UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Sectionals

The 3 U.S. Sectional Championships (final qualifiers for 2019 U.S. Nationals) are all taking place November 14-17, 2018 – links to event & results pages:
EASTERN (Wake Forest, NC) [Event info] [RESULTS & PROTOCOLS]
MIDWESTERN (Fort Wayne, IN) [Event info] [RESULTS & PROTOCOLS]
PACIFIC COAST (Salt Lake City, UT) [Event info] [RESULTS & PROTOCOLS]

NBC Sports Gold livestreamed the Senior and Junior events for pass subscribers and videos are available to watch on demand.
USFS’ FanZone provided livestreams for the Novice/Intermediate/Juvenile events and videos are available to watch on demand: [LINK TO WATCH]

Qualifying scores from all the Regionals singles competitors who advanced to Sectionals are on the Regionals page: https://unseenskaters.wordpress.com/regionals/

The top 4 finishers in each of the Sectional singles events will advance to Nationals in Detroit, Michigan, January 18-27, 2019.

SENIOR LADIES (FS scores of 100+ are noted below)
E1-4: Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC SA-bye (181.19, 119.09 FS), Megan Wessenberg, Mitchell Johansson Method NE-bye/NE1 (167.79, 104.44 FS), Julia Biechler, Colonial FSC NE4 (159.63, 101.17 FS), Rena Ikenishi, SC of New York NA1 (157.44, 101.46 FS)
5-16: Heidi Munger NE3 (154.11), Emmy Ma NE-bye (145.05), Sophie Nye NA2 (135.86), Gabriela Godin SA3 (131.43), Katie McBeath NA-bye (130.54), Kristine Levitina SA2 (126.67), Maddie Weiler NE2 (119.04), Morgan Leighow SA1 (115.21), Marietta Atkins NE5 (113.52), Sabrina Zayas NA3 (112.29), Ivy Liu SA4 (108.53), Jaclyn Bozzetti NA4 (108.42)
M1-4: Amber Glenn, Dallas FSC SW-bye (184.63, 117.88 FS), Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC SW-bye (173.05, 114.95 FS), Pooja Kalyan, Ozark FSC SW-bye (157.48, 105.85 FS), Hannah Miller, Lansing SC EGL-bye/EGL1 (154.78, 104.97 FS)
5-15: Vivian Le SW3 (149.15), Paige Rydberg SW1 (146.44), Maxine Marie Bautista UGL2 (113.54), Sonja Hilmer SW4 (112.46), Taylor Morris UGL1 (108.99), Madalyn Moree UGL3 (106.69), Lyndsay Ream EGL2 (104.33), Aubyn Herbison EGL3 (100.74), Lily Miller UGL4 (99.57), Irina Gonzalez-Sigler EGL4 (96.32), Melanie Picou SW5 (added; WD after SP) [WD: Emily Chan SW2]
P1-4: Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC CP1 (212.97, 138.03 FS), Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC SWP-bye (169.06, 107.88 FS), Brynne McIsaac, Los Angeles FSC SWP-bye (161.73, 105.43 FS), Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco CP2 (160.72)
5-13: Livvy Shilling NWP1 (153.29), Chelsea Mischuk SWP2 (142.59), Elizaveta Kulik SWP1 (131.34), Avery Kurtz NWP2 (117.44), Julie Suzuki CP4 (112.15), Annalisa McGuinness SWP3 (111.49), Samantha Appleton-Sackett SWP4 (110.49), Julia M Fennell NWP3 (92.52), Emma Krinsky NWP4 (77.74), Nina Ouellette CP3 (WD after SP)

SENIOR MEN
E1-4: Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC (226.24, 147.76 FS), Jimmy Ma, SC of New York (217.64, 147.67 FS), Kevin Shum, SC of Boston (201.76, 132.69 FS), Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC (167.61)
5th Jun-Hong Chen, SC of Boston NE1 (144.35) [WD: Seungil (Rick) Lee NE2]
M1-4: Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC UGL (197.10, 78.90 SP 1st), Emmanuel Savary, Broadmoor SC SW1 (194.53, 128.17 FS 1st), Ben Jalovick, Centennial 7k SC SW (164.60), Andrew Austin, Skokie Valley SC UGL (159.48)
5th Joey Millet UGL (135.90), Daniel Klaber EGL (WD after SP)
P1-4: Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC SWP-bye (215.40, 139.84 FS), Sebastien Payannet, Los Angeles FSC SWP1 (195.69, 129.56 FS), Daniel Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona SWP (180.88, 119.87 FS), William Hubbart, St. Moritz ISC CP (179.91, 70.39 SP)
5th-6th: Patrick Frohling SWP (162.73), Mitchell Friess CP1 (145.27)

SENIOR PAIRS
E1: Allison Timlen/Justin Highgate-Brutman (156.91) 55.55 SP+101.36 FS [WD: Jade Esposito/Rique Newby-Estrella]
M: no event held
P: Chelsea Liu/Ian Meyh (exhibition)

SENIOR DANCE
E: no event held
M: Bailey Melton/Ryan O’Donnell (exhibition)
P: no event held

JUNIOR LADIES (FS scores of 90+ are noted below)
E1-4: Gabriella Izzo, Mitchell Johansson Method NE-bye (175.16, 115.09 FS), Audrey Shin, SC of New York NA-bye/NA1 (154.75, 98.55 FS), Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC SA1 (152.01, 102.58 FS), Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) SA2 (148.28, 97.04 FS)
5-14: Iris Zhao NE1 (140.94, 95.91 FS), Lara Annunziata SA4 (121.30), Sophia Chouinard SA3 (118.16), Giulia DiRaimo NA4 (118.15), Irene Kim NA3 (117.87), Mauryn Tyack NE2 (115.20), Lily Rauh NE3 (110.03), Violeta Ushakova NA2 (109.68), Ilana Sherman NA5 (108.94), Caroline Depietri NE5 ((95.80)) [WD: Analise Gonzalez NE4]
M1-4: Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St. Paul FSC UGL1 (131.02), Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC SW2 (129.58), Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC SW4 (128.55), Alyssa Rich, Dallas FSC SW3 (128.27)
5-13: Jenna Shi EGL1 (124.70), Emilea Zingas EGL2 (122.16), Jessica Lin SW1 (115.61), Ariela Masarsky UGL2 (111.50), Alison Neumann UGL3 (107.92), Samantha Lang EGL3 (102.82), Vanessa Jasiewicz EGL4 (102.56), Chihiro Taira UGL5 (97.05), Laiken Lockley UGL4 (93.49)
P1-4: Emilia Murdock, SC of San Francisco CP-bye/CP1 (162.39, 101.29 FS), Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating CP3 (140.44, 93.63 FS), Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating CP5 (135.97), Caitlin Ha, Glacier Falls FSC SWP3 (128.86)
5-13: Alex Evans SWP2 (128.13), Anastasiya Chechetenko CP2 (125.25), Olivia Clarke CP5 (122.07), Emma Coppess SWP1 (115.42), Jenny Shyu NWP2 (110.67), Beverly Wooden NWP1 (110.05), Kayleigh Elliott NWP3 (92.96), Emma Tang NWP4 (91.77), Jacqueline Lee SWP (82.30) [WD: Lily Sun CP4]

JUNIOR MEN (FS scores of 100+ are noted below)
E1-4: Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington SA-bye (190.43, 125.30 FS), Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC SA-bye (188.06, 120.45 FS), Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC SA-bye (178.63, 122.35 FS), Lucas Altieri, Pines FSC SA (161.71, 104.03 FS)
5-10: Nicholas Hsieh SA-bye (157.52), Jacob DeWolfe NA (124.23), Ryan VanDoren NE1 (120.87), Jedidiah Isbell NE2 (97.36), Konrad Marut NA (90.77), Kenneth Thomsen SA (89.48)
M1-4: Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC EGL3 (163.28, 104.47 FS), David Shapiro, Detroit SC EGL1 (162.16, 108.49 FS), Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC SW (156.81, 104.63 FS), Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville EGL2 (152.37)
Alan Wong SW1, Ryan Bedard UGL2 (135.01), Jonathan Yang UGL-bye (131.03), Henry Lai UGL, Paul Egebrecht UGL1 (103.09), Dylan Wajda EGL (97.86), Matthew Cangelose SW (92.67), Thomas Schwappach SW (88.45), Nathan Chapple EGL4 (WD after SP)
P1-4: Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco CP-bye (174.99, 109.62 FS), Eric Sjoberg, Los Angeles FSC SWP (170.98, 108.25 FS), Max Lake, All Year FSC SWP2 (169.48, 104.52 FS), Joonsoo Kim, Los Angeles FSC SWP1 (165.92, 114.88 FS)
5-8: Mark Sadusky CP (155.57), Goku Endo SWP (147.08), Dmitri Murphy NWP1 (121.22), Alain Sandraz CP (106.07)

JUNIOR PAIRS
E1-3: Grace Knoop/Blake Eisenach (117.28), Sarah Rose/Jim Garbutt (114.24), Jade Hom/Franz-Peter Jerosch (111.74) [WD: Erin Coleman/Derrick Griffin]
M1-4: Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow (134.34), Kate Finster/Balazs Nagy (131.49), Isabelle Martins/Ryan Bedard (124.31), Evelyn Grace Hanns/Kristofer Ogren (105.07), Cora DeWyre/Jacob Nussle (80.12)
P: no event held

JUNIOR DANCE
E1-2: Caroline Green/Gordon Green (164.75) 67.26 RD+97.49 FD, Oona Brown/Gage Brown (139.34) [WD: Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein – Emma announced her retirement on Instagram on 11/14/18]
M1-5: Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville (149.17), Ella Ales/Daniel Tsarik (140.14), Sophia Elder/Christopher Elder (137.85), Katarina DelCamp/Maxwell Gart (128.12), Claire Purnell/Lucas Purnell (122.04)
P1-5: Molly Cesanek/Yehor Yehorov (142.03), Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta (141.27), Katarina Wolfkostin/Howard Zhao (126.62), Alina Efimova/Alexander Petrov (117.41), Samantha Udell/Garrett Udell (78.82)

NOVICE LADIES (FS scores of 90+ are included below)
E1-4: Laura Jacobson, SC of New York NA2 (141.10, 91.10 FS), Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC NE1 (130.57), Indi Cha, Mitchell Johansson Method NE2 (128.20), Emily Zhang, SC of New York NA1 (120.18)
5-12: Sophia Tsintsadze NA4 (119.04), Ashley Leahy NA3 (118.54), Anastasia Russ SA1 (115.55), Olivia Tennant SA4 (114.24), Haley Scott SA2 (108.89), Mia Eckels SA3 (101.71), Cate Fleming NE3 (99.76), Jamiesen Cyr NE4 (85.76)
M1-4: Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC UGL2 (151.50, 100.13 FS), Isabelle Inthisone, DuPage FSC UGL1 (139.96), Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC SW3 (129.85), Abby Slovin, DuPage FSC UGL4 (128.07)
5-12: Finley Hawk EGL1 (126.81), Nicole Chong SW2 (121.87), Ava Raiter SW4 (117.60), Madison Nguyen SW1 (116.49), Emily Saari EGL2 (113.86), Alexa Gasparotto EGL3 (110.21), Kendall Erne EGL4 (100.32), Abbie Symanietz UGL3 (96.82)
P1-4: Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC SWP2 (147.81, 95.66 FS), Alena Budko, Winterhawks FSC NWP2 (130.47), Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco CP1 (126.55), Allison Zheng, Highland SC NWP1 (125.95)
5-12: Mia Kalin CP3 (123.33), Melody Jing CP4 (121.56), Savannah Stroyke SWP1 (118.90), Michelle Lee SWP3 (118.78), Marina Mamina NWP3 (109.05), Abigail Ross CP2 (107.78), Caroline Harris SWP4 (105.86), Kaizen Oudom NWP4 (95.68)

NOVICE MEN (FS scores of 100+ are included below)
E1-4: Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC SA2 (167.92, 111.41 FS), Eric Prober, Pines FSC SA1 (164.62, 103.45 FS; landed clean 3A in SP), William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club NE1 (153.72, 102.88 FS), Philip Baker, Colonial FSC NE2 (148.42)
5-11: Jordan Evans SA3 (125.54), Haydn Gock NA2 (122.99), Antonio Maravilla SA4 (116.12), Ken Fitterer NA2 (104.03), Ryan Siracuse NE3 (103.58), Ean Huang NA3 (97.92), Nicholas Bausenwein NA4 (94.72) [WD: Danil Siianytsia NE4]
M1-4: Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SCEGL-bye (169.22, 109.26 FS), Daniel Argueta, SC of Houston SW3 (160.02, 104.57 FS), Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC UGL1 (154.75, 104.29 FS), Daniel Tioumentsev, Dallas FSC SW2 (148.74)
5-14: Maxim Zharkov SW1 (143.49), Daniel Turchin UGL2 (139.77), Austin Borjas-Ewell SW4 (138.73), Trevor Bucek UGL3 (126.19), Payton Winkler UGL4 (114.75), Evan Whitlow EGL (109.06), Maximilian Lai UGL (100.83), Christopher Liu SW5 (94.41), Collin Motley EGL1 (93.37), Codie Hazen EGL2 (87.08)
P1-4: Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC NWP1 (158.07, 106.09 FS), Henry Privett-Mendoza, FSC of Southern California SWP1 (130.54), Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC NWP2 (126.85), Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC SWP2 (123.44)
5-12: Ian Ramsey CP1 (116.00), Zachary Yaninek CP (115.64), Seth Kurogi CP2 (114.42), Joshua Simkin SWP3 (110.77), Jacob Wineland SWP4 (100.84), Andrew Lee NWP3 (94.96), Camden Rider SWP (85.25), Mathew O’Neill SWP5 (74.48)

NOVICE PAIRS
E1-5: Cate Fleming/Jedidiah Isbell (120.65), Anastasiia Smirnova/Danil Siianytsia (105.33), Alexandra Schneiderhahn/Timmy Chapman (99.44), Alexandra Fakhroutdinov/Christopher Aaron Singletary (89.47), Anastasia Lestina/Benjamin McLemore (64.94)
1-3: Isabelle Goldstein/Keyton Bearinger (125.31), Sarah Burden/Jake Pagano (105.55), Campbell Young/Mikhail Gumba (99.30)
P1: Taylor Nordquist/Mark Sadusky (100.12)

NOVICE DANCE
E1-5: Elizabeth Tkachenko/Alexei Kiliakov (125.01), Jordan Lin/Morgan Sletten (118.15), Claire Cain/Andrei Davydov (100.70), Katherine Bronov/Oleksandr Kolosovskyi (91.33), Kelsey Schaub/Anthony Haddad (87.62)
M1-2: Elliana Peal/Ethan Peal (117.86), Maria Brown/Marius Driscoll (92.23)
P1-6: Layla Karnes/Kirill Aksenov (109.39), Cordelia Pride/Benjamin Lawless (97.65), Anna Nicklas/Max Ryan (92.64), Breelie Taylor/Tyler Vollmer (92.57), Joseline Pretto Simmons/Dmitrijs Naudzuns (76.30), Lauren Miller/Alexander Bator (67.10)

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (FS scores of 80+ are included below)
E1-4: Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC NA1 (136.54, 87.20 FS), Isabeau Levito, SC Of Southern New Jersey NA2 (129.51, 83.73 FS), Gloria Xia, University of Delaware FSC SA1 (117.81), Hazel Collier, SC of Boston NE1 (113.90)
5-12: Maliah Utley NA3 (109.91), Alexandra Boyd SA2 (109.47), Marilena Kitromilis NE3 (107.95), Clara Kim SA3 (105.26), Cathryn Limketkai NE2 (101.91), Jeslyn Choi SA4 (94.04), Gwen Bloesch NA4 (89.70), Caroline Santaguida NE4 (86.65)
M1-4: Elsa Cheng, Skokie Valley SC UGL1 (121.88, 80.89 FS), Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC SW2 (120.38), Hannah Lofton, Skokie Valley SC UGL3 (119.16), Amber Barth, Dallas FSC SW1 (109.56)
5-12: Emilie Mao SW3 (103.95), Macie Rolf UGL2 (98.98), Brooke Gewalt UGL4 (98.84), Alison Yan EGL2 (95.30), Avril Phillips SW4 (95.10), Faye Kropf EGL4 (90.14), Jadyn Bortman EGL1 (78.90), Lilah Gibson EGL3 (66.61)
P1-4: Lindsay Mattenson, All Year FSC SWP1 (108.01), Morgan Heavrin, FSC Of Park City CP1 (106.44), Katherine Ong, Glacier Falls FSC SWP3 (102.23), Hannah Herrera, Individual Member CP4 (99.51)
5-12: Elizabeth Hong SWP4 (99.21), Samantha Bray CP2 (98.93), Hannah Baetge SWP2 (90.02), Kate Qian CP3 (86.79), Devyn DeLaura NWP1 (79.39), Abby Jurasin NWP2 (77.29), Rhiana Bretl NWP3 (76.89), Chloe Avery NWP4 (70.30)

INTERMEDIATE MEN
E1-4: Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC NA1 (126.49), Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC NA2 (108.61), Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club NE1 (103.65), Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC NA3 (93.61)
5-12: Eric Heston SA3 (85.09), Ian Kang SA2 (83.63), Raymond Carey SA4 (76.80), Lucas Fitterer NA4 (76.30), Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz NE3 (74.69), Damian Jarvis NE2 (73.13), Anthony Ying NE4 (67.76), Jon Maravilla SA5 (57.36) [WD: Ethan Kohn SA1]
M1-4: Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC UGL1 (113.07), Andy Deng, Fort Wayne ISC EGL1 (98.72), Daniel Borisov, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC UGL3 (98.48), Nhat-Viet Nguyen, Dallas FSC SW2 (98.08)
5-12: Alexander Liu SW1 (94.28), Ethan Peal UGL2 (84.17), Joshua Mori SW3 (83.94), Donovan Cunningham SW4 (83.70), Timothy Bergal UGL4 (81.49), Lake Liao EGL2 (72.64), Matthew Mlachak EGL3 (67.63), Noah Lafornara EGL4 (65.41)
P1-4: Michael Xie, North County FSC SWP2 (103.53), Andriy Kratyuk, Winterhawks FSC NWP1 (98.84), Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC CP1 (96.82), Allan Fisher, All Year FSC SWP5 (88.47)
5-12: Kamden Black NWP (86.58), Kevin Ponceau SWP3 (78.82), Gerald Hsu SWP4 (77.83), Laz Lune CP2 (75.47), Nathaniel Chen SWP1 (73.56), Evan Mullins CP3 (59.11), Cyrus McSwain CP4 (54.75), Nikolai Kaldanian NWP2 (49.18)

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS
E: no event held
M1-6: Faye Kropf/Sasha Lunin (77.41), Natasha Mishkutionok/Daniel Tioumentsev (61.81), Estelle Schwab/Jaden Schwab (53.84), Aleksandra Prudsky/Enoch Chen (47.76), Alexis Slack/Jordan Gillette (37.69), Zoe Villanueva/James Lankford (32.70)
P1-4: Kayla Black/Kamden Black (58.81), Sage Kerst/Samuel Alen (45.09), Calli Blumenthal/Blake Edwards (41.27), Audrey Duggleby/Daimion Davis (40.67) [WD: Julie Dupont/Theodore Dupont]

INTERMEDIATE DANCE
E1-4: Nastia Efimova/Jonathan Zhao (99.97), Jenna Hauer/Benjamin Starr (84.16), Avery Landis/Kenny Eckert (83.81), Emma L’Esperance/Mika Amdour (77.65)
5-7: Carolyn Williams/Victor Williams, Isabella Hagan/Shawn Hagan, Christine Valente/Alex McKay [WD: Olivia Dietrich/Seiji Urano, Jaden Iaccio/Ben Dilliplane]
M1-4: Leah Neset/Dimitry Tsarevski (100.30), Giulia Paolino/Noah Lafornara (90.31), Hope Noelle Lassiter/Luke Anderson (88.35), Kristina Bland/Gabriel Francis (72.48)
P1-5: Anna Gissibl/Alexander Colucci (85.01), Zoe Sensenbrenner/Matthew Sperry (84.82), Romy Malcolm/Davis Ortonward (77.34), Alexandra Ortiz/Clayton Ramsey (69.23), Anugraha Pillai/David Case (49.55)

JUVENILE GIRLS
E1-4: Ava Ziegler, SC of New York NA1 (58.21), Lilly Mills, SC of New York NA2 (56.90), Gabriela Summer Panaligan, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC NA3 (50.27), Amy Cui, Mitchell Johansson Method NE1 (48.01)

5-12: Laylah El-Amin SA1 (47.54), Jordan Scott SA4 (46.02), Kaitlyn McGarigle SA3 (45.99), Dalila DeLaura NA4 (45.91), Ela Cui NE3 (45.56), Lydia Canavan NE2 (44.72), Lauren Jeong NE4 (42.55), Kelly Trice SA5 (40.36) [WD: Phoebe Stubblefield SA2]
M1-4: Ava Neuhaus, Skokie Valley SC UGL1 (57.37), Nicole Shalaev, Dallas FSC SW2 (56.43), Kaylee Dobson, Knoxville FSC EGL1 (54.52), Ella Wingler, Columbus FSC EGL2 (49.31)
5-12: Janice Baek SW1 (48.87), Emma Chen SW4 (48.16), Alina Bonillo UGL2 (44.74), Elinor Minton EGL3 (44.62), Julia Kasprzyk UGL4 (43.87), Ayne Park SW3 (41.38), Janine May UGL3 (39.77), Grace Wang EGL4 (38.03)
P1-4: Kanon Smith, All Year FSC SWP1 (57.96), Tia Hilbelink, Portland ISC NWP1 (55.44), Emma Dickau, Lilac City FSC NWP3 (49.99), Sonia Baram, Los Angeles FSC SWP2 (49.63)
5-12: Sonja Wang SWP3 (49.08), Cindy Lin CP1 (48.41), Mya Poe SWP4 (44.90), Claire Cao NWP2 (44.84), Hannah Baldwin CP2 (42.50), Deanna Panin CP4 (37.07), Vanessa Kim NWP4 (36.14), Shayenne Sabanal CP3 (35.47)

JUVENILE BOYS
E1-4: Matthew Grossman, Mitchell Johansson Method NE1 (59.67), Jonathan Hildebrandt, SC of Boston NE2 (47.02), Antonio Monaco, SC of Morris NJ NA3 (43.42), Jason Hu, Triangle FSC SA1 (41.92)

5-12: Andrei Dumuta NA2 (40.48), Luke Witkowski NE3 (38.77), Alexander Ting NA4 (37.10), Zachary LoPinto NA1 (35.85), Cruz Teller SA3 (34.25), Juan Carlos Maravilla SA2 (32.64), Patrick Blackwell NE4 (30.43), Vince Schacknies SA4 (25.52)
M1-4: Charles Huang, Detroit SC EGL1 (44.33), Nikita Prudsky, SC of Houston SW2 (43.47), Matthew Soifer, Skokie Valley SC UGL3 (43.17), Addison Apisarnthanarax, SC of Houston SW3 (42.15)
5-12: Evan Sun EGL2 (40.38), Andrew Bai UGL1 (39.62), Solomon Bristol UGL2 (38.22), Beck Strommer SW1 (38.17), Zachary Fogt EGL3 (36.04), Dylan Oliver UGL4 (35.39), Zitong Wang SW4 (34.97), Aaron Chen EGL4 (27.36)
P1-4: Lucas Broussard, Highland SC NWP1 (63.95), Tao MacRae, Seattle SC NWP2 (41.74), Vaclav Vasquez, Desert FSC SWP2 (41.00), Mark Williams, Carousel Sherwood FSC NWP3 (40.98)
5-12: Berenger MarcAurele NWP4 (40.20), Mikah Tong SWP1 (39.54), August Perthus SWP5 (39.29), Brandon James Baldoz SWP3 (37.81), Matthew Lim SWP4 (34.26), Ethan Kormanyos NWP (32.15), Ethan Musladin CP2 (29.11), Aaron Li CP1 (23.56), Flynn Mitchell CP (22.41)

JUVENILE PAIRS
E1-4: Dalila DeLaura/Ryan Xie (46.13), Emily Renzi/Zachary LoPinto (39.91), Caitlin Levine/Bryan Lehmann (39.32), Briella Doherty/Hans-Erik Jerosch (26.77)
M1-4: Hailey Sundstrom/Andy Deng (44.57), Olivia Jacobs/Matthew Ho (41.22), Annie Bai/Andrew Bai (39.36), Morgan Hilbrich/Michael Poland (38.96)
5-8: Elizabeth Leines/Alexander Liu (36.70), Carly Burgess/Timothy Bergal (34.15), Katrina Impellizzeri/Easton Johnson (31.22), Elaine Luo/Hayden Wood (26.07)
P1-4: Ashley Stark/Kevin Ponceau (47.83), Madeleine Phan/Laz Lune (42.86), Melania Delis/Allan Fisher (42.83), Olivia Mendoza/Aiden Elswick (38.52)
5-10: Ella Kanas/Brody O’Malley (37.51), Emma Kormanyos/Ethan Kormanyos (36.89), Ilena Dang/Garrett Pham (33.52), Jordyn McNeill/Carter Griffin (30.26), Saige Belle Purther/Laurent Sainte-Marie (29.67), Ava Leslie/Ian Brown (25.63)

JUVENILE DANCE
E1-4: Olivia Ilin/Dylan Cain (82.50), Caroline Mullen/Brendan Mullen (73.39), Annelise Stapert/Maxim Korotcov (70.55), Xenia Monti/Gaetano Monti (64.67)

5-10: Jasmine Lanata/William Annis (59.51), Catherine Cummings/Alexander Cummings (52.66), Claire Fleming/Jonathan Young (51.41), Lila Earle/William Lissauer (48.74), Alika Li/Patrick Li (46.22), Gabriella Rodriguez/Nicholas Ying (35.27)
M1-4: Rhiannon Rodriguez Avellan/Rogue Rodriguez Avellan (85.34), Vanessa Pham/Jonathan Rogers (79.66), Kiana Pan/Ilya Mondrowski (79.10), Bella Golomb/Skylar Weirens (72.95)
5-9: Michelle Deych/Ethan Sun (61.12), Clara Fugate/Warren Fugate (59.37), Olivia Hutchinson/Jacob Levy (59.07), Jasmine Robertson/Jared McPike (31.54), Victoria Taylor/John Smart (30.85)
P1-4: Anna Sophia O’Brien/Steven Wei (70.78), Isabella Bickenbach/Drake Tong (61.29), Angela Sha/Andrew Xu (60.88), Julia Epps/Blake Gilman (60.40)
5-7: Ashley Cohen/Kent Gancarz (53.05), Grace He/Landon Lucas (49.02), Samhita Jonnalagadda/Vedanth Jonnalagadda (44.81)

The Scoretracker page has links to singles & pairs high scores so far this season (Senior down to Juvenile) from both published and submitted competition results through Sept. 2017: https://unseenskaters.wordpress.com/scoretracker/

BYES (SENIOR) TO 2019 U.S. NATIONALS (per USFS Rule 2515 “A. A competitor or couple placing in the top five at last year’s U.S. Figure Skating Championships”):
Nathan Chen, Ross Miner (listed in team envelope B & ISP), Vincent Zhou;
Bradie Tennell, Mirai Nagasu (listed in team envelope A & ISP, Karen Chen, Ashley Wagner (listed in team envelope B & ISP), Mariah Bell;
Alexa Scimeca Knierim/Chris Knierim, Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea, Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay, Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc, Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier;
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue, Madison Chock/Evan Bates, Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker, Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons
OTHER CURRENTLY KNOWN INTERNATIONAL BYES (SENIOR) TO NATIONALS:
Jason Brown, Alexei Krasnozhon, Starr Andrews, Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter, Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko, Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov (each have 2 GPs);
Alexander Johnson, Courtney Hicks, Angela Wang (all 3 competed at NHK Trophy last week);
Gracie Gold (Rostelecom Cup this week), Ashley Lin (Inge Solar Memorial this week);
Camden Pulkinen, Tomoki Hiwatashi, Andrew Torgashev (all 3 qualified for JGP Final).
BYES (JUNIOR) TO NATIONALS (qualified for JGP Final):
Sarah Feng/TJ Nyman (pairs) and Avonley Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik (ice dance)

TO BE CONFIRMED BY USFS: PAIRS & DANCE TEAMS going to Nationals that elected not to compete at Sectionals.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: