UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

Sectional Qualifiers to 2017 U.S. Nationals

Posted by unseenskaters on November 21, 2016

This is a compilation of all 2017 Nationals qualifiers from the 3 Sectional Championships arranged by total score received.
(More information may be added here in the future.)
CONGRATULATIONS to all the qualified skaters/teams!

2016-17 SECTIONALS – links to all Results/Protocols:
EASTERNS | MIDWESTERNS | PACIFIC COAST

11/23/16 UPDATE: CLICK HERE to view U.S. Figure Skating’s official list of all athletes who have qualified for 2017 U.S. Nationals in Kansas City, Championship (Senior) to Juvenile levels (6-page PDF).

——————————————–

Senior Ladies (12)

Angela Wang
Salt Lake FS
69.52 (1) 116.45 (2) 185.97 P1
Caroline Zhang
All Year FSC
61.55 (2) 119.09 (1) 180.64 P2
Livvy Shilling
Sun Valley FSC
58.79 (3) 111.05 (3) 169.84 P3
Tessa Hong
Broadmoor SC
54.42 (3) 114.38 (1) 168.80 M1
Franchesca Chiera
Panthers FSC
54.81 (1) 111.84 (1) 166.65 E1
Hannah Miller
Lansing SC
56.66 (1) 105.57 (3) 162.23 M2
Amber Glenn
Dallas FSC
52.95 (5) 109.11 (2) 162.06 M3
Megan Wessenberg
SC of Boston
54.45 (2) 102.06 (2) 156.51 E2
Paige Rydberg
All Year FSC
57.99 (4) 94.73 (4) 152.72 P4
Katie McBeath
Westminster FSC of Erie
51.55 (4) 98.91 (3) 150.46 E3
Rebecca Peng
SC of Boston
54.31 (3) 95.25 (4) 149.56 E4
Ashley Shin
Dallas FSC
53.73 (4) 91.50 (4) 145.23 M4


Senior Men (12)

Sean Rabbitt
Glacier Falls FSC
75.15 (1) 138.35 (2) 213.50 P1
Shotaro Omori
Los Angeles FSC
72.42 (2) 139.92 (1) 212.34 P2
Kevin Shum
SC of Boston
68.29 (2) 143.54 (1) 211.83 E1
Scott Dyer
All Year FSC
68.42 (3) 136.15 (3) 204.57 P3
Jordan Moeller
Northern Ice SC
64.53 (2) 138.46 (1) 202.99 M1
Alexander Johnson
Braemar-City of Lakes FSC
75.38 (1) 125.94 (2) 201.32 M2
Emmanuel Savary
Univ. of Delaware FSC
63.00 (3) 137.82 (2) 200.82 E2
Jimmy Ma
SC of New York
68.29 (1) 128.45 (4) 196.74 E3
Oleksiy Melnyk
Washington FSC
62.59 (4) 130.08 (3) 192.67 E4
Daniel Kulenkamp
Sun Valley FSC
65.97 (4) 112.67 (4) 178.64 P4
Dennis Phan
Birmingham FSC
54.70 (3) 108.65 (3) 163.35 M3
Sebastien Payannet
Rocky Mountain FSC
54.69 (4) 107.65 (4) 162.34 M4


Junior Ladies (12)

Alexia Paganini
SC of New York
57.36 (2) 101.04 (1) 158.40 E1
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Los Angeles FSC
58.45 (1) 98.68 (2) 157.13 P1
Emmy Ma
SC of Boston
57.55 (1) 99.57 (2) 157.12 E2
Starr Andrews
Los Angeles FSC
55.12 (2) 101.36 (1) 156.48 P2
Ashley Lin
Dallas FSC
49.93 (2) 103.42 (1) 153.35 M1
Nina Ouellette
St. Moritz ISC
55.11 (3) 96.40 (3) 151.51 P3
Elizaveta Kulik
Glacier Falls FSC
53.14 (5) 91.24 (4) 144.38 P4
Ashley Kim
Dallas FSC
53.74 (1) 86.82 (3) 140.56 M2
Shannon Porter
Broadmoor SC
46.12 (3) 92.13 (2) 138.25 M3
Brynne McIsaac
Washington FSC
49.59 (4) 88.21 (3) 137.80 E3
Haley Beavers
Washington FSC
50.72 (3) 82.61 (4) 133.33 E4
Maxine Marie Bautista
DuPage FSC
44.00 (6) 77.15 (4) 121.15 M4


Junior Men (12)

Eric Sjoberg
Los Angeles FSC
66.84 (1) 126.04 (1) 192.88 P1
William Hubbart
SW Florida FSC
60.32 (2) 125.61 (1) 185.93 E1
Ryan Dunk
Baltimore FSC
62.71 (1) 114.82 (2) 177.53 E2
Mathew Graham
Idaho Falls FSC
60.76 (3) 114.79 (2) 175.55 P2
Kendrick Weston
Salt Lake FS
60.80 (2) 114.28 (3) 175.08 P3
Daniil Shamis
All Year FSC
55.14 (5) 109.04 (5) 164.18 P4
Camden Pulkinen
Broadmoor SC
53.32 (1) 108.61 (1) 161.93 M1
Peter Liu
SC of Wilmington
49.31 (4) 110.36 (3) 159.67 E3
Kelvin Li
Northern Ice SC
53.11 (2) 105.08 (2) 158.19 M2
Derek Wagner
Northern Ice SC
48.73 (3) 104.13 (3) 152.86 M3
Sasha Lunin
Fort Wayne ISC
47.22 (4) 97.20 (4) 144.42 M4
TJ Nyman
Space Coast Ice Plex FSC
56.82 (3) 77.22 (4) 134.04 E4


Novice Ladies (12)

Pooja Kalyan
Ozark FSC
51.59 (1) 99.37 (1) 150.96 M1
Isabella Miller
Salt Lake FS
54.33 (1) 96.29 (2) 150.62 P1
Alysa Liu
St. Moritz ISC
48.13 (3) 100.20 (1) 148.33 P2
Audrey Shin
SC of New York
43.96 (2) 95.51 (1) 139.47 E1
Hanna Harrell
Dallas FSC
49.43 (2) 88.38 (2) 137.81 M2
Lily Sun
Peninsula SC
48.36 (2) 83.94 (4) 132.30 P3
Emma Coppess
All Year FSC
46.40 (4) 85.52 (3) 131.92 P4
Alyssa Rich
Dallas FSC
45.58 (3) 85.96 (3) 131.54 M3
Ting Cui
Baltimore FSC
44.11 (1) 86.01 (2) 130.12 E2
Angelina Huang
St. Peters FSA
41.19 (6) 81.02 (4) 122.21 M4
Ilana Sherman
SC of New York
42.01 (3) 74.90 (3) 116.91 E3
Analise Gonzalez
SC of Boston
41.68 (4) 74.62 (4) 116.30 E4


Novice Men (12)

Paul Yeung
All Year FSC
60.01 (1) 108.04 (1) 168.05 P1
Joseph Kang
Univ. of Delaware FSC
50.58 (2) 102.42 (1) 153.00 E1
Dinh Tran
SC of San Francisco
45.90 (4) 98.59 (2) 144.49 P2
Patrick Frohling
All Year FSC
48.44 (3) 94.67 (3) 143.11 P3
Alex Wellman
Central Illinois FSC
50.74 (1) 89.44 (3) 140.18 M1
Jonathan Yang
St. Paul FSC
49.82 (2) 90.34 (2) 140.16 M2
Maxim Naumov
Charter Oak FSC
51.72 (1) 87.17 (3) 138.89 E2
Joonsoo Kim
DuPage FSC
39.53 (7) 99.06 (1) 138.59 M3
Lucas Altieri
Panthers FSC
48.41 (3) 88.39 (2) 136.80 E3
Max Wang
Glacier Falls FSC
51.96 (2) 83.07 (4) 135.03 P4
Luke Ferrante
SC of Huntsville
44.99 (5) 86.97 (4) 131.96 M4
Jordan Evans
Univ. of Delaware FSC
44.40 (5) 76.96 (4) 121.36 E4


Intermediate Ladies (12)

Stephanie Ciarochi
Dallas FSC
45.62 (1) 76.90 (1) 122.52 M1
Emilia Murdock
SC of Boston
40.52 (2) 80.11 (1) 120.63 E1
Emily Zhang
Richmond FSC
38.47 (6) 79.13 (2) 117.60 E2
Violeta Ushakova
SC of New York
39.78 (4) 75.44 (3) 115.22 E3
Caroline Harris
All Year FSC
38.70 (1) 71.48 (2) 110.18 P1
Christina Lin
Murray Silver Blades FSC
36.09 (2) 72.96 (1) 109.05 P2
Jessica Lin
Dallas FSC
41.63 (3) 67.21 (2) 108.84 M2
Ariela Masarsky
DuPage FSC
44.35 (2) 63.68 (4) 108.03 M3
Ashley Leahy
SC of New York
39.66 (5) 67.34 (4) 107.00 E4
Calista Choi
Skokie Valley SC
36.42 (5) 66.41 (3) 102.83 M4
Amie Miyagi
Salt Lake FS
33.29 (6) 68.51 (3) 101.80 P3
Noelle Rosa
Salt Lake FS
35.56 (3) 65.00 (5) 100.56 P4


Intermediate Men (12)

Samuel Mindra
Portland ISC
34.56 (1) 75.25 (1) 109.81 P1
Ilia Malinin
Washington FSC
42.48 (1) 64.43 (2) 106.91 E1
Philip Baker
SC of Boston
35.68 (3) 66.20 (1) 101.88 E2
Nicholas Hsieh
SC of Wilmington
39.83 (2) 60.21 (3) 100.04 E3
Daniel Argueta
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
36.66 (1) 59.09 (1) 95.75 M1
Daniel Turchin
Skokie Valley SC
35.11 (3) 58.57 (2) 93.68 M2
Goku Endo
All Year FSC
33.11 (3) 59.40 (2) 92.51 P2
Matthew Nielsen
Strongsville SC
35.76 (2) 56.18 (3) 91.94 M3
Timothy Pomares
Peaks FSC
33.88 (2) 54.27 (5) 88.15 P3
Payton Winkler
Greater Green Bay FSC
33.58 (4) 54.54 (5) 88.12 M4
Henry Privett-Mendoza
Pasadena FSC
30.68 (4) 56.26 (3) 86.94 P4
Matthew Kennedy
IceWorks SC
29.98 (6) 56.95 (4) 86.93 E4


Juvenile Girls (12)

Elise Freezer Los Angeles FSC 59.01 P1
Madison P Nguyen Dallas FSC 57.24 M1
Tamnhi Huynh Dallas FSC 57.23 M2
Indi Cha SC of New York 53.54 E1
Lindsay Thorngren Ice House of New Jersey FSC 52.80 E2
Jessica Housen El Paso FSC 51.25 P2
Nicole Chong Lone Star FSC 50.73 M3
Haley Scott First Coast FSC 50.32 E3
Macie Rolf Illinois Valley FSC 50.02 M4
Gloria Xia Univ. of Delaware FSC 49.99 E4
Saya Kimura Glacier Falls FSC 48.74 P3
Samantha Bray FSC of Park City 48.13 P4


Juvenile Boys (12)

Liam Kapeikis Wenatchee FSC 56.68 P1
Karel (Kai) Kovar Wasatch FSC 55.66 P2
William Annis Yarmouth IC 52.45 E1
Robert Yampolsky North Jersey FSC 50.68 E2
Daniel Martynov Northern Ice SC 48.21 M1
Ethan Kohn Pines FSC 47.14 E3
Joseph Klein Skokie Valley SC 46.84 M2
Gerald Hsu All Year FSC 45.19 P3
Alexander Liu Dallas FSC 43.76 M3
Lawrence Winters Wasatch FSC 42.50 P4
Bryan Lehmann Yarmouth IC 41.84 E4
Anthony Mugg DuPage FSC 39.83 M4


——————————————–

2016 National or Sectional placement is included in parentheses below.

Senior Pairs (6 competed)
[E1] Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Nathan Bartholomay (new) 161.20
[E2] Joy Weinberg/Maximiliano Fernandez (J1) 149.66
[P1] Cali Fujimoto/Nick Barsi-Rhyne (S10) 140.33(?)
[E3] Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan (S9) 137.34,
[M1] Jacquelyn Green/Rique Newby-Estrella (J5) 111.20
[M2] Caitlin Fields/Ernie Utah Stevens (S11) 37.72 (did not skate full
programs reportedly due to injury)

Junior Pairs (12)
[P1] Alexandria Yao/Austin Hale (new) 142.40
[M1] Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker (N7) 140.24
[E1] Gabriella Marvaldi/Daniel Villeneuve (new) 134.48
[E2] Elli Kopmar/Jonah Barrett (N1) 128.28
[P2] Emma Coppess/Robert Hennings (N4) 126.22
[P3] Vanessa Chen/Eric Hartley (new) 125.85
[M2] Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow (N5) 122.96
[E3] Sarah Rose/Joseph Goodpaster (J9) 121.44
[P4] Isabella Gamez/Griffin Schwab (N2) 121.04
[E4] Kate Finster/Brandon Kozlowski (new) 111.38
[M3] Lindsay Weinstein/Jacob Simon (J2) 100.88
[M4] Hannah Klopstock/Daniel Arsenault (new) 74.98

Novice Pairs (11 competed)
[E1] Erin Coleman/Derrick Griffin (new) 124.51
[M1] Ainsley Peterson/Kristofer Ogren (N8) 120.40
[E2] Joanna & William Hubbart (N-wd) 112.88
[P1] Greta & John Crafoord (P-N5) 111.40
[P2] Jasmine & Joshua Fendi (Int1) 99.57
[M2] Isabelle Goldstein/Keyton Bearinger (Int4) 98.06
[M3] Eliana Secunda/Blake Eisenach (Int2) 97.02
[P3] Grace Knoop/Mark Sadusky (new) 92.98
[M4] Cora DeWyre/Jacob Nussle (N12) 90.42
[E3] Hilary Asher/Nathan Rensing (new) 85.69
[P4] Maxine Weatherby/Jonathan Kim (new) 82.69
[E] Katherina & Nicolas Frantz (N9) (elected not to compete at Easterns due to 4 or fewer teams registered

Intermediate Pairs (12)
[P1] Altice Sollazo/Paul Yeung (Int8) 97.89
[E1] Jade Esposito/Franz-Peter Jerosch (new) 93.24
[E2] Zoe Larson/Aidan Brown (new) 90.51
[M1] Isabella Martins/Ryan Bedard (Juv1) 87.73
[E3] Paige Ruggeri/Steven Rossi (Int7) 84.44
[E4] Georgia Bush/Timmy Chapman (new) 83.77
[E5] Gwen Bloesch/Ethan Hall (new) 75.06 (they advance due to Fill-Up Rule)
[E6] Cate Fleming/Jedidiah Isbell (Juv3) 74.06 (they advance due to Fill-Up Rule)
[P2] Katie & Nathan Luong (Juv10) 70.86
[M2] Zoe Villanueva/Jake Pagano (new) 69.27
[P3] Carolyn & Alfred Bartel (P-Juv5) 67.34
[M] Masha Mokhova/Ivan Mokhov (elected not to compete at Mids due to 4 or fewer teams registered)

Juvenile Pairs (12)
[M1] Sydney Flaum/Chase Finster (new) 46.35
[P1] Ashley Fletcher/Cayden McKenzie-Cook (Juv11) 42.81
[M2] Josephine Hagan/Evan Whitlow (new) 41.58
[M3] Sarah Burden/Daniel Tioumentsev (new) 38.71
[E1] Rachael Waldman/John Reichard (new) 37.39
[P2] Jasmine Wong/Danylo Siianytsia (new) 36.28
[P3] Kayla & Kamden Black (P-Juv7) 33.64
[E2] Emilina & Damian Jarvis (E-Juv9) 32.72
[E3] Kylie Flanagan/Christopher Shields (E-Juv8) 32.64
[E4] Isabella Costa/Noah Lafornara (new) 30.18
[M4] Gemma Flaming/Anthony Mugg (new) 26.83
[P4] Samantha & Blake Edwards (P-Juv6) 26.46

——————————————–

2016 National or Sectional placement is included in parentheses below.

Senior Dance (3 teams competed)
[E1] Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge (J5) 152.57
[M1] Karina Manta/Joseph Johnson (S7) 146.00
[E2] Elicia & Stephen Reynolds (S13) 108.47

Junior Dance (10 teams competed)
[E1] Caroline & Gordon Green (N1) 143.55
[E2] Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein (N2) 130.50
[E3] Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville (J7) 129.47
[E4] Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye (J6) 110.92
[P1] Alina Efimova/Alexander Petrov (new) 108.01
[M1] Diana Avaz/Val Katsman (new) 107.97
[M2] Lydia Erdman/Alexey Shchepetov 105.17
[P2] Elizabeth Addas/Michael Valdez (new) 99.83
[M3] Cassidy Klopstock/Jacob Schedl (new) 98.96
[M4] Heidi Washburn/Ilya Yukhimuk (new) 97.60

Novice Dance (12)
[E1] Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta (new) 115.08
[M1] Sophia & Christopher Elder (N3) 101.91
[P1] Katarina DelCamp/Maxwell Gart (new) 101.88
[E2] Elizabeth Tkachenko/Alexei Kiliakov (Int1) 100.42
[P3] Cherri Chen/YuanShi Jin (N12) 98.99
[E3] Allie Rose/Spencer Emerson (N8) 98.88
[E4] Isabella Amoia/Cory Fraiman (Int3) 92.36
[P3] Leah Krauskopf/Caleb Niva (N9) 91.76
[M2] Claire & Lucas Purnell (N11) 90.49
[P4] Molly Cesanek/Nikolay Usanov (new) 88.71
[M3] Isabel Blahunka/Will Shawver (Int4) 85.42
[M4] Susan Talbot/Ryan O’Donnell (new) 65.24

Intermediate Dance (12)
[E1] Maria Soldatova/Faddey Soldatov (Juv2) 100.47
[P1] Katarina Wolfkostin/Howard Zhao (new) 95.28
[P2] Layla Karnes/Jeffrey Chen (Juv1) 94.48
[E2] Claire Cain/Andrei Davydov (Juv3) 92.82
[M1] Paulina Brylakova/Daniel Brylakov (Juv5) 90.31
[E3] Olivia Sebastiani/Dillon Berry (Juv6) 87.63
[P3] Cordelia Pride/Benjamin Lawless (new) 81.33
[M2] Anna Niklas/Max Ryan (new) 80.72
[M3] Dana Vulaj/Volodyr Patsukevych (new) 78.73
[P4] Anna Pettersson/TJ Carey (E-Int6) 76.84
[E4] Oona & Gage Brown 76.11 (E-Juv6 in pairs)
[M4] Maria Brown/Marius Driscoll (M-Juv5) 73.96

Juvenile Dance (12)
[E1] Nastia Efimova/Jonathan Zhao (Juv1) 88.42
[P1] Alice Serbin/Kenan Slevira (Juv9) 81.99
[E2] Emily Winter/Anthony Haddad (new) 76.35
[M1] Elliana & Ethan Peal (M-Juv8) 79.93
[M2] Sarah Dutton/Emmett King (M-Juv9) 78.98
[M3] Julia Bennett/Jim Wang (new) 70.58
[E3] Sabrina Foti/Christian Bennett (E-Juv6) 67.33
[M4] Shanae Stirling/Marcellus Kreuger (new) 59.39
[E4] Elizabeth Rubinsky/Benjamin Starr (new) 57.55
[P2] Ashley Cohen/Camden Rider (Juv12) 56.35
[P3] Eliana Sheykhet/Daniel Zhukov (M-Juv12) 50.02
[P4] Gianna Sasmore/Clayton Ramsey (P-Juv5) 45.30

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: