UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Archive for June, 2016

2016 Broadmoor Open, June 22-25 (live, free video streaming)

Posted by unseenskaters on June 23, 2016

The Broadmoor Open, a major early season club competition hosted annually by the Broadmoor Skating Club, June 22-25, 2016, is underway in Colorado Springs, Colorado. The main competition rink is the World Arena (WA) and events there will be live streamed by proeventphoto.com for the first time at no charge.

Click here to view the club’s event page with links to OFFICIAL RESULTS

NOTES:
Please be aware that withdrawals from early season competitions are not uncommon.

OFFICIAL RESULTS will be published online by the club AFTER the competition is over (link has now been added above).

Many thanks to the helpful person who sent in scans of Senior/Junior entries from the competition program booklet.
If you would like to contribute official result sheet photos via e-mail during the competition, you can CLICK HERE to do so. Any results/high scores received will be edited in below as time permits. Thank you.

The skater’s home club region, or country, is included in parentheses if they are outside the Southwestern (SW) region (NA=North Atlantic, NE=New England, SA=South Atlantic, EGL=Eastern Great Lakes, UGL=Upper Great Lakes, SWP=Southwest Pacific, CP=Central Pacific, NWP=Northwest Pacific); the rest (unmarked) are SW region skaters.

* = currently listed in USFS’ 2016-17 International Selection Pool (ISP)

————————————————————————————————————–

SATURDAY EVENTS & RESULTS (unofficial scores were taken from live stream)
Novice Men FS (7:10-8:00 am Mountain Time)
OFFICIAL final standings 1-5: Luke Ferrante (EGL) 133.05, Alex Wellman (UGL) 109.08, JoonSoo Kim (UGL) 102.10, D Hylander 91.31, M Gumba 69.23

Junior Men FS (8:00-9:50 am)
OFFICIAL final standings:
1) Aleksei Krasnozhon 214.58 (144.40 FS) – jumps: 4Lo(stood up but reportedly called under-rotated <), 3S, 3F, 3A+3T, 3A, 3F+2T+2Lo, 3Lz+3Lo, 2A. Music is Aaron Copeland's Rodeo, choreographed by Scott Brown. Note: His score was revised up by 0.5 afterwards.
2) Tomoki Hiwatashi 202.13 (132.18 FS) – 4T(fell out), 3A, 3Lo, 2A(?)+2T, 3Lz-half loop-3F, cantilever into 3Lz, 3F, 3S+2T. Music is from Nino Rota's La Strada film soundtrack.
3-14: Camden Pulkinen 159.41 (105.73 FS), L Kirchgessner 147.86 (93.95), J-H Chen 136.60 (89.63), C Johnson 129.59 (90.32), D Wagner 123.66, M Friess 119.94, J Wichmann 117.39, K Weston 117.06, A Sena 115.48, I Miyata 111.16, L West 107.96, P Frohling 102.23

Senior Ladies FS (10:05-12:55 pm)
OFFICIAL final standings:
Tessa Hong [Italian song “Caruso” performed by Katherine Jenkins; choreo. by Drew Meekins] 166.70 (104.00 FS) – jumps included: 3Lz+3T, 3F, second half 3S+3T<+2T, 3Lz, 2A.
Mariah Bell [East of Eden, choreo. by Rohene Ward] 159.45 (103.03)
Amber Glenn [Rhapsody in Blue, choreo. by Darlene Cain] 149.72 (82.95)
Paige Rydberg [Evita] 144.67 (99.85 3rd in FS)
Ashley Cain [Carmen, choreo. by Scott Brown] 144.39 (84.22)
Maisy Ma HKG [Albinoni's Adagio] 137.04 (94.83)
Carly Berrios [Out of Africa] 133.77 (score was revised afterwards)
Emily Chan [Bohemian Rhapsody] 131.72 (81.31)
Livvy Shilling [India-themed] 125.56 (79.88)
10-20: Avery Kurtz 123.02, Katie McBeath 118.03, B Melton 109.13, A Shin 102.54, L Menscher 87.71, M Chambers 87.02, K Shechter 84.29, K Curran 83.15, R Franzese 82.65, L Townsend 79.16, E Tafoya 74.92 (WD from FS: Cleveland)

Intermediate Men FS (1:10-2:00 pm)
UNOFFICIAL final standings 1-6: S Mindra 95.84 (61.01 FS), M Nielsen 77.58 (51.10), D Tioumentsev 66.32 (42.78), J Pagano 61.96 (41.21), J Webb 61.92 (37.48), B Hogan 53.71

Senior Men FS (2:00-3:10 pm)
OFFICIAL final standings:
A Boucher [Aranjuez male vocal by Andrea Bocelli+orchestra, choreo. by Scott Brown] 170.59 (111.56 FS)
C Belmontes [Jeykll & Hyde musical, choreo. by Phillip Mills] 166.19 (111.54 FS)
J Ma [Rachmaninov piano concerto no. 2] 136.94 (90.46 FS)
4-6: B Jalovick [Tosca] 125.17, S Payannet [classical medley] 124.81, J Moeller [Romeo & Juliet 1996 film soundtrack] 108.77

Junior Ladies FS (3:25-5:15 pm)
OFFICIAL final standings:
1-16: Brynne McIsaac 141.05 (90.01 FS), Ashley Kim 137.46 (90.81 FS 1st), Ashley Lin 131.57 (81.88), Holly Harris AUS 123.99 (84.78), MacKenzie Caputo 122.22 (80.65), R Peng 119.04, T Morris 115.89, M Capatina 111.13, S Porter 109.96, A Yang 109.73, H Ueno 107.10, N Wang 102.36, E Secunda 99.88, A Proudlock 98.17, S Gugel 94.94, S Hilmer 93.58

Intermediate Ladies FS (5:30-7:20 pm)
UNOFFICIAL top 8: Hanna Harrell 128.93 (85.05 FS to Carmen – landed 3Lz+2T, 3Lz, 3F fall, 2A+1Lo+2Lo, 3F+2T & another jump), S Ciarochi 100.93, J Lin 100.65, I Inthisone (UGL) 96.08, N Rosa (CP) 95.73, A Miyagi (CP) 94.30, A Chechetenko (CP) 91.49, M Jing (CP) 90.18

Novice Ladies FS (7:20-9:10 pm)
UNOFFICIAL final standings 1-18: Alysa Liu (CP) 129.60 (90.05 FS to Sing Sing Sing – landed 3Lz+2T, 3Lz, 2A+2Lo+2Lo, 3F foot down after landing, 3S+2A, 3S flawed landing), Alyssa Rich 115.20 (75.50), Beverly Wooden 112.00 (77.03), Isabella Miller 110.11 (69.76), Akane Eguchi 107.86 (67.57), A Friess (CP) 97.91, A Rogers 95.10, M MacKinnon (EGL) 94.07, EG Hanns (EGL) 92.38, R Gautsche 88.78, ME Besson 87.56, A Jacobsen (UGL) 82.29, O Clarke (CP) 78.35, K Sasaki (NWP) 77.25, LM Finch (NWP) 74.89, L Waterman 71.75, M Davis (EGL) 69.67, O Pope (UGL) 64.18

————————————————————————————————————–

FRIDAY EVENTS & PARTIAL RESULTS

Junior Men SP (7-8:25 am MT) – starting order:
Derek Wagner (UGL), Justin Wichmann, Jun-Hong Chen, Luke West, *Tomoki Hiwatashi (UGL) /
Ikaika Miyata (NWP), Mitchell Friess (CP), Patrick Frohling (SWP), Luke Kirchgessner /
Camden Pulkinen (SWP), Kendrick Weston (CP), Colton Johnson (UGL), Andrew Sena (UGL), *Aleksei Krasnozhon.
Top 2 unofficial scores: Krasnozhon 70.18 [3F+3T, 3A, 3Lo; his music is Chopin’s Etude Op. 10, No. 3; choreo. by Scott Brown], Hiwatashi 69.95 [3Lo, 3A fell out, 3Lz+3T; “Big & Bad” by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy]

Junior Ladies SP (8:25-9:55 am MT) – starting order:
Holly Harris (AUS), *Ashley Lin, MacKenzie Caputo (NWP), Marina Capatina (SWP), Eliana Secunda /
Alexis Proudlock (EGL), Hina Ueno (CP), *Rebecca Peng (NE), Sonja Hilmer (NE), Nadine Wang (NA) /
*Brynne McIsaac (SA), Ashley Kim, *Shannon Porter,* Alice Yang (CP), Sophia Gugel, Taylor Morris (UGL).
RESULTS 1-16: McIsaac 51.04, Lin 49.69, Kim 46.65, Yang 44.94, Porter 43.33, Ueno 42.95, Caputo 41.57, Morris 40.77, Peng 39.61, Harris 39.21, Capatina 37.42, Gugel 35.96, Secunda 34.94, Proudlock 31.62, Wang 28.15, Hilmer 26.74

Senior Ladies SP (10:20 am-12:35 pm MT) – starting order:
Bailey Melton, Avery Kurtz, Ashley Shin, *Tessa Hong, Lauren Townsend (UGL), Erin Tafoya /
Rachel Franzese, Livvy Shilling (EGL), Karoline Schechter, *Emily Chan, Katie Curran /
Ashley Cain, *Mariah Bell, *Amber Glenn, Carly Berrios (SA), Mirielle Chambers, *Paige Rydberg (UGL) /
Christina Cleveland (EGL), Lydia Menscher, Katie McBeath (NA), Maisy Ma (HKG).
Top 7 official scores:
1 Glenn 66.77 3F+3T, 3Lo, 2A; “Send in the Clowns” sung by Susan Boyle; choreo. by Scott Brown
2 Hong 62.70 3Lz+3T, 3F, 2A; “Ave Maria” by Vavilov/Cacchini; choreo. by Drew Meekins
3 Cain 60.17 3F+2T, 3Lo, 2A; “Skinny Love” by Birdy (last year’s music); choreo, by Jeremy Abbott
4 Bell 56.42 “Roxie” “Hot Honey Rag” & “All That Jazz” from the Chicago soundtrack; choreo. by Rohene Ward
5 Kurtz 51.58 “A Day in the Life” by Jeff Beck (last year’s music); choreo by Catarina Lindgren
6 Chan 50.41 – “Je Suis Malade” sung by Lara Fabian
7-21: Berrios 49.81, Shilling 45.68, Rydberg 44.82, McBeath 44.21, Melton 42.42, Ma 42.21, Shin 40.28, Cleveland 38.89, Menscher 34.24, Franzese 33.36, Townsend 30.92, Shechter 30.69, Curran 30.18, Chambers 29.10, Tafoya 26.06

Senior Men SP (12:50-1:40 pm MT) – starting order:
Chase Belmontes, Sebastien Payannet, Romain Ponsart (FRA), Ben Jalovick (SA) /
Jimmy Ma (NA), Anthony Boucher, Jordan Moeller (UGL).
RESULTS 1-7: Boucher 59.03, Belmontes 54.65, Ponsart 48.39, Payannet 48.27, Ma 46.48, Jalovick 45.47, Moeller 38.95 (all his jumps looked like planned singles)

Novice Ladies SP (1:40-3:10 pm MT) – starting order:
O Pope (UGL), M Davies (EGL), L-M Finch (NWP), R Gautsche, A Friess (CP), EG Hanns (EGL) / A Liu (CP), A Rogers, A Eguchi, I Miller (CP), B Wooden, K Sasaki (NWP) / A Rich, O Clarke (CP), L Waterman, M MacKinnon (EGL), A Jacobsen (UGL), ME Besson.
Top 4: I Miller (CP) 40.35, A Eguchi 40.29 A Rich 39.70, A Liu (CP) 39.55

Also:
Intermediate Men SP (5:25-6:05) – won by Samuel Mindra 34.83 (unofficial)
Novice Men SP (6:05-6:45 pm) – won by Luke Ferrante 48.52 (unofficial)
Junior Pairs FS (7:10-7:30 pm) – H. Klopstock/D. Arsenault

Aerial Challenge
ROUND 1 Ladies (3:25-4:25 pm MT) – jump notes for some of the 14 competitors: Mariah Bell (2A, 3F, 3Lz), Taylor Morris (2A, 3Lo, 3Lz), Alice Yang, Courtney Hicks (2A, high 3F, 3turns into big 3Lo), Livvy Shilling, Paige Rydberg (2A, 3T, 3F), Carly Berrios (2A, 3F, Rippon 3Lz), Rebecca Peng, Ashley Kim, Eleanor Crabill, Katie McBeath (2A, 3F, 3Lz), Sarah Godwin, Alexia Paganini (2A fall, 3Lo, 3Lz), Angela Wang (Rippon 3Lo, 3Lz fall, 2A).
ROUND 1 Men (4:25-5:10 pm MT) – unofficial top 4 (I believe top 8 qualify for Final round): Jimmy Ma (29), Aleksei Krasnozhon (27), Tomoki Hiwatashi (23) and Max Aaron (22.96).
Ma landed 3Lz (high!), 3F & 3A (did a little dance afterwards); Krasnozhon 3Lz, high 3A & 3F; Hiwatashi 3A (bit wild but hung on), 3Lz & 3F; Aaron big 3Lz, 3A (bit of a lean forward) & 2S.
FINALS (7:45-10 pm MT)
The 8 ladies competing, in reverse order of finish from Round 1, in the Semi-final round are: A. Kim, Peng, Morris, Rydberg / Bell, McBeath, Berrios, Hicks.
The 8 men in the Semi-final are: J-H Chen, Boucher, Pulkinen, Kirchgessner / Aaron, Hiwatashi, Krasnozhon, Ma.
The 5 ladies in the Final round (required are 2A+3T & combo that ends with a half loop-3S): McBeath, Bell, A Kim (she looked the best, landing 2A+3T & 3F-half loop-3S), Berrios, Hicks
The 5 men in Semi-final (required are 3A combo and a quad): Pulkinen, Hiwatashi, Aaron, Krasnozhon, Ma
Championship Round Ladies (3A attempt required): Berrios, Hicks, Kim
Championship Round Men (back to back quads required): Ma, Aaron, Krasnozhon
Championship Medalist Ladies: Ashley Kim, Courtney Hicks, Carly Berrios
Championship Medalist Men: Aleksei Krasnozhon, Max Aaron, Jimmy Ma

————————————————————————————————————–

THURSDAY EVENTS & PARTIAL UNOFFICIAL RESULTS/SCORES (NOVICE/JUNIOR/SENIOR)

Novice Men SP Only (8:30-45 am MT) – unofficial score:
JoonSoo Kim (UGL) 44.63
Novice Ladies SP Only
Group A (8:45-9:55) – 1st place unofficial: M E Besson 33.22
Group B (10:10-11:20) – top 3 unofficial: A Eguchi 39.70, R Gautsche 31.30, L M Finch (NWP) 30.40
Group C (11:20-12:30) – top 3 unofficial: M MacKinnon (EGL) 37.63, E G Hanns (UGL) 36.43, K Sasaki (NWP) 32.72

Junior Ladies SP Only Group A (12:45-2:15 pm MT) – unofficial results:
Alice Yang (CP) 41.81 [Romeo and Juliet 2013 film soundtrack], N Wang (NA) 38.98, S Gugel 37.99, H Ueno (CP) 36.43, E Crabill (UGL) 32.52, S Godwin (SA), L Wetzel, A Neal (SA), P Simonyi, T T Silpa-Archa (THA).

Junior Men SP Only (2:15-2:55 MT) – unofficial results:
C Pulkinen (SWP) 51.95, M Friess (CP) 46.88, A Sena (UGL) 40.39, C Johnson (UGL) 39.82, I Miyata (NWP) 37.63, K Weston (CP) 35.10.

Junior Ladies SP Only Group B (3:10-4:40 MT) – results:
Starr Andrews (SWP) 47.61 [landed 3T+3T, 3Lo fall, 2A; The Pink Panther/Henry Mancini & Dream Cheer from last season], RG Crawford (CP) 39.27, A Proudlock (EGL) 35.57, K Yum 35.44, T Morris (UGL) 35.31, G Lee (NWP) 34.83, I Schwarz (NA) 32.50, K Ross (SA) 31.02, M L Fox 30.48, K Stamm.

Senior Men SP Only (4:40-5:05/6:40-7:05 pm ET) – unofficial results:
Anthony Boucher 54.08 [“Writing’s on the Wall”/Sam Smith], Ben Jalovick (SA) 40.62. [Jason Brown (UGL) registered for this event but did not compete.]

Junior Pairs SP (5:20-5:50 pm MT) – unofficial results:
Digerness/Neudecker 45.27 [landed sbs 2A], Weinstein/Simon 39.07 [lift didn’t go up], H Klopstock/D Arsenault (new) 24.01
Novice Pairs SP (5:50-6 pm MT) – unofficial result:
Peterson/Ogren 32.27

Senior Ladies SP Only (6-7:10 pm MT) – results:
Top 6: Emily Chan 50.44 [“Je Suis Malade”/Lara Fabian?], Angela Wang (CP) 50.20 [“Somewhere Over The Rainbow”/Katharine McPhee; choreo. by Phillip Mills], Ashley Shin 44.75, Christina Cleveland (EGL) 44.56, Avery Kurtz 44.34, Mariah Bell 41.36 [“Roxie”/”Hot Honey Rag”/”All That Jazz” from Chicago soundtrack; choreo. by Rohene Ward];
7-11: K McBeath (NA), K Schechter, R Franzese, K Curran, E Tafoya.

JUMPS events medalists results only:
Junior Ladies (7:25-7:45 pm MT) 1-3: T Morris (UGL), E Crabill (UGL), S Godwin (SA); T Prasad (EGL), Silpa-Archa (THA), K Yum.
Junior Men (7:45-8:05 pm) 1-3: J-H Chen, L Kirchgessner, C Johnson (UGL); A Sena (UGL), L West.
Senior Men (8:05-8:25 pm) 1-3: Romain Ponsart (FRA), C Belmontes, B Jalovick (SA).
Senior Ladies (8:25-45 pm) 1-3: C Berrios (SA), K McBeath (NA), L Shilling (EGL); C Cleveland (EGL), E Tafoya.

————————————————————————————————————–

WEDNESDAY 6/22 partial results/scores:
Junior Ladies qualifying round (Top 8 advance to the Combined Event SP on Friday)
FS A top 8: Hina Ueno (CP) 86.41, Ashley Lin 81.39, Brynne McIsaac (SA) 76.62, Taylor Morris (UGL) 71.90, Ashley Kim 67.12, Alexis Proudlock (EGL) 65.62, Rebecca Peng (NE) 59.77, Sophia Gugel 57.25 /
FS A 9-13: I Schwarz (NA) 56.97, A Neal (SA) 54.85, K Stamm, L Wetzel, TT Slipa-Archa (THA).
FS B top 8: Holly Harris (AUS) 81.17, MacKenzie Caputo (NWP) 72.86, *Shannon Porter 72.58, Marina Capatina (SWP) 68.17, *Alice Yang (CP) 66.16, Sonja Hilmer (NE) 59.34, Nadine Wang (NA) 59.11, Eliana Secunda 58.63 /
FS B 9-14: E Crabill (UGL) 58.62, K Yum 57.33, S Godwin (SA) 55.64, ML Fox 55.10, RG Crawford (CP) 54.84, K Ross (SA) 54.73.

Novice Ladies qualifying round (Top 6 advance to Combined Event SP on Friday)
FS A top 6: Alysa Liu (CP) 79.02, A Rogers 61.58, A Jacobsen (UGL) 57.29, K Sasaki (NWP) 53.03, O Clarke (CP) 49.89, O Pope (UGL) 48.29 /
7-12: S Ross (CP) 44.41, S Udell (EGL) 42.54, F Aktan (CP) 40.70, M Kawamitsu 37.30, D Keim 35.00, J Gilbert 29.88.
FS B top 6: Akane Eguchi 71.34, M MacKinnon (EGL) 61.47, B Wooden 60.97, R Gautsche 53.93, LM Finch (NWP) 50.07, A Rich 46.65 /
7-13: L Hermez (SWP) 45.88, H Giordano 43.97, E Otter (EGL) 42.96, A Todd 40.61, K Zilar 37.88, M Genevich (UGL) 28.05, N Pratchayaratikun (THA) 27.62.
FS C top 6: Isabella Miller (CP) 64.43, A Friess (CP) 61.58, EG Hanns (EGL) 55.28, ME Besson 55.13, L Waterman 51.71, M Davies (EGL) 50.35 /
7-11: L Carreras (SWP) 49.94, B Bagley 48.59, SL Case 45.92, B Neal (NA) 45.05, I Torres (SA) 38.05.

Advertisements

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a Comment »

2016 Philadelphia Summer Champs (results/protocols links added)

Posted by unseenskaters on June 23, 2016

The Philadelphia Summer Championships is a club competition (formerly known as Liberty), will take place July 13-16, 2916 in Aston, Pennsylvania. The host club’s website is: http://iceworkssc.org/liberty/

FULL RESULTS & PROTOCOLS links added on July 18:
Rink 2 (202 pages) – all Senior/Junior events: http://iceworkssc.org/liberty/Results/2016/2016PSCRink2.pdf
Rink 1 (174 pages): http://iceworkssc.org/liberty/Results/2016/2016PSCRink1.pdf
6.0 results (66 pages): http://iceworkssc.org/liberty/Results/2016/PSC201660.pdf

July 14 update:
A few scores from Wednesday’s events as passed along to me:
Junior Ladies SP Group A: Alexia Paganini 58.83 (reportedly landed 3Lz+3T & 3Lo), Haley Beavers 48.07, Evelyn Walsh CAN 42.37 Nadine Wang 38.80
Junior Ladies SP Group B top 4: Sophie Larouche CAN 41.60, Julia Biechler 41.18, Caterina Alf 40.61 Hannah Jo 40.31
Senior Pairs SP (exhibition): Ono/Killing JPN 46.45
Junior Pairs SP (exhibition): Eby/Michaud CAN 39.68 ; FS unofficial score (Thursday) 89.07

July 15 update – Top scores passed along to me by someone there:
Senior Men SP 1-4: Andrew Torgashev 67.41 [32.36/35.05] 3A step out, 2Lz-no pts, 3Lo+3T (this is his first competition back from injury since 2015 Junior Worlds; his SP music is “The Age of the Cathedrals” (from the Notre-Dame de Paris musical)); Oleksiy Melnyk 66.25 [34.40/31.85] 3F+3T, 2A, 3Lo; Jimmy Ma 63.17 [32.47/30.70]; E. Savary 51.80
Junior Men SP 1-5: Ryan Dunk 60.01, Peter Liu 56.55 Tony Lu 55.44, Jack Dushenski CAN 49.55, TJ Nyman 45.72
Junior Ladies SP Final 1-6: A Paganini 54.74 (2Lz+3T), E Walsh CAN 42.02, K Cheremsky UKR 41.51, S Larouche CAN 39.61 H Beavers 37.93, H Jo 37.89
Junior Ladies FS A 1-4: Paganini 87.54, Cheremsky UKR 74.14, N Wang 67.26, H Yao 63.35
Junior Ladies FS B 1-4: Beavers 84.64 E Walsh CAN 77.53 S Larouche CAN 76.73 Biechler 67.90
Next 4 highest scores qualify for FS Final (12 qualify total): T Roohan 66.45, H Jo 63.64, T Doran 63.30, D Anzalone 60.73
Novice Ladies SP Final 1-12: Ting Cui 49.08, Audrey Shin 45.43 (47.42 in qual. round), Paxton James 39.35, Ejun Dean 37.81, Sophie Nye 37.00, Sophie Abrams 36.96
Novice Ladies FS A 1-2: A Shin 82.68, S Abrams 61.90
Novice Ladies FS B 1-2: T Cui 81.94 P James 72.51
Novice Men FS 1-3: Joseph Kang 88.86, Jordan Evans 87.79, Lucas Altieri 84.81
Novice Men SP 1-3: Evans 49.59, Altieri 46.21, Kang 45.80

July 16 morning update – (Friday night) Senior Ladies SP 1-8:
Franchesca Chiera 59.41 (3F+2T 3Lz, rocker to 2A; music reportedly was “Swan Lake”/Black Swan); Valerie Bergeron CAN 48.89 (higher TES is tiebreaker), Michelle Long CAN 48.89, Haley Beavers 48.45 (skated up a level here & went for 3T+3T, 2A, 2Lo-no points), Isadora Williams BRA 42.81 (SP only), Elise Romola 41.19, Netta Schreiber ISR 39.96, Dalia Rivkin 39.15

July 16 afternoon update #1 – Junior Ladies FS Final 1-10:
Paganini 97.40 (Lynn Rutherford tweeted that she included 3T+3T, 3Lz & two 3Lo), Beavers 77.41, Larouche CAN 71.73, Biechler 64.97, N Wang 63.30, Doran 59.51, Anzalone 57.77, Yao 55.86, Roohan 52.10, Cheremsky UKR 47.87 (WD: H Jo, E Walsh CAN)
Rutherford’s photo of Paganini with her coaches after her winning FS: https://twitter.com/LynnRutherford/status/754339921813536768/photo/1

Rutherford tweeted that Peter Liu won Junior Men FS with score of 110.03 – photo & more info: https://twitter.com/LynnRutherford/status/754347717560762368
Junior Men FS 1-4: P Liu 110.03, Jack Dushenski CAN 93.66, T Lu 90.26, R Dunk 89.35 (WD Nyman)

Torgashev won Senior Men FS – photo & more info: https://twitter.com/LynnRutherford/status/754361486324170752
He scored 129.11 & his 3-jump combo was 3F-half loop(1Lo)+3S. Torgashev skated to Queen’s “Bohemian Rhapsody” as performed by various orchestras (both programs are choreographed by Ilona Melnichenko & Scott Brown).
Senior Men FS 2-4: Melnyk 117.59, Savary 110.63, Ma 104.93

July 16 afternoon update #2 – Senior Ladies FS won by Franchesca Chiera – photo & more info (she kept her “At Last”/Etta James FS music from last season): https://twitter.com/LynnRutherford/status/754393763506708481
Senior Ladies FS 1-4: Chiera 97.81, Michelle Long CAN 96.91, Valerie Bergeron CAN 88.74, Elise Romola 68.05

———–
The Senior & Junior skaters scheduled to compete are listed below.

SENIOR MEN
Short Program – Friday, July 15, 2016 5:15 – 5:40 PM Rink 2
Free Skate – Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:10 – 12:45 PM Rink 2

Emmanuel Savary, University of Delaware FSC [S13 at 2016 U.S. Nationals]
Jimmy Ma, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC [S16]
Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC [J5]
Andrew Torgashev, Panthers FSC [J1 in 2015]

SENIOR LADIES
SP – Friday, July 15, 2016 5:55 – 8:05 PM Rink 2
FS – Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:50 – 3:00 PM Rink 2

Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC [S12]
Michelle Long, Richmond Training Centre (Canada S5)
Valérie Bergeron, Foreign skater (Canada S12)
Elise Romola, Washington FSC
Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC
Eve Agler, The Skating Club of New York
Carly Hausner, The Skating Club of New York
Anna Seifert, IceWorks SC
Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC
Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia
Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina
Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC
Kimberly Cagnassola, The Skating Club of New York
Isadora Williams, Brazil – Brazilian Ice Sports Federation – SP only
Netta Schreiber, Foreign skater (ISR) – SP only
Haley Beavers, Washington FSC [N1] – SP only (skating up)
Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC – SP only
Sarah Gu, SC of New York – FS only

JUNIOR MEN
SP – Friday, July 15, 2016 4:25 – 5:15 PM Rink 2
FS – Saturday, July 16, 2016 11:10 AM – 12:10 PM Rink 2

Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC [J6]
Peter Liu, The SC of Wilmington (DE) [N2]
Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC [N5]
Jack Dushenski, Foreign skater (Canada N8)
TJ Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC [Int.1 in 2015]

JUNIOR LADIES
Group A SP – Wednesday, July 13, 2016 2:15 – 3:55 PM Rink 2
Haley Beavers, Washington FSC [N1]
Alexia Paganini, The Skating Club of New York [N2]
Evelyn Walsh, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada N10)
Nadine Wang, The Skating Club of New York
Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC
Taylor Doran, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Stephanie Chang, Washington FSC (& TPE?)
Julia Dowd, The Skating Club of New York
Jessica Zink, Columbus FSC
Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC
Veronica Borracci, The Skating Club of New York

Group B SP – Wednesday, July 13, 2016 4:10 – 5:50 PM Rink 2
Danielle Anzalone, Cantiague FSC
Julia Woollcombe, Foreign skater (CAN)
Trisha Roohan, The Skating Club of New York
Julia R. Biechler, The SC of Wilmington (DE)
Imogene Schwarz, The Skating Club of New York
Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC
Sophie Larouche, CPA Sainte-Foy (Canada)
Michelle Lifshits, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC
Madelyn Crawford, Washington FSC
Caterina Alf, Genesee FSC
Kim Cheremsky, Not a USFS Member (UKR)
Haley Yao, North Jersey FSC
Caitlin Colsia, SC of Northern Virginia
Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC

Friday 2:50 PM – 4:10 PM JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM FINAL (12)

Group A FS – Thursday, July 14, 2016 3:05 – 4:50 PM Rink 2
Alexia Paganini, The Skating Club of New York [N2]
Julia Woollcombe, Foreign skater (CAN)
Kelly Koons, The Skating Club of New York
Nadine Wang, The Skating Club of New York
Kim Cheremsky, Not a USFS Member (UKR)
Taylor Doran, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Stephanie Chang, Washington FSC (& TPE)
Julia Dowd, The Skating Club of New York
Jessica Zink, Columbus FSC
Haley Yao, North Jersey FSC
Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC
Veronica Borracci, The Skating Club of New York

Group B FS – Thursday, July 14, 2016 5:05 – 6:55 PM Rink 2
Haley Beavers, Washington FSC [N1]
Evelyn Walsh, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada N10)
Danielle Anzalone, Cantiague FSC
Trisha Roohan, The Skating Club of New York
Julia R. Biechler, The SC of Wilmington (DE)
Imogene Schwarz, The Skating Club of New York
Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC
Sophie Larouche, CPA Sainte-Foy (Canada)
Michelle Lifshits, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC
Madelyn Crawford, Washington FSC
Caterina Alf, Genesee FSC
Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC
Caitlin Colsia, SC of Northern Virginia
Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC

Saturday 9:35 AM – 10:55 AM JUNIOR LADIES FS FINAL (12)

SENIOR PAIR (1)
SP – Wednesday, July 13, 2016 6:10 – 6:35 PM Rink 2
FS – Thursday, July 14, 2016 7:10 – 7:40 PM Rink 2

Marin Ono, Japan – Japan Skating Federation / Wesley Killing, Preston FSC (Canada) & JPN

JUNIOR PAIR (1)
SP – Wednesday, July 13, 2016 6:10 – 6:35 PM Rink 2
FS – Thursday, July 14, 2016 7:10 – 7:40 PM Rink 2

Allison Eby, Ayr SC (Canada) / Trennt Michaud, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada, new)

(Note: Both pairs are scheduled to compete at Skate Detroit the following week.)

NOVICE PAIR (1) is Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC / Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC (FS only; Int7).

NOVICE MEN include Joseph Kang [Int1], Jordan Evans [Int3] and Lucas Altieri [Int4].

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a Comment »

2016 Skate Detroit – preliminary groups

Posted by unseenskaters on June 13, 2016

Skate Detroit will be held in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, July 19-23, 2016. This major club competition is being live streamed for the second year in a row here (Rink C will have the Senior/Junior events): http://proeventphoto.com/skate-detroit/
Event schedule: http://dscclub.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/SCHEDULE.2016.pdf
Host club’s event page: http://dscclub.com/figure-skating/skate-detroit/

Senior Men/Ladies/Pairs, Junior Men/Ladies/Pairs & Novice Men/Pairs/Ladies groups (updated as of July 20) are listed below.

SENIOR MEN
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 4:45 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 3:45 PM Rink C

Alex Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC/Minnesota [S6]
Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC [S7]
Daniel Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona [S10]
Nicolas Nadeau, CPA Boisbriand (Canada S5)
Keegan Messing, Sherwood Park SC (Canada S6)
Bennet Toman, Richmond Training Centre (Canada S8)
Roman Sadovsky, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada S9)
Shaquille Davis, Richmond Training Centre (Canada S12)
Laurent Guay, CTC – Champions Training Center (Canada S15)
Samuel Angers, CPA Patinage Gatineau (Canada S17)
Edrian Paul Celestino, CPA Saint-Laurent (Canada J2)
Anthony Boucher, Broadmoor SC [J7]
Chase Belmontes, All Year FSC [J10]
Alexander Bjelde (Germany)

SENIOR LADIES
Group A Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 5:50 PM Rink C
Group A Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 4:45 PM Rink C

Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC [S4]
Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC [S6]
Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Dallas FSC [J1]
Alicia Pineault, Centre Elite Boucherville (Canada J2)
Alexis Dion, Minto SC (Canada J8)
Emy Decelles, CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada)
Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Deanna Dudek, Southwest Florida FSC
Annie Mateya, Genesee FSC
Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC
Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC
Isabel Kalafatis, Shaker FSC

Group B Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 7:35 PM Rink C
Group B Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 6:55 PM Rink C

Véronik Mallet, CPA Sept-Iles (Canada S4)
Kelsey Wong, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada S10)
Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC [S20]
Emma Cullen, Oshawa SC (Canada S13)
Veronique Cloutier, Lake Superior FSC (Canada S14)
Kim Decelles, CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada J10)
Anya Cockerell, Wooster FSC
Rebecca Dashevsky, Columbus FSC
Ariana Grymski, DuPage FSC
Edith Lui, Detroit SC
Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, The Skating Club of New York
Francesca Siracusano, Northern Ice SC
Lutricia Bock, Germany – Deutsche Eislauf-Union e.V. (late addition)

Senior Ladies Final Round (FS)
Sat, Jul 23, 2016 – 8:55 PM to 10:30 PM Rink C

SENIOR PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 6:35 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 6:10 PM Rink C

Jessica Calalang, DuPage FSC / Zack Sidhu, Las Vegas FSC [S5]
Erika Smith, SC of New York / Andrew (AJ) Reiss, Los Angeles FSC [S6]
Jessica Pfund, Southwest Florida FSC / Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC [S7]
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan, both Hamilton SC (Canada S6)
Chelsea Liu, St. Paul FSC / Brian Johnson, Detroit SC [S-wd]
Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez, both SW Florida FSC [J1]
Jacquelyn Green, Detroit SC / Rique Newby-Estrella, Dallas FSC [J5]
Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov, both Texas Gulf Coast FSC [S8]
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan, both SC of Boston [S9]
Cali Fujimoto, Peninsula SC / Nick Barsi-Rhyne, SW Florida FSC [S10]
Marin Ono (Japan) / Wesley Killing, Preston FSC (Canada) & JPN
Miu Suzaki / Ryuichi Kihara, both Detroit SC & Japan
Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison, both SC of Boston [J8]
Short Program only:
Emily Hayward / Hamish Gaman, both GBR – National Ice Skating Association (NEW)
Free Skate only:
Haven Denney, SC of New York / Brandon Frazier, All Year FSC [S-wd]
Anna Marie Pearce / Mark Magyar, Hungary

JUNIOR PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 1:30 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 11:50 AM Rink C

Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC / Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC [J2]
Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster, both Southwest Florida FSC [J9]
Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello, both Coyotes SC of Arizona [J12]
Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett, both Southwest Florida FSC [N1]
Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC / Griffin Schwab, SC of New York [N2]
Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle, both All Year FSC [N3]
Emma Coppess, All Year FSC / Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC [N4]
Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow, both DuPage FSC [N5]
Nica Digerness, Broadmoor SC / Danny Neudecker, Seattle SC [N7]
Jillian Smart / Matthew Rounis, both SC of New York [E-N6]
Olivia Boys-Eddy / Mackenzie Boys-Eddy, both Brampton Chinguacousy (Canada J5)
Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland, both CPA St Romuald St Jean (Canada J6)
Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong, both Preston FSC (Canada N1)
Allison Eby, Ayr SC (Canada) / Trennt Michaud, Prince Edward SC (Canada) (NEW)
Gabriella Marvaldi [J7] / Daniel Villeneuve (CAN N3), both SC of Southern New Jersey (NEW)
Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov, both Dallas FSC [N6] (NEW)
Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC / Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC (NEW)
Hannah Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC / Daniel Arsenault, Colorado SC (NEW)
Kate Finster, Northern Kentucky SC / Brandon Kozlowski, Skokie Valley SC (NEW)
Berit Cummings, Lake Minnetonka FSC / Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC [Int3]

NOVICE PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 22, 2016 9:45 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 10:15 AM Rink B

Ainsley Peterson, All Year FSC / Kristofer Ogren, Kansas City FSC [N8]
Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz, both SC of Southern New Jersey [N9]
JoJo Hubbart / William Hubbart, both Southwest Florida FSC [N-wd]
Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach, both Rocky Mountain FSC [Int2]
Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger, both Detroit SC [Int4]
Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC / Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC [Int7]
Lauren Ball, Detroit SC / Scott Dudley, Detroit SC (NEW)
Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC / Derrick Griffin, Panthers FSC (NEW)

JUNIOR MEN
Short Program – Thursday, July 21, 2016 9:55 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 7:30 AM Rink C

Joseph Phan, CPA Laval (Canada J1)
Conrad Orzel, York Region Skating Academy (Canada J5)
Zachary Daleman, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada J17)
Antony Cheng, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
Stephen Gogolev, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada N1)
Matthew Markell, Prescott FSC (Canada N2)
Iliya Kovler, Richmond Training Centre (Canada N4)
Brian Le, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada N6)
William Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC [N4]
Derek Wagner, Northern Ice SC [N6]
Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC [N7]
Colton Johnson, FSC of Bloomington
Grant Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Kelvin Li, Northern Ice SC
Andrew Sena, FSC of Bloomington
Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC
Mark Gorodnitsky, Richmond Training Centre (Canada) & ISR

JUNIOR LADIES (starting orders not known)
Group A
Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 11:20 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 12:05 PM Rink C

Meiryla Findley, Detroit SC [N10]
Natalie D’Alessandro, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada N3)
Ashley Kim, Dallas FSC
Jessica McHugh, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada)
Rachel Moran, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Stephanie Rechsteiner, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
Amanda Stan, Richmond Training Centre (Canada) & ROU
Carly Leonard, DuPage FSC
Andrea Mendez, Detroit SC
Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC
Sydney Rose, Southwest Florida FSC
Marjorie Comtois, CPA Chambly (Canada)

Group B
Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 1:30 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Thursday, July 21, 2016 2:25 PM Rink C

Shannon Porter, Broadmoor SC [J8]
Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC
Hannah Dawson, CPA Hawkesbury FSC (Canada N4)
Evelyn Walsh, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada N10)
Lissa Anne McGaghey, Campbellton FSC (Canada N11)
Stephanie Chin, CPA Centre-Sud (Canada)
Emma Dinda, St Margaret’s Bay Nova Scotia (Canada)
Anastassiya Khvan, Richmond Training Centre (Canada) & KAZ
Sally Nguyen, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Kaitlin Stitz, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
Julia Wang, Skate Oakville (Canada)
Ayumi Takanami, Japan Skating Federation (Japan)
Mikaela Manoogian, Detroit SC
Elise Wellman, Fort Wayne ISC

Group C
Short Program – Wednesday, July 20, 2016 3:40 PM Rink C
Free Skate – Friday, July 22, 2016 11:10 AM Rink C

Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC [J11]
Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC
Aurora Cotop, Thornhill FSC (Canada N1)
Maya Lappin, Richmond Hill FSC (Canada N6)
Emily Bausback, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada N7) – assigned to JGP in JPN
Victoria Bocknek, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
Felicia Bonitatibus, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Amélie Hervieux, CPA Centre-Sud (Canada)
Elizabeth Jour-Krasikov, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
Valeriya Shkvarchuk, CPA Verdun FSC (Canada)
Semi Won, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
Emma Gray, Chicago FSC
Karina Nance, Skokie Valley SC
Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC
Paige Conners, The Skating Club of New York
Lea Johanna Dastich, Germany – Deutsche Eislauf-Union e.V. (late addition)

NOVICE MEN
Short Program – Thursday, July 21, 2016 8:00 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 23, 2016 4:40 PM Rink B

Alistair Lam, Hamilton SC (Canada N7)
Alec Guinzbourg, Fort Henry Heights SC (Canada PN2)
Aleksa Rakic, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada PN4)
Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC [Int2]
Nathaniel Chapple, Shaker FSC
Luke Ferrante, The SC of Huntsville
Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC
Nick Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC
David Kaufmann, Rochester FSC
Eric Prober, Panthers FSC
Dylan Wajda, The Strongsville SC

NOVICE LADIES
Group A
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 2:40 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 12:05 PM Rink B
Hannah Robertson, Stephenville SC (Canada)
Samantha Dreyer, Skokie Valley SC
Sylia Rabbi, CPA Dollard (Canada)
Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC
Lilika Zheng, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
Gabrielle Le Donne, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Samantha Udell, Arctic FSC
Alexandra Rogers, Rocky Mountain FSC
Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC
Mira Tasich, Detroit SC
Genevieve Arnold, Amherst SC (NY)

Group B
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 4:15 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 1:45 PM Rink B
Megan Hovey, Amherst SC (NY)
Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC
Marina Nesbitt, Columbus FSC
Mirella Strieleman, Skokie Valley SC
Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC
Alexa Matveev, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
Angelina Huang, St. Peters FSA
Grace Burns, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
Clara Langevin, CPA Québec Neufchâtel (Canada)
Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC
Grace Rathbun, Atlanta FSC
Chloe Leonard, DuPage FSC
Faith Nguyen, Northern Ice SC
Courtney LaPalm, Stirling FSC (Canada)
Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC

Group C
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 6:10 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 3:45 PM Rink B
Arista Lee, Skate LaSalle (Canada)
Pooja Kalyan, Ozark FSC
Justess Lancia, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Carling Strassguertl, Unionville SC (Canada)
Maya Gorodnitsky, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
Devyn Sutherland, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
Emmy Schmidt, Northern Kentucky SC
Lynn Yamane, Memorial FSC Of Houston
Sydney Dearing, Glen Cairn SC (Canada)
Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC
Rhea Dhar, Detroit SC
Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC
Grace Larson, Florida Everblades FSC
Ani Kahaian, Columbus FSC
Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC

Group D
Short Program Wednesday, July 20, 2016 7:45 PM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 5:25 PM Rink B
Brianna Luciani, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Olivia Pope, FSC of Bloomington
Michelle Rivest, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC
Riley Strassguertl, Unionville SC (Canada)
Winter Deardorff, Northern Kentucky SC
Samantha Lang, Detroit SC
Gabriella Rossi, Glenwood FSC
Kaylin Zilar, Broadmoor SC
Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC
Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC
Cici Wu, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC

Group E
Short Program Thursday, July 21, 2016 9:40 AM Rink B
Free Skate Friday, July 22, 2016 7:30 PM Rink B
Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC
Abbey Iannone, Hamilton SC (Canada)
Anissa Maravilla, DuPage FSC
Erin Ng, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
Stephanie Hice, Jamestown SC
Myesha Choudhury, Central Illinois FSC
Ainsly Fabel, Riverside SC (Canada)
Kimmie Nguyen, SC of Northern Virginia
JoJo Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC
Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Regan Lee, Detroit SC
Emma Kovacevich, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
Christina Tenzin, Skokie Valley SC
Evelyn Grace Hanns, The Strongsville SC
Emma Ramsey, Arctic FSC

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a Comment »

2016 U.S. Club Competition season is underway…

Posted by unseenskaters on June 13, 2016

Just a quick note to mention that the Club Competitions schedule page and Scoretracker currently are being updated in this blog for the new season. Please be patient a little longer!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a Comment »