UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Regionals

Last updated: Nov. 1, 2016

USFS Rule 2470 Qualifying for Sectional Championships – Singles/Pairs/Dance
2471 Singles competitors qualify for sectional championships by:
A. Placing in the top four at a regional championship;
*NEW* B. For junior and senior events, any Team USA skater who has been assigned to an international competition, regardless of whether it conflicts with their regional championship. Said skater would have the choice to compete at their regional championship but would not lose their bye to the sectional championship regardless of placement, nor displace a skater who might place in the top four at regionals if said skater was not entered;
C. Having four or fewer entries in their event at a regional championship or having 12 or fewer entries in their event in all regional championships within their section; …

*NEW* Rule 2466 explains the qualifying group numbers and extra number (4) advancing by score to final rounds – refer to page 135 of the online rule book (or click here to open the PDF version of the rule book in a new window).

——————————————–

2017 North Atlantic Regional Championships (Sept. 28-Oct. 2 in Williamsville, NY)
2017 NA Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s NA event page (videos are available here)

2017 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships (Sept. 28-Oct. 1 in E. Lansing, MI)
2017 EGL Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s EGL event page (videos are available here)

2017 Southwest Pacific Regional Championships (Sept. 28-Oct. 1 in Scottsdale, AZ)
2017 SWP Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s SWP event page (videos are available here)

——————————————–

2017 South Atlantic Regional Championships (Oct. 5-9 in Ashburn, VA)
2017 SA Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s SA event page (videos are available here)

2017 Southwestern Regional Championships (Oct. 5-9 in Plano, TX)
2017 SW Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s SW event page (videos are available here)

2017 Central Pacific Regional Championships (Oct. 5-9 in Ogden, UT)
2017 CP Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s CP event page (videos are available here)

——————————————–

2017 New England Regional Championships (Oct. 19-23 in Burlington, VT)
2017 NE Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s NE event page (videos are available here)

2017 Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships (Oct. 19-23 in Rochester, MN)
2017 UGL Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s UGL event page (videos are available here)

2017 Northwest Pacific Regional Championships (Oct. 19-23 in Wenatchee, WA)
2017 NWP Results/Protocols (complete)
IceNetwork’s NWP event page (videos are available here)

——————————————–

KNOWN BYES TO SECTIONALS (due to international assignment):
SENIOR LADIES: Angela Wang (CP), Mariah Bell (SW), Amber Glenn (SW), Franchesca Chiera (SA)-also Easterns Sr. champ last year, Emily Chan (SW), Megan Wessenberg (NE), Paige Rydberg (SWP), Tessa Hong (SW); Bradie Tennell (UGL)-due to being Mids Sr. champ last year
SENIOR MEN: Alex Johnson (UGL), Timothy Dolensky (SA), Vincent Zhou (CP), Sean Rabbitt (SWP), Emmanuel Savary (SA), Tomoki Hiwatashi (UGL), Andrew Torgashev (SA), Kevin Shum (NE), Oleksiy Melnyk (SA).
JUNIOR LADIES: Brynne McIsaac (SA), Alexia Paganini (NA), Ashley Lin (SW), Gabrielle Noullet (SWP), Nina Ouellette (CP), Starr Andrews (SWP), Kaitlyn Nguyen (SWP), Ashley Kim (SW).
JUNIOR MEN: Camden Pulkinen (SW), Eric Sjoberg (SWP), Peter Liu (SA), William Hubbart (SA) [Note: Aleksei Krasnozhon (SW) should receive a bye through Midwestern Sectionals due to qualifying for the JGP Final].
NOVICE: Audrey Shin (NA), Pooja Kalyan (SW).

SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS (listed by Regional total scores: NA, EGL, SWP; SA, SW, CP: NWP, UGL, NE):

Senior Ladies

Caroline Zhang 58.08 (1) 117.17 (1) 175.25 SWP1
Bradie Tennell 53.16 (1) 113.30 (1) 166.46 UGL1
Avery Kurtz 53.98 (2) 106.56 (1) 160.54 SW1
Hannah Miller 51.85 (1) 103.44 (1) 155.29 EGL1
Livvy Shilling 55.78 (1) 94.93 (1) 150.71 NWP1
Ashley Shin 54.15 (1) 94.05 (2) 148.20 SW2
Katie McBeath 53.51 (1) 93.51 (1) 147.02 NA1
Rebecca Peng 53.39 (2) 93.14 (1) 146.53 NE1
Vanna Giang 48.06 (3) 92.65 (2) 140.71 SWP2
Olivia Serafini 52.28 (2) 84.16 (4) 136.44 SWP3
Heidi Munger 55.73 (1) 74.37 (3) 130.10 NE2
Elise Romola 45.35 (2) 81.54 (1) 126.89 SA1
Ann Marie Mateya 42.73 (2) 82.87 (2) 125.60 NA2
Vivian Le 39.63 (4) 85.17 (3) 124.80 SWP4
Carly Berrios 49.84 (1) 73.12 (2) 122.96 SA2
Julia Budnick 44.46 (3) 75.24 (2) 119.70 EGL2
Kristina
Struthwolf-Leato
36.08 (1) 80.68 (1) 116.76 CP1
Chloe Roslin 49.33 (2) 65.65 (3) 114.98 EGL3
Eve Agler 40.40 (3) 72.34 (3) 112.74 NA3
MacKenzie Cardamone 34.28 (4) 78.30 (3) 112.58 SW3
Leslieann Alasagas 42.15 (4) 69.52 (4) 111.67 SA3
Lauren Townsend 39.10 (2) 72.41 (2) 111.51 UGL2
Kirstyn Nanista 34.26 (4) 76.28 (2) 110.54 NE3
Morgan Leighow 40.08 (5) 66.39 (6) 106.47 SA4
Kimberly Cassagnola 37.00 (4) 69.08 (5) 106.08 NA4
Maria Kalina 34.22 (5) 69.68 (3) 103.90 UGL3
Caitlyn Nemastil 39.24 (4) 64.61 (4) 103.85 EGL4
Mikayla Forbes 37.56 (3) 65.93 (5) 103.49 SW4
Cailey Olono 34.56 (4) 66.62 (5) 101.18 UGL4
Kjerstyn Hall 35.25 (3) 65.63 (4) 100.88 NE4
Kaitlyn Doan 42.53 (2) 57.83 (2) 100.36 NWP2
Juliana Welter 30.23 (9) 68.37 (4) 98.60 UGL5
Sarah Lyle 34.86 (2) 62.34 (2) 97.20 CP2
Sarah Zhang 34.26 (3) 59.21 (3) 93.47 CP3
Gabrielle Bargoot 27.93 (3) 52.33 (3) 80.26 NWP3
Sami Lew 24.92 (4) 51.44 (4) 76.36 CP4
Anna Teutsch 22.87 (4) 40.78 (5) 63.65 NWP4

 

Senior Men

Shotaro Omori 71.32 (1) 128.88 (1) 200.20 SWP1
Dennis Phan 48.22 (1) 108.81 (1) 157.03 EGL1
Sean Conlon 57.12 (2) 92.62 (2) 149.74 SWP2
Alexander Newman 43.30 (2) 74.40 (2) 117.80 EGL2

NOTE: A Senior Men’s event was not held at North Atlantics, Central Pacifics, South Atlantics or Southwesterns. Only 2 men elected to compete at Eastern Great Lakes and Southwest Pacifics.
 

Junior Ladies

Emmy Ma 56.72 (1) 96.73 (1) 153.45 NE1
Sarah Feng 56.46 (1) 92.95 (1) 149.41 CP1
Akari Nakahari 50.50 (1) 90.82 (1) 141.32 SWP1
Gabriella Izzo 49.96 (2) 89.86 (2) 139.82 NE2
Sierra Venetta 54.62 (2) 80.22 (4) 134.84 CP2
Diana Zhu 49.56 (1) 80.98 (2) 130.54 UGL1
Rena Ikenishi 48.81 (1) 81.25 (1) 130.06 NA1
Maxine Marie Bautista 43.76 (4) 85.83 (1) 129.59 UGL2
Nhi Do 48.71 (2) 80.56 (3) 129.27 SWP2
Julia Biechler 44.86 (1) 84.37 (2) 129.23 SA1
Elizaveta Kulik 47.01 (3) 82.03 (2) 129.04 SWP3
Alice Yang 43.51 (4) 85.16 (2) 128.67 CP3
Haley Beavers 43.06 (2) 85.25 (1) 128.31 SA2
Hina Ueno 43.85 (3) 83.63 (3) 127.48 CP4
Madalyn Moree 48.94 (2) 77.36 (3) 126.30 UGL3
Dayoon Chang 46.39 (3) 76.54 (3) 122.93 NE3
Shannon Porter 50.91 (1) 70.20 (2) 121.11 SW1
Eliana Biggers 43.04 (5) 76.17 (5) 119.21 UGL4
Chelsea Mischuk 40.94 (5) 77.23 (2) 118.17 NA2
Katie Yum 49.48 (2) 67.90 (3) 117.38 SW2
Sonja Hilmer 34.68 (5) 81.86 (1) 116.54 SW3
Mary-Katherine Mulera 32.83 (13) 82.33 (3) 115.16 SA3
Cailey Weaver 42.10 (3) 72.35 (5) 114.45 SA4
Samantha
Appleton-Sackett
38.13 (6) 75.75 (4) 113.88 SWP4
Ani Kahaian 36.72 (6) 77.11 (1) 113.83 EGL1
Nadine Wang 44.47 (2) 67.18 (3) 111.65 NA3
Meiryla Findley 39.01 (3) 72.29 (2) 111.30 EGL2
Cristina Rackley 42.22 (1) 67.28 (4) 109.50 EGL3
Raffaella Koncius 41.39 (1) 67.76 (1) 109.15 NWP1
Tamia Ellison 45.41 (3) 63.71 (5) 109.12 SW4
Marietta Atkins 37.03 (4) 69.27 (4) 106.30 NE4
Melissa Murray 38.65 (4) 67.30 (3) 105.95 EGL4
MacKenzie Caputo 41.01 (2) 64.76 (2) 105.77 NWP2
Taylor Doran 42.21 (3) 60.73 (6) 102.94 NA4
Courtney Kirschke 34.98 (3) 62.92 (3) 97.90 NWP3
Laurinne Balstad 26.76 (6) 60.17 (4) 86.93 NWP4

 
Junior Men

Ryan Dunk 54.98 (1) 103.80 (1) 158.78 SA1
Mathew Graham 56.48 (1) 102.21 (1) 158.69 NWP1
Mitchell Friess 48.34 (2) 108.65 (1) 156.99 CP1
Daniil Shamis 54.87 (1) 101.80 (1) 156.67 SWP1
Kendrick Weston 53.19 (1) 101.19 (2) 154.38 CP2
Micah Lynette 53.84 (2) 88.22 (2) 142.06 NWP2
Ikaika Miyata 37.10 (3) 76.56 (3) 113.66 NWP3
Andrew Civiello 39.20 (2) 70.82 (2) 110.02 SWP2
Alain Sandraz 38.59 (3) 67.76 (3) 106.35 CP3
Nicholas Huff 24.64 (2) 43.71 (2) 68.35 SA2

NOTE: A Junior Men’s event was not held at North Atlantics, Eastern Great Lakes or Southwesterns. Only 2 men elected to compete at Southwest Pacifics and South Atlantics and 3 competed at Central Pacifics and Northwest Pacifics.
 

Novice Ladies

Angelina Huang 49.80 (1) 95.56 (1) 145.36 UGL1
Hanna Harrell 53.82 (1) 90.85 (1) 144.67 SW1
Isabella Miller 50.53 (1) 89.84 (2) 140.37 CP1
Audrey Shin 60.39 (1) 79.02 (1) 139.41 NA1
Alyssa Rich 50.03 (2) 86.99 (2) 137.02 SW2
Alysa Liu 40.21 (3) 92.34 (1) 132.55 CP2
Emma Coppess 48.61 (1) 83.66 (1) 132.27 SWP1
Wren Warne-Jacobsen 48.57 (2) 80.08 (2) 128.65 UGL2
Akane Eguchi 43.26 (3) 85.30 (3) 128.56 SW3
Beverly Zhu 43.23 (2) 82.57 (2) 125.80 SWP2
Ilana Sherman 43.99 (2) 79.02 (2) 123.01 NA2
Iris Zhao 46.57 (1) 76.15 (1) 122.72 NE1
Jenna Shi 39.36 (1) 82.92 (1) 122.28 EGL1
Lily Sun 46.20 (2) 75.79 (3) 121.99 CP3
Kristie Me 39.05 (4) 82.08 (4) 121.13 SW4
Rachel Men 41.60 (3) 79.04 (3) 120.64 UGL3
Ting Cui 40.01 (3) 79.31 (1) 119.32 SA1
Maggie MacKinnon 38.77 (5) 76.78 (2) 115.55 EGL2
Hannah Jo 38.40 (5) 75.68 (2) 114.08 SA2
Sasha Hayes 39.14 (4) 73.82 (4) 112.96 SA3
Sophie Nye 36.72 (5) 75.87 (3) 112.59 NA3
Madison Sparks 38.52 (5) 72.95 (3) 111.47 SWP3
Paxton James 35.29 (8) 75.11 (3) 110.40 SA4
Tori Bennett 44.25 (1) 66.15 (4) 110.40 EGL3
Anissa Maravilla 37.31 (4) 72.94 (4) 110.25 UGL4
Samantha Lang 39.76 (2) 69.75 (3) 109.51 EGL4
Erin Lee 38.57 (4) 70.22 (4) 108.79 CP4
Analise Gonzalez 38.84 (3) 69.86 (2) 108.70 NE2
Kassandra Carpentier 39.43 (2) 68.32 (3) 107.75 NE3
Jacqueline Lee 39.37 (4) 67.56 (4) 106.93 SWP4
Jaclyn Bozzetti 36.75 (4) 69.95 (5) 106.70 NA4
Ejun Dean 39.70 (3) 66.57 (6) 106.27 NA5
Grace Cohen 34.87 (1) 68.33 (1) 103.20 NWP1
Brooke Barrett 35.29 (5) 64.79 (4) 100.08 NE4
Kaya Sasaki 31.25 (5) 62.94 (3) 94.19 NWP2
Kayleigh Elliott 31.39 (4) 62.25 (4) 93.64 NWP3
Mina Done 24.76 (12) 64.86 (2) 89.62 NWP4

Higher Qualifying Round FS scores:
Audrey Shin 100.44 (NA-C1), Hannah Jo 85.55 (SA-A1), Ilana Sherman 79.47 (NA-A2), Sasha Hayes 76.25 (SA-C2), Tori Bennett 66.22 (EGL-B2).
 

Novice Men

Maxim Naumov 54.80 (1) 115.56 (1) 170.36 NE1
Joseph Kang 48.91 (2) 110.96 (1) 159.87 SA1
Jonathan Yang 53.32 (1) 100.51 (1) 153.83 UGL1
Lucas Altieri 50.05 (1) 94.03 (2) 144.08 SA2
Luke Ferrante 49.63 (1) 92.17 (1) 141.80 EGL1
Joonsoo Kim 47.59 (2) 93.12 (2) 140.71 UGL2
Alex Wellman 42.68 (4) 91.46 (3) 134.14 UGL3
Paul Yeung 53.29 (1) 76.73 (1) 130.02 SWP1
Justin Wichmann 48.79 (1) 78.47 (1) 127.26 SW1
Jordan Evans 39.21 (5) 87.97 (3) 127.18 SA3
Max Lake 51.43 (2) 71.56 (4) 122.99 SWP2
Alan Wong 43.73 (2) 75.83 (2) 119.56 SW2
David Shapiro 44.38 (3) 74.89 (4) 119.27 SA4
Max Wang 42.90 (3) 74.56 (3) 117.46 SWP3
Patrick Frohling 36.49 (4) 74.98 (2) 111.47 SWP4
Chase Finster 37.50 (2) 73.27 (3) 110.77 EGL2
Eric Prober 38.80 (6) 69.95 (6) 108.75 SA5
Nathan Chapple 34.74 (3) 73.35 (2) 108.09 EGL3
Mikhail Gumba 37.29 (3) 68.93 (3) 106.22 SW3
Nick Hubbart 34.85 (7) 71.19 (5) 106.04 SA6
Ryan VanDoren 45.13 (2) 57.58 (3) 102.71 NE2
Henry Lai 43.34 (3) 55.77 (6) 99.11 UGL4
Brendt Wang 33.30 (5) 64.99 (2) 98.29 NE3
Dylan Hylander 33.34 (5) 64.35 (4) 97.69 SW4
Jacob DeWolfe 31.55 (4) 57.88 (4) 89.43 EGL4
Franz-Peter Jerosch 34.39 (3) 54.56 (4) 88.95 NE4
Nathaniel Dennler 33.50 (4) 49.03 (5) 82.53 NE5
Seungil (Rick) Lee 15.05 (6) 27.48 (6) 42.53 NE6

NOTES: A Novice Men’s event was not held at North Atlantics or Central Pacifics. I’m informed that the Fill-Up Rule applies in the Eastern Sectional and the top 6 South Atlantic men and top 6 New England men will advance.
If the Fill-Up Rule applies in the Pacific Sectional, the 5th place SWP man is Mikey Smith (86.93).

 

Intermediate Ladies

Emily Zhang 46.65 (1) 84.06 (1) 130.71 SA1
Laura Jacobson 45.67 (1) 84.02 (1) 129.69 NA1
Emily Zhang 39.51 (4) 82.48 (2) 121.99 NA2
Emilia Murdock 40.14 (2) 79.05 (1) 119.19 NE1
Jessica Lin 43.96 (1) 74.72 (2) 118.68 SW1
Stephanie Ciarochi 38.20 (2) 76.85 (1) 115.05 SW2
Christina Lin 43.16 (1) 70.75 (1) 113.91 CP1
Maddie Weiler 43.03 (1) 66.98 (2) 110.01 NE2
Violeta Ushakova 42.69 (2) 67.06 (5) 109.75 NA3
Alexa Binder 34.68 (5) 73.42 (2) 108.10 SA2
Ariela Masarsky 43.91 (1) 63.23 (6) 107.14 UGL1
Ashley Leahy 35.92 (6) 70.28 (3) 106.20 NA4
Samantha Liker 40.17 (2) 64.89 (2) 105.06 UGL2
Reagan Scott 38.13 (2) 66.62 (3) 104.75 SA3
Caroline Harris 37.86 (1) 66.76 (1) 104.62 SWP1
Calista Choi 35.82 (4) 68.56 (1) 104.38 UGL3
Amie Miyagi 37.64 (3) 64.90 (2) 102.54 CP2
Savannah Stroyke 36.27 (3) 66.05 (2) 102.32 SWP2
Lily Yu 35.85 (1) 66.28 (1) 102.13 EGL1
Altice Sollazo 36.49 (2) 63.80 (3) 100.29 SWP3
Sunny Choi 36.02 (3) 63.92 (5) 99.94 UGL4
Anastasia Russ 35.10 (4) 62.26 (5) 97.36 SA4
Alena Budko 36.23 (1) 59.59 (1) 95.82 NWP1
Emily Saari 32.95 (5) 62.67 (2) 95.62 EGL2
Alexa Gasparotto 34.72 (3) 60.42 (3) 95.14 EGL3
Alex Evans 32.51 (5) 62.58 (4) 95.09 SWP4
Mauryn Tyack 33.29 (3) 60.97 (3) 94.26 NE3
Melody Jing 34.07 (6) 60.19 (3) 94.26 CP3
Julia Curran 32.72 (4) 58.88 (4) 91.60 NE4
Noelle Rosa 39.20 (2) 51.80 (7) 91.00 CP4
Finley Hawk 34.82 (2) 55.56 (5) 90.38 EGL4
Da Eun (Danika) Lee 35.43 (2) 52.30 (3) 87.73 NWP2
Kaizen Oudom 28.25 (6) 58.58 (2) 86.83 NWP3
Arlene Cushman 29.56 (5) 55.21 (3) 84.77 SW3
Jenny Shyu 31.42 (3) 52.10 (4) 83.52 NWP4
Rozina Taguchi 30.26 (4) 50.13 (5) 80.39 SW4

Higher Qualifying Round FS scores:
Laura Jacobson 85.34 (NA-D1), Violeta Ushakova 78.91 (NA-B1), Amie Miyagi 68.99 (CP-A1), Finley Hawk 65.23 (EGL-B1), Anastasia Russ 63.29 (SA-F1), Noelle Rosa 61.89 (CP-A2), Melody Jing 60.34 (CP-B2), Arlene Cushman 58.15 (SW-A3).
 

Intermediate Men

Philip Baker 43.53 (1) 73.58 (1) 117.11 NE1
Ilia Malinin 44.00 (1) 71.54 (1) 115.54 SA1
Samuel Mindra 39.89 (1) 67.54 (1) 107.43 NWP1
Nicholas Hsieh 38.29 (2) 68.87 (2) 107.16 SA2
Daniel Argueta 35.83 (1) 67.16 (1) 102.99 SW1
Daniel Turchin 35.03 (1) 64.42 (1) 99.35 UGL1
Zachary Yaninek 36.56 (3) 62.04 (3) 98.60 SA3
Matthew Nielsen 30.43 (2) 60.74 (1) 91.17 EGL1
Henry Privett-Mendoza 29.20 (3) 61.38 (1) 90.58 SWP1
Payton Winkler 31.88 (2) 58.42 (2) 90.30 UGL2
Goku Endo 32.17 (2) 56.97 (2) 89.14 SWP2
John Reichard 30.01 (5) 58.77 (4) 88.78 SA4
Evan Whitlow 38.03 (1) 50.70 (2) 88.73 EGL2
Timothy Pomares 30.34 (1) 53.30 (1) 83.84 CP1
Trevor Bucek 26.91 (6) 56.71 (3) 83.62 UGL3
Victor Shi 30.49 (3) 52.73 (4) 83.22 UGL4
Baltazar Poling 33.19 (1) 48.36 (3) 81.55 SWP3
Ean Huang 30.04 (2) 51.13 (1) 81.17 NA1
Ian Meyh 31.05 (1) 49.75 (2) 80.80 NA2
Paul Egebrecht 28.68 (4) 52.13 (5) 80.81 UGL5
Daniel Tioumentsev 27.98 (2) 51.62 (2) 79.60 SW2
Andrew Lee 27.71 (2) 50.42 (2) 78.13 NWP2
Austin Borjas-Ewell 26.46 (4) 51.23 (3) 77.69 SW3
Ryan Siracuse 32.04 (2) 45.09 (2) 77.13 NE2
Matthew Kennedy 28.87 (3) 47.13 (3) 76.00 NA3
Samir Mallya 24.68 (5) 48.07 (4) 72.75 SWP4
Jake Pagano 27.02 (3) 45.33 (3) 72.35 EGL3
Jedidiah Isbell 30.90 (3) 41.26 (3) 72.16 NE3
Alexander Han 23.39 (5) 46.66 (4) 70.05 SW4
Seth Kurogi 24.68 (3) 44.45 (2) 69.13 CP2
Nicholas Bausenwein 24.80 (5) 42.26 (4) 67.06 NA4
Christopher Liu 26.60 (3) 39.35 (6) 65.95 SW5
Kamden Black 24.29 (3) 38.92 (3) 63.21 NWP3
Fyodor Filippov 25.70 (2) 34.86 (4) 60.56 CP3
Ian Ramsey 18.91 (4) 39.27 (3) 58.18 CP4
Benjamin Klusewitz 13.89 (4) 37.50 (4) 51.39 NWP4
Evan Marnell 20.19 (4) 28.50 (4) 48.69 NE4

NOTES: If the Fill-Up Rule applies to the Pacific Coast Sectional, the 5th place SWP man is Jacob Wineland (72.42) and the 5th place CP man is Daimion Davis (49.87).
Only 3 men competed at EGL and so the 5th place SW and UGL men will advance due to the Fill-Up Rule.

 

Juvenile Girls

Lindsay Thorngren 58.22 (A1) 62.49 NA1
Indi Cha 56.46 (B1) 60.15 NA2
Tamnhi Huynh 56.61 (C1) 59.97 SW1
Haley Scott 61.80 (F1) 59.18 SA1
Gloria Xia 57.46 (E1) 57.56 SA2
Elizabeth Song 53.82 (C2) 56.24 NE1
Nicole Chong 53.46 (C2) 55.74 SW2
Madison P Nguyen 50.93 (B2) 54.99 SW3
Alyssa Chan 57.66 (A1) 53.58 SW4
Isabeau Levito 50.25 (B2) 53.55 NA3
Julia Kierul 54.18 (A1) 53.21 NE2
Jadyn Bortman 52.98 (B1) 52.93 EGL1
Sophia Tsintsadze 45.10 (C3) 52.84 NA4
Cathryn Limketkai 54.15 (C1) 52.32 NE3
Macie Rolf 48.58 (A1) 51.74 UGL1
Abigail Ross 47.09 (B3) 51.21 CP1
Joyce Gong 44.86 (E1) 51.11 NE4
Angel Li 48.79 (A2) 50.36 SWP1
Sophia Zou 48.25 (B2) 50.32 EGL2
Olivia Tennant 49.81 (D2) 49.87 SA3
Jessica Housen 48.00 (A3) 49.52 SWP2
Elise Freezer 43.56 (B4) 49.12 SWP3
Abby Slovin 47.02 (A2) 49.39 UGL2
Vicka Khrabatyn 50.23 (B1) 49.38 UGL3
Saya Kimura 48.27 (B1) 48.85 SWP4
Olivia Herman 56.48 (E2) 48.79 SA4
Jessica Martinelli 44.89 (B2) 48.20 UGL4
Brynn Roberts 47.10 (B2) 48.20 CP2
Sydney Flaum 48.69 (A2) 47.78 EGL3
Samantha Lee 54.34 (A1) 47.75 EGL4
Abby Jurasin 45.14 (B2) 47.05 NWP1
Ava Stephens 46.04 (B5) 46.83 CP3
Elizabeth Qin 39.09 (A6) 46.29 NWP2
Samantha Bray 41.45 (A2) 45.53 CP4
Hailey Sundstrom 47.78 (A1) 45.27 NWP3
Evelyn Jackson 40.83 (A4) 42.72 NWP4

Other Qualifying Round FS high scores of 50+:
Jeslyn Choi 55.05 (SA-E3), Isabelle Levy 54.24 (SA-E4), Mia Eckels 53.11 (SA-F2), Ava Raiter 52.95 (SW-B1), Natasha Mishkutionok 52.39 (SW-C3), Maryn Pierce 52.34 (SW-6), Mariia Alieva 51.59 (SA-D1), Bridget Isaly 50.84 (SW-C4), Deana Torgashev 50.62 (SA-E5), Clara Kim 50.49 (SW-7), Haley Conrad 50.30 (SW-C5), Courtney Phillips 50.19 (SWP-A1).
 

Juvenile Boys

William Annis 54.41 NE1
Liam Kapeikis 50.74 NWP1
Karel (Kai) Kovar 49.96 CP1
Yuki Horiko 49.79 NA1
Robert Yampolsky 49.32 NA2
Daniel Martynov 46.88 UGL1
Ethan Kohn 46.79 SA1
Joseph Klein 44.58 UGL2
Keita Horiko 43.04 NA3
Bryan Lehmann 42.77 NE2
Ian Kirk 41.68 SW1
Andriy Kratyuk 41.61 NWP2
Lawrence Winters 41.13 CP2
Gerald Hsu 40.67 SWP1
Sergei Evseev 40.62 SW2
Alexander Liu 39.24 SW3
Willie Sun 37.69 NA4
Luke Wang 36.60 SA2
Matthew Ho 36.37 SW4
Alexei Chen 36.05 EGL1
Haydn Gock 35.93 SA3
Anthony Mugg 35.71 UGL3
Aiden Bell 34.65 UGL4
Nhat-Viet Nguyen 34.57 SW5
Nathaniel Chen 34.32 SWP2
Zachary Yoshioka 34.19 UGL5
Jon Maravilla 33.46 SA4
Thomas Hsu 31.66 SWP3
Jonathan Hildebrandt 31.11 NE3
Danny Nguyen 31.04 SWP4
Dash Kamriani Beard 30.03 CP3
Nikolai Kaldanian 29.57 NWP3
Ramsey Ghanem 29.52 NE4
Matthew Mlachak 28.93 EGL2
Lake Liao 25.31 EGL3
Laz Lune 25.09 CP4

NOTE: Only 3 boys competed at Eastern Great Lakes and so the 5th place SW & UGL men will advance due to the Fill-Up Rule. 3 men competed at NWP.
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: