UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2017 Skate Detroit – preliminary entries/groups

Posted by unseenskaters on June 28, 2017

Skate Detroit will be held in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, July 18-22, 2017.
Pro Event Photo will live stream from 2 rinks this year — an all event pass (5 days) is $45 and a 24-hour pass costs $25: http://proeventphoto.com/channel-two/

Detroit Skating Club’s Rink C will feature the Senior/Junior events – event schedule (PDF): http://dscclub.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/SCHEDULE.2017.pdf

Senior Men/Ladies/Pairs, Junior Men/Ladies/Pairs & Novice Men/Ladies/Pairs groups (as of June 28) are listed below. The entries/groups are compiled from the online entry system (“View online schedule” link): http://comp.entryeeze.com/Home.aspx?cid=338

(Any roster changes will be edited into this post before the start of the competition.)

SENIOR MEN
Short Program – Friday, July 21 2:00 PM
Free Skate – Saturday, July 22 2:55 PM

Grant Hochstein, SC of New York
Keegan Messing, Sherwood Park FSC (Canada)
Alexander Newman, Detroit SC
Keiichiro Sasahara, Japan (23rd at JPN Nationals)
Kevin Shum, SC of Boston
Luke West, Broadmoor SC
Vincent Zhou, SC of San Francisco

SENIOR LADIES – Group A
Short Program – Thursday, July 20 3:00 PM
Group A Free Skate – Friday, July 21 4:55 PM

Jordan Bauth, Amherst SC (NY)
Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Dallas FSC
Courtney Hicks, All Year FSC
Ashley Kim, Dallas FSC
Maya Lappin, Richmond Hill FSC (Canada)
Michelle Lifshits, Israel (was CAN)
Andrea Mendez, Detroit SC
Mirai Nagasu, Pasadena FSC
Meagan Rider, DuPage FSC
Alexandra Rogers, Rocky Mountain FSC
Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC
Olivia Serafini, Los Angeles FSC

SENIOR LADIES – Group B
Short Program – Thursday, July 20 4:40 PM
Group B Free Skate – Friday, July 21 6:45 PM

Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC
Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC
Jocelyn Jones, Individual Member of USFS
Coco Kaminski, Poland
Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie
Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC
Hannah Miller, Lansing SC
AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC
Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC
Paige Rydberg, Broadmoor SC
Tori Weingarten, Detroit SC

Senior Ladies Final Round (FS) is Saturday, July 22 starting at 6:20 PM.

SENIOR PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 21 3:05 PM
Free Skate – Saturday, July 22 4:10 PM

Jessica Calalang, DuPage FSC / Zack Sidhu, Las Vegas FSC
Paige Conners / Evgeni Krasnopolsky, Israel (NEW) – she is 17 & made her international debut for ISR in junior singles in 2016-17
Winter Deardorff, Northern Kentucky SC / Max Settlage, Broadmoor SC (NEW)
Nica Digerness, Broadmoor SC / Danny Neudecker, Seattle SC [J1]
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Stevens, both Indiana World SA FSC
Chelsea Liu, St. Paul FSC / Brian Johnson, Detroit SC [S6]
Jessica Pfund, Southwest Florida FSC / Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC [S5]
Natasha Purich / Davin Portz, both Calalta FSC (Canada)
Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay, both Southwest Florida FSC [S4]
Miu Suzaki / Ryuichi Kihara, Japan
Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC [J3] / Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC [J4] (NEW)

———-

JUNIOR MEN
Short Program – Friday, July 21 10:00 AM
Free Skate – Saturday, July 22 8:45 AM

Jun-Hong Chen, Broadmoor SC
Mark Gorodnitsky, Israel
JoonSoo Kim, DuPage FSC [N4]
Paxton Knott, London SC (Canada)
Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC [J5]
Maxim Naumov, SC of Boston [N1]
Alp Eren Ozkan, Turkey
Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC [J2]
Mark Sadusky, St. Moritz ISC
Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC

JUNIOR LADIES – Group A (a few to be shifted from B to even out groups?)
Short Program – Wednesday, July 19 2:55 PM
Free Skate – Thursday, July 20 10:15 AM

Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC
Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC
Maya Gorodnitsky, Israel (as of Dec. 2016)
Megan Hovey, Buffalo SC
Regan Lee, Detroit SC
Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC
Lily Sun, Peninsula SC [N11]
Evelyn Walsh, London CSC (Canada J12)
Phoebe Winser, Great Britain
WD: Jin Baseman, SC of Boston, Carly Leonard, DuPage FSC, Lily Miller, Wisconsin FSC

JUNIOR LADIES – Group B
Short Program – Wednesday, July 19, 5:05 PM
Free Skate – Thursday, July 20 12:35 PM

Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC
Laura Dawson, Milton SC (Canada)
Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC [N6]
Stephanie Hice, Jamestown SC
Pooja Kalyan, Ozark FSC [N3]
Anastassiya Khvan, Kazakhstan
Grace Knoop, Southwest Florida FSC
Samantha Lang, Detroit SC
Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC
Karina Nance, Skokie Valley SC
Alexandra Polega, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Trisha Roohan, SC of New York
Rachel Skof, Memorial FSC Of Houston
Natalie Walker, Milton SC (Canada)
Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC
WD: Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC, Chloe Leonard, DuPage FSC

Junior Ladies Final Round (FS) is Saturday, July 22 starting at 10:25 AM.

JUNIOR PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 21 11:25 AM
Free Skate – Saturday, July 22 12:10 PM

Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott, both London SC (Canada N2)
Olivia & Mackenzie Boys-Eddy, Brampton-Chinguacousy SC (Canada J3)
Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco / TJ Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC (NEW)
Meiryla Findley, Broadmoor SC / Matthew Rounis [J11], SC of New York (NEW)
Kate Finster [J10], Northern Kentucky SC / Derrick Griffin [N1], Panthers FSC (NEW)
Katherina Frantz, Fort Wayne ISC / Nicolas Frantz [N5], SC of Southern New Jersey
Evelyn Grace Hanns, Strongsville SC / Kristofer Ogren [N2], Kansas City FSC (NEW)
Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett [J2], both Southwest Florida FSC
Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow [J5], both DuPage FSC
Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov, both Dallas FSC
Ainsley Peterson [N2], All Year FSC / Griffin Schwab [J9], SC of New York (NEW)
Sarah Rose, Southwest Florida FSC / Ian Meyh, SC of Southern New Jersey (NEW)
Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach [N4], both Rocky Mountain FSC
Evelyn Walsh, London CSC / Trennt Michaud, Prince Edward SC (Canada J1)
Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle [N8], both Ice House SA (Hartland Michigan) – SP only

———-

NOVICE MEN
Short Program – Thursday, July 20 9:05 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 21 4:25 PM Rink B

Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC [Int4]
Nathaniel Chapple, Shaker FSC
Paul Egebrecht, DuPage FSC
Jackson Ellis, Milton SC (Canada)
Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC
Dylan Wajda, Strongsville SC
Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy

NOVICE LADIES (Rink B)
Group A
Short Program – Wednesday, July 19 5:20 PM
Free Skate – Friday, July 21 2:05 PM

Diana Barker, Southport SC
Abigail Best, Milton SC (Canada)
Tsina Clemente, Milton SC (Canada)
Julia Colello, Scott Hamilton SC
Linzy Fitzpatrick, Detroit SC
Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC
Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC
Anna Oprea, Milton SC (Canada)
Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC
Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC
Elyse Wiese, Skokie Valley SC
Lily Yu, Columbus FSC
WD: Elizabeth Hammill, Lansing SC

Group B
Short Program – Wednesday, July 7:10 PM
Free Skate – Friday, July 21 4:00 PM

Kate Capper, Chelsea FSC (MI)
Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC [Int1]
Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco
Abigail Leinweber, Milton SC (Canada)
Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC
Sophie Paradi, Skokie Valley SC
Pelagia Pamel, Detroit SC
Madeline Schizas, Milton SC (Canada)
Riley Strassguertl, Unionville SC (Canada)
Madeleine Weiler, SC of Boston
Cici Wu, Richmond Hill FSC (Canada)
Lynn Yamane, Memorial FSC Of Houston
Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC

Group C
Short Program – Thursday, July 8:30 AM
Free Skate – Friday, July 21 5:55 PM

Elizabeth Bernardini, SC of New York
Vanessa Camarata, Milton SC (Canada)
Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC [Int11]
Charlotte Cyr, Milton SC (Canada)
Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC
Samantha Dreyer, Skokie Valley SC
Alyssa Dunn, Chicago FSC
Aliyah King, Riverside SC (Canada)
Rachel Kraber, Northern Blades NSC FSC
Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC
Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC
Carling Strassguertl, Unionville SC (Canada)
WD: Cora DeWyre, Ice House SA (Hartland Michigan), Natassja Nowak, Detroit SC, Anna Sluis-Cremer, Pittsburgh FSC

Novice Ladies Final Round (FS) is Saturday, July 22 starting at 2:45 PM.

NOVICE PAIRS
Short Program – Friday, July 21 9:10 AM Rink C
Free Skate – Saturday, July 22 8:55 AM Rink B

Lauren Ball / Scott Dudley [N9], both Detroit SC
Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger [N7], both Detroit SC
Isabelle Martins, Chicago FSC / Ryan Bedard [Int3], Northern Ice SC
Masha Mokhova / Ivan Mokhov [Int1], both Lansing SC – FS only
Lia Pereira / James Robart-Morgan, both Milton SC (Canada; NEW)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: