UNSEEN SKATERS ONLINE

2015 Skate Detroit on Friday, July 24 (results complete)

Posted by unseenskaters on July 24, 2015

RINK C (BIG thanks to the people who helped out this blog by sending in results!)

Senior Men Short Program Friday 6:45-8:30 PM
RESULTS (incomplete jump notes):
73.94 Elladj Balde, CPA Anjou Kinsmen (Canada S6) – jumps: 4T fall, 3A, 3Lz+2T [WATCH fan cam video (partial)]
71.83 Philip Warren, All Year FSC – 4T+2T, 3A fall, 3Lz
71.54 Alexander Johnson, Broadmoor SC – “Trance” by Yair Dalal, choreo. by Catarina Lindgren and Christopher Dean; jumps: 3A, 3Lz, 3F fall (planned combo with 3T) [WATCH fan cam video]
70.06 Timothy Dolensky, Atlanta FSC – “Cinema Paradiso” by Josh Groban, choreo. by Brittney (McConn) Bottoms; jumps: 3A step out, 3F+3T, 3Lz landing problem [WATCH fan cam video]
63.98 Christophe Belley, CPA Levis (Canada S7) – jumps: (3A attempt?), 3Lz fall, 3Lo+2T
63.49 Shotaro Omori, Detroit SC – “Your Song” by Ewen McGregor from Moulin Rouge, choreo. by Jeremy Abbott; jumps: 3A, 3F fall, 3Lz+3T [WATCH fan cam video]
61.48 Nicolas Nadeau, CPA Boisbriand (Canada J1) – jumps: 3A, 3Lz+2T, 1F
54.72 Mitchell Gordon, Connaught SC (Canada S8)
54.26 Bennet Toman, CPA Vaudreuil (Canada S13) – [WATCH fan cam video]
52.34 Roman Sadovsky, York Region Skating Academy (Canada S4) – last season’s music to The Prophet by Gary Moore [WATCH fan cam video]
44.46 Cody Wong, Preston FSC (Canada J12
39.05 Ryan Santee, Rochester FSC
WD: Andrei Rogozine, Nepean SC (Canada S9)

Senior Pairs Short Program (6 teams competed) 8:50-9:55 PM
RESULTS:
62.84 Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran, The Skating Club of Boston (S6) – [WATCH fan cam video]
61.76 Gretchen Donlan / Nathan Bartholomay, Southwest Florida FSC (S7) – [WATCH fan cam video]
60.96 Lubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada S2) – [WATCH fan cam video (audio muted due to copyrighted Led Zeppelin song)
48.60 Jessica Pfund, Broadmoor SC / Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC (new) – [WATCH fan cam video]
42.04 Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan, The Skating Club of Boston (S10) – [WATCH fan cam video]
39.08 Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov, Texas Gulf Coast FSC (new)

Junior Pairs Short Program (16 teams competed) 4:15-6:25 PM
RESULTS:
47.05 Hope McLean, London Competitive Skating Centre / Trennt Michaud, Prince Edward SC (Canada J4) – Harlem Nocturne
46.75 Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster, Southwest Florida FSC (N2) – “Come Fly With Me” sung by Michael Buble
46.54 Justine Brasseur, CPA Brossard / Mathieu Ostiguy, CPA St Césaire (Canada N1) – Peter Gunn theme
45.26 Jessica Lee, All Year FSC / Brandon Kozlowski, Skokie Valley SC (new)
45.17 Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC / Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC (J4) – melancholy piano/orchestral piece
43.47 Joy Weinberg, Skokie Valley SC / Maximiliano Fernandez, Miami FSC (new) – Hernando’s Hideaway
37.61 Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak, Calalta FSC (Canada J7)
37.08 Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz, SC Of Southern New Jersey (J6) – dramatic/powerful instrumental piece
36.89 Kate Finster, Louisville Skating Academy / Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC (N1) – whimsical piano piece
35.72 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson, Nashville FSC (J9)
34.82 Allison Eby, Ayr SC / Brett Varley, Ilderton FSC (Canada J8)
32.93 Keelee Gingrich / Davin Portz, Calalta FSC (Canada J5) – Mambo No. 5 song with lyrics (Lou Bega)
29.11 Ai Setoyama, All Year FSC / David Alexandre Paradis, Los Angeles FSC (new)
28.49 Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello, Coyotes SC of Arizona (N6) – “Me & My Shadow” song
27.27 Colleen Collins, Preston FSC / Alex Brauner, Calalta FSC (Canada N7) – The Feeling Begins & Incantation by Cirque du Soleil
24.42 Jacquelyn Green, Detroit SC / Rique Newby-Estrella, Dallas FSC (N3) – Mambo No. 5 (song with lyrics)
WD: Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison, The Skating Club of Boston (J8)

Novice Pairs Short Program (11 teams competed) 10:05-11:25 AM
RESULTS:
35.21 Ashlee Raymond / Misha Mitrofanov, Dallas FSC (new)
34.87 Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC (Int1)
32.58 Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey
32.24 JoJo Hubbart / William Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC (Int3)
32.22 Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle, All Year FSC (N9)
31.94 Hannah Dawson, CPA Hawkesbury FSC / Daniel Villeneuve, CPA Sherbrooke (Canada PN1)
30.56 Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC / Keenan Prochnow, DuPage FSC (new)
29.98 Olivia Boys-Eddy / Mackenzie Boys-Eddy, Brampton-Chinguascousy SC (SP; Canada N2)
27.70 Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC / Griffin Schwab, Skating Club of New York (new)
22.82 Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks, Lansing SC (Int7)
16.49 Sonoma Colasanti, Ice House SA (Hartland MI) / Stanley Mackey, Westland FSC (new)
WD: Kayla Stein, Detroit SC / Ryan Hartley, Queen City FSC (new)

Junior Ladies Free Skate, cont./Final Standings

GROUP B (8:00-9:45 AM)
RESULTS – COMBINED SP+FS TOTAL (top 3 qualify for Final):
121.73 Sarah Nunez, DuPage FSC (N7 at 2015 U.S. Nationals)
99.70 Tilyna Pawer, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada)
99.55 Jessica McHugh, Connaught SC (Canada)

98.91 Taia Steward, North Bay FSC (Canada)
94.62 Sandrine Desrosiers, CPA Blainville-Ste-Thérèse (Canada)
88.68 Skyla Swain, Wagon Wheel FSC
84.45 Connelly Hogarth, Hamilton SC (Canada)
83.23 Alyson Pekkola, Winterhurst FSC
79.91 Jacqueline Tu, Columbus FSC
68.76 Alyssa Harris, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
63.78 Alisha Wang, ISC of Indianapolis

GROUP C 11:45 AM-1:40 PM
RESULTS – COMBINED SP+FS TOTAL (top 3 qualify for Final):
131.68 Amanda Tobin, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
116.02 Alicia Pineault, CPA Varennes (Canada)
114.46 Kim Decelles (CAN), CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada J13)

111.43 Sophie Larouche, CPA Sainte-Foy (Canada)
111.43 Grace Lin (CAN), CPA Dollard (Canada J17)
109.39 Taylor Hunsley, Hamilton SC (Canada J18)
99.65 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC
93.85 Elina D’Auteuil, CPA Chambly (Canada)
88.32 Emma Dinda, Skate Oakville (Canada)
87.18 Yalda Mousavi, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
73.37 Alexia Kramble, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)

GROUP D – 2:00-3:55 PM
RESULTS – COMBINED SP+FS TOTAL (top 3 qualify for Final):
126.80 Megan Yim (CAN), Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada J7)
126.25 Emy Decelles (CAN), CPA Baie-Comeau (Canada J10)
124.34 Alexis Dion, Minto SC (Canada)

117.65 Sarah Tamura (CAN), Burnaby FSC (Canada J6)
109.22 Lily Markovski, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
87.90 Cailey Olono, Skokie Valley SC
86.54 Erin Gorchinsky, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
85.93 Francesca Siracusano, Northern Ice SC
79.99 Whitney Reid, Detroit SC
78.80 Meghan Lo, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)
74.82 Mariah McCaw, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
WD: Dasha Chalenko, Broadmoor SC

Intermediate Pairs Short Program 7:45-8:00 AM
RESULTS (2 teams):
24.13 Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC (Juv9)
17.03 Anika Olson / Mitchel Markkanen, Northern Blades NSC FSC (new)

————————————————————————-

FRIDAY in RINK B

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, cont./Final Standings

GROUP C RESULTS – 7:30-9:10 AM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final)
95.40 Angelina Huang, St. Peters FSA
90.64 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC
86.95 Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC

81.55 Chloe Mitchell, Detroit SC
76.73 Mirella Strieleman, Skokie Valley SC
70.71 Grace Rathbun, Atlanta FSC
69.17 Abbi Barnhart, St. Louis SC
67.31 Megan Griffin, Coyotes SC of Arizona
67.05 Emma Ramsey, Arctic FSC
62.52 Samantha Dreyer, Skokie Valley SC
60.41 Marina Nesbitt, Columbus FSC
57.46 Genevieve Arnold, Amherst SC (NY)
52.68 Mira Kaufman, Detroit SC
52.11 Sanya Verma, Detroit SC
50.82 Carolyn Cooper, Lansing SC
46.31 Sarah Glaser, Southwest Florida FSC
WD Kate Capper, Coliseum FSC (14th in SP)

GROUP D RESULTS – 9:10-10:55 AM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final)
80.47 Rachael Wall, Skokie Valley SC
73.25 Chloe Hataley, Minto SC (Canada)
72.22 Alexanne Bouillon, CPA Chambly (Canada)

69.88 Rubie Diemer, South Windsor SC (Canada)
66.62 Jamie Knoblauch, Preston FSC (Canada)
63.15 Jordan Wright, San Antonio FSC
63.03 Ariel Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC
62.31 Phoebe Whitbeck, Lansing SC
61.53 Julia Olson, Northern Blades NSC FSC
59.69 Allison Phillips, SC of Novi
59.19 Madison Ward, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
54.07 Domino Arnold, Lansing SC
53.45 Remington Bennett, Ice House Skating Academy (Hartland Michigan)
50.27 Taylor Hliebay, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
48.30 Rhea Dhar, Detroit SC
41.13 Myesha Choudhury, Central Illinois FSC
39.54 Isabella Steinman, Preston FSC (Canada)
37.92 Gabrielle Hunter, Hudson-Mohawk FSC

Novice Ladies Free Skate/Final Standings

GROUP A RESULTS – 11:15 AM-1:00 PM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final):
121.98 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC (Int6)
112.83 Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC (Int2 at 2015 U.S. Nationals)
107.89 Emily Bausback, Champs International Skating Centre of BC (Canada)

100.64 Andrea Montesinos-Cantu (Mexico)
100.63 Kelsie Olono, Skokie Valley SC
96.98 Maya Lappin, Richmond Hill FSC (Canada)
96.21 Evelyn Walsh, London SC (Canada)
78.68 Grace Burns, Strathroy SC (Canada)
72.32 Jolie Vassel-Beasley, Detroit SC
66.72 Natalie Mallet, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
63.04 Sydney Ullman, Northern Blades NSC FSC
61.73 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Charter Oak FSC
55.94 Kylie Beyer, Southwest Florida FSC

GROUP B RESULTS – 1:00-2:45 PM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final):
96.42 Maya Gorodnitsky, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
92.93 Karina Nance, Skokie Valley SC
92.16 Samantha Lang, Detroit SC

89.07 Maggie Mackinnon, Arctic FSC
84.75 Tara Prasad, Detroit SC
84.21 Isabella Mancini, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
81.80 Ana Sofia Cantu (Mexico)
80.56 Rachael Dobson, Preston FSC (Canada)
78.85 Eliana Secunda, Rocky Mountain FSC
73.37 Emma Kovacevich, South Windsor SC (Canada)
72.75 MacKenzie Kisella, Atlanta FSC
70.26 Stephanie Byerson-Butler, London Competitive Skating Centre (Canada)
61.22 Mackenzie Ripley, St. Thomas SC (Canada)
56.38 Paige Nobbs, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
51.99 Madeleine Seck, Minto SC (Canada)

GROUP C RESULTS – 3:05-4:50 PM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final):
120.24 Kaitlyn Nguyen, Broadmoor SC
103.14 Jennyfer Richer-Labelle, CPA St Jérôme (Canada)
93.02 Lynn Kim, Arctic FSC

87.95 Sarah Liberatore, Arctic FSC
84.68 Lily Miller, Wisconsin FSC
83.72 Elise Wellman, Fort Wayne ISC
77.35 Tori Weingarten, Detroit SC
76.37 Rose Rene de Cotret, CPA Boucherville (Canada)
76.05 Elfee St-Jacques, CPA Centre-Sud (Canada)
72.98 Brianna Luciani, Hamilton SC (Canada)
72.12 Phoenix-Jada Miller-Bush, Skate Oakville (Canada)
69.81 Madeline Jelsma, Tillsonburg SC (Canada)
69.78 Sydney Rose, Southwest Florida FSC
64.55 Hannah Robertson, Stephenville SC (Canada)
61.63 Grace Condon, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)

GROUP D RESULTS – 4:50-6:35 PM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final):
119.05 Meiryla Findley, Fort Wayne ISC (N12)
116.88 Emma Wolak, Arctic FSC
90.71 Christina Tenzin, FSC of Madison

82.13 Selina Shi, Detroit SC
78.97 Nastya Khvan, Richmond Training Centre (Canada)
71.41 Grace Knoop, Southwest Florida FSC
70.93 Megan Hovey, Amherst SC (NY)
67.40 Keirghan Rockefeller, Tillsonburg SC (Canada)
67.21 Arista Lee, Skate LaSalle (Canada)
64.82 Rachel Moran, Hamilton SC (Canada)
60.12 Sabrina Lezeu, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
58.58 Janet Kang, Eden Prairie FSC
54.41 Kayley Monks, Skate Oakville (Canada)

GROUP E RESULTS – 6:55-8:45 PM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final):
91.06 Hannah Dawson, CPA Hawkesbury FSC (Canada)
86.40 Alexis Proudlock, Arctic FSC
84.19 Danica Vangsgaard, Connaught SC (Canada)

77.76 Nicole DiMauro, Burlington Skating Centre (Canada)
76.37 Felicia Bonitatibus, Hamilton SC (Canada)
76.31 Michelle Kuperman, Thornhill FSC (Canada)
75.73 Ema Takahashi, DuPage FSC
73.69 Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC
72.32 Victoria Bocknek, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
70.72 Kaitlin Stitz, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)
65.35 Anya Guinzbourg, Fort Henry Heights SC (Canada)
64.05 Maélie Gilbert, CPA Les Fines Lames de Chicoutimi (Canada)
62.12 Chloe Lalonde, Sturgeon Falls FSC (Canada)
50.42 Daniela de Robina (Mexico)
49.62 Erin Ng, Mariposa Winter Club (Canada)

GROUP F RESULTS – 8:45-10:30 PM (combined SP+FS total is listed; top 3 advance to Final):
127.33 Sarah-Maude Blanchard, CPA Sherbrooke (Canada)
114.26 Alison Schumacher, Riverside FSC (Canada N15)
102.67 Natalie D’Alessandro, Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club (Canada)

98.21 Lea Jung, Skokie Valley SC
87.12 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC
87.06 Maria vonEllm-McKenna, Wagon Wheel FSC
84.09 Makenna Leik, Northern Blades NSC FSC
81.27 Natasha Tymko, Kitchener-Waterloo SC (Canada)
79.62 Faith Nguyen, Northern Ice SC
78.39 Jordyn Andreevski, York Region Skating Academy (Canada)
77.04 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC
63.96 Devyn Sutherland, London SC (Canada)
63.48 Ainsley Gaston, Uxbridge SC (Canada)
45.13 Katarina Pearson, DuPage FSC

Top 3 in each group (combined SP+FS standings) will advance to Saturday’s Final.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: