UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Jr Nats

U.S. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS/PROTOCOLS LINKS (Senior to Juvenile):
2018 (Dec. 29-Jan. 7 in San, Jose, CA)
2017 (Jan. 14-22 in Kansas City, MO)
2016 (Jan. 16-24 in St. Paul, MN)
2015 (Jan. 17-25 in Greensboro, NC)
2014 (Jan. 5-12 in Boston, MA)
2013 (Jan. 20-27 in Omaha, NE)

U.S. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS/PROTOCOLS LINKS (Senior to Novice):
2012 (Jan. 22-29 in San Jose, CA)
2011 (Jan. 23-30 in Greensboro, NC)
2010 (Jan. 15-23 in Spokane, WA)
2009 (Jan. 18-25 in Cleveland, OH)
2008 (Jan. 20-27 in St. Paul, MN)
2007 (Jan. 21-28 in Spokane, WA)
2006 (Jan. 7-15 in St Louis, MO)

6.0 Judging:
2005 (Jan. 9-16 in Portland, OR)
2004 (Jan. 3-11 in Atlanta, GA)
2003 (Jan. 12-19 in Dallas, TX)
2002 (Jan. 6-13 in Los Angeles, CA)
2001 (Jan. 14-21 in Boston, MA)

————————
2018 Nationals links (to be archived):
Official event website
Practice/Competition preliminary schedule in Pacific time (version 2.3 dated 12/18/17) (this link will be replaced if the schedule is revised again)

PRACTICE GROUPS: Championship (Senior), Junior, Novice, Intermediate and Juvenile levels (as of 12/28/17)

Sectional placements (Eastern/Midwestern/Pacific Coast) are included below (qualifiers’ scores/results links can be found on the SECTIONALS page of this blog);
(B)=Bye to Nationals; JGPF = qualified for Junior Grand Prix Final & received bye

CHAMPIONSHIP MEN (21)
Group A: Nathan Chen (B), Grant Hochstein (B), Timothy Dolensky [E1], Jordan Moeller [M3], Scott Dyer [P3]
Group B: Vincent Zhou (B), Ross Miner (B), Alexander Johnson [M1], Andrew Torgashev (B)[JGPF-6], Jimmy Ma [E2]
Group C: Jason Brown (B), Max Aaron (B), Kevin Shum [E3], Emmanuel Savary [E4], Ben Jalovick [M4]
D: Adam Rippon (B), Alex Krasnozhon (B)[JGPF-1], Sean Rabbitt [P1], Tomoki Hiwatashi [M2], Daniel Kulenkamp [P2], Sebastien Payannet [P4]

CHAMPIONSHIP LADIES (22)
Group A: Mariah Bell (B), Courtney Hicks (B), Angela Wang (B), Tessa Hong [P2], Hannah Miller [M1], Franchesca Chiera [E2]
Group B: Karen Chen (B), Bradie Tennell (B), Caroline Zhang (B), Emmy Ma [E1], Brynne McIsaac [M2]
Group C: Ashley Wagner (B), Polina Edmunds (B), Amber Glenn (B), Starr Andrews [P1], Kaitlyn Nguyen [P4], Ashley Lin [M4]
Group D: Mirai Nagasu (B), Megan Wessenberg [E4], Vivian Le [P3], Emily Chan [M3], Katie McBeath [E3]

CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS (15)
Group A: Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran (B), Erika Smith/AJ Reiss, Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker (WD: Jade Esposito/Rique Newby-Estrella [E2])
Group B: Alexa Scimeca Knierim/Chris Knierim (B), Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Nathan Bartholomay (B), Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson (B), Allison Timlen/Justin Highgate-Brutman [E1]
Group C: Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier (B), Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea, Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu, Winter Deardorff/Max Settlage
Group D: Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc (B), Jessica Pfund/Joshua Santillan (B), Caitlin Fields/Ernie Utah Stevens [M], Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon

CHAMPIONSHIP DANCE (13)
Group A: Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue (B), Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (B), Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton [M], Ashley Bain/Oleg Altukhov [P]
Group B: Madison Chock/Evan Bates (B), Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker (B), Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter (B), Elicia Reynolds/Stephen Reynolds [E2], Cassidy Klopstock/Jacob Schedl [E3]
Group C: Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani (B), Elliana Pogrebinsky/Alex Benoit (B), Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge [E1], Karina Manta/Joseph Johnson [M2]

JUNIOR MEN (13)
Group A: Alex Wellman [M1], Ryan Dunk [E2], Patrick Frohling [P2], Dinh Tran [P3]
Group B: Camden Pulkinen (B)[JGPF-2], Peter Liu [E3], Kendrick Weston [P4], Luke Ferrante [M3]
Group C: Maxim Naumov [E1], Paul Yeung [P1], Sasha Lunin [M2], Tony Lu [E4], Justin Wichmann [M4]

JUNIOR LADIES (12)
Group A: Hanna Harrell [M1], Ting Cui [E1], Jenna Shi [M2], Lily Sun [P2], Emily Zhang [E4], Emma Coppess [P4]
Group B: Alysa Liu [P1], Audrey Shin [E2], Pooja Kalyan [M3], Angelina Huang [M4], Gabriella Izzo [E3], Akari Nakahara [P3]

JUNIOR PAIRS (13)
Group A: Sarah Feng/TJ Nyman [P1], Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow [M2], Eliana Secunda/Blake Eisenach [M4], Juliette Erickson/Nathan Grundhofer [P5]
Group B: Ainsley Peterson/Griffin Schwab [P2], Meiryla Findley/Matthew Rounis [P3], Sarah Rose/Ian Meyh [E2], Cora DeWyre/Jacob Nussle [M5], Sapphire Jaeckel/Matthew Scoralle [P4]
Group C: Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov [M1], Elli Kopmar/Jonah Barrett [E], Evelyn Grace Hanns/Kristofer Ogren [M3], Nadine Wang/Spencer Howe [E1]

JUNIOR DANCE (13)
Group A: Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye [P1], Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein [E3], Sophia Elder/Christopher Elder [M3], Molly Cesanek/Nikolay Usanov [P4]
Group B: Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko (B)[JGPF-2], Avonley Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik [M1], Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville [E2], Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta [P2], Allie Rose/J.T. Michel [E4]
Group C: Caroline Green/Gordon Green [E1], Isabella Amoia/Luca Becker [M2], Alina Efimova/Alexander Petrov [P3], Katarina DelCamp/Maxwell Gart [M4]

NOVICE MEN (12)
Group A: Goku Endo [P1], Max Lake [P2], Jonathan Yang [M1], Lucas Altieri [E3], Jordan Evans [E4], Chase Finster [M3]
Group B: Nicholas Hsieh [E1], Eric Prober [E2], Nathan Chapple [M2], Daniel Argueta [M4], Joshua Simkin [P3], Henry Privett-Mendoza [P4]

NOVICE LADIES (12)
Group A: Christina Lin [P1], Ariela Masarsky [M1], Emilea Zingas [M2], Sarah Jung [E3], Sophia Chouinard [E4], Noelle Rosa [P3]
Group B: Beverly Zhu [P2], Maddie Weiler [E1], Violeta Ushakova [E2], Jessica Lin [M3], Calista Choi [M4], Amie Miyagi [P4]

NOVICE PAIRS (12)
Group A: Isabelle Martins/Ryan Bedard [M3], Hilary Ashler/Nathaniel Dennler [M4], Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi [P1], Joanna Hubbart/William Hubbart [E3]
Group B: Masha Mokhova/Ivan Mokhov [M1], Georgia Bush/Timmy Chapman [E2], Sarah Burden/Jake Pagano [M5], Ashley Haywood/Alec Schmitt [P2], Ellie McClellan/Jim Garbutt [E5]
Group C: Isabelle Goldstein/Keyton Bearinger [M2], Jade Hom/Franz-Peter Jerosch [E1], Paige Ruggeri/Christopher Aaron Singletary [E4], Milena Markin/Matthew Essigmann [P3]

NOVICE DANCE (12)
Group A: Caroline Liu/Kenan Slevira [P1], Jordan Lin/Morgan Sletten [E3], Isabel Blahunka/Will Shawver [M4], Maxine Weatherby/Dmitry Bogomol [P4]
Group B: Katarina Wolfkostin/Howard Zhao [M1], Elizabeth Tkachenko/Alexei Kiliakov [E2], Gianna Buckley/Jeffrey Chen [P2], Isabella Flores/Mikhail Gumba [M3]
Group C: Oona Brown/Gage Brown [E1], Paulina Brylakova/Daniel Brylakov [M2], Anna Pettersson/TJ Carey [E4], Cordelia Pride/Benjamin Lawless [P3]

INTERMEDIATE MEN (12)
Group A: Maxim Zharkov [M3] (also Int. Dance), Robert Yampolsky [E3], Haydn Gock [E4], Daniel Tioumentsev [M4] (also Juv. Pairs), Ian Ramsey [P3], Lawrence Winters [P4]
Group B: Liam Kapeikis [P1], Zachary Yaninek [E1], Joseph Klein [M1], Matthew Nielsen [M2], William Annis [E2], Samir Mallya [P2]

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (12)
Group A: Indi Cha [E1], Alena Budko [P2], Emily Zhang [E5] (has replaced Alexa Binder [E3]-WD), Alyssa Chan [M2], Isabelle Inthisone [M4], Courtney Phillips [P3]
Group B: Kate Wang [P1], Haley Scott [E2], Samantha Liker [M1], Arianna Concepcion [E4], Ava Raiter [M3], Ava Stephens [P4]

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS (8)
Group A: Cate Fleming/Jedidiah Isbell [E1], Emerson Stein/Blake Edwards [P4], (WD: Ariana LoPinto/Danil Siianytsia [P5])
Group B: Zoe Larson/Nick Hubbart [E2], Kayla Black/Kamden Black [P2], Sydney Flaum/Cayden McKenzie-Cook [M]
Group C: Katie Luong/Nathan Luong [P1], Carolyn Bartel/Alfred Bartel [P3], Anastasia Lestina/Benjamin McLemore [E3]

INTERMEDIATE DANCE (11)
Group A: Claire Cain/Andrei Davydov [E2], Hope Noelle Lassiter/Luke Anderson [M3], Raffaella Koncius/Dane Ayers [P3] (WD: Haeley Arruda/Christopher Alexander [E4])
Group B: Elliana Peal/Ethan Peal [M1] (also Juv. Boys), Anna Gissibl/Alexander Colucci [E4], Sabrina Foti/Christian Bennett [P2], Alexandra Johnston/Maxim Zharkov [M4] (also Int. Men)
Group C: Maria Brown/Marius Driscoll [M2], Kelsey Schaub/Anthony Haddad [P1], Nastia Efimova/Jonathan Zhao [E3], Isabella Alexis/Ethan Alday [P4]

JUVENILE BOYS (12)
Group A: Jacob Sanchez [E3], Ethan Peal [M2] (also Int. Dance), Keita Horiko [E4], Andy Deng [M4] (also Juv. Pairs), Mikah Tong [P2], Allan Fisher [P4]
Group B: Matthew Grossman [E1], Ethan Kohn [E2], Nhat-Viet Nguyen [M1], Andriy Kratyuk [P1], Timothy Bergal [M3], Sergei Evseev [P3]

JUVENILE GIRLS (12)
Group A: Isabeau Levito [E2], Bridget Isaly [M2], Emilie Mao [M3], Hannah Byers [E4], Morgan Heavrin [P3], Ashlynne Lee [P4]
Group B: Clara Kim [E1], Macie Rolf [M1], Madeleine Park [P1], Sue Zhang [E3], Elizabeth Hong [P2], Ellie Kam [M4]

JUVENILE PAIRS (12)
Group A: Nadia Wang/Jaden Schwab [M2], Hailey Sundstrom/Andy Deng [M3] (also Juv. Boys), Isabella Costa/Noah Lafornara [E4] (also Juv. Dance), Allison Kim/Ethan Musladin [P3]
Group B: Natasha Mishkutionok/Daniel Tioumentsev [M1] (also Int. Men), Caitlin Levine/Bryan Lehmann [E2], Sylvia Wong/Zachary LoPinto [P2], Julie Dupont/Theodore Dupont [P4]
Group C: Megan Voigt/Levon Davis [E1], Ashley Stark/Aiden Elswick [P1], Dalila DeLaura/Ryan Xie [E3], Annie Bai/Andrew Bai [M4]

JUVENILE DANCE (12)
Group A: Jenna Hauer/Benjamin Starr [E1], Zoe Sensenbrenner/Matthew Sperry [P1], Emma L’Esperance/Mika Amdour [E4], Amber Clift/Marcellus Krueger [M3]
Group B: Avery Weishaus/Laurent Sainte-Marie [M1], Macy Halim/Noah Lafornara [E2] (also Juv. Pairs), Veronica Chunikhin/Maxim Korotcov [P2], Juliana Newton/Evan Mullins [P4]
Group C: Kristina Bland/Gabriel Francis [M2], Olivia Ilin/Dylan Cain [E3], Saige Chaseley/Aidan Bell [M4], Julia Epps/Blake Gilman [P3]
U.S. “Junior” Figure Skating Championships RESULTS/PROTOCOLS LINKS (Nationals for Intermediate & Juvenile levels):
2012 (Dec. 11-14, 2011 in East Lansing, MI)
2011 (Dec. 15-18, 2010 in Salt Lake City, UT)
2010 (Dec. 16-19, 2009 in Strongsville, OH)
2009 (Dec. 8-13, 2008 in Lake Placid, NY)
2008 (Nov. 26-Dec. 1, 2007 in Salt Lake City, UT)
Wikipedia has results links going back to 1999: click here

——
The Intermediate and Juvenile events at the 2018 U.S. Figure Skating Championships in San Jose, California start on Friday, December 29, 2017 and finish on Tuesday, January 2, 2018 with the Intermediate Free Dance.
LINK (will open in a new window):
Results/Protocols (all listed start times are Pacific)

Compilation of Regional/Sectional scores for Intermediate/Juvenile (Men, Ladies) and Sectional scores for Pairs are below (be sure to visit Ice-Dance.com’s 2018 Nationals event page for Dance coverage: https://www.ice-dance.com/site/events/event-coverage-2018-u-s-national-championships/ ).

INTEREMDIATE EVENT ARTICLES & PHOTOS (links will open a new window):
Intermediate Short Programs recap article
Intermediates photo gallery (Friday)
Intermediate Ladies/Men/Pairs medalists’ recap article
San Jose Mercury News Intermediates article (focus on Kate Wang, Ava Stephens)
Intermediates photo gallery (Saturday)

PRE-NATIONALS ARTICLES & PUBLICITY:
Intermediate:
Zachary Yaninek (CBS Harrisburg PA article)
Liam Kapeikis (iFiberOne Columbia Basin WA news)
Haydn Gock (Princeton NJ Packet)
Ava Stephens (San Jose CA Mercury News)
Arianna Concepcion (Lowell Mass. Sun)
Isabelle Inthisone (Little Laos on the Prairie blog)

Juvenile:
Natasha Mishkutionok, 11, and her mother/coach, Natalia (NBC Dallas-Fort Worth article/TV news report)
Dance team Noah Lafornara & Macy Halim: TV news report (WIVB Buffalo NY), TV news report (WKBV Buffalo NY), Article (Amherst Bee)
Jacob Sanchez, 10 (Times Herald Record/Middletown, NY)
Pair team Allison Kim & Ethan Musladin (interview clips in ABC Bay Area TV news report on 12/29/17)
Morgan Heavrin (Park Record, Utah)
Pair team Ashley Stark & Aiden Elswick (Fox 5 San Diego article/TV news report)

—–

2018 U.S. INTERMEDIATE LADIES MEDALISTS
GOLD – Indi Cha, SC of Boston 47.28 (1) 84.45 (1) 131.73
SILVER – Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC 45.98 (3) 82.33 (3) 128.31
BRONZE – Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 47.07 (2) 79.17 (5) 126.24
PEWTER – Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 43.96 (4) 80.68 (4) 124.64
Note: 5th was Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 40.17 (7) 82.98 (2) 123.15 (skated 1st & landed 2 triple Lutzes in FS)

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (Regionals/Sectional scores & placements-links to these competitions included)

Name SP FS Total REG. SP FS Total SEC.
Kate Wang 38.88 77.52 116.40 CP1 41.36 83.91 125.27 P1
Indi Cha 43.66 79.18 122.84 NE1 46.82 75.52 122.34 E1
Haley Scott 42.29 74.07(Q)
68.46
110.75 SA2 40.96 79.47 120.43 E2
Alena Budko 45.20 72.74 117.94 NWP1 33.24 83.94 117.18 P2
Samantha Liker 40.60 90.18 130.78 UGL1 43.41 72.54 115.95 M1
Alexa Binder (WD) 43.59 69.52 113.11 SA1 44.09 71.38 115.47 E3
Arianna Concepcion 38.43 82.16 120.59 NE2 44.46 69.95 114.41 E4
Emily Zhang (ALT) 42.51 73.40(Q)
72.51
115.02 NA3 41.68 72.72 114.40 E5
Alyssa Chan 42.83 70.98(Q)
62.61
105.44 SW3 34.67 75.71 110.38 M2
Ava Raiter 34.09 68.88 102.97 SW4 37.10 70.02 107.12 M3
Isabelle Inthisone 38.07 76.18 114.25 UGL2 36.12 70.42 106.54 M4
Courtney Phillips 39.09 67.02(Q)
64.38
103.47 SWP2 35.09 70.46 105.55 P3
Ava Stephens 33.84 63.54 97.38 CP2 37.40 62.63 100.03 P4


2018 U.S. INTERMEDIATE MEN’S MEDALISTS
GOLD – Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC 45.67 (1) 85.15 (1) 130.82
SILVER – Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SC 43.22 (2) 74.93 (4) 118.15
BRONZE – Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 41.28 (3) 75.63 (3) 116.91
PEWTER – William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 40.38 (6) 76.47 (2) 116.85 

INTERMEDIATE MEN (Regionals/Sectional scores & placements-links to these competitions included)

Name SP FS Total REG. SP FS Total SEC.
Liam Kapeikis 40.78 72.64 113.42 NWP1 37.99 78.47 116.46 P1
Zachary Yaninek 39.26 68.38 107.64 SA1 40.28 70.31 110.59 E1
Joseph Klein 36.10 68.73 104.83 UGL1 38.81 67.25 106.06 M1
Matthew Nielsen 43.95 69.15 113.10 EGL1 39.14 65.39 104.53 M2
William Annis 34.71 72.30 107.01 NE1 33.45 68.24 101.69 E2
Samir Mallya 33.34 60.76 94.10 SWP1 35.17 66.09 101.26 P2
Maxim Zharkov 39.75 68.98 108.73 SW2 34.50 66.66 101.16 M3
Robert Yampolsky 34.81 48.20 83.01 NA4 35.31 59.38 94.69 E3
Haydn Gock 30.45 62.63 93.08 NA2 33.41 60.89 94.30 E4
Daniel Tioumentsev 35.92 66.93 102.85 SW3 29.82 61.10 90.92 M4
Ian Ramsey 32.99 57.94 90.93 CP2 28.95 58.68 87.63 P3
Lawrence Winters 29.46 55.39 84.85 CP3 26.87 55.09 81.96 P4


2018 U.S. INTERMEDIATE PAIRS MEDALISTS
GOLD – Zoe Larson, Champions’ Edge SC / Nick Hubbart, Champions’ Edge SC 39.27 (1 SP) 73.28 (2 FS) 112.55 (Total)
SILVER – Cate Fleming, SC of Boston / Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 38.42 (2) 73.86 (1) 112.28
BRONZE – Katie Luong, San Diego FSC / Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC 31.38 (3) 60.94 (3) 92.32
PEWTER – Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC / Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC 26.05 (4) 51.61 (4) 77.66

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS (Sectionals scores)

Names SP FS Total SEC.
Cate Fleming
Jedidiah Isbell
34.52 62.99 97.51 E1
Zoe Larson
Nick Hubbart (new)
33.20 57.42 90.62 E2
Katie Luong
Nathan Luong
29.87 56.68 86.55 P1
Kayla Black
Kamden Black
25.78 40.83 66.61 P2
Carolyn Bartel
Alfred Bartel
24.18 38.92 63.10 P3
Anastasia Lestina
Benjamin McLemore
26.04 35.74 61.78 E3
Emerson Stein
Blake Edwards (new)
20.13 34.50 54.63 P4
Ariana LoPinto
Danil Siiyanitsa (WD)
12.01 22.86 34.87 P5
Sydney Flaum
Cayden McKenzie-Cook (new)
n/a n/a n/a M


INTERMEDIATE DANCE
LINK to Ice-Dance.com’s Nationals event coverage (will open a new window): Scroll down to Competitors – Intermediate

ARTICLES & PHOTOS (links will open a new window):
Juvenile Girls/Boys/Pairs medalists recap article
Juveniles photo gallery

2018 U.S. JUVENILE GIRLS MEDALISTS
GOLD – Isabeau Levito, SC Of Southern New Jersey 65.38
SILVER – Clara Kim, Washington FSC 63.83
BRONZE – Macie Rolf, Illinois Valley FSC 63.46
PEWTER – Madeleine Park, Los Angeles FSC 54.75

JUVENILE GIRLS (Regionals/Sectional scores)

Name FS(Q) FS(F) REG. FS SEC.
Clara Kim 55.13(Q) 51.11(F) SA3 60.12 E1
Macie Rolf 56.81(Q) 59.38(F) UGL1 59.65 M1
Isabeau Levito 59.86(Q) 55.90(F) NA1 59.41 E2
Bridget Isaly 50.20(Q) 55.53(F) SW2 56.74 M2
Emilie Mao 50.46(Q) 55.96(F) SW1 56.74 M3
Madeleine Park 49.24(Q) 53.10(F) SWP2 56.22 P1
Sue Zhang 58.74(Q) 54.78(F) NA2 55.62 E3
Hannah Byers 51.53(Q) 49.56(F) SA4 52.67 E4
Elizabeth Hong 53.66(Q) 54.83(F) SWP1 52.04 P2
Ellie Kam 50.56(Q) 51.57(F) SW3 51.91 M4
Morgan Heavrin 52.97(Q) 53.11(F) CP1 50.92 P3
Ashlynne Lee 53.35(Q) 51.61(F) SWP3 46.08 P4


2018 U.S. JUVENILE BOYS MEDALISTS
GOLD – Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 54.35
SILVER – Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC 51.77
BRONZE – Nhat-Viet Nguyen, Dallas FSC 49.31
PEWTER – Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 49.21
 
JUVENILE BOYS (Regionals/Sectional scores)

Name FS REG. FS SEC.
Matthew Grossman 50.53 SA1 54.02 E1
Ethan Kohn 45.59 SA2 51.67 E2
Nhat-Viet Nguyen 40.54 SW1 51.15 M1
Jacob Sanchez 60.40 NA1 49.11 E3
Ethan Peal 53.53 UGL1 48.45 M2
Keita Horiko 54.94 NA2 46.75 E4
Timothy Bergal 47.05 UGL3 46.16 M3
Andriy Kratyuk 40.77 NWP1 45.95 P1
Andy Deng n/a EGL 45.94 M4
Mikah Tong 42.36 SWP2 44.06 P2
Sergei Evseev 43.61 SWP1 42.56 P3
Allan Fisher 41.17 SWP3 39.52 P4


2018 U.S. JUVENILE PAIRS MEDALISTS
GOLD – Natasha Mishkutionok, Dallas FSC / Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 48.63
SILVER – Nadia Wang, St. Paul FSC / Jaden Schwab, St. Paul FSC 43.58
BRONZE – Dalila DeLaura, SC of New York / Ryan Xie, SC of Central New Jersey 42.30
PEWTER – Megan Voigt, Southwest Florida FSC / Levon Davis, Southwest Florida FSC 41.39

JUVENILE PAIRS (Sectionals scores)

Names FS SEC.
Natasha Mishkutionok
Daniel Tioumentsev
43.41 M1
Nadia Wang
Jaden Schwab
42.44 M2
Megan Voigt
Levon Davis
39.39 E1
Hailey Sundstrom
Andy Deng
39.08 M3
Caitlin Levine
Bryan Lehmann
36.67 E2
Ashley Stark
Aiden Elswick
35.83 P1
Dalila Delaura
Ryan Xie
35.71 E3
Isabella Costa
Noah Lafornara
35.21 E4
Sylvia Wong
Zachary LoPinto
34.42 P2
Allison Kim
Ethan Musladin
33.64 P3
Annie Bai
Andrew Bai
32.73 M4
Julie Dupont
Theodore Dupont
28.59 P4


JUVENILE DANCE
LINK to Ice-Dance.com’s Nationals event coverage (will open a new window): Scroll down to Competitors – Juvenile

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: