UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2015 Skate Detroit on Thursday, July 23 (results complete)

Posted by unseenskaters on July 22, 2015

RINK C (BIG thanks to those sending in results posted at the rink!)

Senior Ladies Free Skate Group A (4:40 – 6:55 PM)
RESULTS – COMBINED SCORE (SP+FS) TOTAL: (top 6 advance to Final on Saturday):
164.92 Kaetlyn Osmond (CAN), Ice Palace FSC – Astor Piazzolla tango medley, choreographed by Pasquale Camerlengo; scored 105.91 in FS (landed 3F+2T, 3Lz, two 2A & doubled other jumps) WATCH a fan cam video here]
132.50 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC – interesting India-Indian music [WATCH fan cam video here]
117.65 Netta Schreiber (ISR) via Toronto CS&CC – Tango medley (landed two 3Lo & two 3S)
114.12 Keiko Marshall, Hamilton SC (Canada)
113.49 Kim DeGuise Leveillee (CAN), CPA de Sorel-Tracy
109.79 Michelle Long, Richmond TC (Canada) – Les Miz, including “On My Own” vocal

105.57 Veronique Cloutier, Sault FSC (Canada)
103.00 Sarah Miller, Lansing SC
92.67 Kira Gallant, Sherwood Park SC (Canada)
87.25 Isabelle Falsetti, Detroit SC
85.57 Demetra Koris, DuPage FSC
76.41 Peyton Lee, Detroit SC
51,03 Edith Lui, Detroit SC

Senior Ladies Free Skate Group B (7:15 – 9:30 PM)
RESULTS – COMBINED SCORE (SP+FS) TOTAL (top 6 advance to Final on Saturday):
158.19 Elizabet Tursynbaeva (KAZ) via Toronto CS&CC (landed 3F, 3S+3T & 2A+3T at end) – last season’s “Papa Can You Hear Me” [WATCH fan cam video here]
149.55 Bradie Tennell (USA), Wagon Wheel FSC – Tango-style music
148.17 Hannah Miller (USA), Lansing SC – Puccini medley, choreographed by Tom Dickson
134.74 Selena Zhao (CAN), CPA Varennes – Puccini’s Turandot, violin performed by Vanessa Mae, choreographed by Tom Dickson
132.47 Maysie Poliziani, Hamilton SC (Canada)
109.54 Marika Steward, North Bay FSC (Canada)

102.78 Emily McNally, Finer Edge FSC
98.37 Annie Mateya, Genesee FSC
88.27 Marie-Kym Sylvestre, CPA Berthierville (Canada)
86.42 Amy Hu, Detroit SC
84.22 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC
62.63 Catherine Girard, Center Elite Boucherville (Canada)
WD: Jordan Bauth, Amherst SC (NY)

Junior Ladies Short Program, cont.
Group D (10:10-11:55 AM)
RESULTS:
48.28 Alexis Dion, Minto SC (Canada)
47.44 Lily Markovski, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
43.12 Emy Decelles (CAN), CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada J10)
42.17 Megan Yim (CAN), Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada J7)
40.59 Sarah Tamura (CAN), Burnaby FSC (Canada J6)
34.55 Cailey Olono, Skokie Valley SC
32.19 Francesca Siracusano, Northern Ice SC
31.99 Erin Gorchinsky, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
30.45 Meghan Lo, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
26.51 Whitney Reid, Detroit SC
24.77 Mariah McCaw, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
21.24 Dasha Chalenko, Broadmoor SC
WD: Cirinia Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC; Rachel LaFleche, Milton SC (Canada J8); Julia Rachuk, London SC (Canada)

Junior Men Short Program (12:15-2:10 PM)
RESULTS:
64.40 Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC (J5) – “I Feel Good” by James Brown (3Lz+2T, 3F, 2A)
62.20 Anthony Boucher, Broadmoor SC (J9) – The Godfather/”Speak Softly Love by Andy Williams (3Lz+3T, 3F, 2A)
61.10 Antony Cheng, Thornhill FSC (Canada J2)
53.13 Edrian Paul Celestino, CPA Saint-Laurent (Canada J3)
50.24 Olivier Bergeron, CPA Levis (Canada J6)
48.64 Conrad Orzel, York Region Skating Academy (Canada N3)
47.92 Joseph Phan, CPA Laval (Canada J5)
40.68 Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC (N1)
39.53 Ivan Mokhov, Lansing SC (N10)
38.96 Erik Hruszowy (NED) via Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club
38.85 Gabriel St-Jean, CPA Ook Pic de Grand-Mère (Canada N1)
35.35 Joshua Allen, Nepean SC (Canada J10)
WD: Zachary Daleman, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada J11); Richard Kahn, Shattuck-St. Mary’s; Alexander Lawrence, Vancouver SC (Canada J8); Eric Stinehart, Skokie Valley SC

Junior Ladies Free Skate Group A (2:30-4:20 PM; B-D compete on Friday)
RESULTS – COMBINED SCORE (SP+FS) TOTAL (top 3 advance to Final):
118.14 Marjorie Comtois, Centre Jeunes Performance Plus (Canada N7)
110.16 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC
105.76 Michaela du Toit (RSA), South African Figure Skating Association

100.90 Amélie Hervieux, CPA Centre-Sud (Canada)
98.94 Melissa Murray, Arctic FSC
98.79 Rebecca Dashevsky, Columbus FSC
96.48 Rudi Baruch, Skokie Valley SC
96.31 Katie Curran, Rocky Mountain FSC
94.05 Haley Wint DuPage FSC
93.81 Sydney Vanderveen, Prince Edward SC (Canada)
86.68 Katie Halliday, Charlottetown FSC (Canada)
83.75 Elvie Carroll, Connaught SC (Canada N18)
61.93 Sally Nguyen, Hamilton SC (Canada)
49.73 Andrea Mendez, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy

Novice Men Short Program (8:00-9:50 AM)
Note: A new USFS rule awards:
a) +2.0 bonus for a triple/triple jump combination. Both jumps must be under-rotated (<) or full value. The jumps in the combination may be the same.
b) +1.0 bonus for a solo triple jump (under-rotated or full value)

RESULTS:
50.53 Stephen Gogolev, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada PN1) – The Skaters’ Waltz (jumps were 3Lz+2T hands down?, 3S, 2A)
44.94 William Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC (N8)
44.74 Brian Le, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada N10)
44.66 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC
42.66 Justin Wichmann, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
41.85 Bruce Waddell, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada N6)
41.34 Alec Guinzbourg, Fort Henry Heights SC (Canada)
41.27 Derek Wagner, Northern Ice SC
39.73 Iliya Kovler, Richmond Hill FSC (Canada)
38.24 Justin Hampole, Northern BC Centre for Skating (Canada)
36.32 Matthew Wright, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada N9)
34.39 Mark Gorodnitsky, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
34.19 Veniamins Volskis, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada N11)
33.10 Alistair Lam, Hamilton SC (Canada)
32.58 Beres Clements, Connaught SC (Canada)
30.46 Ehren Chang, Killarney SC (Canada)
29.98 Liam McKenzie, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
27.95 Ryan Bedard, Northern Ice SC (Int8)

—————————————————–

RINK B (BIG thanks to those sending in results posted at the rink!)

Novice Ladies Short Program, cont.

Group E – Thursday, July 23, 7:30 – 9:15 AM
RESULTS:
34.25 Hannah Dawson, CPA Hawkesbury FSC (Canada)
32.44 Alexis Proudlock, Arctic FSC
31.71 Danica Vangsgaard, Connaught SC (Canada)
28.90 Nicole DiMauro, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
28.68 Victoria Bocknek, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
27.88 Chloe Lalonde, Sturgeon Falls FSC (Canada)
27.13 Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC
26.92 Ema Takahashi, DuPage FSC
26.31 Felicia Bonitatibus, Hamilton SC (Canada)
26.15 Kaitlin Stitz, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
25.65 Michelle Kuperman, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
23.85 Maélie Gilbert, CPA Les Fines Lames de Chicoutimi (Canada)
22.42 Daniela de Robina (Mexico)
22.06 Anya Guinzbourg, Fort Henry Heights SC (Canada)
20.96 Erin Ng, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)

Group F – Thursday, July 23, 9:15 – 11:00 AM
RESULTS:
43.47 Sarah-Maude Blanchard, CPA Sherbrooke (Canada)
42.53 Alison Schumacher, Riverside FSC (Canada N15)
32.51 Lea Jung, Skokie Valley SC
32.05 Natalie D’Alessandro, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
31.33 Maria vonEllm-McKenna, Wagon Wheel FSC
30.40 Makenna Leik, Northern Blades NSC FSC
29.95 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC
27.91 Faith Nguyen, Northern Ice SC
27.49 Jordyn Andreevski, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
26.40 Natasha Tymko, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
24.78 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC
24.77 Devyn Sutherland, London SC (Canada)
21.55 Ainsley Gaston, Uxbridge SC (Canada)
17.70 Katarina Pearson, DuPage FSC
WD: Julia LaBella, Brampton-Chinguascousy SC (Canada)

Note: Top 3 in each Novice group (combined SP+FS total) will advance to the Final.

Juvenile Girls Free Skate (top 3 in each group advance to Final)

Group A – Thursday 11:20 AM – 12:35 PM
RESULTS:
45.43 Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC
44.18 Finley Hawk, Glenwood FSC
43.21 Chihiro Taira, Skokie Valley SC

42.19 Samantha Lee, Columbus FSC
38.57 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC
35.50 Sunny Choi, Three Rivers FSC
33.92 Peyton Huttenlocker, Lansing SC
30.37 Catherine Sukpraphrute, Ann Arbor FSC
29.35 Adele Chen, Nepean SC (Canada)
23.71 Victoria Feagan, London SC (Canada)
WD: Regan Lee, Detroit SC; Tara Wagh, Lakeland SC (Michigan)

Group B – Thursday 12:35 – 1:50 PM
RESULTS:
41.93 Isabelle Inthisone, FSC of Madison
41.84 Grayson Baginski, Northern Ice SC
40.59 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC

39.89 Zerah Krubeck, Skokie Valley SC
36.18 Nastassja Nowak, Detroit SC
35.18 Sloane Huey, Louisville Skating Academy
32.97 Jolee Reese, St. Louis SC
30.59 McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville
30.33 Pelagia Pamel, Detroit SC
28.19 Olivia Pasian, Minto SC (Canada)
27.66 Giuliana Corsini, Hamilton SC (Canada)
21.86 Kylee Strayer, Coliseum FSC Of Michigan
WD: Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC

Group C – Thursday 2:10 – 3:25 PM
RESULTS:
43.90 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC
41.81 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
41.36 Alexandra Klein, Detroit SC

41.27 Abby Slovin, DuPage FSC
37.34 Jiarui Han, Fort Wayne ISC
33.95 Isabel Carney, Finer Edge FSC
32.67 Toni Miano, St. Clair Shores FSC
32.46 Brooke Minielly, Hamilton SC (Canada)
31.43 Abigail Magnusson, Lake Minnetonka FSC
30.26 Patricia Andrew, London SC (Canada)
30.24 Dani Reiser, Northern Blades NSC FSC
26.04 Victoria Chalenko, Broadmoor SC
25.22 Kendall Mosher, Coliseum FSC Of Michigan
WD: Anna Ramsby, Lansing SC

Group D – Thursday 3:25 – 4:40 PM
RESULTS:
38.41 Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC
37.32 Anna Rossiter, Traverse City FSC
35.21 Faith Olczak, DuPage FSC

34.42 Amy Percifield, Heart Of Illinois SC
33.36 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC
32.80 Caelin Estrabillo, Hamilton SC (Canada)
31.87 Sydni Nikolai, Midland FSC
31.67 Casi Reiser, Northern Blades NSC FSC
29.72 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC
28.05 Erin Brzusek, Atlanta FSC
24.19 Taite Hulet Gatt, London SC (Canada)
24.05 Zoe Krantz, Shaker FSC
21.39 Sooah Jung, Ann Arbor FSC
21.27 Ally Van Esch, Detroit SC

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate – Final Standings

Group A – Thursday 5:00 – 6:40 PM
COMBINED SCORE (SP+FS) TOTAL:
88.44 JoJo Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC
84.99 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC
82.61 Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC

74.30 Lynn Yamane, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
72.63 Allison Eby, Ayr SC (Canada)
72.38 Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC
70.56 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC
67.13 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
67.04 Yodit Tewoderos, Hamilton SC (Canada)
66.62 Gabrielle Le Donne, Hamilton SC (Canada)
65.82 Lauren Kim, Arctic FSC
62.44 Elyse Wiese, Skokie Valley SC
62.39 Alexandria MacLellan, Windsor SC (Canada)
61.12 Brittney Leist, Lakeland SC (Michigan)
55.56 Courtney Luck, Detroit SC
53.83 Silvana Uribe, Detroit SC
50.40 Hailee Blaski, Lansing SC

Group B – Thursday 6:40 – 8:20 PM
COMBINED SCORE (SP+FS) TOTAL:
76.38 Cienna Baka, Columbus FSC
74.35 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC
73.98 Anissa Maravilla, DuPage FSC

72.33 Mira Tasich, Detroit SC
72.09 Linzy Fitzpatrick, Detroit SC
67.61 Ainsly Fabel, Riverside FSC (Canada)
66.92 Patty Weeks, Northern Ice SC
66.45 Elizabeth Hammill, Lansing SC
65.25 Giselle Miller, Lansing SC
63.54 Aya Taira, Skokie Valley SC
62.35 Hanaka Van Herik, Chicago FSC
59.94 Lexi Barney, Heart Of Illinois SC
59.69 Carly Williams, Traverse City FSC
58.26 Keara McDonnell, Minto SC (Canada)
53.68 Ashley Edmondson, Traverse City FSC
49.91 Lizzy Anderson, Detroit SC

Groups C & D compete on Friday. Top 3 in each group will advance to the Final.

Intermediate Men Short Program Thursday 8:40 – 10:00 PM
Note: A new USFS rule awards +1.0 bonus in Intermediate SP for one double Axel and each different triple jump the first time each is achieved (under-rotated or full value).
RESULTS:
34.67 Jacob Sedlar, Detroit SC
31.68 Nathaniel Chapple, Shaker FSC
30.71 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC
30.65 Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC
30.16 Nick Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC
29.71 Chase Finster, Louisville Skating Academy
24.88 Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
24.36 Paul Egebrecht, DuPage FSC
22.32 Andrew Austin, Windy City FSC
21.96 Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC
19.89 Dylan Wajda, The Strongsville SC
18.27 Albert Tedjo, Detroit SC
16.35 Patrick Ronan, Mt. Pleasant FSC
13.32 Nicolas Eveland, London SC (Canada)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: