UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2016 Pairs Scores

ISU GRAND PRIX SERIES SCORES
* = new ISU personal best score

Haven Denney
Brandon Frazier
67.29* (2) 125.36* (2) 192.65* (2) America
Haven Denney
Brandon Frazier
66.50 (4) 121.73 (4) 188.23 (4) Canada
Marissa Castelli
Mervin Tran
59.26 (5) 116.92* (5) 176.18* (5) France
Tarah Kayne
Danny O’Shea
57.93 (8) 115.57 (3) 173.50 (6) America
Tarah Kayne
Daniel O’Shea
57.02 (5) 115.18 (4) 172.20 (4) Japan
Marissa Castelli
Mervin Tran
61.17 (7) 110.78 (4) 171.95 (7) America
Jessica Pfund
Joshua Santillan
50.32 (8) 92.09 (8) 142.41 (8) China


ISU CHALLENGER SERIES SCORES
* = new ISU personal best score

Marissa Castelli
Mervin Tran
67.50* (2) 106.12 (3) 173.62 (3) Autumn Classic
Haven Denney
Brandon Frazier
59.66 (4) 113.16 (4) 172.82 (4) Nepela
Ashley Cain
Timothy LeDuc
54.26* (6) 104.37* (4) 158.63* (4) Finlandia
Tarah Kayne
Daniel O’Shea
54.65 (4) 103.46 (5) 158.11 (5) Finlandia
Jessica Calalang
Zack Sidhu
58.74 (1) 92.50 (2) 151.24 (2) US Classic
Ashley Cain
Timothy LeDuc (debut)
52.40 (5) 98.00 (4) 150.40 (4) Nebelhorn
Erika Smith
AJ Reiss (debut)
56.20 (4) 92.64 (5) 148.84 (5) Nebelhorn
Chelsea Liu
Brian Johnson (debut)
52.72 (2) 89.08 (4) 141.80 (2) Warsaw
Alexandria Shaughnessy
James Morgan (debut)
47.78 (3) 92.30 (3) 140.08 (3) US Classic
Jessica Pfund
Joshua Santillan
49.18 (4) 89.76 (3) 138.94 (4) Lombardia
Ashley Cain
Timothy LeDuc
() () () Golden Spin
Haven Denney
Brandon Frazier
() () () Golden Spin


 

SENIOR PAIRS (Domestic competitions)
EASTERN SECTIONAL (3)
1-3: Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Nathan Bartholomay 161.20, Joy Weinberg/Maximiliano Fernandez 149.66, Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan 137.34
MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL (3)
1-2: Jacquelyn Green/Rique Newby-Estrella 111.20, Caitlin Fields/Ernie Utah Stevens (scored 37.72 total – skipped most of elements reportedly due to injury) [WD-Brianna de la Mora/Maxim Kurdukov]
PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL (exhibition)
Cali Fujimoto/Nick Barsi-Rhyne 140.33(>)

Haven Denney
Brandon Frazier
118.73 183.16 Dance/Pairs Chicago E/P
Jessica Calalang
Zack Sidhu
104.32 164.40 Skate Detroit M/P
Marissa Castelli
Mervin Tran
102.86 164.20 MidAtlantics E
Ashley Cain
Timothy LeDuc (new)
98.22 160.62 MidAtlantics E/P
A. Cain
T. LeDuc (new)
98.00 158.29 Cranberry Open E/P
Jessica Pfund
Joshua Santillan
102.38 157.62 Skate Detroit E/P
Caitlin Fields
Ernie Utah Stevens
99.62 157.58 MidAtlantics M
Chelsea Liu
Brian Johnson
96.96 152.94 Skate Detroit M
Erika Smith
AJ Reiss
96.96 150.42 MidAtlantics E/P
Joy Weinberg
Maximiliano Fernandez
94.13 145.91 Cranberry Open E
Alexandria Shaughnessy
James Morgan
95.35 145.87 Cranberry Open E
E. Smith
AJ Reiss
92.30 145.85 Cranberry Open E/P
Deanna Stellato
Nathan Bartholomay (new)
96.60 139.76 SW FL Fall Classic E
J. Pfund
J. Santillan
84.99 136.25 Orange Blossom E/P
Cali Fujimoto
Nick Barsi-Rhyne
86.56 129.78 Skate Detroit P/E
C. Fujimoto
N. Barsi-Rhyne
84.19 128.09 SW FL Fall Classic P/E
Brianna de la Mora
Maxim Kurdukov
81.68 125.32 Skate Detroit M
B. de la Mora
M. Kurdukov
81.81 117.62 Cannon Texas M
C. Fujimoto
N. Barsi-Rhyne
76.20 109.31 Orange Blossom P/E
Kay Bergdolt
Miles Addison (SPLIT)
58.60 98.90 MidAtlantics E
H. Denney
B. Frazier
120.26 (FS) n/a Skate Detroit E/P
H. Denney
B. Frazier
n/a 64.13 (SP) Skate Milwaukee E/P
J. Pfund
J. Santillan
n/a 42.01 (SP) SW FL Fall Classic E/P
Jacquelyn Green
Rique Newby-Estrella
n/a 41.26 (SP) Skate Detroit M
K. Bergdolt
M. Addison
n/a 36.68 (SP) Skate Detroit E

 
Skate Detroit (SP & FS are separate events but scores are combined above; SP scores are listed below):
Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu 60.08 SP
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson 55.98 SP
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan 55.24 SP
Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov 43.64 SP
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne 43.22 SP

Cranberry Open (August 12-13):
Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc (new) 60.29 SP
Erika Smith/AJ Reiss 53.55 SP
Joy Weinberg/Maximiliano Fernandez 51.78 SP
Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan 50.52 SP

Dance Chicago Open (August 13-14):
Denney/Frazier 64.43 SP

MidAtlantics in NYC (Sept. 10-11):
Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc (new) 62.40 SP
Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran 61.34 SP
Caitlin Fields/Ernie Utah Stevens 57.96 SP
Erika Smith/AJ Reiss 53.46 SP

ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX SCORES
* = new ISU personal best score

Chelsea Liu
Brian Johnson
55.46* (5) 91.68 (4) 147.14 (5) JGP EST
Chelsea Liu
Brian Johnson
50.98 (3) 94.56 (3) 145.54 (3) JGP CZE
Lindsay Weinstein
Jacob Simon
47.33 (10) 86.24 (10) 133.57 (10) JGP CZE
Gabriella Marvaldi
Daniel Villeneuve (debut)
46.85 (8) 85.42 (5) 132.27 (7) JGP EST
Nica Digerness
Danny Neudecker (debut)
49.36* (6) 82.44* (6) 131.80* (6) JGP RUS
Gabriella Marvaldi
Daniel Villeneuve
46.55 (11) 84.82 (10) 131.37 (11) JGP GER
Laiken Lockley
Keenan Prochnow (debut)
46.46 (12) 82.85 (12) 129.31 (12) JGP GER
Nica Digerness
Danny Neudecker
45.93 (13) 81.23 (13) 127.16 (13) JGP GER
Vanessa Chen
Eric Hartley (debut)
44.02 (11) 80.07 (9) 124.09 (10) JGP EST
Audrey Lu
Misha Mitrofanov (debut)
44.71 (12) 78.48 (12) 123.19 (12) JGP CZE
Sarah Rose
Joseph Goodpaster
40.07 (9) 76.247 (7) 116.31 (7) JGP RUS

 

JUNIOR PAIRS (Domestic competitions)
EASTERN SECTIONAL (6)
1-4: Marvaldi/Villeneuve 134.48, Kopmar/Barrett 128.28, Rose/Goodpaster 121.44, Finster/Kozlowski 111.38
5-6: Smart/Rounis 103.18 Erickson/Grundhofer 83.76
MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL (5)
1-4: Digerness/Neudecker 140.24, Lockley/Prochnow 122.96, Weinstein/Simon 100.88, Klopstock/Arsenault 74.98 [WD-Lu/Mitrofanov]
PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL (6)
1-4: Yao/Hale 142.40, Coppess/Hennings 126.22, Chen/Hartley 125.85, Gamez/Schwab 121.04
5-6: Jaeckel/Scoralle 113.57, Griffin/Civiello 106.74

Audrey Lu
Misha Mitrofanov (new)
88.66 139.28 Skate Detroit M
Gabriella Marvaldi
Daniel Villeneuve (new)
86.15 136.29 US Challenge Skate E
Nica Digerness
Danny Neudecker
86.94 135.58 Skate Detroit M/P
G. Marvaldi
D. Villeneuve (new)
82.20 129.70 Quebec Champs E
Vanessa Chen
Eric Hartley (new)
82.98 125.88 Silicon Valley P/M
V. Chen
E. Hartley (new)
83.92 125.52 MidAtlantics P/M
Sarah Rose
Joseph Goodpaster
82.32 125.14 Skate Detroit E
Lindsay Weinstein
Jacob Simon
75.90 124.80 Skate Detroit M
G. Marvaldi
D. Villeneuve (new)
79.56 124.30 Skate Detroit E
Laiken Lockley
Keenan Prochnow
80.26 123.80 Skate Detroit M
Elli Kopmar
Jonah Barrett
82.04 122.29 SW FL Fall Classic E
Emma Coppess
Robert Hennings
78.78 120.82 Skate Detroit P
L. Lockley
K. Prochnow
n/a 119.93 Skate Milwaukee M
Alexandria Yao
Austin Hale (new)
75.42 119.05 Skate Pittsburgh P/M
E. Kopmar
J. Barrett
75.16 118.46 Skate Detroit E
A. Lu
M. Mitrofanov (new)
74.04 117.62 Cannon TX Open M
E. Kopmar
J. Barrett
72.47 114.50 Orange Blossom E
Isabella Gamez
Griffin Schwab
74.66 112.81 US Challenge Skate E
L. Lockley
K. Prochnow
75.60 111.43 Dance/Pairs Chicago M
V. Chen
E. Hartley (new)
78.60 111.08 Skate Detroit P/M
Megan Griffin
Andrew Civiello
70.24 110.12 Skate Detroit P
Sapphire Jaeckel
Matthew Scoralle
76.04 108.18 Skate Detroit P
L. Lockley
K. Prochnow
n/a 107.90 Chicagoland Fall M
Jillian Smart
Matthew Rounis
61.40 97.84 MidAtlantics E
Hannah Klopstock
Daniel Arsenault (new)
60.88 95.68 Skate Detroit P/M
J. Smart
M. Rounis
61.35 95.58 Boston Open E
Berit Cummings
Jabe Roberts
58.24 89.74 Skate Detroit M/E
J. Smart
M. Rounis
62.08 86.18 Skate Detroit E
Juliette Erickson
Nathan Grundhofer
53.83 86.00 Silicon Valley P/E
J. Erickson
N. Grundhofer
53.93 83.19 US Challenge Skate E
J. Smart
M. Rounis
45.77 80.84 Cranberry Open E
B. Cummings
J. Roberts
n/a 75.86 Skate Milwaukee M/E
J. Erickson
N. Grundhofer
44.22 74.24 Glacier Falls P/E
H. Klopstock
D. Arsenault (new)
41.16 65.17 Broadmoor Open M
N. Digerness
D. Neudecker
n/a 45.27 (SP) Broadmoor Open M
V. Chen
E. Hartley (new)
n/a 39.89 (SP) Troy Summer Skate P/M
S. Rose
J. Goodpaster
n/a 41.64 (SP) Orange Blossom E
L. Weinstein
J. Simon
n/a 39.07 (SP) Broadmoor Open M
Kate Finster
Brandon Kozlowski (new)
n/a 38.92 (SP) Troy Summer Skate M
Kate Finster
Vladislav Gresko (SPLIT)
n/a 33.82 (SP) Ann Arbor Springtime M

 
Skate Detroit (SP & FS are separate events but scores are combined above; SP scores are listed below):
Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov [M] (new) 50.62 SP
Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon [M] 48.90 SP
Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker [M/P] 48.64 SP
Gabriella Marvaldi / Daniel Villeneuve [E] (new) 44.74 SP
Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow [M] 43.54 SP
Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett [E] 43.30 SP
Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster [E] 42.82 SP
Emma Coppess / Robert Hennings [P] 42.04 SP
Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello [P] 39.88 SP
Hannah Klopstock / Daniel Arsenault [P/M] (new) 34.80 SP
Vanessa Chen / Eric Hartley [P/M] (new) 32.48 SP
Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle [P] 32.14 SP
Berit Cummings / Jabe Roberts [M/E] 31.50 SP
Jillian Smart / Matthew Rounis [E] 24.10 SP
Kate Finster / Brandon Kozlowski [M] (new) – WD after sustaining a knee injury in the SP

NOVICE PAIRS
EASTERN SECTIONAL (3)
1-3: Coleman/Griffin 124.51, Hubbart/Hubbart 112.88, Asher/Rensing 85.69; [Frantz/Frantz elected not to compete/will advance?]
MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL (5)
1-4: Peterson/Ogren 120.40, Goldstein/Bearinger 98.06, Secunda/Eisenach 97.02, DeWyre/Nussle 90.42; 5th Ball/Dudley 75.86
PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL (6)
1-4: Crafoord/Crafoord 111.40, Fendi/Fendi 99.57, Knoop/Sadusky 92.98, Weatherby/Kim 82.69; 5-6: Cummings/Roberts 78.19, Ashley Haywood/Alec Schmitt 66.45

Erin Coleman
Derrick Griffin (new)
77.60 115.30 FL Labor Day E
Ainsley Peterson
Kristofer Ogren
74.47 108.83 US Challenge Skate P/M
JoJo Hubbart
William Hubbart
70.70 107.88 Skate Detroit E
A. Peterson
K. Ogren
68.73 102.49 Cup of Colorado P/M
J. Hubbart
W. Hubbart
66.55 102.43 Orange Blossom E
E. Coleman
D. Griffin (new)
64.62 102.28 Skate Detroit E
E. Coleman
D. Griffin (new)
61.26 97.75 SW FL Fall Classic E
Katherina Frantz
Nicolas Frantz
65.23 96.74 Cranberry E
K. Frantz
N. Frantz
62.98 95.65 Skate Detroit E
Greta Crafoord
John Crafoord
62.43 94.65 US Challenge Skate P
A. Peterson
K. Ogren
59.24 93.86 Skate Detroit P/M
Eliana Secunda
Blake Eisenach
62.18 90.89 US Challenge Skate M
E. Coleman
D. Griffin (new)
61.91 90.89 Atlanta Open E
Cora DeWyre
Jacob Nussle
58.94 90.76 Glacier Falls M
Hilary Asher
Nathan Rensing (new)
58.68 89.72 Boston Open M/E
Berit Cummings
Jabe Roberts
59.47 89.35 Skate Detroit M/P
G. Crafoord
J. Crafoord
57.27 84.95 L.A. Open P
E. Secunda
B. Eisenach
54.40 84.73 Skate Detroit M
K. Frantz
N. Frantz
54.67 84.01 Lake Placid FS E
K. Frantz
N. Frantz
51.30 79.64 US Challenge Skate E
C. DeWyre
J. Nussle
52.94 76.64 US Challenge Skate M
H. Asher
N. Rensing (new)
50.52 76.32 MidAtlantics M/E
Isabelle Goldstein
Keyton Bearinger
46.10 74.59 Skate Detroit M
I. Goldstein
K. Bearinger
43.35 71.81 US Challenge Skate M
Grace Knoop
Mark Sadusky (new)
45.57 67.99 SW FL Fall Classic E/P
H. Asher
N. Rensing (new)
50.23 (FS) n/a Cranberry E
Maxine Weatherby
Jonathan Kim (new)
48.46 (FS) n/a SW FL Fall Classic E
J. Hubbart
W. Hubbart
n/a 38.78 (SP) SW FL Fall Classic E
A. Peterson
K. Ogren
n/a 32.27 (SP) Broadmoor Open M
Maxine Weatherby
Jonathan Kim (new)
n/a 27.72 (SP) FL Labor Day E
Lauren Ball
Scott Dudley (new)
n/a 25.45 (SP) Skate Detroit M

 
Skate Detroit (SP & FS are separate events but scores are combined above; SP scores are listed below):
Erin Coleman / Derrick Griffin [E] (new) 37.66 SP
JoJo Hubbart / William Hubbart [E] 37.18 SP
Ainsley Peterson / Kristofer Ogren [P/M] 34.62 SP
Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz [E] 32.67 SP
Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach [M] 30.33 SP
Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger [M] 28.49 SP

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS
EASTERN SECTIONAL (7)
1-4: Jade Esposito/Franz-Peter Jerosch 93.24, Zoe Larson/Aidan Brown 90.51, Paige Ruggeri/Steven Rossi 84.44, Georgia Bush/Timmy Chapman 83.77
NOTE: IF the Fill-Up Rule applies, then 5-7 would qualify for Nationals:
Gwen Bloesch/Ethan Hall 75.06, Cate Fleming/Jedidiah Isbell 74.06, Anastasia Lestina/Benjamin McLemore 61.35
MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL (2)
1-2: Isabelle Martins/Ryan Bedard 87.73, Zoe Villaneuva/Jake Pagano 69.27
PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL (3)
1-3: Altice Sollazo/Paul Yeung 97.89, Katie & Nathan Luong 70.86, Carolyn & Alfred Bartel 67.34

Zoe Larson
Aidan Brown (new)
60.40 90.54 FL Labor Day E
Isabelle Martins
Ryan Bedard
58.78 89.95 Dance/Pairs Chicago M
Altice Sollazo
Paul Yeung
54.20 81.26 Glacier Falls P/E
Cate Fleming
Jedidiah Isbell
47.94 73.36 Cranberry E
Zoe Villanueva
Jake Pagano (new)
n/a 72.84 Chicagoland Fall M
Jade Esposito
Franz-Peter Jerosch (new)
44.24 70.97 Cranberry E
Georgia Bush
Timmy Chapman (new)
47.08 70.29 SW FL Fall Classic E
Paige Ruggeri
Steven Rossi
44.06 64.66 MidAtlantics E
Anastasia Lestina
Benjamin McLemore
41.04 63.18 Skate Pittsburgh E
Gwen Bloesch
Ethan Hall
36.47 55.05 MidAtlantics E/M
Josephine Hagan
Evan Whitlow (new)
35.40 54.30 Skate Detroit M
J. Hagan
E. Whitlow (new)
45.40 (FS) n/a Troy Summer Skate M
Katie Han Luong
Nathan Han Luong
41.75 (FS) n/a Skate LaGrande P
A. Lestina
B. McLemore
35.15 (FS) n/a Potomac Open E
Masha Mokhova
Ivan Mokhov
n/a 32.09 (SP) Skate Detroit M
Taylor Nordquist
Timmy Chapman (SPLIT)
46.65 68.73 Florida Open E

 

JUVENILE PAIRS
EASTERN SECTIONAL (8)
1-4: Rachael Waldman/John Reichard 37.39, Emilina & Damian Jarvis 32.72, Kylie Flanagan/Christopher Shields 32.64, Isabella Costa/Noah Lafornara 30.18
5-8: Claire Fleming/Jack Liu 29.41, Dalila DeLaura/Ryan Xie 27.67,, Alli & Kensuke DeLisi 26.53, Peyton Rothbart/Robert Polcz 25.59
MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL (9)
1-4: Sydney Flaum/Chase Finster 46.35, Josephine Hagan/Evan Whitlow 41.58, Sarah Burden/Daniel Tioumentsev 38.71, Gemma Flaming/Anthony Mugg 26.83
5-9: Aleksandra Prudsky/Enoch Chen 25.79, Piper Gabele/David Raskin 22.24, Arisa Hocharoen/Andy Deng 20.45, Lillian Hodges/Hayden Wood 17.91, Ryleigh Roman/Matt Rooney 17.81
PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL (7)
1-4: Ashley Fletcher/Cayden McKenzie-Cook 42.81, Jasmine Wong/Danylo Siianytsia 36.28, Kayla & Kamden Black 33.64, Samantha & Blake Edwards 26.46
5-7: Samhita Jonnalagadda/Nathan Rothenberger 25.83, Julie & Theodore Dupont 23.46, Camille Bardy/Colin Johnston 21.25

Emilina Jarvis
Damian Jarvis
33.12 Boston Open E
Claire Fleming
Jack Liu
31.37 Boston Open E
Kylie Flanagan
Christopher Shields
30.77 Sunshine State E
Anabelle Larson
John Reichard (SPLIT)
30.61 Orange Blossom E
Dalila Delaura
Ryan Xie
30.49 MidAtlantics E
Samantha Edwards
Blake Edwards
28.31 Golden West P
Aleksandra Prudsky
Enoch Chen
27.96 Cannon TX Open M
Gemma Flaming
Anthony Mugg
26.05 Chicagoland Fall M
Camille Bardy
Colin Johnston
19.91 Silicon Valley P
Ryleigh Roman
Matt Rooney
19.52 Chicagoland Fall M
Peyton Rothbart
Robert Polcz
20.05 Florida Open E

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: