD) [M4]

JUVENILE DANCE (12) [3 Pacific teams; Fill-Up Rule applies for E5 & M5]
87.11 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov (37.70 FD) [E1]
79.12 Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver (35.13 FD) [M1]
76.99 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao (36.37 FD) [E2]
76.87 Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez-Avellan (34.98 FD) [M2]
69.11 Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten (32.93 FD) [E3]
67.89 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid (33.55 FD) [P1]
64.89 Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov (33.75 FD) [M3]
64.65 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman (31.20 FD) [M4]
63.66 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov (35.35 FD) [E4]
63.32 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov (34.83 FD) [E5]
61.30 Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov 31.81 FD [M5]
42.73 Tia Gore / Benjamin. Klusewitz (19.25 FD) [P2]
38.83 Emily Viehouser / Collin Woodall-Williams (22.83 FD) [P3]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 178 other followers

%d bloggers like this: