UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Nationals

The 2018 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will be held in San Jose, California; competition dates are Friday, December 29. 2017 to Sunday, January 7, 2018.

LINKS (will open a new window):
Starting Orders/Results/Protocols (all listed start times are Pacific)
Official event website
Practice/Competition preliminary schedule in Pacific time (version 2.3 dated 12/18/17) (this link will be replaced if the schedule is revised again)

PRACTICE GROUPS: Championship (Senior), Junior, Novice, Intermediate and Juvenile levels (as of 12/28/17)

Sectional placements (Eastern/Midwestern/Pacific Coast) are included below (qualifiers’ scores/results links can be found on the SECTIONALS page of this blog);
(B)=Bye to Nationals; JGPF = qualified for Junior Grand Prix Final & received bye

CHAMPIONSHIP MEN (21)
Group A: Nathan Chen (B), Grant Hochstein (B), Timothy Dolensky [E1], Jordan Moeller [M3], Scott Dyer [P3]
Group B: Vincent Zhou (B), Ross Miner (B), Alexander Johnson [M1], Andrew Torgashev (B)[JGPF-6], Jimmy Ma [E2]
Group C: Jason Brown (B), Max Aaron (B), Kevin Shum [E3], Emmanuel Savary [E4], Ben Jalovick [M4]
D: Adam Rippon (B), Alex Krasnozhon (B)[JGPF-1], Sean Rabbitt [P1], Tomoki Hiwatashi [M2], Daniel Kulenkamp [P2], Sebastien Payannet [P4]

CHAMPIONSHIP LADIES (22)
Group A: Mariah Bell (B), Courtney Hicks (B), Angela Wang (B), Tessa Hong [P2], Hannah Miller [M1], Franchesca Chiera [E2]
Group B: Karen Chen (B), Bradie Tennell (B), Caroline Zhang (B), Emmy Ma [E1], Brynne McIsaac [M2]
Group C: Ashley Wagner (B), Polina Edmunds (B), Amber Glenn (B), Starr Andrews [P1], Kaitlyn Nguyen [P4], Ashley Lin [M4]
Group D: Mirai Nagasu (B), Megan Wessenberg [E4], Vivian Le [P3], Emily Chan [M3], Katie McBeath [E3]

CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS (15)
Group A: Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran (B), Erika Smith/AJ Reiss, Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker (WD: Jade Esposito/Rique Newby-Estrella [E2])
Group B: Alexa Scimeca Knierim/Chris Knierim (B), Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Nathan Bartholomay (B), Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson (B), Allison Timlen/Justin Highgate-Brutman [E1]
Group C: Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier (B), Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea, Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu, Winter Deardorff/Max Settlage
Group D: Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc (B), Jessica Pfund/Joshua Santillan (B), Caitlin Fields/Ernie Utah Stevens [M], Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon

CHAMPIONSHIP DANCE (13)
Group A: Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue (B), Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (B), Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton [M], Ashley Bain/Oleg Altukhov [P]
Group B: Madison Chock/Evan Bates (B), Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker (B), Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter (B), Elicia Reynolds/Stephen Reynolds [E2], Cassidy Klopstock/Jacob Schedl [E3]
Group C: Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani (B), Elliana Pogrebinsky/Alex Benoit (B), Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge [E1], Karina Manta/Joseph Johnson [M2]

JUNIOR MEN (13)
Group A: Alex Wellman [M1], Ryan Dunk [E2], Patrick Frohling [P2], Dinh Tran [P3]
Group B: Camden Pulkinen (B)[JGPF-2], Peter Liu [E3], Kendrick Weston [P4], Luke Ferrante [M3]
Group C: Maxim Naumov [E1], Paul Yeung [P1], Sasha Lunin [M2], Tony Lu [E4], Justin Wichmann [M4]

JUNIOR LADIES (12)
Group A: Hanna Harrell [M1], Ting Cui [E1], Jenna Shi [M2], Lily Sun [P2], Emily Zhang [E4], Emma Coppess [P4]
Group B: Alysa Liu [P1], Audrey Shin [E2], Pooja Kalyan [M3], Angelina Huang [M4], Gabriella Izzo [E3], Akari Nakahara [P3]

JUNIOR PAIRS (13)
Group A: Sarah Feng/TJ Nyman [P1], Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow [M2], Eliana Secunda/Blake Eisenach [M4], Juliette Erickson/Nathan Grundhofer [P5]
Group B: Ainsley Peterson/Griffin Schwab [P2], Meiryla Findley/Matthew Rounis [P3], Sarah Rose/Ian Meyh [E2], Cora DeWyre/Jacob Nussle [M5], Sapphire Jaeckel/Matthew Scoralle [P4]
Group C: Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov [M1], Elli Kopmar/Jonah Barrett [E], Evelyn Grace Hanns/Kristofer Ogren [M3], Nadine Wang/Spencer Howe [E1]

JUNIOR DANCE (13)
Group A: Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye [P1], Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein [E3], Sophia Elder/Christopher Elder [M3], Molly Cesanek/Nikolay Usanov [P4]
Group B: Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko (B)[JGPF-2], Avonley Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik [M1], Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville [E2], Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta [P2], Allie Rose/J.T. Michel [E4]
Group C: Caroline Green/Gordon Green [E1], Isabella Amoia/Luca Becker [M2], Alina Efimova/Alexander Petrov [P3], Katarina DelCamp/Maxwell Gart [M4]

NOVICE MEN (12)
Group A: Goku Endo [P1], Max Lake [P2], Jonathan Yang [M1], Lucas Altieri [E3], Jordan Evans [E4], Chase Finster [M3]
Group B: Nicholas Hsieh [E1], Eric Prober [E2], Nathan Chapple [M2], Daniel Argueta [M4], Joshua Simkin [P3], Henry Privett-Mendoza [P4]

NOVICE LADIES (12)
Group A: Christina Lin [P1], Ariela Masarsky [M1], Emilea Zingas [M2], Sarah Jung [E3], Sophia Chouinard [E4], Noelle Rosa [P3]
Group B: Beverly Zhu [P2], Maddie Weiler [E1], Violeta Ushakova [E2], Jessica Lin [M3], Calista Choi [M4], Amie Miyagi [P4]

NOVICE PAIRS (12)
Group A: Isabelle Martins/Ryan Bedard [M3], Hilary Ashler/Nathaniel Dennler [M4], Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi [P1], Joanna Hubbart/William Hubbart [E3]
Group B: Masha Mokhova/Ivan Mokhov [M1], Georgia Bush/Timmy Chapman [E2], Sarah Burden/Jake Pagano [M5], Ashley Haywood/Alec Schmitt [P2], Ellie McClellan/Jim Garbutt [E5]
Group C: Isabelle Goldstein/Keyton Bearinger [M2], Jade Hom/Franz-Peter Jerosch [E1], Paige Ruggeri/Christopher Aaron Singletary [E4], Milena Markin/Matthew Essigmann [P3]

NOVICE DANCE (12)
Group A: Caroline Liu/Kenan Slevira [P1], Jordan Lin/Morgan Sletten [E3], Isabel Blahunka/Will Shawver [M4], Maxine Weatherby/Dmitry Bogomol [P4]
Group B: Katarina Wolfkostin/Howard Zhao [M1], Elizabeth Tkachenko/Alexei Kiliakov [E2], Gianna Buckley/Jeffrey Chen [P2], Isabella Flores/Mikhail Gumba [M3]
Group C: Oona Brown/Gage Brown [E1], Paulina Brylakova/Daniel Brylakov [M2], Anna Pettersson/TJ Carey [E4], Cordelia Pride/Benjamin Lawless [P3]

INTERMEDIATE MEN (12)
Group A: Maxim Zharkov [M3] (also Int. Dance), Robert Yampolsky [E3], Haydn Gock [E4], Daniel Tioumentsev [M4] (also Juv. Pairs), Ian Ramsey [P3], Lawrence Winters [P4]
Group B: Liam Kapeikis [P1], Zachary Yaninek [E1], Joseph Klein [M1], Matthew Nielsen [M2], William Annis [E2], Samir Mallya [P2]

INTERMEDIATE LADIES (12)
Group A: Indi Cha [E1], Alena Budko [P2], Emily Zhang [E5] (has replaced Alexa Binder [E3]-WD), Alyssa Chan [M2], Isabelle Inthisone [M4], Courtney Phillips [P3]
Group B: Kate Wang [P1], Haley Scott [E2], Samantha Liker [M1], Arianna Concepcion [E4], Ava Raiter [M3], Ava Stephens [P4]

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS (8)
Group A: Cate Fleming/Jedidiah Isbell [E1], Emerson Stein/Blake Edwards [P4], (WD: Ariana LoPinto/Danil Siianytsia [P5])
Group B: Zoe Larson/Nick Hubbart [E2], Kayla Black/Kamden Black [P2], Sydney Flaum/Cayden McKenzie-Cook [M]
Group C: Katie Luong/Nathan Luong [P1], Carolyn Bartel/Alfred Bartel [P3], Anastasia Lestina/Benjamin McLemore [E3]

INTERMEDIATE DANCE (11)
Group A: Claire Cain/Andrei Davydov [E2], Hope Noelle Lassiter/Luke Anderson [M3], Raffaella Koncius/Dane Ayers [P3] (WD: Haeley Arruda/Christopher Alexander [E4])
Group B: Elliana Peal/Ethan Peal [M1] (also Juv. Boys), Anna Gissibl/Alexander Colucci [E4], Sabrina Foti/Christian Bennett [P2], Alexandra Johnston/Maxim Zharkov [M4] (also Int. Men)
Group C: Maria Brown/Marius Driscoll [M2], Kelsey Schaub/Anthony Haddad [P1], Nastia Efimova/Jonathan Zhao [E3], Isabella Alexis/Ethan Alday [P4]

JUVENILE BOYS (12)
Group A: Jacob Sanchez [E3], Ethan Peal [M2] (also Int. Dance), Keita Horiko [E4], Andy Deng [M4] (also Juv. Pairs), Mikah Tong [P2], Allan Fisher [P4]
Group B: Matthew Grossman [E1], Ethan Kohn [E2], Nhat-Viet Nguyen [M1], Andriy Kratyuk [P1], Timothy Bergal [M3], Sergei Evseev [P3]

JUVENILE GIRLS (12)
Group A: Isabeau Levito [E2], Bridget Isaly [M2], Emilie Mao [M3], Hannah Byers [E4], Morgan Heavrin [P3], Ashlynne Lee [P4]
Group B: Clara Kim [E1], Macie Rolf [M1], Madeleine Park [P1], Sue Zhang [E3], Elizabeth Hong [P2], Ellie Kam [M4]

JUVENILE PAIRS (12)
Group A: Nadia Wang/Jaden Schwab [M2], Hailey Sundstrom/Andy Deng [M3] (also Juv. Boys), Isabella Costa/Noah Lafornara [E4] (also Juv. Dance), Allison Kim/Ethan Musladin [P3]
Group B: Natasha Mishkutionok/Daniel Tioumentsev [M1] (also Int. Men), Caitlin Levine/Bryan Lehmann [E2], Sylvia Wong/Zachary LoPinto [P2], Julie Dupont/Theodore Dupont [P4]
Group C: Megan Voigt/Levon Davis [E1], Ashley Stark/Aiden Elswick [P1], Dalila DeLaura/Ryan Xie [E3], Annie Bai/Andrew Bai [M4]

JUVENILE DANCE (12)
Group A: Jenna Hauer/Benjamin Starr [E1], Zoe Sensenbrenner/Matthew Sperry [P1], Emma L’Esperance/Mika Amdour [E4], Amber Clift/Marcellus Krueger [M3]
Group B: Avery Weishaus/Laurent Sainte-Marie [M1], Macy Halim/Noah Lafornara [E2] (also Juv. Pairs), Veronica Chunikhin/Maxim Korotcov [P2], Juliana Newton/Evan Mullins [P4]
Group C: Kristina Bland/Gabriel Francis [M2], Olivia Ilin/Dylan Cain [E3], Saige Chaseley/Aidan Bell [M4], Julia Epps/Blake Gilman [P3]

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: